Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX GREFFULHE - MULTIPLE TRACKS
FRANCE
Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 ROMAN CANDLE8LE HAVRE6HOLY DAZZLE2ANDRE FABRE2-sLONGCHAMP2100 MGrade IITurfPAPPALINO STARMANIAC2 2:12:555 STARTERS; WON BY NECK (JRD)
2018 STUDY OF MANDEEP IMPACTSECOND HAPPINESS2P BARY20SAINT-CLOUD2100 MTGrade IITurfALOUNAK ALHADAB 2:19:29 
2017 RECOLETOS2WHIPPER2HIGHPHARC. LAFFON-PARIAS3-oLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IITurfWALDGEIST4 AKIHIRO 2:13:97 
2016 CLOTH OF STARSSEA THE STARSSTRAWBERRY FLEDGEANDRE FABRE4-mSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfROBIN OF NAVAN KIDMENEVER 2:03.70SAINT-CLOUD
2015 SUMBALDANEHILL DANCERALIX ROADF.H. GRAFFARD7-cSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfUNTOLD SECRET3 KOUROS JELOIS 2:13.043 STARTERS AFTER EPICURIS WAS DECLARED A NON STARTER (JRD)
2014 PRINCE GIBRALTARROCK OF GIBRALTAR2PRINCESS SOFIAJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET9-eLONGCHAMP2000 MTGrade IITurfEARNSHAW2 NOLOHAY 2.13.56 
2013 OCOVANGOMONSUNCRYSTAL MAZE2ANDRE FABRE1-sSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfBRAVODINO WIRE TO WIRE9 2:06.96 
2012 KESAMPOURKINGS BESTKASATANAMIKEL DELZANGLES5-eSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfALBION16 ELDANDY 2:09.40 
2011 POUR MOI4MONTJEUGWYNN3ANDRE FABRE22-bSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfBUBBLE CHIC VADAMAR 2:03.02 
2010 ICE BLUE4DANSILIWINTER SOLSTICE3PASCAL BARY1-nSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfHANDSOME DEVIL4 GREEN ROCK5 2:07.80 
2009 CUTLASS BAY3HALLINGDUNNES RIVERANDRE FABRE9-fSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfCAVALRYMAN2 ALLYBAR 2:14.50 
2008 PROSPECT WELLSSADLERS WELLSBROOKLYNS DANCEANDRE FABRE16-cSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfRIPPLE9 TROIS ROIS2 2:11.60 
2007 QUEST FOR HONOR2HIGHEST HONORQUEST FOR LADIESANDRE FABRE1-kSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfSAGARA2 SUNSHINE KID2 2:09.90 
2006 VISINDARSINNDARVISOR2ANDRE FABRE1-nSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfONEROUS2 HELLO SUNDAY 2:03.10 
2005 VATORIVETTORIHIGH MECENEPHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL4-nSAINT-CLOUD2000 MTGrade IITurfPLEA BARGAIN2 MELANOSPORUM 2:08.20 
2004 MILLEMIXLINAMIXMILESIMEMME CRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK4-nLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfDAY OR NIGHT2 VASSILIEVSKY 2:12.90 
2003 DALAKHANIDARSHAANDALTAWAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE9-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfJIPAPIBAQUIGRAFO FAIRLY RANSOM 2:17.30 
2002 ACT ONE3IN THE WINGSSUMMER SONNET2JONATHAN PEASE22-bLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfCAESARION WITHOUT CONNEXION 2:18.50 
2001 MAILLE PISTOLPISTOLET BLEUBRIC MAMAILLEJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET7-dLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfNOLT CHICHICASTENANGO 2:28.50 
2000 RHENIUMRAINBOWS FOR LIFEMISS MULAZJEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET1-kLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfBOUTRON ARISTOTLE2 2:30.00 
1999 MONTJEUSADLERS WELLSFLORIPEDESJOHN HAMMOND1-uLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfSENDAWAR GRACIOSO 2:20.10 
1998 CROCO ROUGERAINBOW QUESTALLIGATRIXPASCAL BARY9-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfCANTILEVER2 PETIT VERSAILLES 2:25.30 
1997 PEINTRE CELEBRENUREYEVPEINTURE BLEUEANDRE FABRE9LONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfASTARABAD KASHWAN 2:14.00 
1996 RAGMARTROPULARREGGAE2PASCAL BARY3-hLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfEGEO RADEVORE 2:10.60 
1995 DIAMOND MIXLINAMIXDIAMOND SEALANDRE FABRE8-dLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfANGEL FALLS2 DENVER COUNTY 2:51.50 
1994 TIKKANENCOZZENEREIKOJONATHAN PEASE1-xLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfSOLID ILLUSION DARE AND GO 2:14.50 
1993 HUNTING HAWKSADLERS WELLSHIGH HAWKANDRE FABRE9-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfBIGSTONE TALLOIRES 2:18.40 
1992 APPLE TREEBIKALAPOMME ROSEANDRE FABRE20-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfBREAK BREAD SILVER KITE 2:14.70 
1991 SUAVE DANCERGREEN DANCERSUAVITEJOHN HAMMOND4-rLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfBEAU SULTAN TOULON 2:16.30 
1990 EPERVIER BLEUSAINT CYRIENEQUADIFELIE LELLOUCHE1-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfTHEATRE CRITIC PRIOLO2 2:19.80 
1989 ALONG ALLMILL REEFALL ALONGANDRE FABRE1-dLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfROI DES VILLES STAR TOUCH 2:18.90 
1988 SOFT MACHINEFOOLISH PLEASURESOFT STEPPERPATRICK RAGOA1LONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfFACE NORD NASR EL ARAB 2:13.70 
1987 PERSIFLEURLYPHARDS WISHPAULISTAPATRICK LOUIS BIANCONE11-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfKAILAS DON MARIO 2:12.80 
1986 AROKARAKARADAROSAJACQUES DE CHEVIGNY16LONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfCLOVIO BAROOD 2:28.30 
1985 MOUKTARNISHAPOURMOLITVAALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE5-bLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfFRENCH SCHOOL BOURBONEL 2:35.60 
1984 DARSHAANSHIRLEY HEIGHTSDELSYALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE13-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfGREEN PARADISE LONG MICK 2:19.30 
1983 DOM PASQUINIRHEFFICBOURSONNEROBERT COLLET2-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfLOVELY DANCER ESPRIT DU NORD 2:32.90 
1982 BOIS DE GRACELUTHIERTAFARETTEFRANCOIS MATHET10-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfNABIRPOUR CADOUDAL 2:17.70 
1981 THE WONDERWITTGENSTEINTHE LARKJACQUES DE CHEVIGNY2-nLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfBRUSTOLON MARIACHO 2:15.203RD STRAIGHT WIN. NO LUTE 1ST, DQD POST RACE POSITIVE
1980 PROVIDENTIALRUN THE GANTLETPRUDENT GIRLFRANCOIS BOUTIN21-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfBLAST OFF BOBIFFIC 2:13.10 
1979 LE MARMOTAMARKOMOLINKAFRANCOIS BOUTIN16-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfWOLVERTON SOLEIL NOIR 2:25.20 
1978 NAASIRISASSAFRASNASREENFRANCOIS MATHET9-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfACAMAS DANCING MARQUESS 2:16.20 
1977 REX MAGNARIGHT ROYALCHAMBRE DAMOURFRANCOIS BOUTIN12-bLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfOLANTENGY HAINAUT 2:25.10 
1976 YOUTHACK ACKGAZALA2MAURICE ZILBER8-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfVELINO YULE LOG3 2:20.60 
1975 MARIACCIDJAKAOMARBRISAJ. M. DE CHOUBERSKY9-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfGOOD POINT4 TOP GEAR6 2:28.10 
1974 DANKARODAN CUPIDTAKAROAROGER POINCELET14LONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfBATTLE SONG3 STEINWAY 2:16.10 
1973 ROI LEARREFORMKALILAALEC HEAD5-hLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfVALAURIS2 PONTIC 2:13.50 
1972 SANCYSANCTUSWORDYSSERGE BOULLENGER21-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfTOM PLAYFAIR LASSALLE 2:10.80 
1971 RHEFFICTRAFFIC2RHENANEFRANCOIS MATHET4-nLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfVIRIDIAN2 FLASH LIGHT 2:15.20 
1970 MAGIC HOPE2SNOBMAGIC CITYMAX BONAVENTURE8-hLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfAMADIS12 DRAGOON 2:27.60 
1969 PRINCE REGENTRIGHT ROYALNODULEUSEETIENNE POLLET1-lLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfGOODLY2 GAG2 2:15.40 
1968 VAL DAOSTEVAL DE LOIRNOUNOUCHEN. CLEMENT22-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfARABIAN PAN MONDAIN2 2:15.80 
1967 ROI DAGOBERTSICAMBREDAME DATOURETIENNE POLLET8-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfPHAETON2 PETRONE 2:15.10 
1966 HAUBANSICAMBREHYGIEMAX BONAVENTURE3-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfBEHISTOUN ORVILLIERS 2:17.00 
1965 SEA-BIRDDAN CUPIDSICALADEETIENNE POLLET2-nLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfCORDUROY2 PASQUIN2 2:17.90 
1964 FREE RIDE3FREE MANCROIX DU RISQUE2GEOFFROY WATSON1-dLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfLE FABULEUX SIGEBERT 2:21.00 
1963 LE MESNILTYRONEFLYING COLOURSETIENNE POLLET26LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfOR DE CHINE BORAN 2:10.70 
1962 WHIPPOORWILL2SOLEIL LEVANTWHIPJOHN CUNNINGTON1-mLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfEPIGRAM9 MONTMORENCY5 2:22.70 
1961 DEVONWORDENSEESGEORGE BRIDGLAND9-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfBELLIQUEUX BOBAR 2:22.70 
1960 HAUTAINSKY HIGHHAURAMAX BONAVENTURE3-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfWORDPAM ATRAX 2:16.30 
1959 HERBAGERVANDALEFLAGETTEPIERRE PELAT16-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfLE LOUP GAROU GRIC 2:20.30 
1958 UPSTART11ALFARAZTOTA3FRANCOIS MATHET7-dLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf      
1957 AMBERZUCCARELLOPANTOMINERICHARD CARVER14-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfCHIPPENDALE2 SAIM   
1956 PATRAS4GOYAMAMADAME PATROL10-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfAZTEQUE     
1955 HAFIZNEARCODOUBLE ROSE2ALEC HEAD12-dLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf  NISTRALIN   
1954 MAJOR5MAJANOPUISELLEJOHN CUNNINGTON1-lLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf      
1953 MARLY KNOWETELEFERIQUESCOTCH MISTGEOFFROY WATSON8-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf  PINK HORSE   
1952 SILNETFASTNETSILVER JILLETIENNE POLLET7LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfAURIBAN GUERSANT   
1951 SICAMBREPRINCE BIOSIFMAX BONAVENTURE7-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfMAT DE COCAGNE     
1950 SCRATCHPHARISORLAMONDECHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT14-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfLAMIRAL     
1949 AMBIORIXTOURBILLONLAVENDULACHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT1-wLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfRANCIO HUXLEY9   
1948 RIGOLO2PUITS DAMOURRIBERAC8-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfFLUSH ROYAL MY LOVE   
1947 CHESTERFIELD11ADMIRAL DRAKELA FURKAJOHN CUNNINGTON20-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfBOUQUETIN KOOS   
1946 PRINCE CHEVALIERPRINCE ROSECHEVALERIEE. BOULLENGER9-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfNIRGAL FAST SOAP   
1945 MISTRALADMIRAL DRAKELA FOUXJ.SWAINE7-aLE TREMBLAY2100 MTTurfBASILEUS2 CHANTEUR   
1944 ARDANPHARISADARGATISCHARLES-HENRI SEMBLAT1-sLE TREMBLAY2100 MTTurfVOLE VITE     
1943 PENSBURYBRANTOMECELERINAJOHN CUNNINGTON9-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfMICIPSA BOIS ROUAUD  LE TREMBLAY
1942 ARCOT2PLASSYDISGUISE21-gLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfFLAMINGO9 RINGO   
1941 LE PACHABIRIBIADVERTENCIAJOHN CUNNINGTON16LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfPIZZICATO2     
1940 TRESORLOUQSORTHEROUANNECLOUT2-hLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf     2° SYRINX; 3° GODICHON
1939 BACCHUS20BACTERIOPHAGETREILLE DU ROILUCIEN ROBERT16-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfMILITARY7 BLUE MOON   
1938 CILLASTOURBILLONORLANDA13-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfKERFANY    3° PYLOS
1937 SAMY3GODICHEMYKETTE14-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf      
1936 FASTNETPHAROSTATOULEFRANK CARTER9-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfMIEUXCE TREVISANI2   
1935 MANSURMANDARSENORA717-bLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfPEUT ETRE5 LOUQSOR   
1934 MARAVEDISMASSINEARGENTEEELIJAH CUNNINGTON17-bLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfMAS DANTIBES ANTIOCHUS   
1933 ANTENOR2ASTERUSAMOURETTE9GEOFFROY WATSON16-gLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfTRAGHETTO2    3RD: BENGAL
1932 SAGACE5CANNOBIELA SAGAIECLAUDE DEFEYER1-tLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf  ELECTRON  2° MOWGLI
1931 TOURBILLONKSARDURBANW. HALL13-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfKOUSOR INDUS   
1930 VELOUCREMEPASSEBREULREINE DES CREMESW. BARKER2-sLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfCHATEAU BOUSCAUT GINGER ALE4   
1929 VERDI7DARK LEGENDVERGEZEFRANK CARTER3-nLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfARESKA ROLLYBUCHY   
1928 IVANHOE11CANNOBIEYVELINEFRANK CARTER8-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfPALAIS ROYAL MAROT4   
1927 LUSIGNAN3COMRADE2LUX8RICHARD CARVER, SR.9-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfLE PARQUET ACCALMIE   
1926 ASTERUSTEDDYASTRELLAROBERT DENMAN9-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfBIRIBI BABYLON18   
1925 BELFONDSISARD2LA BUIREFRANK CARTER3-nLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfTERRE NEUVIEN AETHELSTAN   
1924 TAPINLA FARINAMAILLANE6-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfNETHOU VINEUIL   
1923 CHECKMATETEDDYPOINTE2ROBERT DENMAN11-bLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfSAO PAULO2 NICEAS   
1922 KEFALINALCANTARA2NITOCRIS4WALLACE DAVIS16-eLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfHAROUN AL RACHID BOLET SATAN   
1921 TACITESANS SOUCI2TAORMINA2J.-C. WATSON8-dLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfPETSIK UPSALQUITCH2   
1920 FLOWERSHOPALCANTARA2SUNFLOWER5CLEMENT DUVAL3-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfEMBRY BATTERSEA   
1919Race Not Run
1918Race Not Run
1917Race Not Run
1916Race Not Run
1915Race Not Run
1914 DIDEROTMAINTENONDIDO13WILLIAM B. DUKEA21LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf  LE CORSAIRE2  2° ORACLE
1913 NIMBUSELF3NEPHTEG. CUNNINGTON, SR.5-iLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfPERE MARQUETTE COUR SUPREME2   
1912 PATRICK4LE SAGITTAIREPERMMICHEL PANTALL1-gLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfWAGRAM6 ISARD   
1911 COMBOURGBAY RONALDCHIFFONNETTEP. LYNHAM5-gLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf  PANACHE15  2ND: PIRE
1910 NUAGESIMONIANNEPHTEG. CUNNINGTON, SR.5-iLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfALOES III PADOUE   
1909 UNIONAJAXANDREEROBERT DENMAN16LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfDARWIN10 AVEU   
1908 KENILWORTH2CHILDWICKKIZIL KOURGANGEORGE MILTON3-nLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfLIEUTEL CACHOU4   
1907 KALISZPERTHKARA BELNAIARICHARD CARTER JR9-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfMORDANT PING PONG3   
1906 BRISECOEURBRIO2CHRISTIANE7-dLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfHERODE EIDER   
1905 GENIAL2CALLISTRATEGOUVERNANTEROBERT DENMAN25LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfPROUD11    3° COPENHAGUE
1904 MONSIEUR CHARVETTHE BARD2MLLE CHIFFONGEORGE MILTON5-gLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfDJEPHTE    3° MADAPOLAM
1903 CHATTE BLANCHELUTINCENDRILLON3RICHARD CARTER, JR.11-gLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfALPHA22 FLAMBEAU15   
1902 MAXIMUM2CHALET4URGENCERICHARD COUNT13-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfST SAULGE KAKIMONO   
1901 PASSAROLE SAGITTAIREPALERME22-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfCLOS VOUGEOT   2:20.003° BLONDINET
1900 CYMBALIERCAMBYSECITRONELLE17-cLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfAUTEUIL6 FIER3   
1899 TAPIS VERT3CLAIRONVERSAILLES5THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER1-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfPEGASE2 FRANCO-RUSSE 2:27.00 
1898 LE ROI SOLEILHEAUMEMLLE DE LA VALLIEREJEAN-CLAUDE WATSON5-fLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfARTISAN ROYAL OAK7 2:23.00 
1897 PALMISTELE SANCYPERPLEXITEWILLIAM WEBB3-jLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfCHAMBERTIN COQ 2:15.00 
1896 MONTREUIL2SANSONNET2VERSAILLES51-fLONGCHAMP2100MTTurfBEATO5 SAUTERIE2   
1895 LE SAGITTAIRELE SANCYLA DAUPHINE3WILLIAM WEBB20LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfKASBAH ADDY 2:24.00 
1894 GOSPODARGAMINGEORGINAGEORGE CUNNINGTON SR.25LONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfMELCHIOR2 ERMENONVILLE2 2:25.00 
1893 ARKANSAS14ESCOGRIFFEALPHONSINE5-bLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfLE NICHAM CHANTENAY5   
1892 FRA ANGELICOPERPLEXEESCARBOUCLEWILLIAM WEBB4-hLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfAMADIS11 LAPIS7   
1891 REVERENDENERGY2REVEUSE17-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfZAMBO5     
1890 CERBERE3DOLLARISMENIEGEORGE ROTHERA13-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurfCADI PUCHERO2 2:18.00 
1889 CHOPINE2STRACCHINOCHAUVE SOURIS2W. J. CLOUT5-gLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfACHILLE2 VOLCAN10 2:23.80 
1888 BOCAGE2DOLLARPRINTANIERE2GEORGES ROTHERA18-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfPOROROCA6 WOLF8 2:30.60 
1887 BRIOHERMITBRIE2F. C. LYNHAM1-tLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfBAVARDE BELINDA34   
1886 SAUTERELLESAXIFRAGESOLLICITEUSE1-oLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurfMADEMOISELLE BEJART     
1885 PALAMEDEZUTPALMYRETHOMAS-RICHARD CARTER2-aLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf      
1884 SERGE4BOIARDSERENA3511LONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurf  BARNABE3  2° P.D
1883 FARFADET2NOUGATLA FARANDOLE22-bLONGCHAMP2100 MTGrade IITurf  MANOEL  2° BRIC A BRAC
1882 CLIO17DOLLARCLOTHO3THOMAS CARTER8-bLONGCHAMP2100 MTTurf      
Add info for an additional year