Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MOYGLARE STUD STAKES - CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 SKITTER SCATTER SCAT DADDYDANE STREET P PRENDERGAST 14-c 7 F Grade ILADY KAYA HERMOSA22 1:25.60 
2017 HAPPILY6 GALILEO4YOURESOTHRILLING A P OBRIEN 11 7 F Grade IMAGICAL16 SEPTEMBER13 1m 26.93sSH, 8R, SHD-3¾-5¾
2016 INTRICATELY FASTNET ROCK2INNER REALM JOSEPH P. O’BRIEN 10-a 7 F Grade IHYDRANGEA8 RHODODENDRON8 1:28.50 
2015 MINDING2 GALILEO4LILLIE LANGTRY2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-d 7 F Grade IBALLYDOYLE4 ALICE SPRINGS9 1:28.48 
2014 CURSORY GLANCE2 DISTORTED HUMORTIME CONTROL2 ROGER VARIAN 22-a 7 F Grade ILUCIDA15 FOUND9 1:24.80 
2013 RIZEENA IFFRAAJSERENAS STORM2 CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 7 7 F Grade ITAPESTRY17 KIYOSHI2 1:22.91 
2012 SKY LANTERN RED CLUBSSHAWANNI RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 5-h 7 F Grade ISCINTILLULA HARASIYA 1:25.14 
2011 MAYBE12 GALILEO4SUMORA2 AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 1-t 7 F Grade IFIRE LILY3 LA COLLINA3 1:24.26 
2010 MISTY FOR ME3 GALILEO4BUTTERFLY COVE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 16-h 7 F Grade ILAUGHING LASHES KISSABLE6 1:24.46 
2009 TERMAGANT14 POWERSCOURT4ROCK SALT2 KEVIN PRENDERGAST 4-f 7 F Grade IFAMOUS8 LILLIE LANGTRY2 1:35.10 
2008 AGAIN9 DANEHILL DANCERCUMBRES DAVID WACHMAN 1-u 7 F Grade ISHIMAH BEYOND OUR REACH2 1:28.83 
2007 SAOIRSE ABU MR GREELEYOUT TOO LATE JAMES S. BOLGER 4-k 7 F Grade ILISTEN6 MAD ABOUT YOU2 1:25.01 
2006 MISS BEATRIX2 DANEHILL DANCERMISS BEABEA KEVIN PRENDERGAST 3-e 7 F Grade ISILCA CHIAVE SUPPOSITION2 1:23.10 
2005 RUMPLESTILTSKIN2 DANEHILLMONEVASSIA AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 20 7 F Grade IUGO FIRE ARDBRAE LADY 1:25.80 
2004 CHELSEA ROSE2 DESERT KINGCINNAMON ROSE2 CON COLLINS 7-e 7 F Grade IPICTAVIA2 SAOIRE 1:24.20 
2003 NECKLACE8 DARSHAANSPINNING THE YARN AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 13-e 7 F Grade IRED FEATHER3 MENHOUBAH 1:23.10 
2002 MAIL THE DESERT DESERT PRINCEMAIL BOAT MICHAEL R. CHANNON 11-d 7 F Grade ILUMINATA PEARL DANCE 1:25.50 
2001 QUARTER MOON3 SADLERS WELLSJUDE AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-c 7 F Grade IDRESS TO THRILL SOPHISTICAT 1:24.503/4
2000 SEQUOYAH2 SADLERS WELLSBRIGID AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-b 7 F Grade IHOTELGENIE DOT COM MALA MALA 1:26.702-1/2
1999 PRESELI CAERLEON2HILL OF SNOW MICHAEL J. GRASSICK 4-m 7 F Grade ITORGAU LITTLEFEATHER 1:24.203/4
1998 EDABIYA RAINBOW QUESTEBAZIYA JOHN M. OXX 13-c 7 F Grade IFEAR AND GREED CRYSTAL DOWNS 1:29.29YLD, 13R, M-2-1-½
1997 TARASCON2 TIROLBREYANI THOMAS B. STACK 13-e 7 F Grade IHEED MY WARNING SHAHTOUSH 1:28.50YLD, 12R, HD-½-½
1996 BIANCA NERA SALSEBIRCH CREEK DAVID R. LODER 14-c 7 F Grade IRYAFAN AZRA2 1:26.30 
1995 PRIORY BELLE PRIOLO2INGABELLE JAMES S. BOLGER 10 7 F Grade ITAMNIA MY MELODY PARKES 1:25.20 
1994 BELLE GENIUS BEAU GENIUSTIME AND TIDE2 PAUL A. KELLEWAY 6-a 7 F Grade ITERESHKOVA EVA LUNA 1:28.30 
1993 LEMON SOUFFLE2 SALSEMELODRAMA RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-e 7 F Grade ISPAIN LANE LOW KEY AFFAIR 1:27.50 
1992 SAYYEDATI SHADEEDDUBIAN CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 9-c 7 F Grade IBRIGHT GENERATION ALOUETTE3 1:31.50 
1991 TWAFEAJ TOPSIDERBILLY SUES RIB BENJAMIN HANBURY 6-a 6 F Grade ITARWIYA POOLESTA 1:11.30 
1990 CAPRICCIOSA ALZAOCLANJINGLE M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 14-c 6 F Grade IINISHDALLA ZIGAURA 1:11.70GF. 8R. ¾-½-2
1989 CHIMES OF FREEDOM PRIVATE ACCOUNTAVIANCE HENRY R. A. CECIL 8-f 6 F Grade IPHARAOHS DELIGHT ANNIE LAURIE2 1:10.90 
1988 FLAMENCO WAVE DESERT WINEARMADA WAY JOHN M. OXX 16-g 6 F Grade IHONORIA HEATHER SEEKER 1:16.10 
1987 FLUTTER AWAY2 LOMOND2FLYING BID DERMOT K. WELD 3-n 6 F Grade IFAIRY GOLD2 TIMELY2 1:17.30 
1986 MINSTRELLA THE MINSTRELFLIGHT DANCER CHARLIE NELSON 17-b 6 F Grade IPOLONIA INDIAN LILY 1:11.40 
1985 GAYLE GAL LORD GAYLEBEST GAL PHILIP CANTY 5-d 6 F Grade ICARHUE LADY FLYAWAY BRIDE 1:14.20 
1984 PARK APPEAL AHONOORABALIDARESS JAMES S. BOLGER 14-c 6 F Grade IONLY BREEZING IN   
1983 GALA EVENT SALLUSTROSEMARIN TED G. CURTIN 2-e 6 F Grade IDESIRABLE WELSH WOMAN 1:14.70 
1982 HABIBTI HABITATKLAIRESSA JOHN L. DUNLOP 9-c 6 F Grade IIMINNELLI COMMITTED 1:16.00 
1981 WOODSTREAM NORTHERN DANCERRULE FORMI M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 14-f 6 F Grade ISANTA ROSEANNA2 SWEET SIDE2 1:16.50 
1980 ARCTIQUE ROYALE ROYAL AND REGALARCTIC MELODY 23 7 F Grade II      
1979 DANESS RIDANDEVILS DRINK 20 7 F Grade I      
1978 PHILS FANCY IRISH LOVEBECASSINE 1-w 7 F Grade IINCH     
1977 RIDANESS RIDANVANGA 20-a 6 F Grade ISOOKERA ENID CALLING  2YO FILLIES
1976 REGAL RAY PRINCE REGENTRED LASER 2-f 6 F Grade IIIALL SERENE2 QUICK J  2YO FILLIES
1975 PETIPA HABITATTWADDLE2 3-l 7 F Grade I      
1974 TENDER CAMILLA PRINCE TENDERFOOTCAMILLA EDGE P J PRENDERGAST 3-o 7 F Grade ISMALL WORLD2 MINI GIFT 1:17.02 
1973 MILLY WHITEWAY GREAT WHITE WAYMILOSUN 2-f 6 F ListedPEPI IMAGE SWEET FAREWELL  2YO FILLIES, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1973.
1972 WHERE YOU LEAD RAISE A NATIVENOBLESSE 14-f 7 F Grade I      
1971 PRINCESS BONITA NATIVE PRINCECAMMINA 6-b 7 F Listed      
1970 WHATS A NAME TESCO BOYSYRANGA 2-f 7 F       
  Add info for an additional year