Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO CARLO AND FRANCESCO ALOISI (FORMERLY PREMIO UMBRIA) - ROMA CAPANNELLE
 ITALY - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 KATHY DREAM2 ARCANO6KATY GUEST LUIGI BIAGETTI 9 1200 MT Grade IIIZAPEL2 EVIL SPELL 1:09.50 
2014 FARMAH SPEIGHTSTOWNTORRESTRELLA2 FRANCOIS ROHAUT 1-t 1200 MT Grade IIIGUINNEVRE ROSENDHAL 1:08.20 
2013 ROSENDHAL INDIAN RIDGEKATHY COLLEGE G. BOTTI 9 1200 MT Grade IIIELETTROTRENO PRIDE AND JOY6 1:09.62 
2012 ROSENDHAL INDIAN RIDGEKATHY COLLEGE G. BOTTI 9 1200M Grade IIIBLU CONSTELLATION NOBLE HACHY 1.09.85 
2011 OVERDOSE3 STARBOROUGHOUR POPPET2 JOZEF ROSZIVAL 7-a 1200M Grade IIIDAGDA MOR2 ROSENDHAL   
2010 ROSENDHAL INDIAN RIDGEKATHY COLLEGE ARMANDO RENZONI 9 1200M Grade IIIMORGAN DRIVE JIROFT 1.10.40 
2009 MORGAN DRIVE NAMIDMORNING PRANCER MARCO GASPARINI 2-s 1200M Grade IIITHINKING ROBINS TITUS SHADOW 1.08.20D-H 1 PLACE
2008 OVERDOSE3 STARBOROUGHOUR POPPET2 SANDOR RIBARSZKI 7-a 1200M Grade IIIBLACK MAMBAZO2 TITUS SHADOW 1.10.00 
2007 DREAM IMPACT ROYAL ACADEMY2ONE FIT CAT LUIGI RICCARDI 2-c 1200M Grade IIILE CADRE NOIR TITUS SHADOW 1:09.20SFT, 11/4, 8R, M-1, NK, SHH
2006 PATAPAN2 STRAVINSKY2PAPPA REALE ROBERTO BROGI 1-u 1200M Grade IIIVELVET REVOLVER SANTIAGO ATITLAN 1.08.00 
2005 ST PAUL HOUSE MACHIAVELLIANMAMALUNA GIUSEPPE DI CHIO 2-o 1200M Grade IIIGOLDEN STRAVINSKY KEY TO PLEASURE2 1:10.40 
2004 ST PAUL HOUSE MACHIAVELLIANMAMALUNA DANIELE CAMUFFO 2-o 1200M Grade IIISTOXX KEY TO PLEASURE2 1.09.90 
2003 GLAD TO BE FAST BIG SHUFFLEGLAD TO BE HERE2 MARIO HOFER 21 1200M Grade IIIFAIRY BEAUTY2 GOLDEN PIVOTAL 1.09.20 
2002 DANEHURST2 DANEHILLMISWAKI BELLE MARK PRESCOTT 40 1200M Grade IIISOPRAN FOLDAN MANGAYOH 1:11.00 
2001 NIL DANEHILLPADULA2 S BENEDETTI 9-f 1200M Grade IIIGAELIC DREAM DISTINCTLY DANCER 1.09.60 
2000 DEVELOPMENT DANCING DISSIDENTGAYS FLUTTER LUIGI MELE 3-c 1200M Grade IIINOVITA ECLATANTI SIGN OF NIKE 1:11.90 
1999 KEY ROYAL ROYAL ACADEMY2KENIANA MARIO HOFER 19 1200M Grade IIISU TIROLESU ONICE NERO 1.11.70 
1998 BLU CARILLON LOVE THE GROOMCARILLON MISS OVIDIO PESSI 8-f 1200M Grade IIICONTE GRIMALDI NIL 1:09.80 
1997 URUK EFISIOLILI CUP LORENZO BROGI 1-b 1200M Grade IIIARMANDO CARPIO DONT WORRY ME 1:11.30 
1996 GOLDEN ORIENTAL GLITTERMANORIENTAL SILK GIULIANO FRATINI 4-m 1200 MT Grade IIIBEAT OF DRUMS BELLA MICHELA 1:10.30 
1995 BEAT OF DRUMS WARNINGNYOKA GIUSEPPE BOTTI 4-m 1200M Grade IIIBAADERAH MUNAAJI 1.09.60 
1994 THOUSLA ROCK THATCHINGRESOOKA PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 11 1200M Grade IIIGENTLE FAN LATE PARADE 1:10.5 
1993 LAVINIA FONTANA SHARPOBELLE ORIGINE CON COLLINS 7-e 1200M Grade IIBRANSTON ABBY FOLLOW THE BREEZE 1:10.90 
1992 SWING LOW SWING EASYBALLAQUINE RICHARD HANNON 14-b 1200M Grade IIIARRANVANNA FLIGHT OF DESTINY 1:11.40 
1991 ARRANVANNA PRIMO DOMINIESMOKE CREEK ARMANDO RENZONI 20-a 1200M Grade IIIDREAM TALK GLEN JORDAN 1:12.90 
1990 DICTATORS SONG SEATTLE SONGBUCKS DAME ROBERT COLLET 5-f 1200M Grade IIIFLAMING SWORD LUGANA BEACH   
1989 PIERO GARDINO FARAWAY TIMESSECOND MOVEMENT 9-f 1200M Grade IIIFLAMING SWORD FABULOUS EDEN 1.10.60 
1988 CANANGO CAROHUSTLE ON2 MICHAEL STOUTE 14-c 1200M Grade IIIDANCING EAGLE SIMON SACC 1:00.90 
1987 DANCING EAGLE BELLYPHAFRENETIQUE ARMANDO RENZONI 16-g 1200M Grade IIICRICKET BALL SWEET MAS 1.12.50 
1986 TARIB HABITATRED CORAL2 H. THOMSON-JONES 9-c 12 Grade IIISESIN GIMME PLEASURE  GINNY BINNY 3 D-H
1985 NACACYTE STAR DE NASKRABEE FOR ME 4-r 1200M Grade II      
1984 PROSKONA MR PROSPECTORKONAFA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 22-b 1200M Grade IINACACYTE CODY JONES 1:11.7 
1983 KIRCHNER KASHMIR2VWONICA P. WALDORN 4-c 1200M Grade IICOQUITOS FRIEND NORTHERN MARLY 1.37.90 
1982 BOLD APPAREL BOLD FORBESGAY APPAREL 4-r 1200M Grade IIISUPER SKY     
1981 SUPER SKY AFRICAN SKYSUPER GIRL 19 1200M Grade III      
1980 GODOT CANISBAYGREEDY OF GAIN 6-b 1200M Grade III      
1979 SUPER SKY AFRICAN SKYSUPER GIRL 19 1200M Grade III      
1978 TANFIRION HABITATTINGITANA 13-a 1200 MT Grade IIIDUBLIN TAXI     
1977 DUBLIN TAXI SHARPEN UPFLORAL PALM 6-f 1200M Grade IIIAFRICAN HORSE SON OF SEQUEL  ALL AGES
1976 MY ROYAL PRIMA CAPTAINS GIGPRIMA 6-e 1200M Grade IIIKING JAY POLICROCK  ALL AGES
1975 PIPINO SOVEREIGN PATHLADY WONG 19 1200M Grade III      
1974 PIPINO SOVEREIGN PATHLADY WONG 19 1200 MT Grade III      
1973 AZZECCAGARBUGLIO KLONDYKE BILLAGROUND 22-a 1200 MT Grade III      
1972 ARNALDO DA BRESCIA TEODORO TRIVULZIOANNE BONNET 2-s 1400M Grade IIIHOCHE VEZZOSO2  ALL AGES, PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD IN 1972
1971 AZZECCAGARBUGLIO KLONDYKE BILLAGROUND 22-a 1200M Grade III      
1970 ST ANDREWS PHALARISSCAPA FLOW 13-e   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1969 GOLDMINE GOLDNEYEVGREEN VALLEY2 16-c   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1968 ST ANDREWS PHALARISSCAPA FLOW 13-e   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1963 SYSTEMATIC2 MY BABUHIGH SERVICE 2-g   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1962 MOLVEDO RIBOTMAGGIOLINA 16-b   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1959 INVINCIBLE WARRIOR OUTOFTHEBOXLAZARRA 2-i   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1958 CAPTIVATE4 FAIRWAYROSE OF PORTUGAL 1-a   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1957 BARBARA SIRANI VERSO2BUONAMICA 22-d   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1956 CAPTIVATE4 FAIRWAYROSE OF PORTUGAL 1-a   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1955 MAENZA ORSENIGOMAGGIOLINA 16-b   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1954 BOTTICELLI BLUE PETERBUONAMICA 22-d   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1953 TOULOUSE LAUTREC DANTETOKAMURA 6-d   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1952 TOULOUSE LAUTREC DANTETOKAMURA 6-d   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1951 DAUMIER NICCOLO DELLARCADONATELLA2 14-c   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1950 BUDDHA2 THE BARDEMPRESS29 15-d 1200 MT      RESULTAT FAUX
1949 EASY STREET2 HONEYWAYBOROBELLA 14-c   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1948 ASTOLFINA NICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINA 7-f   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1945 GET YOUR WISH MARQUETRYCHEESE WISH 14-f   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1944 GET YOUR WISH MARQUETRYCHEESE WISH 14-f   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1943 FANTE NESIOTESFARNESIANA 2-c   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1940 MAC GREGOR VALSTABA2 11-f   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1939 BISTOLFI SINGAPORE3BELLA MINNA 2-d   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
1937 DONATELLO2 BLENHEIM2DELLEANA 14-c   Grade III     RESULTAT FAUX
  Add info for an additional year