Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE L’OPERA - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 WILD ILLUSION DUBAWIRUMH C APPLEBY 23 2000 MT Grade IMAGIC WAND20 HOMERIQUE   
2017 RHODODENDRON8 GALILEO4HALFWAY TO HEAVEN2 AIDAN P. O BRIEN 3-d 2000 MT Grade IHYDRANGEA8 LADY FRANKEL 2:03.60SF HD,NK,NK,HD TRAINER 1-2. CHANTILLY. 4TH WUHEIDA
2016 SPEEDY BOARDING2 SHAMARDALDASH TO THE FRONT JAMES FANSHAWE 16-h 2000 MT Grade IPLEASCACH SO MI DAR 2:02.30CHANTILLY
2015 COVERT LOVE AZAMOURWING STEALTH HUGO PALMER 8-f 2000 MT Grade IJAZZI TOP WE ARE 2:04.43 
2014 WE ARE DANSILIIN CLOVER4 FREDDY HEAD 5-h 2000 MT Grade IRIBBONS5 HADAATHA 2:02.33 
2013 DALKALA GIANTS CAUSEWAYDALTAYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 2000 MT Grade ITASADAY THISTLE BIRD 2:09.03 
2012 RIDASIYNA MOTIVATOR2RIDAFA MIKEL DELZANGLES 9-e 2000M Grade IIZZI TOP GIOFRA 2.11.13 
2011 NAHRAIN SELKIRKBAHR ROGER VARIAN 6-d 2000M Grade IANNOUNCE7 BANIMPIRE 2:02.74 
2010 LILY OF THE VALLEY15 GALILEO4PENNEGALE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 4-r 2000M Grade ISTACELITA FLEUR ENCHANTEE 2:09.80 
2009 SHALANAYA LOMITASSHALAMANTIKA MIKEL DELZANGLES 9-c 2000M Grade IBOARD MEETING2 MIDDAY8 2:01.80 
2008 LADY MARIAN8 NAYEFLA FELICITA WERNER BALTROMEI 9-e 2000M Grade ILUSH LASHES KATIYRA 2:03.80GOING SOFT; 16 RAN
2007 SATWA QUEEN MUHTATHIRTOLGA JEAN DE ROUALLE 10 2000M Grade IPROMISING LEAD LEGERETE 2:03.80 
2006 MANDESHA DESERT STYLEMANDALARA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 2000M Grade ISATWA QUEEN ALEXANDROVA 2:00.90 
2005 KINNAIRD DR DEVIOUSRIBOTS GUEST PATRICK C. HASLAM 9-e 2000 MT Grade IMONA LISA15 ALEXANDER GOLDRUN 2:04.60 
2004 ALEXANDER GOLDRUN GOLD AWAYRENASHAAN JAMES S. BOLGER 22-d 2000 MT Grade IGREY LILAS WALKAMIA 2:02.30 
2003 ZEE ZEE TOP ZAFONICCOLORSPIN MICHAEL R. STOUTE 13-e 2000 MT Grade IYESTERDAY3 BRIGHT SKY2 2:08.00 
2002 BRIGHT SKY2 WOLFHOUNDBRIGHT MOON ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-x 2000M Grade IIRRESISTIBLE JEWEL MAROTTA 2:02.30 
2001 TERRE A TERRE KALDOUNEVEESTOUJOURS JUSTE ERIC LIBAUD 4 2000M Grade IMOT JUSTE REBELLINE 2:19.30 
2000 PETRUSHKA UNFUWAINBALLET SHOES MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-l 2000 MT Grade IREVE DOSCAR LADY UPSTAGE 2:02.00 
1999 DIAMOND WHITE ROBELLINODIAMOND WEDDING MICK RYAN 13-c 1850M Grade IIMISS BERBERE JUVENIA 2:02.03 
1998 INSIGHT SADLERS WELLSOR VISION JOHN HAMMOND 9-b 1850M Grade IIBARDONECCHIA MISCAST 1:58.60 
1997 CLODORA LINAMIXCLOCHE DOR ANDRE FABRE 16-b 1850M Grade IISQUEAK LA BLUE 1:51.10GD, 17R, M-1, HD
1996 DONNA VIOLA BE MY CHIEFCOUNTESS OLIVIA CHRISTIAN F. WALL 13-e 1850 MT Grade IILA BLUE SANGRIA 1:55.50 
1995 TIMARIDA KALAGLOWTRIUMPHANT2 JOHN OXX 13-e 1850M Grade IIANGEL IN MY HEART BALANKA 1:55.70 
1994 ANDROMAQUE WOODMANHEAVENS MINE ROGER CHARLTON 6-a 1850M Grade IIMISBEGOTTEN HER LADYSHIP2 1:53.90GROUP 2
1993 VERVEINE LEAR FANVENISE2 ELIE LELLOUCHE 19-b 1850M Grade IILA FRANCESA ELIZABETH BAY 1:58.90 
1992 HATOOF IRISH RIVERCADEAUX DAMIE CHRISTIANE HEAD 25 1850 MT Grade IILA FAVORITA2 RUBY TIGER 2:02.50 
1991 MARTESSA SOLARSTERNMANEGE ANDREAS WOHLER 31 1850 MT Grade IICOLOUR CHART POLEMIC 1:56.30 
1990 COLOUR CHART MR. PROSPECTORRAINBOW CONNECTION ANDRE FABRE 14-b 1850 MT Grade IILADY WINNER TABDEA 1:54.60GD, NOW FOR 3YO+ F&M
1989 ATHYKA SECRETARIATPRINCESSE KATHY CHRISTIANE HEAD 5-h 1850 MT Grade IISHERARDA FILIA ARDROSS 1:56.30DH FOR 3RD W/ JAI DEUX AMOURS
1988 ATHYKA SECRETARIATPRINCESSE KATHY CHRISTIANE HEAD 5-h 1850 MT Grade IIQUAFF TRULY SPECIAL 1:52.00 
1987 MONA STELLA NUREYEVMORANA CHRISTIANE HEAD 14-b 1850 MT Grade IIGRECIAN URN2 AKVATINTA 1:56.50 
1986 SECRET FORM FORMIDABLESECRETIVE PASCAL F. BARY 16-b 1850 MT Grade IIELLE SEULE BLUE TIP 1:53.70 
1985 BELLA COLORA BELLYPHAREPROCOLOR MICHAEL R. STOUTE 13-e 1850 MT Grade IISILVERMINE BLUE TIP 1:53.50 
1984 REINE MATHILDE VAGUELY NOBLEGAY MATELDA CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-n 1850 MT Grade IIIBADIYYA ALBERTINE 2:08.10 
1983 ROYAL HEROINE LYPHEORMY SIERRA LEONE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-w 1800 MT Grade IIFLY ME LITTLE MEADOW 1:50.10 
1982 DIONE MILL REEFLA SPEROANA JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-g 1850 MT Grade IIUNKNOWN LADY VIDOR 1:59.70VERY SOFT
1981 KILMONA BOLD BIDDERSHIAH PRINCESS GERALD SAUQUE 9-c 1850M Grade IIRIXE VOTRE ALTESSE 2:01.90 
1980 HORTENSIA2 LUTHIERHELENOUCHKA OLIVIER DOUIEB 4-j 1850M Grade IIMOON INGRAVER WILD IDEA 1:52.20 
1979 PRODUCER NASHUAMARION MAURICE ZILBER 8-i 1850M Grade IILIKI LIKI TINTAGEL2 1:56.30 
1978 CISTUS SUN PRINCE2ROSALIE2 DICK HERN 12-b 1850M Grade IIREINE IMPERIALE CALDERINA 2:03.40 
1977 WAYA FARAWAY SONWAR PATH2 ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 1-e 1850 MT Grade IIBEAUNE SILK SLIPPER2 1:53.50 
1976 DONA BAROD DON2BARODA PRINCESS JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 22-a 1850 MT Grade IIPOLLENKA KESAR QUEEN 2:02.20 
1975 SEA SANDS SEA-BIRDSLAPTON SANDS MIGUEL CLEMENT 4-r 1850 MT LIGHTED GLORY DONA BAROD 1:57.6017 RAN
1974 CHERYL SNOBCHANEL3 FREDDY PALMER 8-c 1850 MT INSISTANCE TROPICAL CREAM 2:00.50INAUGURAL - 3&4YO+, F&M 1974-89
  Add info for an additional year