Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BAVARIAN CLASSIC - MUNCHEN-RIEM
 GERMANY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 WARRING STATES VICTOIRE PISACILIEGE ANDREAS WHOLER 18 2000 MT Grade IIIENJOY VIJAY KASTANO 2:14:607 STARTERS; WON BY NOSE (JRD)
2016 ISFAHAN6 LORD OF ENGLANDINDEPENDENT MISS3 A. WOHLER 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIINACAR9 KARAJOL 2:11.21 
2015 QUASILLO SEA THE STARSQUETENA A. WOHLER 1-o 2000 MT Grade IIIAJALO LOVATO 2:08.36 
2014 MAGIC ARTIST2 IFFRAAJARTISTI WOLFGANG FIGGE 10-c 2000 MT Grade IIISPEEDY APPROACH NORDICO8 2:07.83GOING GOOD - 8 RAN (JRD)
2013 LUCKY SPEED SILVANOLYSUNA PETER SCHIERGEN 16-b 2000 MT Grade IIIFLAMINGO STAR3 BERMUDA REEF2 2:15.17 
2012 PAKAL3 LORD OF ENGLANDPERIMA W. FIGGE 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIIBEAUTY SHARP SALON SOLDIER 2:05.277 RAN (2ND BLACK ARROW RENAMED IN BEAUTY SHARP)
2011 MAWINGO4 TERTULLIANMONTFLEUR3 J. HIRSCHBERGER 1-x 2000 MT Grade IIIARRIGO SILVANER3 2:07.18 
2010 SCALO LANDOSKY DANCING ANDREASWOHLER 5-h 2000 MT Grade IIIWHEREDREAMSARE NIGHTDANCE PAOLO 2:09.71GOING GOOD, 6 RAN
2009 SAPHIR10 BLACK SAM BELLAMYSALONTASCHE PETER SCHIERGEN 16-c 2000 MT Grade IIIPELIGROSO9 HANSOM2 2:06.60 
2008 WALZERTRAUM2 RAHYWALZERKOENIGIN JENS HIRSCHBERGER 21-a 2000 MT Grade IIIIL DIVO2 IDOLINO2 2:12.39GOING GOOD
2007 PERSIAN STORM4 MONSUNPRIVATE LIFE JENS HIRSCHBERGER 9 2000 MT Grade IIIDAVIDOFF4 FIRST STREAM 2:13.60 
2006 IMONSO MONSUNI GO BYE PETER SCHIERGEN 14-a 2000 MT Grade IIIDARK DANCER2 LATERAL6 2:16.24GOING SOFT
2005 ARCADIO2 MONSUNASSIA PETER SCHIERGEN 9-e 2000 MT Grade IIIIMOLA7 SHOOTER4 2:07.06 
2004 FIGHT CLUB LAVIRCOFLAMING SONG ANDREAS SCHUTZ 16-g 2000 MT Grade IIIEGERTON2 GENTLE TIGER 2:11.64NOW G3 BAVARIAN CLASSIC
2003 RANSOM O WAR RED RANSOMSOMBREFFE FRAU ERIKA MADER 4-g 2000 MT Grade IIWINNING DASH SILVER SPUR5 2:07.74 
2002 BELCORE SAUMAREZBRANGANE ANDREAS WOHLER 5-d 2000 MT Grade IICALCIO IFAG MANNHEIM 2:09.20 
2001 ZOELLNER DASHING BLADEZYPERN PETER SCHIERGEN 1-w 2000 MT Grade IIROYAL DRAGON KROMBACHER 2:10.00 
2000 SAMUM MONSUNSACARINA ANDREAS SCHUTZ 28 2000 MT Grade IISPEEDMASTER2 WELL MADE2 2:09.80 
1999 ACAMBARO GOOFALIKASTICA PETER RAU 2-n 2000 MT Grade IIEVENING STORM2 KALDONO 2:10.50 
1998 TIGER HILL DANEHILLTHE FILLY PETER SCHIERGEN 3-e 2000 MT Grade IISCORNED2 TANNENKONIG 2:06.20 
1997 AJANO KINGS LAKEANONA HANS-JURGEN GROSCHEL 2-n 2200 MT Grade IICAITANO DAMUS 2:23.40NOW GROSSER MüLLER-BROT-PREIS - CAITANO DQ TO 2ND
1996 MONGOL WARRIOR DEPUTY MINISTERSURELY GEORGIES WILLIAM HASTINGS-BASS 5-h 2200 MT Grade IIAGNELLI FLAMINGO GARDEN 2:30.80 
1995 OCONNOR ELA-MANA-MOUORILLIA ANDREAS WOHLER 21-a 2200 MT Grade IILECROIX CHADAYED 2:22.90 
1994 VIALLI NINISKIVAISON LA ROMAINE HEINZ JENTZSCH 5-h 2200 MT Grade IISAVINELLI TEMPELHERR 2:19.10 
1993 MONSUN KONIGSSTUHLMOSELLA HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-a 2200 MT Grade IIIKOMTUR SHREWD IDEA 2:17.35 
1992 CAPTAIN HORATIUS TAUFANONE LAST GLIMPSE JOHN DUNLOP 6-e 2200 MT Grade IIAPIS GREIFVOGEL 2:17.79 
1991 MALMSEY2 TOPSIDERREBUT ANDRE FABRE 20 2200 MT Grade IITAO DESPERADO 2:24.82 
1990 BUENOS ASPROSBONNA BRUNO SCHUTZ 14-b 2200 MT Grade IIASILO FONTANE 2:24.69 
1989 OLDHAM MARGOUILLATOLTENIA UWE OSTMANN 8-a 2200 MT Grade IIDEEP TOUCH OBRERO2 2:24.14 
1988 OBANDO SURUMUOCANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-g 2200 MT Grade IISILK STAGE KALAKATE 2:16.36 
1987 LE GLORIEUX CURE THE BLUESLA MIRANDE ROBERT COLLET 11-d 2200 MT Grade IISTEP DANCER2 TOUT EST PERMIS 2:28.80 
1986 EL SALTO SURUMUESCADA HEINZ JENTZSCH 19 2200 MT Grade IIVIF-ARGENT BEPONE 2:22.80 
1985 ACATENANGO SURUMUAGGRAVATE HEINZ JENTZSCH 11-a 2200 MT Grade IIIASSEMBLYMAN2 MUTULUS 2:17.50 
1984 APOLLONIOS LOMBARDAMETHYSTA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-h 2200 MT Grade IIDAUN TOWARISCHTSCH 2:17.00 
1983 OCOS FRONTALORNATA HEINZ JENTZSCH 8-g 2200 MT Grade IIHARLY ANATAS 2:18.50 
1982 ANNO LOMBARDANATEVKA HEINZ JENTZSCH 9-h 2200 MT Grade IIIARROWOOD DREAM SANTOS4 2:23.00 
1981 MACHTVOGEL HIGH GAMEMAYENNE WILFRIED SCHUTZ 31 2200 MT Grade IIJUNTA WINDMESSER 2:22.80 
1980 NICANDRO KRONZEUGENUMANTIA HEINZ JENTZSCH 1-w 2200 MT Grade IIGLENMORE3 SILVER LOOK 2:19.70 
1979 WINDLAUF LITERATWINDSTARKE CHARLY SEIFFERT 7-f 2200 MT Grade IIIMPERIAL FLING READY TOKEN2 2:16.50 
1978 RODAUN CORTEZROSALBA4 H.BLOCK 26 2200 MT Grade IIIACHAZ2 OSTEO 2:22.80 
1977 BROADWAY8 ROYALTYBAGUETTE6 THEO GRIEPER 28 2200 MT Grade IIKRONANWALT STARS SALUTE 2:22.50NOW G2
1976 PRAIRIE BIRD2 SODERINIPRAIRIE BUNNY HORST DEGNER 1-e 1850 MT ListedKOENIGSALPEN STUYVESANT 1:58.20 
1975 HARRIS4 ARJONMOSS HALL OSKAR LANGNER 3-j 1850 MT Grade IIIIMPULSIVO STAR WOLF2 1:59.80 
1974 DAUS PALLASCHDELMIRELLA E. PETRI 3-i 1850 MT Grade IIIILLARION KORONAS 2:09.90 
1973 ATHENAGORAS NASRAMAVENIDA SVEN V. MITZLAFF 9-h 1850 MT Grade IIIHORST-HERBERT SIMON TEMPLAR 1:55.50 
1972 BORIS4 SIGEBERTBELLINA2 HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 2100 MT Grade IIILEONIDAS4 UNIKUM 2:24.80 
1971 WANDERU WATTEAUWIESENKONIGIN BRUNO SCHUTZ 5-h 2200 MT Grade IIIFINAL RETREAT MAITANZ 2:19.90 
1970 SEGNES ANATOLSAZARINA W. HESSLER 16 2200 MT SAMUN KONIG ARTUS 2:29.10GROSSER HERTIE-PREIS 1970-96
1969 TRAMINER5 KAISERADLERTROPENSONNE2 SVEN VON MITZLAFF 26 2100 MT MEILENSTEIN2 BASALT 2:16.40INAUGURAL RUNNING - PREIS DES KAUFHAUSES HERTIE
  Add info for an additional year