Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
HENNESSY GOLD CUP - NEWBURY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 TOTAL RECALL4 WESTERNERAUGEST WEEKEND W MULLINS 25 26.5 F Grade IIIWHISPER23 REGAL ENCORE 6m 29.60sGS, 20R, 12F, NK-9-3
2015 SMAD PLACE SMADOUNBIENNA STAR A KING 26 26.5 F Grade IIITHEATRE GUIDE FIRST LIEUTENANT3 6m 45.30sSF, 15R, 11F, 12-NK-9
2014 MANY CLOUDS CLOUDINGSBOBBING BACK 22 26.5 F Grade IIIHOUBLON DES OBEAUX MERRY KING 6m 49.45s 
2013 TRIOLO DALENE EPALOJOLIETTE DALENE 26.5 F Grade IIIROCKY CREEK4 THEATRE GUIDE 6m 28.20s 
2012 BOBS WORTH BOB BACKFASHIONISTA5 N,HENDERSON 7 3M 2F Grade IIITIDAL BAY FIRST LIEUTENANT3 6m 37.24s GS, 19R, 13F. 3-5-6
2010 DIAMOND HARRY2 SIR HARRY LEWISSWIFT CONVEYANCE NICK WILLIAMS 31 3M 2F Grade IIIBURTON PORT DENMAN2 6m 27.81sGS. 18R, 10F. 1-14-
2009 DENMAN2 PRESENTINGPOLLY PUTTENS2 P F NICHOLLS 4 3M 2F Grade IIIWHAT A FRIEND5 NICHE MARKET 6m 40.04sGS. 19R, 12F. 3-3-SH
2008 MADISON DU BERLAIS INDIAN RIVER3ANAIS DU BERLAIS D E PIPE 19-a 3M 2F Grade IIIAIR FORCE ONE3 SNOOPY LOOPY 6m 51.16sGS. 15R, 11F. 3-9-
2007 DENMAN2 PRESENTINGPOLLY PUTTENS2 P F NICHOLLS 4 3M 2F Grade IIIDREAM ALLIANCE CHARACTER BUILDING 6m 58.60sSF. 18R, 13F. 11-8-1
2006 STATE OF PLAY HERNANDOKAPRICE E WILLIAMS 5-h 3M 2F Grade IIIJUVEIGNEUR2 PREACHER BOY 6m 51.4sSF. 16R, 8F. 4-9-
2005 TRABOLGAN KINGS RIDEDERRELLA NICKY HENDERSON 23 3M 2F Grade IILAMI3 CORNISH REBEL 6m 31.7sGD. 19R, 12F. 2-1-1
2004 CELESTIAL GOLD2 PERSIAN MEWSWHAT A QUEEN3 M C PIPE 3-i 3M 2F Grade IIIOLLIE MAGERN ROYAL AUCLAIR 6m 30.40sGD. 14R, 12F. 1-1-7
2003 STRONG FLOW OVER THE RIVERSTORMY SKIES P F NICHOLLS 16-f 3M 2F Grade IIIJOSS NAYLOR TAKE CONTROL3 6m 36.90sGS. 21R, 9F. 14-1-1
2002 GINGEMBRE2 LE NAIN JAUNETEUPHAINE MRS L C TAYLOR 3-h 3M 2F Grade IIIHARBOUR PILOT2 WHITENZO 6m 35.80sGS. 25R, 19F. -1 -2 . BE MY ROYAL DQ 1ST -> LAST
2001 WHATS UP BOYS SUPREME LEADERMARYVILLE BICK P J HOBBS 10-c 3M 2F Grade IIIBEHRAJAN TAKE CONTROL3 6m 48.50sSF. 14R, 11F.
2000 KINGS ROAD2 KINGS RIDELIVE AID N A TWISTON-DAVIES 2-n 3M 2F Grade IIIGINGEMBRE2 ALEXANDER BANQUET 6m 59.20sHY. 17R, 8F. 5-15-2
1999 EVER BLESSED LAFONTAINESANCTIFY2 M PITMAN 2-g 3M 2F Grade IIISPENDID FIDDLING THE FACTS 6m 42.60sGS. 13R, 9F. 3-5-7
1998 TEETON MILL NELTINOCELTIC WELL MISS VENETIA WILLIAMS 8-a 3M 2F Grade IIIEUDIPE FIDDLING THE FACTS 6m 51.90sSF. 16R, 7F. 15-6-10
1997 SUNY BAY ROSELIER2SUNY SALOME C P E BROOKS 4-c 3M 2F Grade IIIBARTON BANK EUDIPE 6m 52.90sGS. 14R, 7F. 13-4-6
1996 COOME HILL RIOT HELMETBALLYBRACK WALTER DENNIS 1-b 3M 2F Grade IIITHE GREY MONK LO STREGONE 6m 40.60sGD. 11R, 8F.
1995 COULDNT BE BETTER2 OATSBELLE BAVARD C P E BROOKS 7 3M 2F Grade IIIROUGH QUEST SUPERIOR FINISH 7m 3.40sSF. 11R. 14--20
1994 ONE MAN REMAINDER MANSTEAL ON G RICHARDS B27 3M 2F Grade IIILORD RELIC COMMERCIAL ARTIST 6m 37.80sGS. 16R, 10F. 2-5-4
1993 COGENT3 LE BAVARDCOTTSTOWN BREEZE ANDREW TURNELL 3-n 3M 2F Grade IIICAHERVILLAHOW BLACK HUMOUR2 6m 33.10sGD. 9R, 7F. 2-3-6
1992 SIBTON ABBEY STRONG GALEBALLY DECENT FERDY MURPHY 1-h 3M 2F Grade IIIJODAMI THE FELLOW 7m 1.30sSF. 13R, 7F. -6-1
1991 CHATAM BIG SPRUCECRISTALINA2 M C PIPE 2-f 3M 2F Grade IIIPARTY POLITICS2 DOCKLANDS EXPRESS 6m 34.50sGD. 15R, 8F. 4-7-3
1990 ARCTIC CALL CALLERNISH2POLAR LADY2 O SHERWOOD 5-f 3M 2F Grade IIIMASTER BOB3 CAHERVILLAHOW 6m 34.50sG3. GF. 13R, 12F. 2-2-2
1989 GHOFAR NICHOLAS BILLROYALE FINAL D R C ELSWORTH 4-j 3M 2F ListedBROWN WINDSOR2 MR FRISK 6m 28.30sGF. 8R, 7F. NK-2-5
1988 STRANDS OF GOLD2 LE COQ DORSWEET FANNY R J ALFORD 5-j 3M 2F ListedHANDY TRICK MR FRISK 6m 37.80sGD. 12R, 8F. 6-10-2
1987 PLAYSCHOOL VALUTAMIN TIDE DAVID H. BARONS 2-b 26.5 F Grade III      
1986 BROADHEATH MASTER OWENLADY CONKERS 1-b 3M 2F Grade III      
1985 GALWAY BLAZE LITTLE BUSKINSGRACES GOLD 2-e 3M 2F Grade III      
1984 BURROUGH HILL LAD RICHBOYGREEN MONKEY 9-e 3M 2F Grade III      
1983 BROWN CHAMBERLIN SPACE KINGJOCELIN 17-b 3M 2F Grade III      
1982 BREGAWN SAINT DENYSMISS SOCIETY 4-d 3M 2F Grade III      
1981 DIAMOND EDGE2 HONOUR BOUND2SIX OF DIAMONDS 16 3M 2F Grade III      
1980 BRIGHT HIGHWAY2 ROYAL HIGHWAYNO RESEMBLANCE 11-f 3M 2F Grade III      
1979 FIGHTING FIT3 HARWELL3TRIMBLESTOWN LADY 22-a 26.5 F Grade III      
1978 APPROACHING GOLDEN VISIONFARM HILL 16-c 3M 2F Grade III      
1977 BACHELORS HALL DUSKY BOY2FAIR NELL3 2-b 3M 2F Grade III      
1976 ZETAS SON ORCHARDISTSOUTHERN ZETA 15-b 3M 2F Grade III      
1975 APRIL SEVENTH MENELEKLOUGHLAHAN 4-e 3M 2F Grade III      
1974 ROYAL MARSHAL MARSHAL PILPRINCESS PUZZLEMENT 1-g 26.5 F Grade III      
1973 RED CANDLE AUTUMN GOLDROSE GALLICA 14 3M 2F Grade III      
1972 CHARLIE POTHEEN SPIRITUSIRISH BIDDY2 21-a 3M 2F Grade III      
1971 BIGHORN TYRONEIBEX 2-e 3M 2F Grade III      
1970 BORDER MASK BORDER CHIEFALMASKIN 9-h 3M 2F Grade III      
1969 SPANISH STEPS FLUSH ROYALTIBERETTA B20 3M 2F Grade III      
1968 MAN OF THE WEST MANICOUOUR IDEAL F.WALWYN 13-b 3M 2F Grade III     11R
1967 RONDETTO CAPORETTOROUNDANDROUND BOB TURNELL 22-d 3M 2F       
1966 STALBRIDGE COLONIST COLONISTEESOFUD KEN CUNDELL 4-k 3M 2F ARKLE WHAT A MYTH   
1965 ARKLE ARCHIVEBRIGHT CHERRY 41 3M 2F Grade III      
1964 ARKLE ARCHIVEBRIGHT CHERRY 41 3M 2F Grade III      
1963 MILL HOUSE2 KING HALNAS NA RIOGH FULKE WALWYN 21-a 3M 2F       
1962 SPRINGBOK4 APRIL THE FIFTHEMPIRE SONG NEVILLE CRUMP 1-n 3M 2F       
1961 MANDARIN6 DEUX-POUR-CENTMANADA4 FULKE WALWYN 1-u 3M 2F       
1960 KNUCKLECRACKER CAUDILLO2ALLEGORIE LI DEREK ANCIL 3-c 3M 2F      MOVED TO NEWBURY
1959 KERSTIN2 HONORS CHOICEMISS KILCASH VERLY BEWICKE 17-b 3M 2F       
1958 TAXIDERMIST UJIJIRAGE BLEUE FULKE WALWYN 2-i 3M 2F       
1957 MANDARIN6 DEUX-POUR-CENTMANADA4 FULKE WALWYN 1-u 3M 2F      AT CHELTENHAM
  Add info for an additional year