Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ORCHID STAKES - MULTIPLE TRACKS
UNITED STATES
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 WAR LIKE GODDESSENGLISH CHANNEL4MISTY NORTH3WILLIAM I MOTT22-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL11 FGrade IIITurfALWAYS SHOPPING SORREL6 2:12.34NO
2020 MEAN MARY2SCAT DADDYKARLOVY VARYGRAHAM H. MOTION9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL11 FGrade IIITurfGENTLE RULER4 ELIZABETH WAY2 2:11.73NSR 3RD STRAIGHT WIN. 124 HTWTS 1-2-3
2019 SANTA MONICA19MASTERCRAFTSMANZACCHERACHAD C BROWN3-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL11 FGrade IIITurfICKYMASHO GIANT ZINGER 2:16.07TURF GOOD [9 RAN]
2018Race Not Run
2017 SUMMERSAULT6ROCK HARD TENSARATOGA SUMMER2MARK A. HENNIG9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL11 FGrade IIITurfOLORDA QUIET KITTEN 2:12.24TURF: FIRM, 5 RAN
2016 PHOTO CALL2GALILEO4THEANNTODD A. PLETCHER3-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL11 FGrade IIITurfSONGOFICEANDFIRE ACHNAHA 2:16.38TURF GOOD
2015 BEAUTY PARLORELUSIVE QUALITYMOON QUEEN2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfTABREED KITTENS POINT 2:26:899 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH (JRD)
2014 ANJAZSTREET CRYPLAYFUL ACTTHOMAS ALBERTRANI9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfVIVA RAFAELA CLEARBROOK2 2:24:70TURF: FIRM - 8 RAN
2013 REGALO MIASLIGO BAYSHAKE IT UP2MICHELLE NIHEI3-nGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfANGEGREEN IRISH MISSION 2:23.48TURF FIRM / WON BY 2
2012 HIT IT RICH2SMART STRIKECUANDO PUEDECLAUDE R. MCGAUGHEY III1-oGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfAQSAAM KEERTANA 2:28.06 
2011 LA LUNA DE MIELMONSUNLA HERMANAH. GRAHAM MOTION9-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfGIANTS PLAY ENDLESS EXPANSE 2:25.76 
2010 SPEAK EASY GAL2WEST ACRESPOKEN FORMARTIN D. WOLFSON3GULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfLADY SHAKESPEARE NEHANTIC KAT 2:28.46TURF: FIRM, 9R, M: HD--
2009 DRESS REHEARSAL7GALILEO4SASSENACH4WILLIAM I. MOTT1-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfLAMENTATION4 CRITICISM5 2:29.77 
2008 HOSTESS11CHESTER HOUSECHARGE DAFFAIRES2H. JAMES BOND17-bGULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IIITurfMAURALAKANA HERBORISTE 2:25.83TURF FIRM
2007 SAFARI QUEEN2LODESAFARI GIRL2TODD A. PLETCHER13-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IIITurfALMONSOON LA DOLCE VITA5 2:25.17TURF: FIRM
2006 HONEY RYDERLASTING APPROVALCUANDO QUIERETODD A. PLETCHER1-oGULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IIITurfOLAYA2 NOBLE STELLA 2:23.07 
2005 HONEY RYDERLASTING APPROVALCUANDO QUIERETODD A. PLETCHER1-oGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfELLIEONTHEMARCH PRETTY JANE6 2:27.15TURF: FIRM
2004 MERIDIANA4LOMITASMONBIJOU2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT25GULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IITurfSAVEDBYTHELIGHT MISS HELLIE 2:26.99 
2003 TWEEDSIDETHUNDER GULCHTWITCHETTODD A. PLETCHER1-xGULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IITurfSAN DARE HI TECH HONEYCOMB 2:32.36 
2002 JULIE JALOUSEKRIS SJULIE LA ROUSSECHRISTOPHE CLEMENT13-cGULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IITurfSWEETEST THING2 REFUGEE 2:25.89 
2001 INNUENDO4CAERLEON2INFAMYCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfWINDSONG AIGLONNE 2:25.24TURF: FIRM
2000 LISIEUX ROSEGENEROUSEPICURES GARDENCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT9-fGULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IITurfCHAMPAGNE ROYAL FLY FOR AVIE 2:25.64TURF FIRM
1999 CORETTA3CAERLEON2FREE AT LAST2CHRISTOPHE CLEMENT14-aGULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IITurfDELILAH3 ALMOST SKINT 2:23.85 
1998 COLONIAL PLAYPLEASANT COLONYMETEOR STAGEFLINT S. SCHULHOFER23-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfALMOST SKINT GASTRONOMICAL 2:24.75FM, 11R, M-1, 1, 2 1/4
1997 GOLDEN PONDDONT FORGET MEGOLDEN BLOOMMARTIN D. WOLFSON4-hGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfTOCOPILLA MISS CAERLEONA 2:26.84GD, 11R, M-4 3/4
1996 MEMORIES3DONT FORGET MEARDMELODYT. BURK KESSINGER, JR.23GULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfCAROMANA CURTAIN RAISER 2:31.51 
1995 EXCHANGE2EXPLODENTWOOLY WILLOWWILLIAM B. SPAWR1-mGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfMARKET BOOSTER NORTHERN EMERALD 2:29.02 
1994 TRAMPOLITREMPOLINOLUTH DE SARONCHRISTOPHE CLEMENT22-dGULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IITurfGOOD MORNING SMILE NORTHERN EMERALD 2:25.42 
1993 FAIRY GARDENLYPHARDPOSSIBLE MATEROGER L. ATTFIELD4-rGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfROUGEUR TRAMPOLI 2:25.79TURF: FIRM
1992 CROCKADORENIJINSKY2FLO RUSSELLWILLIAM I. MOTT16GULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IITurfINDIAN FASHION SARDANIYA 2:28.32 
1991 STAR STANDINGASSERTMINSTRELSYWILLIAM HIRSCH4-rGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfCOOLAWIN PEINTURE BLEUE 2:25.02 
1990 COOLAWINNODOUBLEMAGAROCARL A. NAFZGER1-rGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfLAUGH AND BE MERRY GAILY GAILY 2:24.20WON BY A HEAD- NCR
1989 GAILY GAILYCURE THE BLUESGAYSHUKAWILLIAM I. MOTT6-eGULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IITurfANKA GERMANIA LAUGH AND BE MERRY 2:26.80NO,1/2
1988 BEAUTY CREAMRICH CREAMSUPER BOWL GIRLPAT CLARK3-dGULFSTREAM PARK12 FGrade IITurfLADANUM GREEN OASIS 2:28.40 
1987 ANKA GERMANIAMALINOWSKIAFFAIRE DAMOUR2THOMAS J. SKIFFINGTON16-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfSINGULAR BEQUEST IVORS IMAGE 2:31.40 
1986 VIDEOGENICCAUCASUSVIDEO BABEGASPER S. MOSCHERA3-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL12 FGrade IITurfPOWDER BREAK DEVALOIS 2:27.204TH SHOCKER T
1985 PRETTY PERFECTWAJIMAPERFECT FOILHARVEY L. VANIER9-eGULFSTREAM PARK. FL8.5 FGrade IITurfEARLY LUNCH TRINADO 1:41.601ST. DIVISION
1984 SABIN2LYPHARDBEACONAIREWOODY STEPHENS4-mGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIDirtJUBILOUS SULEMEIF 1:41.40SY OFF-THE-TURF. TRAINER 1-2. 4TH STRAIGHT WIN,
1983 SWEETEST CHANTMR. LEADERGAY SONNETJOSEPH M. BOLLERO9-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIDirtBETTY MONEY NORSAN 1:43.60TRACK: FAST - ON DIRT -1ST. DIVISION
1982 BLUSHSIR GAYLORDBLUE LASSDAVID A. WHITELEY8-kGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IITurfPINE FLOWER HONEY FOX 1:41.00TURF: FIRM
1981 HONEY FOXMINNESOTA MACWAR SPARKLERFLINT S. SCHULHOFERA1GULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IITurfTHE VERY ONE SOLO HAINA 1:41.20TURF: FIRM
1980 JUST A GAMETARBOOSHHOBBY2DAVID A. WHITELEY2-eGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfLA SOUFRIERE2 LA ROUQUINE 1:40.40 
1979 SANS ARCHIGH ECHELONSALMON LAKESTANLEY M. RIESER4-jGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfTERPSICHORIST TIME FOR PLEASURE 1:41.40TURF: FIRM - TIME FOR PLEASURE DQD 2ND TO 3RD
1978 TIME FOR PLEASURECOURT RECESSPSYCHED OUTPHIL A. GROSSER4-nGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfLATE BLOOMER RICH SOIL 1:41.001/2,HD,1/2 4TH WHAT A SUMMER
1977 COPANODEWANSARATOGA FLIRTORAL C. PICKARD22-cGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfJABOT2 CAROLINA MOON 1:41.40TURF: FIRM - WON BY A NECK
1976 DEESSE DU VALVAL DE LOIRMY RED GODDESSSTEPHEN A. DIMAURO9-fGULFSTREAM PARK,8.5 FGrade IIITurfREDUNDANCY K D PRINCESS 1:41.80TURF: FIRM
1975 PROTECTORAPROLOGODAUKAWARREN J. PASCUMA10GULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfZIPPY DO LORRAINE EDNA 1:41.20TURF: FIRM
1974 DOGTOOTH VIOLETTOM ROLFEBEAR GRASSSTANLEY M. RIESER20-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FGrade IIITurfDOVE CREEK LADY SHEARWATER2 1:41.00TURF: FIRM
1973 DEB MARIONDEBBYSMANMARIONJOHN H. RIGIONE8-iGULFSTREAM PARK8.5 FGrade IIITurfTICOS DONNA BARELY EVEN 1:42.60TURF: FIRM - WON BY A HEAD
1972 EVENING BAGBAGDADGLEAM2CHARLES P. SANBORN8-fGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfALADANCER PAINTED PONY 1:41.601ST DIVISION - TURF: FIRM
1971 SWOONS FLOWERSWOONS SONCABIN FLEURGEORGE TOWNE13-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfSTOLEN BASE TOTER BACK 1:43.60TURF: FIRM
1970 PATTEE CANYONGALLANT MANMISSOULASTANLEY M. RIESER10-aGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfKLASSY POPPY BLUE RAGE 1:43.00TURF: FIRM -
1969 SPIRECARRY BACKTORRECILLAMICHAEL F. FOGARTY12-dGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FTurfCRYSTAL PALACE4 LUDHAM 1:43.00SOFT
1968 CHRISCINCAAMBEHAVINGBE NICE2BUD LEPMAN12-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FTurfRING FRANCIS FAREST NAN 1:35.80TURF: FIRM
1967 INDIAN SUNLITESUMMER TANMUMTAZSHERRILL W. WARD13-bGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8 FTurfTURN TO TALENT SHIMMERING GOLD 1:34.60TURF: FIRM - NCR
1966 CHALINASEANEENBABUSKALEROY JOLLEY8-hGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FDirtLADY PITT NATIVE STREET 1:43.40TRACK: FAST
1965 VASSAR GRADETONIANACADEMY GIRLCHARLES P. SANBORN8-hGULFSTREAM PARK, FL8.5 FDirtMONEY TO BURN2 SPECIAL T 1:46.20TRACK: FAST - FIRST RUNNING SINCE 1954
1955Race Not Run
1954 QUEEN HOPEFULROMANPLAYFULLHARRY E. TROTSEK1-oGULFSTREAM PARK, FL6 FDirtGARB TRISONG 1:12.00TRACK: FAST, INAUGURAL RUNNING
Add info for an additional year