Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GREENLANDS STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MERCHANT NAVY3 FASTNET ROCK2LEGALLY BAY2 A P OBRIEN 1-n 6 F Grade IIISPIRIT OF VALOR2 TASLEET 1:11:829 STARTERS; WON BY LENGTH (JRD)
2016 MOBSTA BUSHRANGER3SWEET NICOLE3 MICHAEL R. CHANNON 5-e 6 F Grade IIFLIGHT RISK4 DICK WHITTINGTON5 1:16.20 
2015 MUSTAJEEB2 NAYEFRIFQAH DERMOT K. WELD 9-h 6 F Grade IIMAAREK MAJESTIC QUEEN5 1:12.15 
2014 SLADE POWER DUTCH ARTGIRL POWER7 EDWARD LYNAM 11-f 6 F Grade IIIMAAREK AN SAIGHDIUR 1:17.15 
2013 HITCHENS ACCLAMATION2ROYAL FIZZ2 DAVID BARRON 21-a 6 F Grade IIIREPLY10 SLADE POWER 1:11.76 
2012 TIDDLIWINKS2 PICCOLO2CARD GAMES KEVIN RYAN 4-n 6 F Grade IIIJIMMY STYLES THE REAPER4 1.11.87 
2011 HITCHENS ACCLAMATION2ROYAL FIZZ2 DAVID BARRON 21-a 6 F Grade IIITIDDLIWINKS2 SANTO PADRE 1.11.44 
2010 MARKAB GREEN DESERTHAWAFIZ HENRY CANDY 14-c 6 F Grade IIISNAEFELL2 ALFRED NOBEL 1:10.86 
2009 UTMOST RESPECT2 DANETIMEUTMOST6 RICHARD FAHEY 14-f 6 F Grade IIIJUMBAJUKIBA ICELANDIC3 1:16.90 
2008 ASTRONOMER ROYAL DANZIGSHEEPSCOT AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 23-b 6 F Grade IIIABRAHAM LINCOLN SNAEFELL2 1:12.49FM, 12R, M-1/2, 1 3/4, 1/2
2007 BENBAUN STRAVINSKY2ESCAPE TO VICTORY MARK WALLACE 11 6 F Grade IIIMOSS VALE3 THEANN 1:10.10 
2006 MOSS VALE3 SHINKO FORESTWOLF CLEUGH DAVID NICHOLLS 9-h 6 F Grade IIIMOON UNIT MISS SALLY4 1:18.3 
2005 MOON UNIT INTIKHABCHAPKA HARRY ROGERS 11-a 6 F Grade IIIMOSS VALE3 THE TRADER2 1:14.7 
2004 THE KIDDYKID DANETIMEMEZZANINE4 P.DAVID EVANS 4-n 6 F Grade IIIARAKAN2 RINGMOOR DOWN 1:11.8 
2003 MISS EMMA4 KEY OF LUCKDISREGARD THAT MICHAEL HALFORD 2-e 6 F Grade IIICAPTAIN RIO RED CARPET3 1:12.8 
2002 TIGER ROYAL ROYAL ACADEMY2LADY REDFORD DERMOT WELD 9-e 6 F Grade IIITENDULKAR ONE WON ONE 1:17.70 
2001 FINAL EXAM COLLEGE CHAPELIT TAKES TWO2 DERMOT WELD 13-c 6 F Grade IIIONE WON ONE JUNIPER6 1:14.20 
2000 NAMID INDIAN RIDGEDAWNSIO JOHN OXX 8-c 6 F Grade IIISOCIAL HARMONY ROSSINI2 1:12.50 
1999 EASTERN PURPLE PETORIUSBROADWAY ROSIE KEVIN RYAN 12-g 6 F Grade IIIGAELIC STORM ONE WON ONE 1:12.2 
1998 STRIKE HARD GREEN DESERTCHINESE JUSTICE JOHN OXX 1-k 6 F Grade IIILADY ALEXANDER LIDANNA 1:12.50 
1997 BURDEN OF PROOF FAIRY KING2BELLE PASSE CHARLES OBRIEN 4-m 6 F Grade IIICATCH THE BLUES LUCAYAN PRINCE 1:15.20 
1996 LIDANNA NICHOLASSHAPELY TEST DAVID HANLEY 2-h 6 F Grade IIICATCH THE BLUES NASHCASH 1:12.60 
1995 NAUTICAL PET PETORIUSSEA MISTRESS DERMOT WELD 8-d 6 F Grade IIIDESERT STYLE AMERICAS CUP 1:13.00 
1994 COLLEGE CHAPEL SHARPOSCARCELY BLESSED VINCENT OBRIEN 1-l 6 F Grade IIITHE PUZZLER MIDHISH 1:17.2 
1993 COLLEGE CHAPEL SHARPOSCARCELY BLESSED VINCENT OBRIEN 1-l 6 F Grade IIIPERNILLA STREET REBEL 1:16.10 
1992 STREET REBEL ROBELLINOSTREET BALLET NOEL MEADE 3-d 6 F Grade IIIMALEDETTO CHICARICA 1.14.80 
1991 ARCHWAY THATCHINGROSE OF JERICHO VINCENT OBRIEN 1-t 6 F Grade IIIMR BROOKS REFERENCE LIGHT 1:12.2 
1990 DUCK AND DIVE LOMOND2AVEC LAMOUR RICHARD HANNON 14-b 6 F Grade IIIA PRAYER FOR WINGS MILIEU 1:11.10 
1989 PUISSANCE THATCHINGGIRTON VINCENT OBRIEN 4-i 6 F Grade IIIBIG SHUFFLE YOUNG HAL 1:12.4 
1988 BIG SHUFFLE SUPER CONCORDERAISE YOUR SKIRTS DERMOT WELD 7-e 6 F Grade IIITOTEM NOORA ABU 1:12.20 
1987 SYLVAN EXPRESS BAPTISMFOLLE REMONT PHILIP MITCHELL 3-n 6 F Grade IIIORIENT3 FLAWLESS IMAGE 1.10.50 
1986 RUSTIC AMBER THATCHINGFOREVER AMBER2 JOHN OXX 22 6 F Grade IIINOMINATION LONDON TOWER  1.22.00
1985 EXHIBITIONER THATCHINGMISS PUDGE 13-e 6 F Grade III      
1984 REESH LOCHNAGERSONGS JEST BILL A OGORMAN 12-c 6 F Grade IIICOMMITTED STEEL COMMANDER 1:10.50GD 1/2L.
1983 CURRAVILLA NISHAPOURDOMINATION2 16-h 6 F Grade IIIDOC MARTEN     
1982 BELTED EARL DAMASCUSMOCCASIN 5-h 6 F Grade III      
1981 DRAMA SIR IVORDRURY NELL 20-c 6 F Grade III      
1980 JASMINE STAR RIDANGAY CLOUD 17-b 6 F Grade IIIKEARNEY     
1979 GOLDEN THATCH THATCHABELLA 5-h 6 F Grade IIIROSE ABOVE2     
1978 BALLAD ROCK BOLD LAD2TRUE ROCKET 10-c 6 F Listed      
1977 BALGADDY TUDOR MUSICVIOLET BANK 8-d 6 F ListedGLENCOE LIGHTS READJUST   
1976 PETIPA HABITATTWADDLE2 3-l 6 F ListedWILLY WILLY REV COUNTER  3 YO & UP
1975 BOONES CABIN FORLISTAY AT HOME 4-m 6 F Grade III      
1974 SARITAMER DANCERS IMAGEIRISH CHORUS 14-f 6 F Grade III      
1973 HOME GUARD FORLISTAY AT HOME 4-m 6 F Grade IIIPOLONAISE2     
1972 ABERGWAUN BOUNTEOUSDUGO 4-n 6 F Grade IIIANDORINHA3 ASHLEIGH   
1971 CINERAMA TWO SOUND TRACKTOBLERONE 4-h 6 F Grade III      
1970 EVERYDAY JET STREAM2TOMORROW2 6-e 6 F Grade III  PIANISSIMO2   
1965 MAJORITY BLUE MAJOR PORTIONGORM ABU 10-b 6 F TWELVE OAKS     
  Add info for an additional year