Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX GREFFULHE - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 STUDY OF MAN DEEP IMPACTSECOND HAPPINESS2 P BARY 20 2100 MT Grade IIALOUNAK ALHADAB 2:19:29 
2017 RECOLETOS2 WHIPPER2HIGHPHAR C. LAFFON-PARIAS 3-o 2000 MT Grade IIWALDGEIST4 AKIHIRO 2:13:97 
2016 CLOTH OF STARS SEA THE STARSSTRAWBERRY FLEDGE ANDRE FABRE 4-m 2000 MT Grade IIROBIN OF NAVAN KIDMENEVER 2:03.70SAINT-CLOUD
2015 SUMBAL DANEHILL DANCERALIX ROAD F.H. GRAFFARD 7-c 2000 MT Grade IIUNTOLD SECRET3 KOUROS JELOIS 2:13.043 STARTERS AFTER EPICURIS WAS DECLARED A NON STARTER (JRD)
2014 PRINCE GIBRALTAR ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2PRINCESS SOFIA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 9-e 2000 MT Grade IIEARNSHAW2 NOLOHAY 2.13.56 
2013 OCOVANGO MONSUNCRYSTAL MAZE2 ANDRE FABRE 1-s 2000 MT Grade IIBRAVODINO WIRE TO WIRE9 2:06.96 
2012 KESAMPOUR KINGS BESTKASATANA MIKEL DELZANGLES 5-e 2000 MT Grade IIALBION16 ELDANDY 2:09.40 
2011 POUR MOI4 MONTJEUGWYNN3 ANDRE FABRE 22-b 2000 MT Grade IIBUBBLE CHIC VADAMAR 2:03.02 
2010 ICE BLUE4 DANSILIWINTER SOLSTICE3 PASCAL BARY 1-n 2000 MT Grade IIHANDSOME DEVIL4 GREEN ROCK5 2:07.80 
2009 CUTLASS BAY3 HALLINGDUNNES RIVER ANDRE FABRE 9-f 2000 MT Grade IICAVALRYMAN2 ALLYBAR 2:14.50 
2008 PROSPECT WELLS SADLERS WELLSBROOKLYNS DANCE ANDRE FABRE 16-c 2000 MT Grade IIRIPPLE9 TROIS ROIS2 2:11.60 
2007 QUEST FOR HONOR2 HIGHEST HONORQUEST FOR LADIES ANDRE FABRE 1-k 2000 MT Grade IISAGARA2 SUNSHINE KID2 2:09.90 
2006 VISINDAR SINNDARVISOR2 ANDRE FABRE 1-n 2000 MT Grade IIONEROUS2 HELLO SUNDAY 2:03.10 
2005 VATORI VETTORIHIGH MECENE PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIPLEA BARGAIN2 MELANOSPORUM 2:08.20 
2004 MILLEMIX LINAMIXMILESIME MME CRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 4-n 2100 MT Grade IIDAY OR NIGHT2 VASSILIEVSKY 2:12.90 
2003 DALAKHANI DARSHAANDALTAWA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-e 2100 MT Grade IIJIPAPIBAQUIGRAFO FAIRLY RANSOM 2:17.30 
2002 ACT ONE3 IN THE WINGSSUMMER SONNET2 JONATHAN PEASE 22-b 2100 MT Grade IICAESARION WITHOUT CONNEXION 2:18.50 
2001 MAILLE PISTOL PISTOLET BLEUBRIC MAMAILLE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 7-d 2100 MT Grade IINOLT CHICHICASTENANGO 2:28.50 
2000 RHENIUM RAINBOWS FOR LIFEMISS MULAZ JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-k 2100 MT Grade IIBOUTRON ARISTOTLE2 2:30.00 
1999 MONTJEU SADLERS WELLSFLORIPEDES JOHN HAMMOND 1-u 2100 MT Grade IISENDAWAR GRACIOSO 2:20.10 
1998 CROCO ROUGE RAINBOW QUESTALLIGATRIX PASCAL BARY 9-f 2100 MT Grade IICANTILEVER2 PETIT VERSAILLES 2:25.30 
1997 PEINTRE CELEBRE NUREYEVPEINTURE BLEUE ANDRE FABRE 9 2100 MT Grade IIASTARABAD KASHWAN 2:14.00 
1996 RAGMAR TROPULARREGGAE2 PASCAL BARY 3-h 2100 MT Grade IIEGEO RADEVORE 2:10.60 
1995 DIAMOND MIX LINAMIXDIAMOND SEAL ANDRE FABRE 8-d 2100 MT Grade IIANGEL FALLS2 DENVER COUNTY 2:51.50 
1994 TIKKANEN COZZENEREIKO JONATHAN PEASE 1-x 2100 MT Grade IISOLID ILLUSION DARE AND GO 2:14.50 
1993 HUNTING HAWK SADLERS WELLSHIGH HAWK ANDRE FABRE 9-e 2100 MT Grade IIBIGSTONE TALLOIRES 2:18.40 
1992 APPLE TREE BIKALAPOMME ROSE ANDRE FABRE 20-c 2100 MT Grade IIBREAK BREAD SILVER KITE 2:14.70 
1991 SUAVE DANCER GREEN DANCERSUAVITE JOHN HAMMOND 4-r 2100 MT Grade IIBEAU SULTAN TOULON 2:16.30 
1990 EPERVIER BLEU SAINT CYRIENEQUADIF ELIE LELLOUCHE 1-e 2100 MT Grade IITHEATRE CRITIC PRIOLO2 2:19.80 
1989 ALONG ALL MILL REEFALL ALONG ANDRE FABRE 1-d 2100 MT Grade IIROI DES VILLES STAR TOUCH 2:18.90 
1988 SOFT MACHINE FOOLISH PLEASURESOFT STEPPER PATRICK RAGO A1 2100 MT Grade IIFACE NORD NASR EL ARAB 2:13.70 
1987 PERSIFLEUR LYPHARDS WISHPAULISTA PATRICK LOUIS BIANCONE 11-a 2100 MT Grade IIKAILAS DON MARIO 2:12.80 
1986 AROKAR AKARADAROSA JACQUES DE CHEVIGNY 16 2100 MT Grade IICLOVIO BAROOD 2:28.30 
1985 MOUKTAR NISHAPOURMOLITVA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 5-b 2100 MT Grade IIFRENCH SCHOOL BOURBONEL 2:35.60 
1984 DARSHAAN SHIRLEY HEIGHTSDELSY ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 13-c 2100 MT Grade IIGREEN PARADISE LONG MICK 2:19.30 
1983 DOM PASQUINI RHEFFICBOURSONNE ROBERT COLLET 2-e 2100 MT Grade IILOVELY DANCER ESPRIT DU NORD 2:32.90 
1982 BOIS DE GRACE LUTHIERTAFARETTE FRANCOIS MATHET 10-e 2100 MT Grade IINABIRPOUR CADOUDAL 2:17.70 
1981 THE WONDER WITTGENSTEINTHE LARK JACQUES DE CHEVIGNY 2-n 2100 MT Grade IIBRUSTOLON MARIACHO 2:15.20 
1980 PROVIDENTIAL RUN THE GANTLETPRUDENT GIRL FRANCOIS BOUTIN 21-a 2100 MT Grade IIBLAST OFF BOBIFFIC 2:13.10 
1979 LE MARMOT AMARKOMOLINKA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-a 2100 MT Grade IIWOLVERTON SOLEIL NOIR 2:25.20 
1978 NAASIRI SASSAFRASNASREEN FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 2100 MT Grade IIACAMAS DANCING MARQUESS 2:16.20 
1977 REX MAGNA RIGHT ROYALCHAMBRE DAMOUR FRANCOIS BOUTIN 12-b 2100 MT Grade IIOLANTENGY HAINAUT 2:25.10 
1976 YOUTH ACK ACKGAZALA2 MAURICE ZILBER 8-a 2100 MT Grade IIVELINO YULE LOG3 2:20.60 
1975 MARIACCI DJAKAOMARBRISA J. M. DE CHOUBERSKY 9-e 2100 MT Grade IIGOOD POINT4 TOP GEAR6 2:28.10 
1974 DANKARO DAN CUPIDTAKAROA ROGER POINCELET 14 2100 MT Grade IIBATTLE SONG3 STEINWAY 2:16.10 
1973 ROI LEAR REFORMKALILA ALEC HEAD 5-h 2100 MT Grade IIVALAURIS2 PONTIC 2:13.50 
1972 SANCY SANCTUSWORDYS SERGE BOULLENGER 21-a 2100 MT Grade IITOM PLAYFAIR LASSALLE 2:10.80 
1971 RHEFFIC TRAFFIC2RHENANE FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 2100 MT Grade IIVIRIDIAN2 FLASH LIGHT 2:15.20 
1970 MAGIC HOPE2 SNOBMAGIC CITY MAX BONAVENTURE 8-h 2100 MT AMADIS12 DRAGOON 2:27.60 
1969 PRINCE REGENT RIGHT ROYALNODULEUSE ETIENNE POLLET 1-l 2100 MT GOODLY2 GAG2 2:15.40 
1968 VAL DAOSTE VAL DE LOIRNOUNOUCHE N. CLEMENT 22-a 2100 MT ARABIAN PAN MONDAIN2 2:15.80 
1967 ROI DAGOBERT SICAMBREDAME DATOUR ETIENNE POLLET 8-c 2100 MT PHAETON2 PETRONE 2:15.10 
1966 HAUBAN SICAMBREHYGIE MAX BONAVENTURE 3-c 2100 MT BEHISTOUN ORVILLIERS 2:17.00 
1965 SEA-BIRD DAN CUPIDSICALADE ETIENNE POLLET 2-n 2100 MT CORDUROY2 PASQUIN2 2:17.90 
1964 FREE RIDE3 FREE MANCROIX DU RISQUE2 GEOFFROY WATSON 1-d 2100 MT LE FABULEUX SIGEBERT 2:21.00 
1963 LE MESNIL TYRONEFLYING COLOURS ETIENNE POLLET 26 2100 MT OR DE CHINE BORAN 2:10.70 
1962 WHIPPOORWILL2 SOLEIL LEVANTWHIP JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-m 2100 MT EPIGRAM9 MONTMORENCY5 2:22.70 
1961 DEVON WORDENSEES GEORGE BRIDGLAND 9-f 2100 MT Grade IIBELLIQUEUX BOBAR 2:22.70 
1960 HAUTAIN SKY HIGHHAURA MAX BONAVENTURE 3-c 2100 MT WORDPAM ATRAX 2:16.30 
1959 HERBAGER VANDALEFLAGETTE PIERRE PELAT 16-c 2100 MT LE LOUP GAROU GRIC 2:20.30 
1958 UPSTART11 ALFARAZTOTA3 FRANCOIS MATHET 7-d 2100 MT       
1957 AMBER ZUCCARELLOPANTOMINE RICHARD CARVER 14-e 2100 MT CHIPPENDALE2 SAIM   
1956 PATRAS4 GOYAMAMADAME PATROL 10-e 2100 MT AZTEQUE     
1955 HAFIZ NEARCODOUBLE ROSE2 ALEC HEAD 12-d 2100 MT   NISTRALIN   
1954 MAJOR5 MAJANOPUISELLE JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 2100 MT       
1953 MARLY KNOWE TELEFERIQUESCOTCH MIST GEOFFROY WATSON 8-a 2100 MT   PINK HORSE   
1952 SILNET FASTNETSILVER JILL ETIENNE POLLET 7 2100 MT AURIBAN GUERSANT   
1951 SICAMBRE PRINCE BIOSIF MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2100 MT MAT DE COCAGNE     
1950 SCRATCH PHARISORLAMONDE CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 14-f 2100 MT LAMIRAL     
1949 AMBIORIX TOURBILLONLAVENDULA CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 1-w 2100 MT RANCIO     
1948 RIGOLO2 PUITS DAMOURRIBERAC 8-a 2100 MT FLUSH ROYAL MY LOVE   
1947 CHESTERFIELD11 ADMIRAL DRAKELA FURKA JOHN CUNNINGTON 20-a 2100 MT BOUQUETIN KOOS   
1946 PRINCE CHEVALIER PRINCE ROSECHEVALERIE E. BOULLENGER 9-f 2100 MT NIRGAL FAST SOAP   
1945 MISTRAL ADMIRAL DRAKELA FOUX 7-a 2100 MT BASILEUS2 CHANTEUR   
1944 ARDAN PHARISADARGATIS CHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT 1-s 2100 MT VOLE VITE     
1943 PENSBURY BRANTOMECELERINA JOHN CUNNINGTON 9-f 2100 MT MICIPSA BOIS ROUAUD  LE TREMBLAY
1942 ARCOT2 PLASSYDISGUISE2 1-g 2100 MT FLAMINGO9 RINGO   
1941 LE PACHA BIRIBIADVERTENCIA JOHN CUNNINGTON 16 2100 MT PIZZICATO2     
1940 TRESOR LOUQSORTHEROUANNE CLOUT 2-h 2100 MT      2° SYRINX; 3° GODICHON
1939 BACCHUS20 BACTERIOPHAGETREILLE DU ROI LUCIEN ROBERT 16-e 2100 MT MILITARY7 BLUE MOON   
1938 CILLAS TOURBILLONORLANDA 13-c 2100 MT KERFANY    3° PYLOS
1936 FASTNET PHAROSTATOULE FRANK CARTER 9-f 2100 MT MIEUXCE TREVISANI2   
1935 MANSUR MANDARSENORA7 17-b 2100 MT PEUT ETRE5 LOUQSOR   
1934 MARAVEDIS MASSINEARGENTEE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 17-b 2100 MT MAS DANTIBES ANTIOCHUS   
1933 ANTENOR2 ASTERUSAMOURETTE9 GEOFFROY WATSON 16-g 2100 MT TRAGHETTO2    3RD: BENGAL
1932 SAGACE5 CANNOBIELA SAGAIE CLAUDE DEFEYER 1-t 2100 MT   ELECTRON  2° MOWGLI
1931 TOURBILLON KSARDURBAN W. HALL 13-c 2100 MT KOUSOR INDUS   
1930 VELOUCREME PASSEBREULREINE DES CREMES W. BARKER 2-s 2100 MT CHATEAU BOUSCAUT GINGER ALE4   
1929 VERDI7 DARK LEGENDVERGEZE FRANK CARTER 3-n 2100 MT ARESKA ROLLYBUCHY   
1928 IVANHOE11 CANNOBIEYVELINE FRANK CARTER 8-c 2100 MT PALAIS ROYAL MAROT4   
1927 LUSIGNAN3 COMRADE2LUX8 RICHARD CARVER, SR. 9-e 2100 MT LE PARQUET ACCALMIE   
1926 ASTERUS TEDDYASTRELLA ROBERT DENMAN 9-f 2100 MT BIRIBI BABYLON18   
1925 BELFONDS ISARD2LA BUIRE FRANK CARTER 3-n 2100 MT TERRE NEUVIEN AETHELSTAN   
1924 TAPIN LA FARINAMAILLANE 6-f 2100 MT NETHOU VINEUIL   
1923 CHECKMATE TEDDYPOINTE2 ROBERT DENMAN 11-b 2100 MT SAO PAULO2 NICEAS   
1922 KEFALIN ALCANTARA2NITOCRIS4 WALLACE DAVIS 16-e 2100 MT HAROUN AL RACHID BOLET SATAN   
1921 TACITE SANS SOUCI2TAORMINA2 J.-C. WATSON 8-d 2100 MT PETSIK UPSALQUITCH2   
1920 FLOWERSHOP ALCANTARA2SUNFLOWER5 CLEMENT DUVAL 3-c 2100 MT EMBRY BATTERSEA   
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 DIDEROT MAINTENONDIDO13 WILLIAM B. DUKE A21 2100 MT   LE CORSAIRE2  2° ORACLE
1913 NIMBUS ELF3NEPHTE G. CUNNINGTON, SR. 5-i 2100 MT PERE MARQUETTE COUR SUPREME2   
1912 PATRICK4 LE SAGITTAIREPERM MICHEL PANTALL 1-g 2100 MT WAGRAM6 ISARD   
1911 COMBOURG BAY RONALDCHIFFONNETTE P. LYNHAM 5-g 2100 MT   PANACHE15  2ND: PIRE
1910 NUAGE SIMONIANNEPHTE G. CUNNINGTON, SR. 5-i 2100 MT ALOES III PADOUE   
1909 UNION AJAXANDREE ROBERT DENMAN 16 2100 MT DARWIN10 AVEU   
1908 KENILWORTH2 CHILDWICKKIZIL KOURGAN GEORGE MILTON 3-n 2100 MT LIEUTEL CACHOU4   
1907 KALISZ PERTHKARA BELNAIA RICHARD CARTER JR 9-f 2100 MT MORDANT PING PONG3   
1906 BRISECOEUR BRIO2CHRISTIANE 7-d 2100 MT HERODE EIDER   
1905 GENIAL2 CALLISTRATEGOUVERNANTE ROBERT DENMAN 25 2100 MT PROUD11    3° COPENHAGUE
1904 MONSIEUR CHARVET THE BARD2MLLE CHIFFON GEORGE MILTON 5-g 2100 MT Grade IIDJEPHTE    3° MADAPOLAM
1903 CHATTE BLANCHE LUTINCENDRILLON3 RICHARD CARTER, JR. 11-g 2100 MT ALPHA22 FLAMBEAU15   
1902 MAXIMUM2 CHALET4URGENCE RICHARD COUNT 13-a 2100 MT ST SAULGE KAKIMONO   
1901 PASSARO LE SAGITTAIREPALERME2 2-a 2100 MT Grade IICLOS VOUGEOT   2:20.003° BLONDINET
1900 CYMBALIER CAMBYSECITRONELLE 17-c 2100 MT AUTEUIL6 FIER3   
1899 TAPIS VERT3 CLAIRONVERSAILLES5 THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 1-f 2100 MT PEGASE2 FRANCO-RUSSE 2:27.00 
1898 LE ROI SOLEIL HEAUMEMLLE DE LA VALLIERE JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 5-f 2100 MT ARTISAN ROYAL OAK7 2:23.00 
1897 PALMISTE LE SANCYPERPLEXITE WILLIAM WEBB 3-j 2100 MT CHAMBERTIN COQ 2:15.00 
1896 MONTREUIL2 SANSONNET2VERSAILLES5 1-f 2100MT BEATO5 SAUTERIE2   
1895 LE SAGITTAIRE LE SANCYLA DAUPHINE3 WILLIAM WEBB 20 2100 MT KASBAH ADDY 2:24.00 
1894 GOSPODAR GAMINGEORGINA GEORGE CUNNINGTON SR. 25 2100 MT MELCHIOR2 ERMENONVILLE2 2:25.00 
1893 ARKANSAS14 ESCOGRIFFEALPHONSINE 5-b 2100 MT LE NICHAM CHANTENAY5   
1892 FRA ANGELICO PERPLEXEESCARBOUCLE WILLIAM WEBB 4-h 2100 MT AMADIS11 LAPIS7   
1891 REVEREND ENERGY2REVEUSE 17-a 2100 MT ZAMBO5     
1890 CERBERE3 DOLLARISMENIE GEORGE ROTHERA 13-a 2100 MT Grade IICADI PUCHERO2 2:18.00 
1889 CHOPINE2 STRACCHINOCHAUVE SOURIS2 W. J. CLOUT 5-g 2100 MT ACHILLE2 VOLCAN10 2:23.80 
1888 BOCAGE2 DOLLARPRINTANIERE2 GEORGES ROTHERA 18-a 2100 MT POROROCA6 WOLF8 2:30.60 
1887 BRIO HERMITBRIE2 F. C. LYNHAM 1-t 2100 MT BAVARDE BELINDA34   
1886 SAUTERELLE SAXIFRAGESOLLICITEUSE 1-o 2100 MT MADEMOISELLE BEJART     
1885 PALAMEDE ZUTPALMYRE THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 2-a 2100 MT       
1884 SERGE4 BOIARDSERENA35 11 2100 MT Grade II  BARNABE3  2° P.D
1883 FARFADET2 NOUGATLA FARANDOLE 22-b 2100 MT Grade II  MANOEL  2° BRIC A BRAC
1882 CLIO17 DOLLARCLOTHO3 THOMAS CARTER 8-b 2100 MT       
  Add info for an additional year