Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX EDMOND BLANC - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2021 WALLY17SIYOUNIFULL OF BEAUTYJ C ROUGET9-eSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfDUHAIL THE REVENANT3 1:40.35NK,3/4
2019 THE REVENANT3DUBAWIHAZEL LAVERY2FH.GRAFFARD8-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfGRAPHITE10 LUNCH LADY2 1:41.73 
2018 STORMY ANTARCTICSTORMY ATLANTICBEA REMEMBEREDED WALKER1-lSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfNICE TO SEE YOU2 JIMMY TWO TIMES3 1:48.48 
2017 JIMMY TWO TIMES3KENDARGENTSTEEL WOMANANDRé FABRE14-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfDICTON ATTENDU 1:37.78APRIL 2. TURF: GOOD. 11 RAN. M: 3.5 - NK - NK - NK. (VDM)
2016 MAIMARA6MAKFIHIDEAWAY HEROINEM DELZANGLES14-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfSTILLMAN3 DIEGO VALOR 1:46:127 STARTERS; WON BY 1 3/4 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 KALSAWHIPPER2SOVANA2ROBERT COLLET6-eSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfMENARDAIS DIEGO VALOR 1:47.14 
2014 SOMMERABENDSHAMARDALSOMMERNACHTM. RULEC16-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfKOKALTASH SILAS MARNER3 1:42.51SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2013 SILAS MARNER3MUHTATHIRSTREET KENDRAJEAN CLAUDE ROUGET9-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfMENARDAIS AMARON2 1:48.30TURF: SOFT - 10 RAN - WON BY NECK
2012 MOONWALK IN PARISORATORIO6SHINING GLORY3JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET6-bSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfEVAPORATION2 NO RISK AT ALL 1:40.60 
2011 SKINS GAMEDIKTATMOURIYANAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET14-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfROSTRUM6 SILVERSIDE2 1:48.10 
2010 GRIS DE GRISSLICKLYDEESSE GRISEALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE19-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfSKINS GAME LIANG KAY 1:50.307 RAN. MARGINS: 2, HF, 6
2009 GRIS DE GRISSLICKLYDEESSE GRISEALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE19-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfALNADANA RACINGER 1:43.20 
2008 KONIG TURFBIG SHUFFLEKAISERIN2C. SPRENGEL5-hSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfGRIS DE GRIS SPIRITO DEL VENTO 1:52.20 
2007 RACINGERSPECTRUM3DIBENOISEFREDDY HEAD1-tSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfTURTLE BOWL PASSAGER 1:43.60HVY, 4/2, 8R, M-NK, 3/4, 3
2006 SVEDOVEXIT TO NOWHERECARLA2ELIE LELLOUCHE12-gSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfART MASTER2 HELIOS QUERCUS 1:52.00 
2005 VALENTINO7VALANOURROTINA2ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE14-cSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfSPECIAL KALDOUN TIGANELLO 1:48.90 
2004 MY RISK3TAKE RISKSMISS PAT4J. M. BEGUIGNE3-hSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfART MODERNE SARRE 1:43.00 
2003 SALSELONSALSEHEADYM. CICIARELLI1-tSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfALMOND MOUSSE MASSIGANN 1:41.80 
2002 BEDAWINDOUBLE BEDGUARDS GALAFRANCOIS DOUMEN21-aSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfOKAWANGO2 CORNELIUS 1:41.40 
2001 GOLANI2NIKOSEL QUAHIRAHELIE LELLOUCHE12-gSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfISLAND SANDS DIONELLO 1:54.70VRY HVY, 3/31/, 11R, M- 1- 1- 2
2000 DANSILIDANEHILLHASILIANDRE FABRE11SAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfIRIDANOS BARTEX 1:54.00 
1999 GOLD AWAYGOLDNEYEVBLUSHING AWAYMME C. HEAD-MAAREK1-nSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfSAND FALCON LOUDEAC 1:46.90 
1998 MARATHON4DIESISMOST PRECIOUSMME. C. HEAD-MAAREK1-lSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfKEOS KALDOU STAR 1:43.60 
1997 SIMON DU DESERTKALDOUNCANALETTOROBERT COLLET13-cSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfPRECIOUS RING TROJAN SEA 1:39.00 
1996 WAVY RUNCOMMANCHE RUNWAVY REEFC. LAFFON-PARIAS1-nSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfNEC PLUS ULTRA2 ALAMTARA 1:41.50 
1995 KALDOUNEVEESKALDOUNSAFAROAJOHN E. HAMMOND14-cSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfAGATHE2 LES BOYER 1:41.80 
1994 FLAG DOWNDEPUTY MINISTERSHARP CALLJOHN E. HAMMOND23-bSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfKITWOOD JACKDIDI 1:50.00 
1993 TAKE RISKSHIGHEST HONORBAINO BLUFFJ. LESBORDES2-nSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfSHANGHAI KITWOOD 1:46.30 
1992 EXIT TO NOWHEREIRISH RIVERCOUP DE FOLIEFRANCOIS BOUTIN2-dSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfZANADIYKA GOOFALIK   
1991 POLAR FALCONNUREYEVMARIE DARGONNEJ.E. HAMMOND8-cEVRY1600MGrade IIITurfBOXING DAY EIGHTSOME 1:39.32EVRY
1990 VAL DES BOISBELLYPHAVALLEE DES FLEURSCHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK3-gSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfMISTER SICY OCEAN FALLS 1:40.40 
1989 FRENCH STRESSSHAMSTRESAANDRE FABRE1-wSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfNICE THAT PRINCE RUFFIAN 1:49.10 
1988 ROSE OR NOROSE LAURELLORMAPHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL14-eSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfSOFT CURRENCY SUPER ARIANNE   
1987 HIGHEST HONORKENMAREHIGH RIVERPASCAL BARY10-cSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfSPECTAME RELASURE 1:53.70 
1986 EPHIALTESSURUMUERIGONEC.G. MILBANK14-bSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfSTELLA GRANDE HERALDISTE   
1985 NIKOSNONOALCONO NO NANETTEJOHN CUNNINGTON4-rSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfDANCING STAR PEAK VALUE   
1984 CRYSTAL GLITTERSBLUSHING GROOMTALES TO TELLANDRE FABRE2-fSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfAUNTY AFRICAN JOY   
1983 KEBIRBOLKONSKILA THEVEPATRICK-LOUIS BIANCONE9-fSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfGREAT SUBSTENCE WATER MELON3 1:51.20 
1982 THE WONDERWITTGENSTEINTHE LARKJACQUES DE CHEVIGNY2-nSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfVARGAS LLOSA LOU PIGUET   
1981 IN FIJARBOLD COMMANDERAPACHE QUEENMITRI SALIBA4-cSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfWILD IDEA CONFETTI13 1:56.10 
1980 WOLVERTONWOLVER HOLLOWMARY MURPHY2ALEC HEAD1-uSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfKALDOUN HILAL   
1979 WETH NANDRONESPARE THE RODCAPTAIN R PRICE4-mSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfPYJAMA HUNT OPEN HOUSE   
1978 SANEDTKISALLUSTFORTLINOLIVIER DOUIEB22-aSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurfBEAUNE NORTH BALL 1:45.70 
1977 BALY ROCKETTECROCKETBALETTAC.G. MILBANK1-nSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfFULL OF HOPE2 RAGA NAVARRO   
1976 FULL OF HOPE2GREAT NEPHEWALPINE BLOOMG DELLOYE10-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfTREPAN EL RASTRO 1;38.004 & UP
1975 AFAYOONSILVER SHARKAIMEE2F MATHET22-dSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfEL RASTRO MOULINES 1:56.61 
1974 EL RASTROBREAKSPEARRAILLERYA PENNA14-bSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfCOMMODORE7 DIRECT FLIGHT 1:49.61 
1973 LA TROUBLERIEWILL SOMERSMISS CRACKNELG. PHILIPPEAU10SAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfJAN EKELS CITHERON  4 & UP
1972 MARINOVERMARINOVERTUEUSEJOHN CUNNINGTON1-lSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurfASSOUAN3 SENANGA  4YO & UP
1971Race Not Run
1970Race Not Run
1969 SEMILLANTFLORINFILLETTE2MARCEL LESCALLE16-bSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurfHAFIZ7    3° VAPATOU
1968 MARTEL7MARTIALTHYMMAXIME BONAVENTURE20-aSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurf      
1967 A TEMPOTOMBEURLUCKY SHOEGUY DE MOLA12-eSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurf  TYCOON2   
1966 DSCHINGIS KHANTAMERLANEDONNA DIANAHEINZ JENTZSCH6-eSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurfRED SLIPPER RADAMES2   
1965 ASTARIA3LA VARENDECAPONNIERE6-xSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurf  BALDRIC   
1964 PRIMA DONNA7WORDENVOLTIGUY DE MOLAA1SAINT-CLOUD1600MTurf      
1963Race Not Run
1962 BOBARBOZZETTOBALATAME10-eSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurfABACO CARTERET   
1961 FIN BECFINE TOPBOSNIEJOHN CUNNINGTON17-bSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurfESQUIMAU JAVELOT   
1960 FRANC LURONFREE MANFRAMEEMAX BONAVENTURE1-eSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurf      
1959 FRANC LURONFREE MANFRAMEEMAX BONAVENTURE1-eSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTTurfTHILA PRIMESAUTIER 1:36.906 RAN. MARGINS: 3 - 3 - 4
1958 BLOCKHAUSRELICBELLE PRINCESSE12-gSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurf      
1957 TENAREZEGOYAMALA TAGLIONIETIENNE POLLET1-nSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurf      
1956 BEAU PRINCE2PRINCE CHEVALIERISABELLE BRANDE. BOULENGER1-rSAINT-CLOUD1600MTurf      
1955 AMERICNOSCALA ROCHELLE13-cSAINT-CLOUD1600MGrade IIITurf      
1954 FINE TOPFINE ARTTOUPIE8-dSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTGrade IIITurf      
1953 FAUBOURG2VATELLORFAST LADYFRANCOIS MATHET8-cSAINT-CLOUD1500MTurf      
1952 ORNEIROPAMPEIROORNIERE22-aSAINT-CLOUD1500MGrade IIITurf      
1951 BUFFALO BILL5BALTHAZARBALAKLAVAMAURICE WALLON1-tSAINT-CLOUD1500MTurf      
1950 MANITOU10MERIDIENMANDARINE8GEORGES PELAT1-bSAINT-CLOUD1500MGrade IIITurf      
1949 MANITOU10MERIDIENMANDARINE8GEORGES PELAT1-bSAINT-CLOUD1500MGrade IIITurf      
1948 MENETRIERFAIR COPYLA MELODIEFRANCOIS MATHET15-bSAINT-CLOUD1500MTurf      
1947 CHANTEURCHATEAU BOUSCAUTLA DIVAHENRY COUNT12SAINT-CLOUD1500MTTurfBIR ACKEIM DOROGOI   
1946 SAYANIFAIR COPYPERFUME2JOSEPH LIEUX1-wSAINT-CLOUD1500 MTTurfROI DATOUT PLACIDE2   
1945Race Not Run
1944Race Not Run
1943Race Not Run
1942Race Not Run
1941Race Not Run
1940Race Not Run
1939 GOYA2TOURBILLONZARIBAA. SWANN9-eSAINT-CLOUD1500MTurfFEERIE    3° ISKANDAR
1938 SALIERI11RIALTOLA SCALA20A. ROBERTS7-eSAINT-CLOUD1500 MTTurfRIBNIK DRAP DOR2   
1937 SANGUINETTORIALTOSERAPHITAALBERT ROBERTS7-eSAINT-CLOUD1500MTurfRIBNIK COUSINE4   
1936 MONARKIEMONARCHFILLEULEMAURICE WALLON8-hSAINT-CLOUD1500MTurfSANGUINETTO ARQUEBUSE3   
1935 NEGUNDOBANSTARVERY PRETTY2WILLIAM HALL14-fSAINT-CLOUD1500MTurfRARITY4 COMILON   
1934 LE CENTAUREBELFONDSLA MALIBRAN2RENE PELAT4-iSAINT-CLOUD1500 MTTurfPANTALON ANNABELLA3   
1933 GOYESCASGAINSBOROUGHZARIBAWILLIAM HALL9-eSAINT-CLOUD1500MTurfCLARAWOOD ASSUERUS   
1932 TAPINOISTAPINPEPITAJOE DAVIES5-iSAINT-CLOUD1500 MTTurfINDUS TIMADORA   
1931 DICTATEUR VIIIUKKODRAGONNELOUIS WENGER1-eSAINT-CLOUD1500MGrade IIITurfFLYING FOOL3 GRATIUS   
1930 MYSARCHMONARCHMYSINALE4-gSAINT-CLOUD1600 MTTurf      
1929 DICTATEUR VIIIUKKODRAGONNEL. WENGER1-eSAINT-CLOUD1500MGrade IIITurfTELLES GUY FAWKES6   
1928 OROSMADEGROSVENOROSMIRIDIUMP. PANTALL8-cSAINT-CLOUD1500MGrade IIITurfKING ARTHUR21 LICTEUR   
1927 KING ARTHUR21TEDDYBLUE GIRL5G. NEWTON7-aSAINT-CLOUD1500MGrade IIITurfFACON5 CHATEAUFORT   
1926 BRUMAIREMAINTENONBRUMECH. CLOUTA9SAINT-CLOUD1500MGrade IIITurfSACRED LEGEND PITCHOURY   
1925 PREMONTREAMADOUPOTALAHENRY COUNT11SAINT-CLOUD1500MTurfGOLDEN HOPE9 NETHOU   
1924 NICEASSUNDRIDGENIKA4-lSAINT-CLOUD1500MGrade IIITurf     2° GOLDEN HOPE 3° ROBERT ESPAGNE
1923 ZARIBASARDANAPALEST LUCREGEORGE STERN9-eSAINT-CLOUD1500 MTTurfPALEFROI2 BOMARSUND4   
1922 BAHADURSARDANAPALEAMAZONE2BASCHKIROW12-cSAINT-CLOUD1500 MTTurfMARRON XANTHIS3   
1921 LE FILONVERWOODROSELYSW. R. WALTON4-nSAINT-CLOUD1500 MTTurfLE TRAQUET MARRON   
Add info for an additional year