Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
FRED DARLING STAKES - NEWBURY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 DANS DREAM4 CITYSCAPEROYAL FFANCI MICK CHANNON 21-a 7 F Grade IIITAJAANUS DANCE DIVA5 1:27.09 
2017 DABYAH SEPOY10SAMDANIYA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 7-a 7 F Grade IIIURBAN FOX PROMISING8 1:24.54GF, 11R, BY 1 L.
2015 REDSTART7 COCKNEY REBEL2ECSTASY10 RALPH M. BECKETT 22-d 7 F Grade IIIJELLICLE BALL TIGGY WIGGY 1:22.13 
2014 J WONDER FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDCANTERBURY LACE2 BRIAN J. MEEHAN 9-e 7 F Grade IIIAL THAKHIRA JOYEUSE15 1:28.83 
2013 MAUREEN11 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROREXOTIC MIX RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 10-c 7 F Grade IIIAGENT ALLISON MELBOURNE MEMORIES 1:25.45 
2012 MOONSTONE MAGIC TRADE FAIR2WOODCOCK MOON RALPH M. BECKETT 2-i 7 F Grade IIIRADIO GAGA2 ELECTRELANE 1:31.56 
2011 RIMTH OASIS DREAMDORELIA PAUL F. I. COLE 10-b 7 F Grade IIISHARNBERRY EUCHARIST 1:25.34 
2010 PUFF11 CAMACHO5KELSEY ROSE RALPH M. BECKETT 11-g 7 F Grade IIIHABAAYIB2 LADY OF THE DESERT2 1:23.80 
2009 LAHALEEB REDBACKFLAMES2 MICHAEL R. CHANNON 6-e 7 F Grade IIISUPER SLEUTH2 DANEHILL DESTINY 1:27.87 
2008 MUTHABARA RED RANSOMHUREYA JOHN L. DUNLOP 13-c 7 F Grade IIIDREAM DAY4 LADY DEAUVILLE 1:28.69 
2007 MAJESTIC ROI STREET CRYLEXTRA HONOR MICHAEL R. CHANNON 4-g 7 F Grade IIIINDIAN INK4 ELUSIVE FLASH2 1:23.67 
2006 NASHEEJ SWAINEL NAFIS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 13-c 7 F Grade IIICANTABRIA3 SHORT DANCE 1:24.61 
2005 PENKENNA PRINCESS PIVOTALTIRIANA RALPH M. BECKETT 21-a 7 F Grade IIIROYAL ALCHEMIST2 ECHELON6 1:30.32HEAVY
2004 MAJESTIC DESERT FRAAMCALCUTTA QUEEN MICHAEL R. CHANNON 1-s 7 F Grade IIINYRAMBA NATALIYA 1:29.51 
2003 TANTE ROSE2 BARATHEAMY BRANCH BARRY W. HILLS 1-s 7 F Grade IIICRYSTAL STAR3 RAG TOP2 1:23.92 
2002 QUEENS LOGIC GRAND LODGELAGRION MICHAEL R. CHANNON 9-c 7 F Grade IIIROUNDTREE SHINY 1:24.74 
2001 ROLLY POLLY MUKADDAMAHRARE SOUND HENRY R. A. CECIL 2-i 7 F Grade IIIFATWA ALSHADIYAH 1:31.00 
2000 IFTIRAAS DISTANT RELATIVEIDEAL HOME JOHN L. DUNLOP 14-b 7 F Grade IIIGLEN ROSIE CRIMPLENE 1:33.24 
1999 WINCE SELKIRKFLIT HENRY R. A. CECIL 4-r 7 F Grade IIIGOLDEN SILCA CAPISTRANO DAY 1:24.20 
1998 DAUNTING LADY MUJADILDAUNTESS RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 1-t 7 F Grade IIIWENDA HOH CHI MIN 1:36.95 
1997 DANCE PARADE GONE WESTRIVER JIG PAUL F. I. COLE 2-f 7 F Grade IIISEEBE WELL WARNED 1:31.994TH: SLEEPYTIME
1996 BOSRA SHAM WOODMANKORVEYA HENRY R. A. CECIL 22-b 7 F Grade IIIKEEPERS DAWN SIL SILA 1:33.46NOW SPONSORED BY DUBAI DUTY FREE
1995 AQAARID NASHWANASHAYER JOHN L. DUNLOP 3-c 7 F Grade IIIHOH MAGIC AUTUMN AFFAIR 1:28.37 
1994 BULAXIE BUSTINOGALAXIE DUST JOHN L. DUNLOP 1-c 7 F Grade IIIPEN POINT RISKY2 1:36.40 
1993 SUEBOOG DARSHAANNORDICA CLIVE E. BRITTAIN 16-c 7 F Grade IIIRIBBONWOOD SECRAGE 1:35.22 
1992 MUSICALE THE MINSTRELGOSSIPING HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-k 7.5 F Grade IIIWIEDNIU CULTURE VULTURE 1:35.22CENTRAL CITY WAL ALSO 3RD.
1991 SHADAYID SHADEEDDESIRABLE JOHN L. DUNLOP 14-c 7.5 F Grade IIISILVER BRAID CHICARICA 1:32.18 
1990 SALSABIL SADLERS WELLSFLAME OF TARA JOHN L. DUNLOP 2-f 7.5 F Grade IIIHAUNTING BEAUTY LONDON PRIDE2 1:31.63 
1989 PASS THE PEACE ALZAOLOVERS ROSE MICHAEL L. W. BELL 8-f 7.5 F Grade IIIRUSSIAN ROYAL SPRING SPARKLE 1:35.70 
1988 BLUEBOOK SECRETARIATPUSHY HENRY R. A. CECIL 14-b 7.5 F Grade IIITHAIDAH TIMELY2 1:29.90 
1987 LITTLEFIELD BAY EXPRESSBROOKFIELD MISS IAN A. BALDING 21-a 7.5 F Grade IIIBLESSED EVENT STAY LOW 1:41.70 
1986 MAYSOON SHERGARTRIPLE FIRST MICHAEL R. STOUTE 1-n 7.5 F Grade IIIASTEROID FIELD TANOUMA 1:39.10 
1985 TOP SOCIALITE TOPSIDERSOCIAL LESSON MICHAEL R. STOUTE 12-c 7.5 F Grade IIIAL BAHATHRI     
1984 MAHOGANY2 TAP ON WOODRED JADE2 CHARLIE NELSON 6-f 7.5 F Grade IIISHOOT CLEAR COULEE QUEEN   
1983 GOODBYE SHELLEY HOME GUARDFILIFORM STEVE NORTON 14-b 7 F Grade III      
1982 SLIGHTLY DANGEROUS ROBERTOWHERE YOU LEAD BARRY W. HILLS 14-f 7 F Grade III  ECSTATICA  WON BY 2 L. - 2ND: ZANZARA
1981 MARWELL HABITATLADY SEYMOUR MICHAEL R. STOUTE 14-c 7 F Grade III      
1980 MILLINGDALE LILLIE TUMBLE WINDZENOELG CHARLIE NELSON 7-a 7 F Grade III  QUICK AS LIGHTNING   
1979 TOPSY2 HABITATFURIOSO HARRY WRAGG 3-c 7 F Grade III  INNINI   
1978 SHAPINA SHARP EDGEFLORINTINA PAUL F. I. COLE 4-n 7 F Grade III      
1977 DURTAL LYPHARDDERNA BARRY W. HILLS 16-c 7 F Grade IIIMISS PINKIE STRADEY PARK 1:32.40 
1976 ROWANTREE SILLY SEASONCALVINE IAN A. BALDING 1-g 7.27 F Grade IIISOLAR2 MANILATA 1:31.40 
1975 CARNAUBA NOHOLME2CARNIVAL QUEEN LUIGI TURNER 16-g 7 F Grade IIIMAY HILL JOKING APART 1:39.10 
1974 NORTHERN GEM NORTHERN DANCERBAMBOOZLE DOUGLAS SMITH 21-a 7 F Grade IIISEA SINGER MILS BOMB 1:32.20 
1973 MYSTERIOUS CREPELLOHILL SHADE NOEL MURLESS 3-m 7 F Grade IIIGRASSE GUEST NIGHT 1.33.40 
1972 MISS PARIS SOVEREIGN PATHBELLE AFFAIRE DOUGLAS SMITH 8-k 7 F Grade IIISPIRIT IN THE SKY ATTICA MELI  3YO FILLIES
1971 ROTISSERIE TESCO BOYTENA MARIATA DOUGLAS SMITH 14-c 7 F Grade IIIMIKARLA2 MELODINA   
1970 HIGHEST HOPES HETHERSETTVERDURA W. RICHARD HERN 14-b 7 F HUMBLE DUTY CANASTA GIRL 1:39.20 
1969 SEA LAVENDER NEVER SAY DIEABELIA2 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 6-f 7 F KNIGHTON HOUSE VELOTTA 1:29.80 
1968 RAYMONDA PRIMERAPIROUETTE JOHN OXLEY 19 7 F CELINA AUNT AUDREY 1:33.80 
1967 ROYAL SAINT SAINT CRESPIN3BLEU AZUR C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-w 7 F       
1966Race Not Run
1965 NIGHT APPEAL PETITIONLUZ MALA2 ARTHUR M. BUDGETT 3-i 7 F ATTITUDE ASHLING 1:36.00 
1964 ELA MARITA RED GODFANTAN PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 9 7 F ANALUPUS TAMERELLA 1:34.40 
1963 GAZPACHO2 HARD SAUCERED CLOAK PATRICK J. PRENDERGAST 22-d 7 F SPREE5 GUINEA SPARROW   
1962 ANASSA PARDALJANIE MOU JOHN M. (TOWSER) GOSDEN 5-e 7 F MONA LOUISE JIBUTI   
1961 WHO CAN TELL WORDENJAVOTTE W. RICHARD HERN 1-n 7 F TENACITY     
1960 SOLDIERS SONG COURT MARTIALVERSE A. JEREMY TREE 19 7 F LADY IN TROUBLE DESERT BEAUTY2 1:35.80 
1959 ROSALBA2 COURT MARTIALROSE CORAL R. JOHN (JACK) COLLING 26 7 F ALICE DELYSIA     
1958 NICARIA NEARCOHUNTRESS R. JOHN (JACK) COLLING 20-c 7 F ALPINE BLOOM     
1957 SIJUI SAYAJIRAOEYEWASH C. F. NOEL MURLESS 6-e 7 F       
1956 NONE FAIRER NEARCOGAMBOL HUMPHREY L. COTTRILL A22 7 F       
1955 FERIA3 TUDOR MINSTRELRAINBOW ROOM NOEL CANNON 12-f 7 F       
1954 FELISE BOREALISFELUCCA JOHN L. JARVIS 11-d 7 F       
1953 ROSE CORAL ROCKEFELLALADY MARY ROSE GEOFFREY T. BROOKE 26 7 F       
1952 REFRESHED HYPERIONMONSOON2 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-w 7 F       
1951Race Not Run
1950 SEROCCO NEARCOMONSOON2 C. F. NOEL MURLESS 1-w 7 F       
1949 VALE OF TOWY TURKHANHYNDFORD BRIDGE E. WILLIAMS 8-c 7 F AMARANTHINE    INAUGURAL: RUN AS LAMBOURN S. 1949-54
  Add info for an additional year