Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PREMIO LYDIA TESIO - ROMA CAPANNELLE
 ITALY - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 LAGANORE2 FASTNET ROCK2LADY BONES A J MARTIN 26 2000 MT Grade IA RAVING BEAUTY ABSOLUTE BLAST 1:58.8010 RAN. GOING GOOD
2016 SOUND OF FREEDOM6 DUKE OF MARMALADE2PAINT IN GREEN STEFANO BOTTI 5-g 2000 MT Grade IZGHORTA DANCE LAGANORE2 2:03.70 
2015 ODELIZ FALCO3ACATAMA K.R. BURKE 4-n 2000 MT Grade ISOUND OF FREEDOM6 VIA PISA 2:00.60 
2014 FINAL SCORE9 DYLAN THOMASHOLY MOON2 STEFANO BOTTI 14-f 2000 MT Grade ILACY2 CALYXA 2:02.00 
2013 CHARITY LINE3 MANDUROHOLY MOON2 STEFANO BOTTI 14-f 2000 MT Grade IPATH WIND RED LIPS7 2:03.069 RAN. GOING GOOD
2012 SORTILEGE7 TIGER HILLSAHEL ANDREAS WOHLER 28 2000M Grade ICHERRY COLLECT NOVA HAWK 2.07.70GOING HEAVY
2011 QUIZA QUIZA QUIZA GOLDEN SNAKEQUIZ CHOW L RICCARDI 1-p 2000M Grade IBEATRICE AURORE KAPITALE   
2010 AOIFE ALAINN2 DR FONGDIVINE SECRET3 MAURIZIO GUARNIERI 4-r 2000M Grade IANTARA3 SOBERANIA2 2.04.30 
2009 EVAS REQUEST SOVIET STARINGABELLE MICK CHANNON 10 2000M Grade INIGHT MAGIC3 LES FAZZANI 2:04.3 
2008Race Not Run
2007 TURFROSE BIG SHUFFLETURFQUELLE PIERLUIGI GIANNOTTI 8-b 2000M Grade IFAIR BREEZE5 MUSICAL WAY 2:02.60 
2006 FLORIOT MONSUNFUREAU WERNER GLANZ 5-i 2000M Grade ICONFIDENTIAL LADY MUSICAL WAY 2:06.40 
2005 DUBAI SURPRISE KINGS BESTTOUJOURS IRISH SAEED BIN SUROOR 5-h 2000M Grade IRAVE REVIEWS CHELSEA ROSE2 2:06.30 
2004 LUNE DOR2 GREEN TUNELUTH DOR RICHARD GIBSON 20-d 2000M Grade IWALKAMIA SUPER BOBBINA 2.02.40 
2003 WHORTLEBERRY2 STARBOROUGHROTINA2 FRANCOIS ROHAUT 14-c 2000M Grade IITEMPLERIN AUBONNE 2:09.90 
2002 MAROTTA HIGHEST HONORMISTRA RICHARD GIBSON 4-l 2000M Grade IICHOC ICE TOMORI 2.05.10 
2001 NAJAH NASHWANMEHTHAAF SAEED BIN SUROOR 4-m 2000M Grade IICINCISCHIANDO HONORIFIQUE 2:02.10 
2000 CLAXON CAERLEON2BULAXIE JOHN DUNLOP 1-c 2000M Grade IIUSTIMONA ABITARA 2.07.20 
1999 ZOMARADAH DEPLOY2JAWAHER LUCA CUMANI 9-e 2000M Grade IICALANDO2 BARDONECCHIA 2.02.30 
1998 LOMITA NINISKILA LUGANESE ANDREAS SCHUTZ 9-e 2000M Grade IIENRICA SAPERLIPOUPETTE 2.05.70 
1997 PAPERING SHAADIWRAPPING LUCA CUMANI 9-c 2000M Grade IIBEDSIDE STORY NENNA 2:00.50M-1/2
1996 GREY WAY COZZENENORTHERN NAIAD GIUSEPPE BOTTI 1-x 2000M Grade IIKARPACKA BOG WILD 2.02.10 
1995 POURQUOI PAS NORDICOMYSTERY LADY2 MARCO GASPARINI 1-c 2000M Grade IOLIMPIA DUKAKIS DE PUNTILLAS 2:00.90 
1994 ALPRIDE ALZAOROBERTS PRIDE MARIO CICIARELLI 1-m 2000 MT Grade IIBULAXIE STREISAND 2:03.70 
1993 PRACER LYPHARDSHINDY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 20 2000M Grade IMIDNIGHT HEIGHTS FORTHWITH 2.04.20 
1992 OUMALDAAYA NUREYEVHISTOIRE JOHN DUNLOP 1-w 2000M Grade IILARAS IDEA REVASSER 2.01.30 
1991 LARAS IDEA PRIMO DOMINIELARAS SONG LUIGI CAMICI 16-f 2000M Grade IOCEAN AIR LOVEALOCH 2.02.60 
1990 RUBY TIGER AHONOORAHAYATI2 PAUL COLE 14-b 2000M Grade IICUM LAUDE2 SAINT GEORGETTE 2:00.60 
1989 MISS SECRETO SECRETOMY FIRST FLING JOHN DUNLOP 23-b 2000M Grade IINYDRION CHUNI 2.02.90 
1988 MEDI FLASH AFFIRMEDIMAFLASH OVIDIO PESSI 4-r 2000M Grade IILONELY BIRD SVANZEGA 2:05.30 
1987 KHARIYDA SHAKAPOURKHALIDA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 16-d 2000M Grade ILIBERTINE THREE TAILS 2.05.80 
1986 DUBIAN HIGH LINEMELODINA A. STEWART 9-c 2000M Grade ISANTIKI DANZICA 2.05.80 
1985 JEMIFA FABULOUS DANCERJEMINA 14-d 2000 MT Grade IPRIVATE VIEW PARIS ROYAL   
1984 STUFIDA BUSTINOZERBINETTA ALDUINO BOTTI 7 2000M Grade IROYAL LORNA MELODIOSA2   
1983 RIGHT BANK LUTHIERASK GLORIA JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 2-u 2000M Grade IILINA CAVALIERI RETROUSSE 2.06.10 
1982 FRIENDSWOOD VAGUELY NOBLESUMMER POINT L. TURNER 14-a 2000M Grade ISMAGETA STATELY GIRL2 2.00.40 
1981 ORASTON MORSTONORANGE CAP F,JOHNSON HOUGHTON 3-n 2000 MT Grade IRATTLING WIND IVORY WINGS 2 20 57 
1980 MARMOLADA SASSAFRASMOBOLA E. CAMICI 13-c 2000 MT Grade ITIBALDA   2.02.80 
1979 AZZURRINA KNIGHTLY MANNERFLORADORA2 ALDUINO BOTTI 13-e 2000M Grade IOLGA ORBAN NICHOLAS GREY 2.12.20 
1978 GIUSTIZIA PENTOTALGRAPPA 10-a 2000 MT Grade IAZZURRINA ROMANTIC LOVE2   
1977 ZABARELLA CLOUET2ZANNIRA U. PANDOLFI 22-d 2000M Grade IISABELLA MORETTI BAY TRIUMPH 2.07.20 
1976 TIME AND LIFE ARTS AND LETTERSCOLONIA2 S. CUMANI 5-a 2000M Grade ISIERRA MORENA OSIPOWICS 2.07.403-4YO FILLIES
1975 GRANDE NUBE FABERGE2BESSBOROUGH S. CUMANI 14-f 2000M Grade ILADY ALLARD ICE CREAM8 2.05.60 
1974 ORSA MAGGIORE RUYSDAELOLIVEIRA U. PANDOLFI 16-c 2000M Grade ITRINE2 GRANDE NUBE 2.06.40 
1973 DUDINKA MOSSBOROUGHDEODOTA2 14-c 2000M Grade IORSA MAGGIORE RIB   
1972 CIACOLETA OSMARINCA LION L. MANTOVANI 1-l 2000M Grade IGLORIA ROMANA VEJANA 2.08.403-4YO FILLIES
1971 BLACK DRAGONESS HIGH HATWIND SONG2 5-e 2000M Grade ITONINA DI BARTOLO CIACOLETA   
1970 CRODA ROSSA GREY SOVEREIGNCRENELLE 1-e 2000M Grade IBATAVIA3 MARIETTA ROBUSTI   
1969 DOBROWA MOSSBOROUGHDORIDE 14-c 2000M Grade INOOKY ASTURA   
1968 ATALA8 SOLEIL LEVANTLAYA 23-a 2000M Grade IBRIOCHE TEJADA  FIRST YEAR RACED
1967 VOLSINI BAZILLEVARENNES 1-h 2000 MT Grade IBEAMER LUCIA7  PURE FANTASY
1966 TREPHINE VICEREGALQUIRIQUINA 26 2000 MT Grade IVOLSINI MIURA5   
1965 TREPHINE VICEREGALQUIRIQUINA 26 2000 MT Grade IPRINCESS VOLSINI   
1964 DEGNA OMALLEY CHARLES OMALLEYDEOCAUN 16-f 2000 MT Grade IANTICLEA ANTUCA2   
1963 DEGNA OMALLEY CHARLES OMALLEYDEOCAUN 16-f 2000 MT Grade IANTICLEA DORIS CRAMER   
1962 EATONIA HUGH LUPUSANTONIA5 3-i 2000 MT Grade IDILLY DALLY5 ANTONIA9   
1961 DILLY DALLY5 MARCO POLOTREASURE LAGOON 13-a 2000 MT Grade IALY DAWN FARICCA   
1958 TUNA10 PTOLEMY3FLORITA5 3-o 2000 MT Grade ISISTER BELLE2 LILY   
1957 BUONAMICA NICCOLO DELLARCABERNINA 22-d 2000 MT Grade IBARBARA SIRANI TUNA10   
1956 BARBARA SIRANI VERSO2BUONAMICA 22-d 2000 MT Grade ITUNA10 MISTY2   
1955 SANDALETTE2 LE PETIT PRINCESANDALIA 4-d 2000 MT Grade ISABA BARBARA SIRANI   
1954 SANDALETTE2 LE PETIT PRINCESANDALIA 4-d 2000 MT Grade ISABA VERONIQUE6   
1953 DACIA2 ARDANDAMALIS 1-e 2000 MT Grade IGALATEA6 FILETTA   
1952 BUONTALENTA ZUCCARELLOBAYUK 2-u 2000 MT Grade ISORELLINA3 MEDA   
1951 BUONTALENTA ZUCCARELLOBAYUK 2-u 2000 MT Grade IMEDA SORELLINA3   
1950 MEDA ORSENIGOMIRINDA 16-b 2000 MT Grade IFLY BABY FLY SORELLINA3   
1949 SAMBA NAKAMUROSABLA 3-e 2000 MT Grade IZAMBRA MEDA   
1948 ASTOLFINA NICCOLO DELLARCAASPERTINA 7-f 2000 MT Grade IZAMBRA TRENCORE   
1947 ZAMBRA ZUCCARELLOKATHERINE ROET 22-d 2000 MT Grade IBATHILDE6 ODESSA   
1946 CURTICAO TUMBLE LARKIDOLA 11-c 2000 MT Grade ITOKAMURA ODOLA   
1945 PROTECTION DEFENCETESTATRIX 6-f 2000 MT Grade IOAK BELL CURTICAO   
1944 OAK BELL BELLYPHAOAK HILL 8-c 2000 MT Grade IPROTECTION CURTICAO   
1943 TOKAMURA NAVARROTOFANELLA 6-d 2000 MT Grade IEMBRUJA ALPACA   
1942 MOWERINA3 ZANONIMORENA13 23 2000 MT Grade ISARDEGNA EMMA   
1941 MOWERINA3 ZANONIMORENA13 23 2000 MT Grade IPERUVIANA KATY7   
1940 SATIRICAL SATIETYCHAFF 14-a 2000 MT Grade ICRESTELLO PERUVIANA   
1939 SATIRICAL SATIETYCHAFF 14-a 2000 MT Grade IBRUNELLESCA CRESTELLO   
1938 BRUNELLESCA CRANACH2BAYUK 2-u 2000 MT Grade IBA BISH WARBLE   
1937 AMERINA APELLEPASTORELLA3 1-g 2000 MT Grade IARCTIC DUCHESS OSIGLIA   
  Add info for an additional year