Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BADEN-WURTTEMBERG-TROPHY (EUROPACHAMPIONAT) - BADEN-BADEN
 GERMANY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 PALACE PRINCE3 AREIONPALACE PRINCESS3 ANDREAS LOWE 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIIDEVASTAR STAR VICTORY 2:12:0413 STARTERS; WON BY 3 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 INCANTATOR AREIONINDEPENDENT MISS3 WöHLER A. 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIINORDICO8 MANINGREY2 2:07,23 
2014 EVER STRONG2 LOMITASEMY COASTING 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIIMADURAI4 DAYTONA BAY5   
2011 SILVANER3 LOMITASSUISUN2 PETER SCHIERGEN 16-c 2400M Grade IIISEISMOS SALTAS 2.37.53 
2010 DURBAN THUNDER2 SAMUMDONNA ALICIA T. MUNDRY 10-a 2200M Grade IIIREPRESENTING LIANG KAY 2.23.30 
2009 LIANG KAY DAI JINLINTON BAY UWE OSTMANN 7-b 2200M Grade IIIPONT DES ARTS2 STEUBEN3 2.24.65 
2008 SOMMERTAG TIGER HILLSOMMERNACHT JENS HIRSCHBERGER 16-c 2200M Grade IIIWHITE LIGHTNING5 SCHUTZENJUNKER 2:23.25 
2007 EGERTON2 GROOM DANCERENRICA PETER RAU 19 2200M Grade IIIBELMUNDO DICKENS5 2:17.89 
2006 SIMONAS STERNKONIGSISTADARI ANDREAS WOHLER 13-e 2200M Grade IIIMOHANDAS KITON 2:22.10 
2005 SALDENTIGERIN TIGER HILLSALDE PETER SCHIERGEN 16-c 2200M Grade IIIBIRKSPIEL BAILAMOS4 2:25.20 
2004 DEVA3 PLATINIDIANAS QUEST DIETER RONGE 8-k 2200M Grade IIICHAMPIONS DAY MITY DANCER 2:28,13 
2003 ROYAL FANTASY MONSUNRUDOLFINA2 HORST STEINMETZ 2-d 2150M Grade IIIANANI EL DESSERT 2:22.71 
2002 DICTUM3 SECRET N CLASSYDORETTA4 H. REMMERT 1-h 2150M Grade IIINEAR HONOR NICARAGUA4 2:21,13 
2001 NOROIT MONSUNNOBLE PRINCESSE WOLFGANG FIGGE 19-c 2450M Grade IISTREET POKER TARENO 2:38,57 
2000 WILD SIDE2 STERNKONIGWILD ROMANCE3 P. RAU 21-a 2400M Grade IIINDIAN RUBY BONVIVANT3 2:32.10 
1999 BELENUS LOMITASBEAUTE ANDREAS WöHLER 9-h 2400M Grade IIITUANGO COUNTRY CLUB 2:31,00 
1998 CENTRAL PARK IN THE WINGSPARK SPECIAL S. BIN SUROOR 4-k 2400M Grade IIHAMOND ROBERTICO 2:28.90 
1997 BAROON RAINBOW QUESTDREAMAWHILE 3-f 2400M Grade IIBORGIA4 HAPPY CHANGE 2:33.0 
1996 BAD BERTRICH AGAIN DOWSINGAJUGA A. LOWE 1-l 2400M Grade IILAVIRCO FLAMINGO GARDEN 2:28.6 
1995 ALL MY DREAMS ASSERTMARIE DE BEAUJEU H. REMMERT 4-d 2400M Grade IIOXALAGU KALIMNOS 2:26.2 
1994 FLYING DREAM MOST WELCOMEFINLANDAISE 16-g 2400M Grade IIIGOTHIC DREAM PROVOLINO 2:34,8 
1993 KORNADO SUPERLATIVEK-SERA B. SCHUTZ 2-e 2400M Grade IIILANDO RIVER NORTH 2:29.30 
1992 PLATINI SURUMUPRAIRIE DARLING B. SCHUTZ 1-e 2400M Grade IIIBEYTON ROSEFINCH 2:28.70 
  Add info for an additional year