Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PHOENIX SPRINT STAKES - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 TOSCANINI10 SHAMARDALTUZLA M. HALFORD 16-c 6 F Grade IIIEASTERN IMPACT LORD OF THE LAND5 1:10.17THE CURRAGH
2015 MATTMU INDESATCHELKATIE BOO TIM D. EASTERBY 2-h 6 F Grade IIITOSCANINI10 FORT DEL ORO 1:10.62 
2014 SCREAM BLUE MURDER ORATORIO6HOLLY BLUE2 TOMMY B. STACK 19-c 6 F Grade IIIJAMESIE HAMZA3 1:13.61 
2013 SLADE POWER DUTCH ARTGIRL POWER7 EDWARD LYNAM 11-f 6 F Grade IIIHAMZA3 SEA SIREN6 1:09.33 
2012 FIRE LILY3 DANSILIBEAUTY IS TRUTH DAVID WACHMAN 8-c 6 F Grade IIIGORDON LORD BYRON DEFINIGHTLY 1:17.54TURF: SOFT
2011 DEACON BLUES2 COMPTON PLACEPERSARIO JAMES FANSHAWE 5-j 6 F Grade IIIEMPOWERING2 ARCTIC10 1:10.60 
2010 SNAEFELL2 DANEHILL DANCERSOVEREIGN GRACE MICHAEL M. HALFORD 13-b 6 F Grade IIILUISANT3 BEWITCHED15 1:10.80 
2009 GIROUETTE7 PIVOTALVASSIANA TRACEY COLLINS 25 6 F Grade IIIPERFECT POLLY3 ICELANDIC3 1:15.28 
2008 SNAEFELL2 DANEHILL DANCERSOVEREIGN GRACE MICHAEL M. HALFORD 13-b 6 F Grade IIIGEORGEBERNARDSHAW KYNISKA3 1:18.25TURF: HEAVY
2007 AL QASI ELNADIMDELISHA PETER W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 20 6 F Grade IIIEVENING TIME4 GRECIAN DANCER4 1:17.39 
2006 MOSS VALE3 SHINKO FORESTWOLF CLEUGH DAVID NICHOLLS 9-h 6 F Grade IIIRED CLUBS PIVOTAL POINT2 1:11.00 
2005 OSTERHASE FLYING SPUROSTRUSA JOHN E. MULHERN 7-b 6 F Grade IIIBALMONT2 CHOOKIE HEITON 1:13.20 
2004 ONE COOL CAT STORM CATTACHA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 5-h 6 F Grade IIITHE KIDDYKID NIGHTS CROSS 1:12.70 
2003 BONUS6 CADEAUX GENEREUXKHAMSEH RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-e 6 F Grade IIISUN SLASH ANNA FRID 1:12.40TURF: GOOD
2002 ONE WON ONE NAEVUSHARVARDS BAY JOANNA MORGAN 14 6 F Grade IIIBAHAMIAN PIRATE FINAL EXAM 1:14.80 
2001 BAHAMIAN PIRATE HOUSEBUSTERSHINING THROUGH DAVID NICHOLLS 8-f 6 F Grade IIIONE WON ONE MUNJIZ 1:13.50 
2000 EASTERN PURPLE PETORIUSBROADWAY ROSIE KEVIN RYAN 12-g 6 F Grade IIICONORMARA ONE WON ONE 1:12.50 
1999 GORSE2 SHARPOPERVENCHE HENRY CANDY 2-g 6 F Grade IIIGRAZIA2 EASTERN PURPLE 1:15.20 
1998 MARCH STAR MACS IMPGRADE A STAR JAMES A. R. TOLLER 1-p 6 F Grade IIIBIANCONI MONAASSIB 1:10.20 
1997 CRETAN GIFT CADEAUX GENEREUXCAROS NIECE NICK LITTMODEN 14-c 6 F Grade IIIAZIZZI AILLEACHT 1:12.20 
1996 DARING DESTINY DARING MARCHRAUNCHY RITA KARL R. BURKE 1-w 6 F Grade IIIFARHANA LEAP FOR JOY 1:13.50 
1995 DESERT STYLE GREEN DESERTORGANZA JAMES S. BOLGER 14-a 6 F Grade IIIPETITE FANTASY CHEYENNE SPIRIT 1:14.00 
1994 SURPRISE OFFER SUPERLATIVEVEXED VOTER RICHARD HANNON, SR. 31 6 F Grade IIIPICCOLO2 NIMPHIDIA 1:13.00 
1993 TROPICAL GREEN DESERTBERMUDA CLASSIC DERMOT K. WELD 14-c 6 F Grade IIIMONTENDRE MIDHISH 1:12.80 
1992 PARK DREAM AHONOORASUMMER DREAMS JAMES S. BOLGER 21-a 6 F Grade IIIPOOLESTA FLOWING2 1:13.30 
1991 AMIGO MENOR WHISTLING DEERCHIVE DAVID MURRAY SMITH 22-d 6 F Grade IIIINISHDALLA BRENTSVILLE 1:13.20 
1990 NORTHERN GODDESS NIGHT SHIFTHEARTEN IAN A. BALDING 5-e 6 F Grade IIICASE LAW TOD 1:10.10 
1989 POINT OF LIGHT ARAGONSTARRY WAY GEOFF LEWIS 14-c 6 F Grade IIICORWYN BAY NABEEL DANCER 1:11.10 
1988 INGABELLE TAUFANBODELLE TOM F. LACY 10 6 F Grade IIIWELSH CHARM LA MEILLEURE 1:11.30 
1987 ACUSHLA2 STORM BIRDINTREPID LADY M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 3-n 6 F Grade IIIFLAWLESS IMAGE BIG SHUFFLE 1:11.30 
1986 ACUSHLA2 STORM BIRDINTREPID LADY M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 3-n 6 F Grade IIILONDON TOWER EASTERN SONG2 1:09.20 
1985 RANGOON RUBY SALLUSTPRETTY CRIER NOEL MEADE 7-a 6 F Grade IIISEASONAL PICKUP DOUBLE SCHWARTZ 1:10.10 
1984 PRINCESS TRACY AHONOORAPRINCESS RU MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM 8-c 6 F Grade IIISAYF EL ARAB SEASONAL PICKUP 1:07.50DH FOR 2ND
1983 JESTER2 SONG2TRICKSTER ANTHONY REDMOND 3-b 6 F Grade IIISIR PRINCE JOHN TILDEN 1:11.50 
1982 BRUCKNER WOLLOWHABITUEE CON COLLINS 14-c 6 F Grade IIISOUTHERN MUSIC HUNTERS DELIGHT2 1:13.10 
1981 RUNNETT MUMMYS PETRENNET JOHN L. DUNLOP 4-l 6 F Grade IIILADY BLACKFOOT JASMINE STAR 1:10.90 
1980 GODS MARK LITTLE CURRENTDIRECTOR CHRISTY GRASSICK 22-c 6 F Grade IIITHOUSANDFOLD MILK OF THE BARLEY 1:10.50 
1979 MIAMI SPRINGS NORTHFIELDSJUST A DUTCHESS MICK A. O’TOOLE 12-b 6 F ListedGOLDEN THATCH KILIJARO 1:07.80 
1978 BALLAD ROCK BOLD LAD2TRUE ROCKET SEAMUS MCGRATH 10-c 6 F ListedRIDANESS LADY LITTLEPACE 1:09.10 
  Add info for an additional year