Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX EUGENE ADAM - MAISONS-LAFFITTE
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 GYLLEN3 MEDAGLIA DOROMISS HALORY ANDRE FABRE 4-g 2000 MT Grade IICROSSED BATON LOUIS DOR12 2:09:745 STARTERS; WON BY 1 LENGTH (JRD)
2017 FINCHE FRANKEL3BINCHE ANDRE FABRE 1-p 10F Grade IIAFANDEM2 AVILIUS 2:058 STARTERS; WON BY 1/2 LENGTH
2016 HESHEM FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDDOOHULLA C. FERLAND 23-b 2000 MT Grade IIULTRA11 SPECTROSCOPE5 2:00.30 
2015 DARIYAN SHAMARDALDARYAKANA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-e 2000 MT Grade IIWAR DISPATCH TORUK2 2:09.30 
2014 WESTERN HYMN HIGH CHAPARRALBLUE RHAPSODY7 JOHN GOSDEN 16 2000 MT Grade IIARMY BULLETIN MASTER CARPENTER 2;07.90 
2013 TRIPLE THREAT6 MONSUNDREI ANDRE FABRE 9-f 2000 MT Grade IIPILOTE3 DALWARI 2:02.40SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 BAYRIR MEDICEANBALANKIYA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 7-f 2000 MT Grade IICOGITO FRACTIONAL3 2:02.40 
2011 PISCO SOUR3 LEMON DROP KIDLYNNWOOD CHASE HUGHE MORRISON 1-n 2000 MT Grade IIGLASWEGIAN COLOMBIAN 2:06.30 
2010 SHIMRAAN RAINBOW QUESTSHEMRIYNA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 3-o 2000 MT Grade IISHAMALGAN HOLLYWOOD KISS 2:06.20 
2009 DEBUSSY10 DIESISOPERA COMIQUE3 JOHN GOSDEN 16-b 2000 MT Grade IIWORLD HERITAGE PRINCE SIEGFRIED 2:02.80MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2008 TWICE OVER5 OBSERVATORY2DOUBLE CROSSED HENRY R.A. CECIL 8-h 2000 MT Grade IICITY LEADER CHINCHON2 2:07.80MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2007 HARLAND3 HALLINGWHITE STAR6 MA. JARVIS 4-m 2000 MT Grade IIREGIME5 RUSSIAN DESERT 2:01.60GS. 7R. SH-2-SH.
2006 FLASHING NUMBERS POLISH NUMBERSTANWI MARIO HOFER 2-f 2000 MT Grade IIDRAGON DANCER5 LINDAS LAD2 2:00.80MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2005 ARCHANGE DOR2 DANEHILLDIEVOTCHKA ANDRE FABRE 1-s 2000 MT Grade IILAVEROCK3 KOCAB 2:01.30MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2004 VALIXIR TREMPOLINOVADLAMIXA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 2000M Grade IIDELFOS3 HAZYVIEW 2:07.90MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2003 LOOK HONEY SADLERS WELLSMIDDLE PROSPECT CARLOS LERNER 23-b 2000M Grade IIKALABAR RIDAAR 2:02.38MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2002 BURNING SUN2 DANZIGMEDIA NOX HENRY CECIL 23-b 2000M Grade IIKAIETEUR LOUVETEAU 2:03.60MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2001 KING OF TARA2 FAIRY KING2LA BELLA FONTANA FRANCOIS DOUMEN 14-c 2000M Grade IISTARDAN POTEMKIN3 2:04.50DEAUVILLE
2000 SOBIESKI2 POLISH PRECEDENTGAME PLAN ANDRE FABRE 2-i 2000 MT Grade IIPREMIER PAS HESIODE 2:10.20DEAUVILLE
1999 DUBAI MILLENNIUM SEEKING THE GOLDCOLORADO DANCER S. BIN SUROOR 4-m 2000 MT Grade IISTATE SHINTO MANNDAR 2:03.60MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1998 DR FONG KRIS SSPRING FLIGHT HENRY CECIL 6-a 2000 MT Grade IIAWARE2 QUEL SENOR 2:02.50MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1997 KIRKWALL SELKIRKKAMKOVA ANDRE FABRE 4-f 2000 MT Grade IIRAJPOUTE ROMANOV2 2:07.90SAINT-CLOUD
1996 RADEVORE GENEROUSBLOUDAN ANDRE FABRE 9-e 2000 MT Grade IIACHARNE ORIENTAL EXPRESS2 2:05.30SAINT-CLOUD
1995 ROYAL SOLO SADLERS WELLSSHARP CASTAN PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 2-o 2000 MT Grade IIMONTJOY VAGUELY GAY 2:08.30SAINT-CLOUD
1994 CARNEGIE SADLERS WELLSDETROIT ANDRE FABRE 16-c 2000 MT Grade IICAFE MILANO SAND REEF 2:07.60SAINT-CLOUD
1993 REVELATION THATCHINGANGELUS CHIMES RICHARD HANNON 8-f 2000 MT Grade IITALLOIRES SIAM2 2:07.60SAINT-CLOUD
1992 POLLEN COUNT DIESISAPALACHEE HONEY JOHN GOSDEN 20-a 2000 MT Grade IIGREAT PALM FAST CURE 2:05.60SAINT-CLOUD
1991 ARCANGUES SAGACEALBERTINE ANDRE FABRE 8-f 2000 MT Grade IIFORTUNES WHEEL GLITY 2:07.90SAINT-CLOUD
1990 DASHING BLADE ELEGANT AIRSHARP CASTAN IAN A. BALDING 2-o 2000 MT Grade IIVERRE BLEU HECQUET 2:03.60SAINT-CLOUD
1989 RIVER WARDEN RIVERMANSWEET SIMONE ANDRE FABRE 7-e 2000 MT Grade IICREATOR TARTAS 2:05.90SAINT-CLOUD
1988 SARHOOB ALYDARREPETITIOUS ANDRE FABRE 21-a 2000 MT Grade IIMEMCI MYSTERY RAYS 2:07.10SAINT-CLOUD
1987 MOTLEY2 BEST TURNTIPPING TIME JONATHAN PEASE 8 2000 MT Grade IISAINT ANDREWS BOYATINO 2:06.00SAINT-CLOUD
1986 UN DESPERADO TOP VILLEWHITE LIGHTNING ANDRE FABRE 3-f 2000 MT Grade IISHARROOD DIRECTING 2:04.20SAINT-CLOUD
1985 COURTROOM KENMARESERVANNE ANDRE FABRE 12-e 2000 MT Grade IIIADES GLAROS 2:09.20SAINT-CLOUD
1984 CARIELLOR FABULOUS DANCERBONICARIELLE ANDRE FABRE 4-j 2000 MT Grade IIAHOHONEY LONG MICK 2:05.00SAINT-CLOUD
1983 MOURJANE PITSKELLYAFFAIRE DAMOUR2 ANDRE FABRE 16-f 2000M Grade IIHAWA BLADI WHITE SPADE 2.07.00SAINT CLOUD
1982 WHAT A GUEST BE MY GUESTPRINCESS TIARA ROBERT COLLET 1-p 2000M Grade IIBON SANG COQUELIN  SAINT CLOUD
1981 BELLMAN RIVERMANBELGA MME C. HEAD-MAAREK 16-b 2000M Grade IIAL NASR CHURCH PARADE  SAINT CLOUD
1980 CORVARO VAGUELY NOBLEDELMORA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-p 2000M Grade IIDOM DALBIGNAC NEMR  SAINT CLOUD
1979 PLANING DARING DISPLAYPANETONA ALAIN BATES 8-i 2000 MT Grade IIMANGUIN SARDARAZ 2:12.20SAINT-CLOUD
1978 GAY MECENE VAGUELY NOBLEGAY MISSILE ALEC HEAD 3-l 2000 MT Grade IIRUSTICARO PYJAMA HUNT 2:10.70SAINT-CLOUD
1977 CASAQUE SHANTUNGCOVERLET2 NOEL PELAT 2-f 2000 MT Grade IICARWHITE SOLICITOR2 2:10.40SAINT-CLOUD
1976 CROW EXBURYCARMOSINA ANGEL PENNA 3-b 2000 MT Grade IIAVARAY FRENCH FRIEND 2:08.50SAINT-CLOUD
1975 FREE ROUND ROUND TABLEFISH HOUSE GILLES DELLOYE 2-s 2000 MT Grade IIANNES PRETENDER KASTEEL  SAINT-CLOUD
1974 MANNSFELD CROCKETMARTINE BOILEAU A. HIDE 6-d 2000 MT Grade IINORTHERN GEM NORTHERN TASTE 2:06.50SAINT-CLOUD
1973 ROSE LAUREL KLAIRONHONEYSUCKLE ROSE ALEC HEAD 7-a 2000 MT Grade IIPALIKARE ACE OF ACES  SAINT-CLOUD
1972 CITHERON MINCIOCIBOULETTE3 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2000 MT Grade IIMY SNOB DARING DISPLAY 2:11.30SAINT-CLOUD
1971 QUILUDI CAMBREMONTGRANDE FINE MAURICE ZILBER 1-m 2000 MT Grade IIBOPAR RUGGED 2:07.00SAINT-CLOUD
1970 HIGHEST HOPES HETHERSETTVERDURA W. R. HERN 14-b 2000 MT Grade IICARO EUCALYPTUS 2:10.80SAINT-CLOUD
1969 HITCHCOCK WAIDMANNSHEILHUMORADA HEINTZ JENTZSCH 8-c 2000 MT FLOSSY GRACIOUS KNIGHT 2:08.00SAINT-CLOUD
1968 TIMMY MY BOY TOMPIONPINK SILK ETIENNE POLLET 1-h 2000 MT ZEDDAAN PRINCE SAO 2:08.40SAINT-CLOUD
1967 SAINT LEONARD2 ST PADDYOPTIMISTIC ALEC HEAD 19-a 2000 MT      SAINT-CLOUD
1966 SILVER SHARK BUISSON ARDENTPALSAKA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-e 2000 MT RAMSINGA LE POTELET 2:10.50SAINT-CLOUD
1965 TRICTRAC LE HAARCARYA ALEC HEAD 2-h 2000 MT CORDUROY2 ESSO  SAINT-CLOUD
1964 JOUR ET NUIT TABOUNSHUT UP FRANCOIS MATHET 9-e 2000 MT SIGEBERT SILLAGE 2:08.80SAINT-CLOUD
1963 CORPORA RIBOTLADY LUFTON E. G. FELLOWS 1-l 2000 MT FAST DIP FRONTIN 2:07.70SAINT-CLOUD
1962 TRAC CALDARIUMAIGASTRA P. THOMAS-MORET 19-c 2000 MT SOLTIKOFF GAVARNIE 2:08.80SAINT-CLOUD
1961 STAR3 SOLEIL LEVANTSERENA2 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2000 MT COEUR JOIE2 TIFFAUGES 2:08.70SAINT-CLOUD
1960 ANARAM2 AURIBANESTREMIDA HENRI NICOLAS 14 2000 MT DJEBEL TRAFFIC ISTANBUL 2:11.40 
1959 MEMORANDUM2 MAT DE COCAGNEREFERENDUM PERCY CARTER 7 2000 MT SALLYMOUNT DAN CUPID 2:08.40 
1958 SPEEDWAY2 VANDALESPEEDWELL3 DANIEL LESCALLE 3-e 2000 MT V I P ROMOUSSEUX 2:43.60 
1957 BALBO APPLE PIE2BLUE BOTTLE2 P. CARTER 1-l 2000 MT       
1956 CHATEAU LATOUR CHATEAUROUXGOYESCA PIERRE PELAT 16-e 2000M TENAREZE GOYADOR  SAINT CLOUD
1955 BEAU PRINCE2 PRINCE CHEVALIERISABELLE BRAND 1-r 2000M POINT GAMMA    SAINT CLOUD
1954 CORDOVA2 DJEBELCARAVELLE CHARLY ELLIOTT 13-c 2000M BETHORA     
1953 XACAM MOTRICOFAIR LOVE MAURICE D OKHUYSEN 16-g 2000M      SAINT CLOUD
1952 FINE TOP FINE ARTTOUPIE 8-d 2000M AMPHIS FAUBOURG2   
1951 MAT DE COCAGNE BIRIKILFASCINE5 6 2000M NORMAN     
1950 KSARINOR NORSEMANKSARINE 8-k 2000M       
1949 BAHADUR FAIR KHAN BAHADURKILRUSH FAIR E. POLLET 4-l 2000M       
1947 SANDJAR GOYA2ZULAIKHAA CHARLES SEMBLAT 7 2000 MT QUERIDO II LIMPERIAL   
1946 GOYAMA GOYA2DEVINERESS CHARLES SEMBLAT 2-n 2000 MT FAST SOAP REVIGNY2   
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943 MICIPSA TOURBILLONTHAOUKA CHARLES SEMBLAT 4-n 2000 MT   PLACIDE2  2° SAAS FEE
1942 GOOD ADMIRAL ADMIRAL DRAKEGOOD BESS 4-i 2000 MT   BLUE TZAR  2° RAMESSEUM
1941 KOURTCHI TOWN GUARDKSAR EL KEBIR 3-n 2000M MERRY BOY    3° CASTLE REEF
1939 ATI ASTERUSPRINCESS WAZARA ANDRE ADELE 2-e 2000M Grade II  ROMEO7  2° LE BEAU PIERROT
1938 PATOCHE2 ASTERUSPATALETA 4-b 2000M Grade IITRISSINO2 ASHERATT  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1937 TELEFERIQUE BACTERIOPHAGEBEAUTE DE NEIGE LUCIEN ROBERT 20-a 2000M LE CHARI    3° DARK FELLOW
1936 DON MILO ZIONISTDAME MARIE3 JEAN GINZBOURG 1-e 2000M Grade IIFASTNET TEMPEST14   
1935 VIGNES DU SEIGNEUR BIRIBITREILLE DU ROI LUCIEN ROBERT 16-e 2000 MT MEDEA ROQUEPIQUET   
1934 ASTRONOMER10 ASTERUSROSEOLA FRANK CARTER 1-s 2000 MT MORVILLARS FORMASTERUS   
1933 NEGUNDO BANSTARVERY PRETTY2 WILLIAM HALL 14-f 2000 MT ASSUERUS BRIMFUL   
1932 GRIS PERLE BRABANTMAUVE G. BATCHELOR 11-e 2000M ELECTRON MON CHER6   
1931 ILEX6 CADUMILIANA8 CHARLES PRATT 2000 MT Grade IIPARSEE7    3° FOLIO
1930 POTIPHAR TEDDYLOVELY CLOVELLY GEORGE NEWTON 3-e 2000M BRIAN BOROIMHE    3° MEFISTO
1929 ARGONAUTE HELIONAGLAVENE 20-a 2000M      2° REBENTI 3° GROCK
1928 GUY FAWKES6 TRACY LE VALLA CURIEUSE WILLIAM HALL 3-m 2000M Grade II  MAROT4  3° COS D ESTOURNET
1927 QUEEN ISEULT TEDDYSWEET AGNES GEORGE NEWTON 21-a 2000M SACHET2 TRADELINAN   
1926 BANSTAR SUNSTARDURBAN ROBERT DENMAN 13-c 2000 MT RIONSCUP FELTON  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1925 PTOLEMY2 TEDDYMACEDONIA5 ROBERT DENMAN 2-b 2000 MT CYRUS13 NID DOR   
1924 CANAPE6 FAUCHEURCANADIENNE4 W. CUNNINGTON 28 2000 MT HIPPOCRATE OPTIMIST 2:06.40 
1923 CHECKMATE TEDDYPOINTE2 ROBERT DENMAN 11-b 2000 MT MOUSKO2 ALDEBARAN2   
1922 GAURISANKAR SARDANAPALEDIAVOLEZZA BASCHKIROW 9-f 2000M Grade IIZARIBA BAHADUR   
1921 GUERRIERE VERWOODGUERROYANTE ROBERT DENMAN 10-d 2000M Grade IIDURZETTA LE PRODIGE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1920 PETIT PALAIS4 PILLIWINKIE- MICHEL PANTALL 8-j 2000M Grade IIPLEURS2 CID CAMPEADOR4  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1919 CESAIRE CADET ROUSSELCORA22 ARTHUR WATKINS 1-w 2000M Grade IIVERDIER RAPIDAN5   
1914 SARDANAPALE PRESTIGEGEMMA JAMES DOKHUYSEN 16-c 2000 MT ORESTE2 DJAMY  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1913 BLARNEY3 IRISH LADARMENIA THOMAS MURPHY A4 2000 MT BALDAQUIN3 ISARD2   
1912 AMOUREUX III OCTAGONAMICITIA RICHARD CARTER JR 5-f 2000 MT LILIUM6 MARTIAL3   
1911 GAVARNI2 MACDONALD2GERMAINE2 ARTHUR WATKINS 11-b 2000 MT ALCANTARA2 BIBRE  NOW: PRIX EUGENE ADAM
1910 MARSA ADAMFAVONIA ROBERT DENMAN 5-i 2000 MT RAMESSEUM CADET ROUSSEL  PRIX MONARQUE
1909 CHULO ST JULIENCAMOENA FRANK CARTER 1-k 2000M MEHARI2 HEROUVAL  PRIX MONARQUE
1908 MAGELLAN3 PERTHPIETRA MALA NASH TURNER 8-i 2000M GRILL ROOM5 GAMBAISEUIL  PRIX MONARQUE
1907 BINIOU LE POMPONBRIC A BRAC 5-h 2000 MT BIGOUN CLAUDIA18  PRIX MONARQUE
1906 MAINTENON LE SAGITTAIREMARCIA WILLIAM DUKE 2-a 2000 MT   QUERIDO  2° GLOUGLOU
1905 VAL DOR FLYING FOXWANDORA ROBERT DENMAN 39 2000 MT PHOENIX3 FINASSEUR   
1904 GOUVERNANT FLYING FOXGOUVERNANTE ROBERT DENMAN 25 2000 MT RATAPLAN5 TURENNE4   
1903 ALPHA22 FRIPONPRIMA5 WILLIAM B. DUKE 5-b 2000 MT FLAMBEAU15 ROSE DE MAI  PRIX DU PRESIDENT DE LA REPUBLIQUE
1902 EXEMA GULLIVER2XALAPA3 JOHN CUNNINGTON 2-c 2000 MT IMPROMPTU7    3° HERCULANUM
1901 LADY KILLER WAR DANCE2LADY MAYORESS 2-l 2000M Grade IIEPERON4 SAINT ARMEL   
1900 CODOMAN CAMBYSECAMPANULE RICHARD CARTER SR 28 2000M SANS ESCOMPTE SOLON5   
1899 FOURIRE PALAIS ROYAL2FOURCHETTE ROBERT DENMAN 14-a 2000M      W-O
1898 MONFAUCON GRANDMASTER4MANDARINE16 THOMAS CUNNINGTON 24 2000M Grade IIRAILLEUR DAX9   
1897 VIDAME2 THE BARD2VIADANA3 RICHARD CARTER, SR. 19-a 2000 MT ROSSIGNOL9    3° ALLIGHIERI
1896 SHERIDAN9 CLAIRONSOUVERAINE8 5-g 2000 MT CHAMPIGNOL BEATO 2:11.20 
1895 MERLIN9 VIGNEMALEMIGNONNETTE2 32 2000 MT LAUNAY MAHOGANY22   
1894 RAVIOLI2 ATLANTICJAPONICA2 3 2000 MT LUTIN BOUCHON4   
1893 ST FERJEUX FLORESTANELLA4 8-k 2000 MT BOISSIERE3 CALLISTRATE 2:04.00PRIX MONARQUE: 1893-1902, 1904-1910
  Add info for an additional year