Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SOLARIO STAKES - SANDOWN PARK
GREAT BRITAIN
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 TOO DARN HOT3DUBAWIDAR RE MIJHM GOSDEN13-cSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfARTHUR KITT CONFIDING3 1:28:516 STARTERS; WON BY 4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2016 SOUTH SEAS3LOPE DE VEGALET IT BE ME5ANDREW M. BALDING16-bSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfSALOUEN EQTIRAAN2 1:30.81 
2015 FIRST SELECTIONDIKTATVILLA SONATASIMON CRISFORD5-eSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfMANAAFIDH MR WIZARD4 1:28.21 
2014 AKTABANTAYOASIS DREAMSPLASHDOWN3HUGO PALMER22-bSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfFUTURE EMPIRE2 LEXINGTON TIMES 1:29.84 
2013 KINGMAN4INVINCIBLE SPIRITZENDA3JOHN H. M. GOSDEN19SANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfEMIRATES FLYER4 MUSIC THEORY 1:28.38 
2012 FANTASTIC MOONDALAKHANIRHADEGUNDAJEREMY NOSEDA9-cSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfTHAIR2 MASTER OF WAR3 1:28.18 
2011 TALWARACCLAMATION2MOORES MELODYJEREMY NOSEDA4-nSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfSILVERHEELS4 EASTERN SUN5 1:33.27 
2010 NATIVE KHANAZAMOURVIVA MARIA2EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP16-bSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfMEASURING TIME SURREY STAR 1:29.19 
2009 SHAKESPEAREAN2SHAMARDALPAIMPOLAISEMARK S. JOHNSTON4-rSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfBUZZWORD3 DUBAWI PHANTOM 1:29.23 
2008 SRI PUTRAOASIS DREAMWENDYLINAMICHAEL A. JARVIS16-dSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfTHE CHEKA PATRICIANS GLORY2 1:29.13 
2007 RAVENS PASSELUSIVE QUALITYASCUTNEYJOHN H. M. GOSDEN17-bSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfCITY LEADER GASPAR VAN WITTEL 1:26.56 
2006 DRUMFIRE3DANEHILL DANCERWITCH OF FIFEMARK S. JOHNSTON6-eSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfCALDRA DANEBURY HILL 1:29.18 
2005 OPERA CAPE2BARATHEAOPTARIASYLVESTER KIRK31SANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfYASOODD ASSET5 1:31.01 
2004 WINDSOR KNOT3PIVOTALTRIPLE TIEJOHN H. M. GOSDEN20-cSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfEMBOSSED4 PROPINQUITY 1:32.12 
2003 BARBAJUANDANEHILL DANCERCOURTIER4NEVILLE A. CALLAGHAN52SANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfMILK IT MICK MATLOOB 1:32.03 
2002 FOSS WAYDESERT PRINCELISHAWAYJOHN H. M. GOSDEN1-nSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfSWEET RETURN DHABYAN 1:29.50 
2001 REDBACKMARK OF ESTEEMPATSY WESTERNRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.26SANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfTHOLJANAH ASHEER 1:30.60 
2000 KINGS IRONBRIDGEKINGS THEATREDREAM CHASERRICHARD M. HANNON, SR.14-fSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfSTORMING HOME BARKING MAD 1:31.45TURF: GOOD
1999 BEST OF THE BESTSMACHIAVELLIANSUEBOOGCLIVE E. BRITTAIN16-cSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfSARAFAN2 KINGSCLERE 1:29.06 
1998 RAISE A GRANDGRAND LODGEATYAAFJ. (PIP) PAYNE1-xSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfCOMPTON ADMIRAL MISS UNIVERSE 1:29.74 
1997 LITTLE INDIANLITTLE MISSOURIBOTH SIDES NOWSEAN WOODS25SANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfTRACKING HAAMI 1:31.45 
1996 BRAVE ACTPERSIAN BOLDCIRCUS ACTMARK PRESCOTT19-bSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfFALKENHAM AIR EXPRESS 1:29.97 
1995 ALHAARTHUNFUWAINIRISH VALLEYSEED BIN SUROOR16-cSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfSTAFFIN DISMISSED 1:31.00 
1994 LOVELY MILLIEBLUEBIRDMOTHER OF THE WINDHILAL IBRAHIM1-kSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfSONIC BOY FAHAL 1:30.05 
1993 ISLAND MAGICINDIAN RIDGERUM CAYLYNDA RAMSDEN3-nSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfNEWS AND ECHO GOVERNOR GEORGE 1:31.08 
1992 WHITE CROWNSECRETOWONT SHE TELLBEN HANBURY23-bSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfKING PARIS FITZCARRALDO2 1:31.53 
1991 CHICMONDLOMOND2CHICOBINMARK PRESCOTT4-mSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfSEATTLE RHYME ARTIC TRACKER 1:29.90G-F, 7R
1990 RADWELLDUNBEATHINTEGRITY2JAMES R. FANSHAWE2-uSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfALNAAB PLAN OF ACTION 1:30.34 
1989 BE MY CHIEFCHIEFS CROWNLADY BE MINEHENRY R. A. CECIL14-cSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfROBELLATION BALLA COVE 1:29.38 
1988 HIGH ESTATESHIRLEY HEIGHTSREGAL BEAUTYHENRY R. A. CECIL9-bSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfPOLAR RUN DIVINE GUEST 1:29.60GF, 6R, M: 2-4-3
1987 SANQUIRICOLYPHEORNELLS BRIQUETTEHENRY R. A. CECIL1-tSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfGOLDEN WAVE GALITZIN 1:29.28 
1986 SHINING WATERKALAGLOWIDLE WATERSFULKE JOHNSON-HOUGHTON14-cSANDOWN PARK7 FGrade IIITurfSANAM LOCKTON   
1985 BOLD ARRANGEMENT2PERSIAN BOLDARRANGEMENT2CLIVE E. BRITTAIN4-lSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurfBRIGHT AS NIGHT KOLGONG HEIGHTS   
1984 OH SO SHARPKRISOH SO FAIR2HENRY R. A. CECIL9-cSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurfYOUNG RUNAWAY ST HILARION   
1983 FALSTAFF7TOWN AND COUNTRYCAPPUCCILLIW. RICHARD HERN13-cSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurfQUICK WORK2 EL CAPISTRANO   
1982 THE FORTSALLUSTFORTLINHENRY R. A. CECIL22-aSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurfKUWAIT TOWER LOFTY3   
1981 SILVER HAWKROBERTOGRIS VITESSEMICHAEL ALBINA21-aSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurfMONTEKIN     
1980 TO-AGORI-MOUTUDOR MUSICSARAH VAN FLEETGUY HARWOOD14-cSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurf      
1979 RANKINOWEN DUDLEYCUP CAKEGUY HARWOOD1-lSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurf      
1978 LYPHARDS WISHLYPHARDSALLYS WISHHENRY R. A. CECIL16-cSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurf      
1977 BOLAKBOLD LADSEVERINIA6-bSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurfSHIRLEY HEIGHTS BRIGADE OF GUARDS   
1976 AVGERINOSWELSH PAGEANTKINNERTON STREET19SANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurfMR NICE GUY ORIENTAL ROCKET  2YO C & F
1975 OVER TO YOU6BUCKPASSERROSE BOWERW. RICHARD HERN16-gSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurf      
1972 DUKE OF RAGUSA2RAGUSACRUPPER1-lSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurfGREAT LOVE KING FROG  2YO
1971 MEADOW MINTHERBAGERSPRING MUSE8-cSANDOWN PARK7 FListedTurfMARTINMAS     
1970 ATHENS WOODCELTIC ASHBELLE OF ATHENSHARRY THOMSON JONES19-bSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1969 MIRACLE3HIGH HATMISS KLAIREGORDON RICHARDS9-eSANDOWN PARK7 FTurfPYRENEAN     
1968 MURRAYFIELDMATCH2ERISCA16-aSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1967 REMANDALCIDEADMONISH16SANDOWN PARK7 FTurfMILLTOWN2     
1966 SPEED OF SOUND2BUISSON ARDENTDAME MELBA219-bSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1965 CHARLOTTOWNCHARLOTTESVILLEMELDJOHN M. (TOWSER) GOSDEN2-iSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1964 REHEARSED3AGGRESSOR2DICTION220-aSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1963 PENNY STALLOMMEYADROCKFACEWALTER NIGHTINGALL3-hSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf    1:24.20FIRST START, LED ALL THE WAY
1962 HAPPY OMENHUGH LUPUSROYAL APPLAUSE321-aSANDOWN PARK7 FTurfIDOMENEO STAR MOSS   
1961 HIDDEN MEANING2WOODCUTCONCEAL1-bSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1960 DUALCHANTEURDUPLICITY2-iSANDOWN PARK7 FTurfCROWDED ROOM PARDAO   
1959 INTERVENERSUPREME COURTMY POPPET3-fSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1958 PINDARIPINZASUN CHARIOT3-oSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1957 AGGRESSOR2COMBATPHAETONIAJOHN M. (TOWSER) GOSDEN10-dSANDOWN PARK7 FTurfPANDOUR2     
1956 NAGAIKAGOYAMANAIM4-hSANDOWN PARK7 FTurfBLUE PEAK2 ARCTIC EXPLORER   
1955 CASTELMARINOVIEUX MANOIRSEA FLOWER25-eSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1954 NORTH CONESIGNAL LIGHTJOLIE BRISE1-mSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1953 BARTON STREETWATLING STREETSCARBOROUGH LILY8-kSANDOWN PARK7 FTurfROKIMOS     
1952 MARCH PASTPETITIONMARCELETTEKENNETH CUNDELL8-gSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1951 GAY TIME2ROCKEFELLADARING MISS21-aSANDOWN PARK7 FTurfH V C     
1950 TURCO3FIGHTING FOXLA ROSE17-bSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1949 SCRATCHPHARISORLAMONDE14-fSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1948 SUNTIMEPRECIPITATIONSUN HELMET1-pSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
1947 PANAIRPANORAMASONG OF THE MARCHES1-lSANDOWN PARK7 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year