Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE RIS-ORANGIS - DEAUVILLE
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 INNS OF COURT2 INVINCIBLE SPIRITLEARNED FRIEND3 A. FABRE 20-d 1200 MT Grade IIIKING MALPIC ABRANTES5 1:10.55MAISONS-LAFFITTE JULY 15. TURF GOOD TO SOFT. 9 RAN. M: 2 - 0.75 - HD - SNK
2017 ROSA IMPERIAL3 PIVOTALROSE TRAIL ANDRE FABRE 2-c 1200 MT Grade IIISON CESIO ATTENDU 1:09.72GD, 7R, 1 L.
2016 DAMILA2 MILANAISDAWAES HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 4-r 1200 MT Grade IIILOVE SPIRIT2 PUPA DI SARONNO 1:10.50MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2015 SON CESIO ZAFEENSLITANA HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 1-x 1200 MT Grade IIISUEDOIS GAMMARTH 1:10.80MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2014 THAWAANY TAMAYUZCHELSEA ROSE2 FREDDY HEAD 7-e 1200 MT Grade IIIZEJEL SIGNS OF BLESSING 1:09.65VS, 11R, BY 1½ L.
2013 ABU SIDRA SHIROCCOMARY DOUN2 JEAN-FRANCOIS BERNARD 4-r 1200 MT Grade IIIPRINCEDARGENT MORACHE MUSIC 1:10.69 
2012 LOCKWOOD3 INVINCIBLE SPIRITEMILY BRONTE ANDRE FABRE 9-c 1200 MT Grade IIIGAMMARTH MARCHAND DOR 1:11.21 
2011 TIME PRISONER ELUSIVE QUALITYZELANDA5 ANDRE FABRE 9-c 1200 MT Grade IIIFRED LALLOUPET SMOOTH OPERATOR5 1:10.40MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2010 WAR ARTIST ORPEN2ROYAL SOLITAIRE3 ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 7 1200 MT Grade IIITIZA6 DAM DAUGY 1:11.60MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2009 TIZA6 GOLDKEEPERMAMUSHKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIIDELVITA AIBOA 1:11.20MAISONS-LAFFITTE
2008 MARIOL MUNIR2LA BASTOCHE ROBERT COLLET 9-e 1200 MT Grade IIISTERN OPINION ONLY ANSWER 1:10.60 
2007 TIZA6 GOLDKEEPERMAMUSHKA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIIGARNICA2 VAL JARO 1:11.20 
2006 PRESTO SHINKO SHINKO FORESTSWIFT CHORUS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-n 1200 MT Grade IIISATRI TYCOONS HILL 1:11.70 
2005 STRIKING AMBITION MAKBULLADY ROXANNE R. CHARLTON 2-d 1200M Grade IIINIPPING STEENBERG 1:09.30 
2004 THE TRADER2 SELKIRKSNOWING2 M. BLANSHARD 4-k 1200M Grade IIISWEDISH SHAVE VASYWAIT 1:10.70 
2003 SWEDISH SHAVE MIDYANSHAVYA RICHARD GIBSON 20-c 1200M Grade IIIVASYWAIT BLANCHE7 1:08.90 
2002 ZIPPING2 ZAFONICZELDA2 ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1200M Grade IIIMAY BALL DANGER OVER 1:09.40 
2001 SARTORIAL2 ELBIOMADAM SLANEY PETER J. MAKIN 13-e 1200 MT Grade IIIDANGER OVER MISTY EYED2 1:10.60 
2000 GORSE2 SHARPOPERVENCHE HENRY D.N.B. CANDY 2-g 1200 MT Grade IIIDANGER OVER TOMBA 1:12.60 
1999 KEOS RIVERMANKONAFA JOHN E. HAMMOND 22-b 1200 MT Grade IIIANDREYEV RANGOON RUBY2 1:11.10 
1998 KEOS RIVERMANKONAFA JOHN E. HAMMOND 22-b 1200 MT Grade IIIDYHIM DIAMOND ANDREYEV 1:10.60 
1997 MONAASSIB CADEAUX GENEREUXPLUVIAL EDWARD A. L. DUNLOP 4-k 1200 MT Grade IIIZAMINDAR NOMBRE PREMIER 1:09.80 
1996 MIESQUES SON MR PROSPECTORMIESQUE JOHN E. HAMMOND 20 1200 MT Grade IIIKISTENA DONT WORRY ME 1:09.23 
1995 DIFFIDENT NUREYEVSHY PRINCESS ANDRE FABRE 21-a 1200M Grade IIILINOISE WESSAM PRINCE 1:13.79 
1994 WEST MAN GONE WESTBELKA ROBERT COLLET 1-w 1200M Grade IIIWAY WEST BRAVE NOTE 1:09.87 
1993 THREE FOR FANTASY COMMON GROUNDSIM FORMIDABLE NICOLAS CLEMENT 1-w 1200 MT Grade IIINEW EUROPE DANAKAL 1:11.19 
1992 WEDDING OF THE SEA BLUSHING GROOMSWEET MOVER ANDRE FABRE 4-r 1200 MT Grade IIICENTRAL CITY SILICON BAVARIA 1:10.69 
1991 DIVINE DANSE KRISDANCE QUEST CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-l 1200 MT Grade IIIROMAN PROSE BOURGOGNE2 1:10.40 
1990 RONS VICTORY GENERAL HOLMETEA AND SCANDALS ALAIN J. FALOURD 13 1200 MT Grade IIISHARP NEARLY WHIPPET 1:08.73GD, 13R, M: 1½-1½-1½
1989 CRICKET BALL OLDEN TIMESCATERINA2 JOHN FELLOWS 15-a 1200M Grade IIIWHIPPET OR ACIER 1:10.87 
1988 EXPORT PRICE HABITATMARTINOVA PASCAL BARY 1-m 1200M Grade IIIALLIUS TURKISH RULER 1:12.77 
1987 HANDSOME SAILOR SOME HANDFOUND AT SEA BARRY W. HILLS 22-b 1200 MT Grade IIITENUE DE SOIREE3 EXPORT PRICE 1:08.55EVRY
1986 VERTIGE2 LYPHARDS WISHVALHALLA2 PATRICK L. BIANCONE 19-b 1600 MT Grade IIIETAT MAJOR BLUE TIP 1:52.70 
1985 TRUCULENT2 VAL DE LORNEMINSTREL GIRL CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-u 1600 MT Grade IIICENTENNIAL8 NORTHERN FRED 1:39.60 
1984 NAISHAKAR RED GODNILMEEN ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 9-c 1600 MT Grade IIIDALBY JAGUAR LITTLE MEADOW 1:43.20 
1983 PRINCES GATE REALMCONSENSUS H. THOMSON JONES 21-a 1600 MT Grade IIIMONTEKIN LICHINE 1:51.80 
1982 BIG JOHN GIFT CARDTRELEX EMMANUEL CHEVALIER DU FAU 16-a 1600 MT Grade IIITONAR VABLINIS 1:39.50 
1981 HILAL ROYAL AND REGALWHISTLING REX M. SALIBA 21-a 1600M Grade IIIJOBERAN GOSPORT   
1980 NADJAR ZEDDAANNUCLEA2 A. PAUS 4-r 1600M Grade IIIBOITRON PLANING   
1979 EL MULETA WINDJAMMER4TOBLERONE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-h 1600 MT Grade IIITAREK PYJAMA HUNT 1:46.10 
1978 SANEDTKI SALLUSTFORTLIN OLIVIER DOUIEB 22-a 1600 MT Grade IIISTEEL BAND3 HARTEBEEST 1:48.50EVRY
1977 MITTAINVILLIERS FARISTANLADY PANAME 4-j 1600M Grade IIINURABAD KRONENKRANICH   
1976 EL RASTRO BREAKSPEARRAILLERY ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 14-b 1600 MT Grade IIIFULL OF HOPE2 TREPAN   
1975 EL RASTRO BREAKSPEARRAILLERY ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 14-b 1600 MT Grade IIIAFAYOON NORTHERN TASTE 1:47.70 
1974 EL RASTRO BREAKSPEARRAILLERY ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 14-b 1600 MT Grade IIIROSE LAUREL CAP ARCONA2 1:38.10 
1973 GIFT CARD DAN CUPIDGRACIOUS GIFT ANGEL A. PENNA, SR. 5-a 1600 MT Grade IIITAMIRAN SPARKLER   
1972 ETOILE LOINTAINE NEPTUNENEAREST STAR 23-a 1600 MT ASSOUAN3 MARINOVER  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1971 DICTUS SANCTUSDORONIC J. M. SORIANO 16-d 1600 MT Grade IIIFARAWAY SON   1:36.50 
1970 PRINCE REGENT RIGHT ROYALNODULEUSE 1-l 1600 MT       
  Add info for an additional year