Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO DITALIA - MILANO SAN SIRO
 ITALY - Listed
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 AETHOS DRAGON PULSEQUELA ALDUINO & STEFANO BOTTI 10 2000 MT ListedMUSHIBEST CHASEDOWN 2:329 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2015 TIME CHANT WAR CHANTSNOWFIELD3 STEFANO BOTTI 3-d 2400 MT ListedSHOCKING BLU OURAGAN GRIS   
2014 BERTINORO2 AUSSIE RULES2SWIRLING4 STEFANO BOTTI 1-k 2400 MT ListedVICTIS HILL COSPIRATOR 2.32.80 
2013 DEMETEOR2 MUJAHIDEROS LOVE R. MENICHETTI 14-b 2400M ListedPIETRO IL GRANDE2 KESHIRO 2.30.20 
2012 WILD WOLF4 RAIL LINKMARY ROSE10 STEFANO BOTTI 1-c 2400M ListedBIT OF HELL ORPELLO2 2.28.10 
2011 BACCHELLI MUJAHIDBUGIA STEFANO BOTTI 22-d 2400M ListedFIGLI FANESI LAKE DROP 2:27.70 
2010 KIDNAPPING INTIKHABCLABA DI SAN JORE STEFANO BOTTI 1-e 2400M ListedFRANKENSTEIN FANTASTIC SHIFT 2:30.80 
2009 APPRIMUS TRANS ISLANDATHLUMNEY DANCER STEFANO BOTTI 13-c 2200M ListedMAGIC LAUDANUM IL SOVIETICO   
2008 RASTIGNANO SPARTACUS4RAVANA3 VITTORIO CARUSO 3-j 2000M ListedLUPO ALBERTO2 CLELT DI SAN JORE 2:09.2 
2007 ESTEJO JOHAN CRUYFFESTE R. ROHNE 19 2000M ListedLEAR CAVERN MONOSILLABO 2:05.20 
2006 PRIMARY4 GIANTS CAUSEWAYPROSPECTIVE WILLIAM HAGGAS JR. 16-a 2000M ListedFA A MEZZ PRESSING 2:00.30 
2005 TEDO STERNKONIGTIRAJANA BRUNO GRIZZETTI 1-t 2000M ListedKERLIS LE GIARE 2.02.30 
2004 ELECTROCUTIONIST RED RANSOMELBAAHA V. VALIANI 23 2000M ListedKAYPEN CLASEM DI SAN JORE 2:02.80 
2003 WINNING DASH DASHING BLADEWONDERFUL LADY W. KUJATH 7 2000M ListedGOLDEN DEVIOUS CHALIN 2.05.30 
2002 FISICH HALLINGSISPRE A. BOTTI 1-o 2000M ListedEINSTEIN3 DESERT PLUS   
2001 SOPRAN GLAUMIX LINAMIXGLAUCE BRUNO GRIZZETTI 14-b 2000M ListedBISHI BASHI MUJAIR   
2000 SHIBUNIS FALCON POLAR FALCONSHIBUNI M. GUARNIERI 7-e 2000M ListedAROUND ALONE FLUXUS 2:02.80 
1999 ENDLESS HALL SADDLERS HALLENDLESS JOY GIANFRANCO VERRICELLI 5-h 2000M ListedTIMBOROA SUMATI 2:01.502:3-1/4;1-1/4
1998 CLAPHAM COMMON COMMON GROUNDSWEST OF EDEN LUCA CUMANI 4-d 2000M ListedCARRY THE FLAG FASCINO 2:04.00 
1997 JAUNTY JACK2 MIDYANJULIETTE MARNY LUCA CUMANI 6-b 2000M ListedHONEY COLOUR YAVLENSKY 2:11.20 
1996 TOTO LE MOKO MARJUSHYOUSHKA A. VERDESI 4-r 2400M CORAL REEF SNAKE SNAP 2:38.3NK: 3-3/4: 3-1/2; 4 RAN
1995 POSIDONAS SLIP ANCHORTAMASSOS PAUL COLE 1-n 2400M Grade ISLICIOUS COURT OF HONOUR 2:33.00 
1994 CLOSE CONFLICT HIGH ESTATECATOPETL PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 4-d 2400M Grade ISUAVE TERN VIALLI 2:36.603/4
1993 RIGHT WIN LAW SOCIETYPOPULAR WIN RICHARD HANNON 16-a 2400M Grade IAZZILFI TALLOIRES 2:28.703/4; 1-1/2; 1-3/4
1992 MASAD SADLERS WELLSMARMOLADA LUCA CUMANI 13-c 2400M Grade IMODHISH IN A TIFF 2:30.003/4; 1; 3
1991 PIGEON VOYAGEUR SAINT ESTEPHEHOMING PIGEON ANDRE FABRE 16-h 2400M Grade IRETINOSPORA GREEN SENOR 2:30.00 
1990 DASHING BLADE ELEGANT AIRSHARP CASTAN IAN BALDING 2-o 2400M Grade IBOLD PASSION2 TEACH DHA MHILE 2:29.20 
1989 YELLOW KING KINGS LAKEBE TUNEFUL ALDUINO BOTTI 16-d 2400M Grade IARTIC ENVOY PRORUTORI 2:29.80 
1988 WELSH GUIDE CAERLEON2HIGHLAND LIGHT2 MICHAEL JARVIS 1-s 2400M Grade IROAKARAD SUMMER TRIP 2:31.25 
1987 IBN BEY MILL REEFROSIA BAY PAUL COLE 12-b 2400M Grade IJUNG COME ON SASSA 2:25.80NTR
1986 EL CUITE VAGUELY NOBLEASSEZ CUITE HENRY CECIL 8-c 2400M Grade ITOMMY WAY TONY BIN 2.39.40 
1985 ST HILARION SIR IVORFABULOUS NATIVE GUY HARWOOD 10-a 2400M Grade IDON ORAZIO     
1984 WELNOR WELSH PAGEANTNORFOLK LIGHT G. BENETTI 3-e 2400M Grade IPANTACCIANO MELODIOSA2 2.38.70 
1983 CELIO RUFO WARPATHCOUNTER COUP L. CAMICI 22-a 2400M Grade IBEL SIGNORE TRUTH DETECTOR 2.33.20 
1982 OUI MON CAPITAINE MAJESTIC PRINCEMISTY LIGHT JOHN FELLOWS 14-a 2400M Grade I      
1981 KIRTLING GRUNDYSILKY HARRY WRAGG 3-c 2400M Grade ISEIORLANDO TIMUR LANG 2:30.10 
1980 PAREO ARMOSEL PALOMAR S CUMANI 16-c 2400M Grade ILOTAR PIAN DEL LUPO 2:30.00 
1979 MARIA WALESKA FILIBERTOMISS PROTEGE ALDUINO BOTTI 2-n 2400M Grade IVAN DER LINDEN LADISLAO DI OPPELM 2:33.00 
1978 SORTINGO PETINGOSORAGNA G. BENETTI 19-b 2400M Grade IELGAY ARBUSTO 2:28.40 
1977 WALE ARDALEWINDEN2 M. BENETTI 1-m 2400M Grade IDOCTOR DOGON MINIMAL ART 2:29.10 
1976 RED ARROW MOLVEDOROTATION A. PANDOLFI 19-c 2400M Grade IART STYLE GALLIO 2:29.40D-H 1 PLACE
1975 LAOMEDONTE RAISE A NATIVELOST MESSAGE 2-e 2400M Grade IORANGE BAY ILE FLOTTANTE 2:34.30 
1974 RIBECOURT RIBEROVILLARRICA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-u 2400M Grade IWOHLGEMUTH SUFFOLK 2:28.30 
1973 PRINCE IPPI IMPERIALPRINZESS ADDI THEO GRIEPER 1-s 2400M Grade ICARD KING EL TORO3 2:28.20 
1972 TIERCERON RELKOTADOLINA E. INCISA 6-d 2400M Grade IWEIMAR CARD KING 2:26.803YO & UP
1971 WEIMAR CANISBAYWHOOPEE E. CAMICI 16-h 2400M Grade IARDALE CAMIGLIATELLO 2:36.80 
1970 ORTIS TISSOTORIENTALE2 14-e 2400M Grade IDECIES2 ALCAMO 2.30.60 
1969 BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTRO CHARLOTTESVILLEBUONTALENTA F. PASSA 2-u 2400M GABORD MONARCA 2:29.80 
1968 TESTON2 RIO MARINTONINA 1-n 2400M HOGARTH SORAGNA 2:35.60 
1967 RUYSDAEL RIGHT ROYALROSSELLINA U. PENCO 4-l 2400M DRAGON BLOND LABEX 2:29.60 
1966 SEROV BOTTICELLISERNAGLIA 19-b 2400M PRINCE TADY CHIO 2:29.60 
1965 ACCRALE VANDALEACCRUED M. BENETTI 19-c 2400M OGADEN VARANO 2:35.20 
1964 MAXIM5 TISSOTMERRYVI 1-u 2400M GAI LOGIS CRYLOR 2:30.20 
1963 OSMARIN BARBA TONITARTANELLA 1-n 2400M VERONESE VILLEQUENO 2:35.60 
1962 ANTELAMI BOTTICELLIALLEGRA2 7-f 2400M KAZAN MASACCIO2 2:33.20 
1961 NURIA SCAICHASSE A COURRE E. PANDOLFI 4-p 2400M ADRASTO MARCO MARZIALE 2:35.80 
1960 MARGUERITE VERNAUT TOULOUSE LAUTRECMARIEBELLE V.U. PENCO 14-b 2400M ROSMERTA SANTA SEVERA2 n.c. 
1959 EXAR ARCTIC PRINCEEXCELSA M. BENETTI 22-d 2400M MARINO BOUCHER2 2:31.40 
1958 SEDAN PRINCE BIOSTAFFA2 ARTURO MAGGI 19-b 2400M TIEPOLO2 PEVERON 2:37.20 
1957 BRAQUE ANTONIO CANALEBUONAMICA 22-d 2400M ETRUSQUE SEAULIEU 2:28.80 
1956 TISSOT TENERANITIEPOLETTA 16-h 2400M HIDALGO6 ZARESE 2:31.60 
1955 THEODORICA OWEN TUDORTOKAMURA FEDERICO TESIO 6-d 2400M CHIADINA GRAND RAPIDS2 2:32.60 
1954 BOTTICELLI BLUE PETERBUONAMICA FEDERICO TESIO 22-d 2400M FALERNO LORENZO LIPPI 2:31.60 
1953 TOULOUSE LAUTREC DANTETOKAMURA FEDERICO TESIO 6-d 2400M RIVISONDOLI DACIA2 2:30.80 
1952 IROQUOIS3 ARCOANTONIA GIORDANI 1-i 2400 MT CARAN DACHE ZAMORETTO2 2:29.80 
1951 NUCCIO TRAGHETTONUVOLETTA 4-j 2400M   DAUMIER 2:43.00 
1950 FIORILLO NICCOLO DELLARCAFIORENZA3 26 2400M ADAM3 STIGLIANO 2:32.60 
1949 GOLFO2 MORONIGOLCONDA5 1-b 2400M ANTONIO CANALE ERULA   
1948 TREVISANA2 NICCOLO DELLARCATOFANELLA FEDERICO TESIO 6-d 2400M ASTOLFINA ZLOTY   
1947 TENERANI BELLINITOFANELLA FEDERICO TESIO 6-d 2400M DONATO DI NICCOLO DUCCIO   
1946 GLADIOLO NAVARROGLORIEUSE F. REGOLI 16 2400M       
1945 TRAGHETTO CAVALIERE DARPINOTALMA3 1-n 2400M LUCA DI LEIDA TORERO   
1944 TORBIDO ORTELLOTEMPESTA4 16-h 2400M       
1943 ORSENIGO OLEANDEROSTANA 16-c 2400M TOKAMURA DE NITTIS   
1942 SCIRE ORTELLOSILVA2 19-b 2400M       
1941 NICCOLO DELLARCA CORONACHNOGARA FEDERICO TESIO 4-r 2400M       
1940 MORONI ORTELLOMARATTA FAUSTINA 2-w 2400M       
1939 MAENIO NESIOTESMINA DA FIESOLE 2-w 2400M Grade I      
1937 DONATELLO2 BLENHEIM2DELLEANA FEDERICO TESIO 14-c 2400M       
1936 ETTORE TITO FAIRWAYGAY GAMP 14-a 2400M Grade IARCHIDAMIA    D.H. FIRST PLACE
1935 JACOPO DA PONTORMO CAPTAIN CUTTLEVICE VERSA 1-t 2400M   UGOLINO DA SIENA   
1934 NAVARRO MICHELANGELONUVOLONA 4-r 2400M       
1933 PILADE CAPTAIN CUTTLEPIERA 1-j 2400M       
1932 VELITE MEISSONIERVOLAGE 1-h 2400M       
1931 SALPIGLOSSIS TEDDYSTELLA DITALIA 2-w 2400M       
1930 SCIACCA MICHELANGELOSUNA 19-b 2400M GERARD OSTIGLIA   
1929 ORTELLO TEDDYHOLLEBECK W. CARTER 16-c 2400M       
1928 DELLEANA CLARISSIMUSDUCCIA DI BUONINSEGNA 14-c 2400M       
1927 VAREDO HAVRESAC2VOLIERE 8-d 2400M       
1926 CRANACH2 CANNOBIECHUETTE FEDERICO TESIO 4-p 2400M Grade IAPELLE     
1925 LUI HAVRESAC2PEERLESS4 23-b 2400M      LUI! - IS THE CORRECT NAME
1924 GIAMBOLOGNA PRINCE PALATINEGIANPIETRINA FEDERICO TESIO 20-a 2400M   MANISTEE  2 DANCHIS
1923 DUCCIA DI BUONINSEGNA BRIDGE OF EARNDUTCH MARY 14-c 2400M       
1922 FIORELLO KIBWESIFIORINA2 24 2400M Grade I      
1921 MICHELANGELO SIGNORINOFAUSTA FEDERICO TESIO 2-w 2400M       
  Add info for an additional year