Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HENKEL-RENNEN (GERMAN 1000 GUINEAS) - MULTIPLE TRACKS
GERMANY
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2020 LANCADE2AREIONLA SABARAY ALMENRADER9-eDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfNO LIMIT CREDIT ROSE OF KILDARE4 1m 36.08s 
2019 MAIN EDITION2ZOFFANY4MAINE LOBSTER2MARK S. JOHNSTON19DUSSELDORF1600 MTGrade IITurfAXANA2 SHALONA 1:36.46 
2018 NYALETIARCHAMERICA NOVAMARK S. JOHNSTON13-bDUSSELDORF1600 MTGrade IITurfMALAKEH5 GO ROSE3 1:36.89BY 4¼ L.
2017 UNFORGETABLE FILLYSEPOY10BEAUTIFUL FILLY2HUGO PALMER3-dDUSSELDORF1600 MTGrade IITurfPEACE IN MOTION ARAZZA 1:35.49GD,10R, BY 1¾ L.
2016 HAWKSMOOR3AZAMOURBRIDAL DANCE3HUGO PALMER19-aDUSSELDORF1600 MTGrade IITurfSHY WITCH2 DYNAMIC LIPS 1:37.30 
2015 FULL ROSEAQLAAMTASJEELANDREAS WOHLER12-bDUSSELDORF1600 MTGrade IITurfNYMERIA3 SCHUTZENPOST 1:39.64 
2014 AJAXANAROCK OF GIBRALTAR2ARLEKINADAWALDEMAR HICKST9-hDUSSELDORF1600 MTGrade IITurfINDIAN RAINBOW2 DIAMOND DOVE4 1:37.67FORMATIEREN SIE ALLE: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2013 AKUADASHAMARDALAKUABAANDREAS WOHLER13-cDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfCALYXA SENAFE 1:38.95 
2012 ELECTRELANEDUBAWIIMPERIALISTIC2R BECKETT22-cDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfCHERRY DANON WALDTRAUT 1:40.409 RAN
2011 LIPS POISONMAMOOLLIPS PLANEANDREAS LOWE14-cDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfWOLKENBURG TEMIDA9 1:41.03 
2010 KALI24AREIONKAHLUA2WALDEMAR HICKST19DUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfREINE HEUREUSE NEON LIGHT4 1:38.04 
2009 PENNYS GIFTTOBOUGGHAPPY LADY2RICHARD M. HANNON, SR.A11DUSSELDORF1600 MTGrade IITurfFABIANA11 ENTRE DEUX EAUX 1:39.2912R, M: NK-HD1¾ L
2008 BRISEIDA3PIVOTALPARTY DOLLPETER SCHIERGEN16-cDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfROSENREIHE LOVE OF DUBAI 1:36.29GOOD. 11 RAN. MARGINS: 2HF, 2, 1 1/4.
2007 MI EMMASILVANOMI ANNAANDREAS WOHLER2-nDUSSELDORF1600 MTGrade IITurfMYSTIC LIPS BAHAMA MAMA3 1:38.16GD, 4/29, 9R, M: 1¼-NK-3
2006 LOLITA25LAVIRCOLITTLE MOVIE STARA. LOWE2-eDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfALMERITA LASIRA 1:48.64 
2005 ANNA MONDAMONSUNANNA OF KIEVP. RAU7-fDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfQUADRUPA FREE DREAMS 1:47.20 
2004 SHAPIRAKORNADOSEMPLICE219DUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfLA INA4 COQUETERIA2 1:42.21 
2003 DIACADACADEAUX GENEREUXDIASPRINAHANS ALBERT BLUME1-hDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfWHITE ROSE7 FINORA 1:37.00 
2002 PORTELLAPROTEKTORPOLISH AFFAIR2ANDREAS LOEWE22DUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfTOMORI RED LIASON 1:42.54TURF: SOFT - 15 STARTERS
2001 DAKHLA OASISNIGHT SHIFTHAPPY LANDING2ANDREAS SCHUETZ1-wDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfDENICE BEDFORD SET 1:37.83TURF: SOFT - 12 STARTERS
2000 CRIMPLENELION CAVERNCRIMSON CONQUESTCLIVE E.BRITTAIN1-hDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfMARGAY TURNING LEAF 1:35.10NTR
1999 ROSE OF ZOLLERNSEATTLE DANCERKALISHAP. RAU19DUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfRONDA EVIL EMPIRE 1:35.5 
1998 ELLE DANZIGROI DANZIGELEGIE2A. SCHUTZ19DUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfELEGANT RIDGE GLADY BEAUTY 1:40.1 
1997 QUE BELLESEATTLE DANCERQUI BIDHARRO REMMERT22-dDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfEL ZULIA MUCH COMMENDED 1:46.8HVY, 15R, M-4 1/2
1996 LA BLUEBLUEBIRDLA LUGANESEBRUNO SCHUETZ9-eDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfDAPPRIMA SALONROLLE 1:43.1 
1995 TRYPHOSABE MY GUESTTHEKLAANDRES WOEHLER8-bDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfSIL VOUS PLAIT3 CENTAINE2 1:37.70 
1994 LIFES LUCKMOGAMBOLIFES LIGHTBRUNA SCHUETZ22-cDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfRISEN RAVEN LA GRANDE CASCADE 1:37.90 
1993 QUEBRADA2DEVILS BAGQUEEN TO CONQUERHEINZ JENTZSCH1-oDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfSECONDIA AMBRA 1:39.70 
1992 PRINCESS NANABELLYPHAALYSBRUNO SCHUETZ9-eDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfCHESA PLANA URBAN SEA 1:42.10 
1991 KAZOOSHAREEF DANCERKALLISTAJOHN W.WATTS5-hDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfMARTESSA WONDERFUL LADY 1:39.80 
1990 WALESIANASTAR APPEALWONDROUS PEARLTHEO GRIEPER4-oDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfWELL KNOWN SURIKHANA 1:40.0 
1989 FILIA ARDROSSARDROSSSARI HABITBRUNO SCHUETZ14-cDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfDIANA DANCE APANAGE 1:38.2 
1988 ALTE ZEITSURUMUALTE WELTHEIN BOLLOW16DUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfMUSETTE5 PRAIRIE VENUS 1:38.0 
1987 MAJORITATKONIGSSTUHLMONACCHIAHEIN BOLLOW8-aDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfLEKANA TRES MAGNIFIQUE 1:41.5 
1986 COMPRIDAWINDWURFCOLATINAHEINZ JENTZSCH4-fDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfOCOTAL BARBARICINA2 1.41.3SPONSORED BY HENKEL COMPANY
1985 GRIMPOLAWINDWURFGONDELUWE OSTMANN1-iDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfALMERIA10 LERABA 1.47.6 
1984 SLENDERELLAALPENKONIGSAXIFRAGAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfLA COLORADA TRUDE 1:42.0 
1983 WELL PROVEDPRINCE IPPIWELL TAMEDTHEO GRIEPER4-oDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfEISHEILIGE ROYAL ASCOT 1:45.8 
1982 OPIUMSODERINIOPENAHEINZ JENTZSCH6-eDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfDONNA WICHITA KAISERBLUME 1:44.6 
1981 ADITAAKARIATITLANAARTHUR PAUL SCHLAEFKE16DUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfSASSIKA ANDORA4 1:45.70 
1980 LETICIACARACOLLOANDAHEINZ JENTZSCH16-aDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfDIASPORA STARPOSE 1:44.20TOTES RENNEN AUF PLATZ 2
1979 ALARIAKAISERADLERALZYRAGEORG ZUBER9-hDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfNIGHT BLUE BONITAET 1:48.20 
1978 OCANALE HAARORNATAHEINZ JENTZSCH8-gDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfKAISERCHRONIK CYPRIENNE2 1:45.40 
1977 AVIATIKMY SWALLOWAGORAHEINZ JENTZSCH2-nDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfFRIEDRICHSRUH SARDICA2 1:46.9 
1976 LICATA2DSCHINGIS KHANLIBERTY2HEINZ JENTZSCH7-bDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IITurfSHANTOU COLATINA 1:40.7 
1975 BRIGIDAPRIAMOSBRISBANEHEINZ JENTZSCH6-eDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfMARINE2 GIRANDOLE3 1:41.10 
1974 UNE AMIEACROPOLISUNTERWELTTHEO GRIEPER14-fDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfLOISACH PALMARES 1:38.50 
1973 ORAZAZANKORTSZEITGEORG ZUBER14-fDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfSHEBA2 KINGS STORY 1:39.80 
1972 ANKERWINDEKRONZEUGEANKERTROSSEHEIN BOLLOW9-hDUSSELDORF1600MGrade IIITurfAGORA DIU 1:45.40 
1971 DULCIAORSINI2DULCIANAHEIN BOLLOW10-aDUSSELDORF1600MTurfPALUCCA ORPHELINE7 1:43.60 
1970 ARIADNE5CHIEFARBARAHJOSEF HOCHSTEIN SEN.9-eDUSSELDORF1600MTurfGERONA5 COLIMA 1:40.30 
1969 SCHONBRUNN2PANTHEONSCHEHERAZADEHEINZ JENTZSCH16-cDUSSELDORF1600MTurfSOMANA BRISBANE 1:42.20 
1968 ORDINANZPIRATE KINGORDINATESVEN VON MITZLAFF8-aDUSSELDORF1600MTurfIPANEMA WOLGA5 1:53.10 
1967 LANDESKRONEKALIBERLUSTIGE WITWEG. FRISCHMUTH3-cDUSSELDORF1600MTurfON DIT2 ENFIDA 1:47.70 
1966 BRAVOUR2BIRKHAHNBARCAROLE2HEINZ JENTZSCH28DUSSELDORF1600MTurfFATUM LIPOMA 1:40.60 
1965 TIGERINPRODOMOTILLAGEORG ZUBER3-eDUSSELDORF1600MTurfAUSFAHRT MASORI 1:53.30 
1964 ALTE LIEBECHIEFASTA7HEIN BOLLOW9-hDUSSELDORF1600MTurfLITTLE LADY9 LIBERTAS2 1:52.00 
1963 LISMASETTO2LIEBESLIEDHERBERT COHN7-bDUSSELDORF1600MTurfZAUBERFEE AENNCHEN 1:47.10 
1962 BRISANZKILOMETERBARCAROLE2HEINZ JENTZSCH28DUSSELDORF1600MTurfSONINA2 MAIROSE 1:48.00 
1961 ALISMANECKARALCESTE2VALENTIN SEIBERT7DUSSELDORF1600MTurfKAJUTE MERAVIGLIA 1:48.00 
1960 SANTA CRUZ2CARAN DACHESTAMMESARTM. GRAF LEHNDORF5-dDUSSELDORF1600MTurfBARCELONA8 ANKERKETTE 1:42.00 
1959 WIESENBLUTENECKARWINDSTILLEJOHANNES KUHR5-hDUSSELDORF1600MTurfOSTAFRIKA ASCONA 1:41.50 
1958 IVRESSENUCCIOBLUE KISSVALENTIN SEIBERT14-aDUSSELDORF1600MTurfSABRINA GERAFFEL 1:40.40 
1957 THILAMAGNATTHILDEREINHOLD VAAS1-tDUSSELDORF1600MTurfFONTAINEBLEAU4 SOLOTANZERIN 1:47.00 
1956 LIEBESLIEDTICINOLIEBESGOTTINMAX SCHMIDT7-bDUSSELDORF1600MTurfVOGELWARTE NADIA 1:42.00 
1955 SILVER CITY2TICINOSABINE13ADRIAN VON BORCKE5-eDUSSELDORF1600 MTTurfFIRENZE2 SCHEHEREZADE 1:46.10 
1954 BELLA DONNA4MAGNATBLAUE DONAUARTHUR LOCHOW6-eDUSSELDORF1600MTurfIMOLA5 SONICA 1:45.80 
1953 NAXOS3TICINONIXEADRIAN VON BORCKE4-rDUSSELDORF1600MTurfLIEBESMAHL ALMA MATER 1:40.20 
1952 KONIGSTREUETICINOKONIGSWIESEALBERT SCHLAEFKE4-bDUSSELDORF1600MTurfWINDSTILLE JANA 1:40.20 
1951 MUSKATBLUTETICINOMELDUNGHANS GOHL8-gDUSSELDORF1600MTurfARMGARD KANZEL 1:48.50 
1950 GITANA10AVENTINGELAMAX SCHMIDT1-aDUSSELDORF1600MTurfMELUSINE8 ORPHEOLA 1:47.00 
1949 ASTERBLUTEPHARISASTER2GEORGE ARNULL9-hDUSSELDORF1600MTurfBORUSSIA4 ADRIAWELLE 1:46.00FROM 1949 RUN AT DUSSELDORF
1948 ARALIAALCHIMISTASTER2GEORGE ARNULL9-hKREFELD1600MTurfPRETTY15 ANGVIOLA 1:54.00RUN AT KREFELD
1947 KONIGSWIESEWAHNFRIEDCONTESSA OLEANDAALBERT SCHLAEFKE4-bKOLN1600MTurfULME3 CYCLAME 1:41.00AT COLOGNE
1946Race Not Run
1945Race Not Run
1944 TRAUMEREI3MIRZA2TARTE MAISONWALTER HELD3-oHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfANNELIESE2 SCHATTENSPIEL 1:39.40 
1943 MAINKURJANUS7MAKRONEWALTER HELD31HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurf    1:40.40 
1942 VIVERE2ORTELLOWIENER BLUTGEORGE ARNULL6-eHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfPASSION18 MYRTHE3 1:41.80 
1941 FARIDA6ATHANASIUSFORMOSA2ADRIAN VON BORCKE9-hHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfBERESINA6 ALPAKA3 1:39.40(RENAMED SCHWARZGOLD-RENNEN) TOTES RENNEN UM DEN SIEG
1940 SCHWARZGOLDALCHIMISTSCHWARZLIESELGEORGE ARNULL16-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfNEWA MANOLITA7 1:41.6 
1939 TATJANA2FERROTEUTSCHEADRIAN VON BORCKE20-bHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfNANETTE5 MONA LISA6 1:43.8 
1938 HANNENALTALCHIMISTHARK2FRDN FOSTER SR3-iHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfMAKRAMEE LIEBESGABE 1:41.9 
1937 INIGA ISOLANIGRAF ISOLANIINIGA JONESADRIAN V. BORCKE1-tDUSSELDORF1600MTurfOMEGA31 GALLERIA BRERA 1.41.70 
1936 NEREIDELALANDNELLA DA GUBBIOA. V. BORCKE4-rHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfUNVERZAGT ALEXANDRA4 1:40.3 
1935 DORNROSEOLEANDERDOLLYGEORGE ARNULL6-eHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfFIDUZIA OHO 1:43.7 
1934 SCHWARZLIESELOLEANDERSCHWARZE KUTTEGEORGE ARNULL16-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfAGALIRE LEGATION 1:41.8 
1933 AUSFLUCHTFERVORAUSLESEJ. COOTER7HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfGROLLENUR WANDERLIED 1:43.3 
1932 ALEMANNIA2LALANDATHENE16HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfINSTANZ OSTERMADEL 1:41.1 
1931 SICHELHEROLDSYMMETRIANROBERT UTTING9-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurf    1:40.00 
1930 STROMSCHNELLEDARK RONALDSYMMETRIAN9-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurf    1:43.50 
1929 AUSNAHMEFERVORAUSLESE7HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfANTONIA   1:42.20 
1928 CONTESSA MADDALENALANDGRAF2CRESTA3A. ALTHOF4-bHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfSELECTA9 SIGNORA13 1:45.60 
1927 BURGBROHLARRANMOREBRACING AIR20-bHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurf    1:44.50 
1926 FAUSTINA2FERVORFAVILLA4R. LINKE16-cDUSSELDORF1600MTurfROSA8 ODALISKE 1:44.70 
1925 MELANIE4TRAUMFREDAH. MULLER20HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurfDIRNDL6 MARIENBURG3 1:41.60 
1924 PETUNIEFERVORPERILLA3FRDR FOSTEN SR8-cHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurf    1:45.70 
1923 ISCHIDAFELSILLUSTRA212-fHOPPEGARTEN1600MTurf    1:41.00 
1922 CASA BIANCAMALUACASABLANCA6GEORGE ARNULL4-kBERLIN-GRUNEWALD1600MTurfMIBGUNST ABBAZIA2 1:47.40 
1921 KAMILLE2WOOL WINDERKOENIGSEE24BERLIN-GRUNEWALD1600MTurfHIMMELBLAU   1:48.30 
1920 ROMANZE2FERVORROMA423HOPPEGARTEN1600MTurf      
1919 TULIPAN2DARK RONALDTAORMINA2-dDUSSELDORF1600MTurfSCHNELLFEUER FREDA 1:44.30 
Add info for an additional year