Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
NELL GWYN STAKES - NEWMARKET
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 DABAN3 ACCLAMATION2MALASPINA5 JOHN GOSDEN 6-e 7 F Grade IIIUNFORGETABLE FILLY POETS VANITY 1:24.4211 STARTERS; WON BY 3/4 LENGTH
2016 NATHRA IFFRAAJRADA11 JOHN GOSDEN 12-b 7 F Grade IIISQUASH13 ROBANNE 1:28:3510 STARTERS; WON BY 1 1/2 LENGTHS (JRD)
2015 OSAILA DANEHILL DANCERMENNETOU RICHARD HANNON 16-c 7 F Grade IIINEW PROVIDENCE5 BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE2 1:23.24 
2014 SANDIVA FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDMISS CORINNE2 RICHARD FAHEY 3-c 7 F Grade IIIEURO CHARLINE MAJEYDA 1.26.93 
2013 HOT SNAP3 PIVOTALMIDSUMMER5 SIR HENRY CECIL 9-e 7 F Grade IIISKY LANTERN WINNING EXPRESS3 1:24.39 
2012 ESENTEPE ORATORIO6MYTHIE RICHARD HANNON 1-w 7 F Grade IIINAYARRA LILYS ANGEL 1.27.60 
2011 BAREFOOT LADY2 FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDLADY ANGHARAD PAUL HANAGAN 1-m 7 F Grade IIISING SOFTLY6 MAQAASID 1.24.44 
2010 MUSIC SHOW NOVERREDREAMBOAT MICK CHANNON 14-c 7 F Grade IIIBLUE MAIDEN PRINCIPAL ROLE 1:25.40 
2009 FANTASIA17 SADLERS WELLSBLUE SYMPHONY3 LUCA CUMANI 16 7 F Grade IIIDAMANIYAT GIRL FIRST CITY4 1:26.93TURF: GOOD TO FIRM
2008 INFALLIBLE5 PIVOTALIRRESISTIBLE6 JOHN H.M. GOSDEN 2-s 7 F Grade IIIKYLAYNE FESTIVALE2 1:27.15 
2007 SCARLET RUNNER6 NIGHT SHIFTSWEET PEA9 JOHN L. DUNLOP 19 7 F Grade IIISANDER CAMILLO BLUE ROCKET5 1:24.59GD/FM, 4/18, 10R, M-NK-1/2-1/2
2006 SPECIOSA DANEHILL DANCERSPECIFICALLY PAM SLY 8-d 7 F Grade IIISPINNING QUEEN2 SALUT DAMOUR3 1:23.45 
2005 KARENS CAPER WAR CHANTMISS CAERLEONA JOHN H.M. GOSDEN 4-n 7 F Grade IIICAPE COLUMBINE FAVOURITA 1:24.72 
2004 SILCAS GIFT CADEAUX GENEREUXODETTE5 MICK CHANNON 6-e 7 F Grade IIIINCHENI ROSEANNA 1:26.81 
2003 KHULOOD STORM CATELLE SEULE JOHN DUNLOP 4-m 7 F Grade IIICALA HECTORS GIRL 1:26.76 
2002 MISTERAH ALHAARTHJASARAH MARCUS TREGONING 21-a 7 F Grade IIIMASSARRA HIDDENDALE 1:24.72 
2001 LILS JESSY KRISLOBMILLE JEREMY NOSEDA 2-f 7 F Grade IIIZAHEEMAH TOFFEE NOSED 1:26.63 
2000 PETRUSHKA UNFUWAINBALLET SHOES MICHAEL STOUTE 1-l 7 F Grade IIISEAZUN AUNTY ROSE 1:25.60 
1999 VALENTINE WALTZ BE MY GUESTSAVE ME THE WALTZ JOHN GOSDEN 8-c 7 F Grade IIIHAWRIYAH CIRCLE OF GOLD2 1:25.64 
1998 CLOUD CASTLE2 IN THE WINGSLUCAYAN PRINCESS CLIVE BRITTAIN 7-a 7 F Grade IIIASHRAAKAT JIBE2 1:28.85 
1997 REUNION2 BE MY GUESTPHYLELLA JOHN W. HILLS 25 7 F Grade IIIOH NELLIE ELEGANT WARNING 1:25.28 
1996 THRILLING DAY GROOM DANCERPUSHOFF NEIL A. GRAHAM 14-b 7 F Grade IIIBINT SALSABIL HONEST GUEST 1:25.31 
1995 MYSELF NASHWANPUSHY PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 14-b 7 F Grade IIIEPAGRIS RED CARNIVAL 1:24.30 
1994 MEHTHAAF NUREYEVELLE SEULE JOHN DUNLOP 4-m 7 F Grade IIIPROPHECY2 SALVEZZA 1:27.50 
1993 NICHE RISK ME2CUBBY HOLE RICHARD HANNON 19-c 7 F Grade IIIZARANI SIDI ANNA SAYYEDATI 1:27.07 
1992 A-TO-Z AHONOORAZENGA MICHAEL BELL 13-b 7 F Grade IIIPERFECT CIRCLE SOIREE 1.27.00 
1991 CRYSTAL GAZING EL GRAN SENORCRYSTAL BRIGHT LUCA CUMANI 1-w 7 F Grade IIITETRADONNA LILIAN BAYLISS 1.25.20 
1990 HEART OF JOY LYPHEORMYTHOGRAPHER MICHAEL STOUTE 14-c 7 F Grade IIIIN THE GROOVE2 HASBAH 1:24.58HD,HD. UNDEFEATED 2-2
1989 ENSCONSE LYPHARDCAREFULLY HIDDEN LUCA CUMINI 21-a 7 F Grade IIIALDBOURNE MUHBUBH 1.27.00 
1988 GHARIBA FINAL STRAWKRAKOW ALEC STEWART 4-k 7 F Grade IIIDIMINUENDO SUDDEN LOVE 1:28.63 
1987 MARTHA STEVENS SUPER CONCORDEMAGAZINE HENRY CECIL 4-m 7 F Grade IIIINVITED GUEST RAAHIA 1.27.76 
1986 SONIC LADY NUREYEVSTUMPED MICHAEL STOUTE B3 7 F Grade IIILADY SOPHIE ALA MAHLIK 1:31.69 
1985 OH SO SHARP KRISOH SO FAIR2 HENRY CECIL 9-c 7 F Grade IIIBELLA COLORA HELEN STREET 1:27.19 
1984 PEBBLES3 SHARPEN UPLA DOLCE CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 2-f 7 F Grade IIILEIPZIG MEIS EL-REEM 1:24.68 
1983 FAVORIDGE RIVA RIDGEFAVOLETTA GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 3-c 7 F Grade IIIANNIE EDGE ROYAL HEROINE   
1982 CHALON HABITATAREOLA HENRY CECIL 23-a 7 F Grade IIIMERLINS CHARM TRIPLE TIPPLE   
1981 FAIRY FOOTSTEPS2 MILL REEFGLASS SLIPPER3 HENRY CECIL 1-s 7 F Grade IIISHARK SONG MISS MARKEY   
1980 EVITA REFORMPAMPAS FLOWER HENRY CECIL 14-b 7 F Grade IIIMOTHER EARTH SCIGUETA   
1979 ONE IN A MILLION RARITYSINGE HENRY CECIL 16-h 7 F Grade IIIDEVON DITTY MARY OF MODENA   
1978 SERAPHIMA REFORMSARIR 9-h 7 F Grade IIIAMARANDA GLINTING   
1977 FREEZE THE SECRET NEARCTICSECRET PRACTICE L.M. CUMANI 2-d 7 F Grade IIIMOFIDA FAIRLY HOT2   
1976 FLYING WATER HABITATFORMENTERA ANGEL PENNA 14-c 7 F Grade IIIDAME FOOLISH KATIE MAY 1.25.70 
1975 ROSE BOWL HABITATROSELIERE R.F. JOHNSON HOUGHTON 4-i 7 F Grade IIIPOSY ONE OVER PARR 1.37.50 
1974 ANGELS TWO SILVER CLOUDDOUBLE GRAND2 W. ELSEY 19-b 7 F Grade IIISPLASHING SUNBLAST 1.26.80 
1973 CASPIAN BOLD BIDDERCRIMEA2 H.R.A. CECIL 14-c 7 F Grade IIIFILLE DE JOIE MAIDEN ERLEGH2 1.26.40 
1972 CAREZZA RIBOTNOBLESSE 14-f 7 F Grade IIIPRINCESS BONITA EXCITEDLY  3YO FILLIES
1971 SUPER HONEY TESCO BOYCRYSTAL HONEY 10-c 7 F Grade IIIALTESSE ROYALE     
1970 OBELISK ABERNANTREVIVRE NOEL MURLESS 14-c 7 F Grade III      
1969 ANCHOR MAJOR PORTIONRIPECK J. OXLEY 11-d 7 F ROYAL HOUSE GREY GOOSE2 1.31.10 
1968 ABBIE WEST ABERNANTKEY WEST2 NOEL MURLESS 1-m 7 F Grade III      
1967 CRANBERRY SAUCE CREPELLOQUEENSBERRY NOEL MURLESS 1-k 7 F       
1966 HIDING PLACE DOUTELLEJOJO 19-c 7 F Grade III      
1965 GENTLY GREY SOVEREIGNBE CAREFUL2 6-b 7 F Grade III      
1964 ALBORADA2 FASTNET ROCKLIGHT OF DAY 22-a 7 F       
1963 AMICABLE DOUTELLEAMY LEIGH 1-l 7 F       
1962 WEST SIDE STORY ROCKEFELLARED SHOES3 T.E. LEADER 1-s 7 F FOOLS GOLD2 WIDDEN 1.29.90 
1961 VERBENA3 VIMYVAL DASSA 12-c 7 F Grade III      
  Add info for an additional year