Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX EDMOND BLANC - SAINT-CLOUD
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 STORMY ANTARCTIC STORMY ATLANTICBEA REMEMBERED ED WALKER 1-l 1600M Grade IIINICE TO SEE YOU2 JIMMY TWO TIMES3 1:48.48 
2017 JIMMY TWO TIMES3 KENDARGENTSTEEL WOMAN ANDRé FABRE 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIIDICTON ATTENDU 1:37.78APRIL 2. TURF: GOOD. 11 RAN. M: 3.5 - NK - NK - NK. (VDM)
2016 MAIMARA6 MAKFIHIDEAWAY HEROINE M DELZANGLES 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIISTILLMAN3 DIEGO VALOR 1:46:127 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 KALSA WHIPPER2SOVANA2 ROBERT COLLET 6-e 1600 MT Grade IIIMENARDAIS DIEGO VALOR 1:47.14 
2014 SOMMERABEND SHAMARDALSOMMERNACHT M. RULEC 16-c 1600 MT Grade IIIKOKALTASH SILAS MARNER3 1:42.51SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2013 SILAS MARNER3 MUHTATHIRSTREET KENDRA JEAN CLAUDE ROUGET 9-c 1600 MT Grade IIIMENARDAIS AMARON2 1:48.30TURF: SOFT - 10 RAN - WON BY NECK
2012 MOONWALK IN PARIS ORATORIO6SHINING GLORY3 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 6-b 1600 MT Grade IIIEVAPORATION2 NO RISK AT ALL 1:40.60 
2011 SKINS GAME DIKTATMOURIYANA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIIROSTRUM6 SILVERSIDE2 1:48.10 
2010 GRIS DE GRIS SLICKLYDEESSE GRISE ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 19-c 1600M Grade IIISKINS GAME LIANG KAY 1:50.307 RAN. MARGINS: 2, HF, 6
2009 GRIS DE GRIS SLICKLYDEESSE GRISE ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 19-c 1600M Grade IIIALNADANA RACINGER 1:43.20 
2008 KONIG TURF BIG SHUFFLEKAISERIN2 C. SPRENGEL 5-h 1600 MT Grade IIIGRIS DE GRIS SPIRITO DEL VENTO 1:52.20 
2007 RACINGER SPECTRUM3DIBENOISE FREDDY HEAD 1-t 1600 MT Grade IIITURTLE BOWL PASSAGER 1:43.60HVY, 4/2, 8R, M-NK, 3/4, 3
2006 SVEDOV EXIT TO NOWHERECARLA2 ELIE LELLOUCHE 12-g 1600 MT Grade IIIART MASTER2 HELIOS QUERCUS 1:52.00 
2005 VALENTINO7 VALANOURROTINA2 ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIISPECIAL KALDOUN TIGANELLO 1:48.90 
2004 MY RISK3 TAKE RISKSMISS PAT4 J. M. BEGUIGNE 3-h 1600 MT Grade IIIART MODERNE SARRE 1:43.00 
2003 SALSELON SALSEHEADY M. CICIARELLI 1-t 1600M Grade IIIALMOND MOUSSE MASSIGANN 1:41.80 
2002 BEDAWIN DOUBLE BEDGUARDS GALA FRANCOIS DOUMEN 21-a 1600M Grade IIIOKAWANGO2 CORNELIUS 1:41.40 
2001 GOLANI2 NIKOSEL QUAHIRAH ELIE LELLOUCHE 12-g 1600M Grade IIIISLAND SANDS DIONELLO 1:54.70VRY HVY, 3/31/, 11R, M- 1- 1- 2
2000 DANSILI DANEHILLHASILI ANDRE FABRE 11 1600 MT Grade IIIIRIDANOS BARTEX 1:54.00 
1999 GOLD AWAY GOLDNEYEVBLUSHING AWAY MME C. HEAD-MAAREK 1-n 1600M Grade IIISAND FALCON LOUDEAC 1:46.90 
1998 MARATHON4 DIESISMOST PRECIOUS MME. C. HEAD-MAAREK 1-l 1600M Grade IIIKEOS KALDOU STAR 1:43.60 
1997 SIMON DU DESERT KALDOUNCANALETTO ROBERT COLLET 13-c 1600 MT Grade IIIPRECIOUS RING TROJAN SEA 1:39.00 
1996 WAVY RUN COMMANCHE RUNWAVY REEF C. LAFFON-PARIAS 1-n 1600 MT Grade IIINEC PLUS ULTRA2 ALAMTARA 1:41.50 
1995 KALDOUNEVEES KALDOUNSAFAROA JOHN E. HAMMOND 14-c 1600 MT Grade IIIAGATHE2 LES BOYER 1:41.80 
1994 FLAG DOWN DEPUTY MINISTERSHARP CALL JOHN E. HAMMOND 23-b 1600M Grade IIIKITWOOD JACKDIDI 1:50.00 
1993 TAKE RISKS HIGHEST HONORBAINO BLUFF J. LESBORDES 2-n 1600M Grade IIISHANGHAI KITWOOD 1:46.30 
1992 EXIT TO NOWHERE IRISH RIVERCOUP DE FOLIE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 2-d 1600M Grade IIIZANADIYKA GOOFALIK   
1991 POLAR FALCON NUREYEVMARIE DARGONNE J.E. HAMMOND 8-c 1600M Grade IIIBOXING DAY EIGHTSOME 1:39.32EVRY
1990 VAL DES BOIS BELLYPHAVALLEE DES FLEURS CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 3-g 1600 MT Grade IIIMISTER SICY OCEAN FALLS 1:40.40 
1989 FRENCH STRESS SHAMSTRESA ANDRE FABRE 1-w 1600M Grade IIINICE THAT PRINCE RUFFIAN 1:49.10 
1988 ROSE OR NO ROSE LAURELLORMA PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 14-e 1600M Grade IIISOFT CURRENCY SUPER ARIANNE   
1987 HIGHEST HONOR KENMAREHIGH RIVER PASCAL BARY 10-c 1600 MT Grade IIISPECTAME RELASURE 1:53.70 
1986 EPHIALTES SURUMUERIGONE C.G. MILBANK 14-b 1600M Grade IIISTELLA GRANDE HERALDISTE   
1985 NIKOS NONOALCONO NO NANETTE JOHN CUNNINGTON 4-r 1600M Grade IIIDANCING STAR PEAK VALUE   
1984 CRYSTAL GLITTERS BLUSHING GROOMTALES TO TELL ANDRE FABRE 2-f 1600M Grade IIIAUNTY AFRICAN JOY   
1983 KEBIR BOLKONSKILA THEVE PATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE 9-f 1600 MT Grade IIIGREAT SUBSTENCE WATER MELON 1:51.20 
1982 THE WONDER WITTGENSTEINTHE LARK JACQUES DE CHEVIGNY 2-n 1600 MT Grade IIIVARGAS LLOSA LOU PIGUET   
1981 IN FIJAR BOLD COMMANDERAPACHE QUEEN MITRI SALIBA 4-c 1600 MT Grade IIIWILD IDEA CONFETTI13 1:56.10 
1980 WOLVERTON WOLVER HOLLOWMARY MURPHY2 ALEC HEAD 1-u 1600M Grade IIIKALDOUN HILAL   
1979 WETH NAN DRONESPARE THE ROD CAPTAIN R PRICE 4-m 1600M Grade IIIPYJAMA HUNT OPEN HOUSE   
1978 SANEDTKI SALLUSTFORTLIN OLIVIER DOUIEB 22-a 1600 MT Grade IIIBEAUNE NORTH BALL 1:45.70 
1977 BALY ROCKETTE CROCKETBALETTA C.G. MILBANK 1-n 1600M Grade IIIFULL OF HOPE2 RAGA NAVARRO   
1976 FULL OF HOPE2 GREAT NEPHEWALPINE BLOOM G DELLOYE 10-c 1600M Grade IIITREPAN EL RASTRO 1;38.004 & UP
1975 AFAYOON SILVER SHARKAIMEE2 F MATHET 22-d 1600M Grade IIIEL RASTRO MOULINES 1:56.61 
1974 EL RASTRO BREAKSPEARRAILLERY A PENNA 14-b 1600M Grade IIICOMMODORE7 DIRECT FLIGHT 1:49.61 
1973 LA TROUBLERIE WILL SOMERSMISS CRACKNEL G. PHILIPPEAU 10 1600M Grade IIIJAN EKELS CITHERON  4 & UP
1972 MARINOVER MARINOVERTUEUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 1600M Grade IIIASSOUAN3 SENANGA  4YO & UP
1971Race Not Run
1970Race Not Run
1969 SEMILLANT FLORINFILLETTE2 MARCEL LESCALLE 16-b 1600M HAFIZ7    3° VAPATOU
1968 MARTEL7 MARTIALTHYM MAXIME BONAVENTURE 20-a 1600M Grade III      
1967 A TEMPO TOMBEURLUCKY SHOE GUY DE MOLA 12-e 1600M   TYCOON2   
1966 DSCHINGIS KHAN TAMERLANEDONNA DIANA HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 1600M RED SLIPPER RADAMES2   
1965 ASTARIA3 LA VARENDECAPONNIERE 6 1600M   BALDRIC   
1964 PRIMA DONNA7 WORDENVOLTI GUY DE MOLA A1 1600M       
1963Race Not Run
1962 BOBAR BOZZETTOBALATAME 10-e 1600M ABACO CARTERET   
1961 FIN BEC FINE TOPBOSNIE JOHN CUNNINGTON 17-b 1600M ESQUIMAU JAVELOT   
1960 FRANC LURON FREE MANFRAMEE MAX BONAVENTURE 1-e 1600M       
1959 FRANC LURON FREE MANFRAMEE MAX BONAVENTURE 1-e 1600 MT THILA PRIMESAUTIER 1:36.906 RAN. MARGINS: 3 - 3 - 4
1958 BLOCKHAUS RELICBELLE PRINCESSE 12-g 1600M       
1957 TENAREZE GOYAMALA TAGLIONI ETIENNE POLLET 1-n 1600M       
1956 BEAU PRINCE2 PRINCE CHEVALIERISABELLE BRAND E. BOULENGER 1-r 1600M       
1955 AMERIC NOSCALA ROCHELLE 13-c 1600M Grade III      
1954 FINE TOP FINE ARTTOUPIE 8-d 1600 MT Grade III      
1953 FAUBOURG2 VATELLORFAST LADY FRANCOIS MATHET 8-c 1500M       
1952 ORNEIRO PAMPEIROORNIERE 22-a 1500M Grade III      
1951 BUFFALO BILL5 BALTHAZARBALAKLAVA MAURICE WALLON 1-t 1500M       
1950 MANITOU10 MERIDIENMANDARINE8 GEORGES PELAT 1-b 1500M Grade III      
1949 MANITOU10 MERIDIENMANDARINE8 GEORGES PELAT 1-b 1500M Grade III      
1948 MENETRIER FAIR COPYLA MELODIE FRANCOIS MATHET 15-b 1500M       
1947 CHANTEUR CHATEAU BOUSCAUTLA DIVA HENRY COUNT 12 1500M      2° BIR HACKEIM 3° DOROGOI
1946 SAYANI FAIR COPYPERFUME2 JOSEPH LIEUX 1-w 1500 MT ROI DATOUT    3° PLACIDE II
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 GOYA2 TOURBILLONZARIBA A. SWANN 9-e 1500M FEERIE    3° ISKANDAR
1938 SALIERI11 RIALTOLA SCALA20 A. ROBERTS 7-e 1500 MT RIBNIK DRAP DOR2   
1937 SANGUINETTO RIALTOSERAPHITA ALBERT ROBERTS 7-e 1500M RIBNIK COUSINE4   
1936 MONARKIE MONARCHFILLEULE MAURICE WALLON 8-h 1500M SANGUINETTO ARQUEBUSE3   
1935 NEGUNDO BANSTARVERY PRETTY2 WILLIAM HALL 14-f 1500M RARITY4 COMILON   
1934 LE CENTAURE BELFONDSLA MALIBRAN2 RENE PELAT 4-i 1500 MT PANTALON ANNABELLA3   
1933 GOYESCAS GAINSBOROUGHZARIBA WILLIAM HALL 9-e 1500M CLARAWOOD ASSUERUS   
1932 TAPINOIS TAPINPEPITA JOE DAVIES 5-i 1500 MT INDUS TIMADORA   
1931 DICTATEUR VIII UKKODRAGONNE LOUIS WENGER 1-e 1500M Grade IIIFLYING FOOL3 GRATIUS   
1930 MYSARCH MONARCHMYSINALE 4-g 1600 MT       
1929 DICTATEUR VIII UKKODRAGONNE L. WENGER 1-e 1500M Grade IIITELLES GUY FAWKES6   
1928 OROSMADE GROSVENOROSMIRIDIUM P. PANTALL 8-c 1500M Grade IIIKING ARTHUR21 LICTEUR   
1927 KING ARTHUR21 TEDDYBLUE GIRL5 G. NEWTON 7-a 1500M Grade IIIFACON5 CHATEAUFORT   
1926 BRUMAIRE MAINTENONBRUME CH. CLOUT A9 1500M Grade IIISACRED LEGEND PITCHOURY   
1925 PREMONTRE AMADOUPOTALA HENRY COUNT 11 1500M GOLDEN HOPE9 NETHOU   
1924 NICEAS SUNDRIDGENIKA 4-l 1500M Grade III     2° GOLDEN HOPE 3° ROBERT ESPAGNE
1923 ZARIBA SARDANAPALEST LUCRE GEORGE STERN 9-e 1500 MT PALEFROI2 BOMARSUND4   
1922 BAHADUR SARDANAPALEAMAZONE2 BASCHKIROW 12-c 1500 MT MARRON XANTHIS3   
1921 LE FILON VERWOODROSELYS W. R. WALTON 4-n 1500 MT LE TRAQUET MARRON   
  Add info for an additional year