Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PUNCHESTOWN GOLD CUP - PUNCHESTOWN
IRELAND
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2019 KEMBOYVOIX DU NORDVITORAWILLIAM P MULLINS4-iPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfAL BOUM PHOTO THE STORYTELLER 6:25,48 RUN - 2-22-4
2018 BELLSHILLKINGS THEATREFAIRY NATIVEW.MULLINSB27PUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfDJAKADAM ROAD TO RESPECT 6m 43.00sYL, 12R. 10F. -8-HD
2016 CARLINGFORD LOUGHKINGS THEATREBADEN2JOHN E. KIELY8-cPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfDJAKADAM DON POLI 6:21.10GY, 6R-5F, M: 4-2-NK
2015 DON COSSACK2SHOLOKHOVDEPECHE TOI2GORDON ELLIOTT1-hPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfDJAKADAM ROAD TO RICHES4 6:22.10GOOD TO YIELDING
2014 BOSTON BOBBOB BACKBAVAWAYWILLIAM P. MULLINS1-wPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfFIRST LIEUTENANT3 LONG RUN4 6:22.40GOOD TO YIELDING, 9R
2013 SIR DES CHAMPSROBIN DES CHAMPSLISTE EN TETEWILLIAM P. MULLINSPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfLONG RUN4 FIRST LIEUTENANT3 6:52.80SOFT, 8R
2012 CHINA ROCK4PRESENTINGKIGALIMICHAEL F. MORRIS4-dPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfFOLLOW THE PLAN QUEL ESPRIT3 6:35.70HY, 8R, 7F, 5-6-1
2011 FOLLOW THE PLANACCORDIONROYAL ROSYOLIVER MCKIERNAN3-iPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfVIC VENTURI RARE BOB 6:28.60GD, 8R, 4F, 11-4-30
2010 PLANET OF SOUNDKAYF TARAHERALD THE DAWNPHILIP J. HOBBS6-fPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfWAR OF ATTRITION COOLDINE 6:20.90GD. 11R, 7F. 3-2-
2009 NOTRE PERE2KADALKOGLORIA19JAMES T. R. DREAPERPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfSCHINDLERS HUNT SCOTSIRISH 6:41.00SH. 12R, 6F. 13-4-11
2008 NEPTUNE COLLONGESDOM ALCOCASTILLE COLLONGESPAUL F. I. NICHOLLSPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfSNOWY MORNING MOSSBANK 6:09.10GY. 9R, 7F. 7-17-1
2007 NEPTUNE COLLONGESDOM ALCOCASTILLE COLLONGESPAUL F. I. NICHOLLSPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfKINGSCLIFF IN COMPLIANCE2 6:16.00GD. 10R, 9F. 3-7-4
2006 WAR OF ATTRITIONPRESENTINGUNA JUNAMICHAEL F. MORRIS1-lPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfBEEF OR SALMON HI CLOY 6:17.70GOOD. 6R. 2-1-5
2005 KICKING KINGOLD VICFAIRY BLAZETHOMAS J. TAAFFE8-cPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfRULE SUPREME PIZARRO4 6:26.303-15-DIST L.
2004 BEEF OR SALMONCAJETANOFARINELLA2MICHAEL HOURIGAN2-uPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfHARBOUR PILOT2 FIRST GOLD3 6:17.10TURF: GOOD
2003 FIRST GOLD3SHAFOUNNUIT DOR2FRANCOIS DOUMENPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfRINCE RI NATIVE UPMANSHIP 6:14.50GD. 7R, 6F. 6-7-6
2002 FLORIDA PEARLFLORIDA SONICE PEARL3WILLIAM P. MULLINS3PUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfNATIVE UPMANSHIP ALEXANDER BANQUET 6:32.70GD. 7R, 5F. 3-12-3
2001 MOSCOW EXPRESSMOSCOW SOCIETYCORRIELEKFRANCES M. CROWLEY27-aPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfFLORIDA PEARL DORANS PRIDE  M: 6-HD-DIST
2000 COMMANCHE COURTCOMMANCHE RUNSORCERESS2TED WALSH9-cPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurfADDINGTON BOY MULLIGAN3  4-3-4
1999 IMPERIAL CALLCALLERNISH2PRINCESS MENELEKRAYMOND HURLEY7-ePUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurfFLORIDA PEARL DORANS PRIDE  14-DIDT-DIST
1998 MAHLER4UNCLE POKEYDOVEY2N A TWISTON-DAVIES6-fPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfLUCKY TOWN PAULS RUN 7:09.10HY. 13R, 7F. 5-DIST-7
1997 NOYANNORTHERN BABYISTISKARICHARD FAHEY13-cPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfBOBBYJO WOODVILLE STAR  15-6-3
1996 BILLYGOAT GRUFFAFZALAUTUMN BALLET2DAVID NICHOLSON7-fPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurf  SISTER STEPHANIE  1-8-3
1995 BUTCHES BOYPHARDANTEEMPRESS JEANNIEPAT FAHY1-kPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurfIDIOTS VENTURE IRISH STAMP  6-15-3
1994 MERRY GALESTRONG GALEMERRY LESAJIM DREAPER8-cPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurf      
1993 FISSURE SEALTUG OF WARANNIES PETHENRY DE BROMHEAD5-hPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurf      
1992 SECOND SCHEDUALGOLDEN LOVE2BILLERAGH GIRLARTHUR MOORE22-aPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1991 LOCAL WHISPERDEEP RUNDREAM TOIARTHUR BUNYAN14PUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1990 MIXED BLENDSTHE PARSONBIOWENMOUSE MORRIS6-fPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1989 CARVILLS HILLROSELIER2SUIR VALLEYJIM DREAPER4-dPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1988 VULGANS PASSPALS PASSAGEMOLLGANT OCALLAGHAN3-lPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1987 DARKORJONWHISTLING TOPHILDAMAY2PADDY MULLINS16PUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1982 SINGLE-U-JAYDOUBLE-U-JAYYOUNG LILLIAN2TOM COSTELLO14-aPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurf      
1980 PILLAR BRAEMENELEKEARLY WARNING2DERMOT K. WELD3-dPUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurf      
1977 ARTISTIC PRINCEINDIGENOUSARTISTE GAYEJ W BOYERS14-aPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1974 LOUGH INAGHMENELEKANIMOSEJIM DREAPER14-aPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1973 TARTAN ACEACE OF CLUBS2AULD PLAID SHAWLTOM COSTELLO1-lPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1971 DIM WIT2STAR SIGNALMISS WISE2PADDY MULLINS16-fPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1970 GLENCARAIG LADYFORTINALUCKIBASHFRANCIS FLOOD4-iPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1969 KINGS SPRITEPAMPERED KING2IMPS LINKG H WELLS4-fPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1968 HERRING GULL2DEVONIANLONELY WINGSPADDY MULLINS12-dPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1967 WHITE ABBESSATLAS2WHITE LIES2TOM DREAPER19-aPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1965 CLUSIUMBLACK TARQUINORACABESSAJAMES BROGAN14-fPUNCHESTOWN3M 1FGrade ITurf      
1964 FORT LENEYFORTINALENEY PRINCESSTHOMAS W. DREAPER23PUNCHESTOWN25 FTurf      
1963 ARKLEARCHIVEBRIGHT CHERRYTOM DREAPER41PUNCHESTOWN25 FGrade ITurf      
1962 CONISTON2ST CONSTANTBALLET7CHARLIE WELD3-bPUNCHESTOWN25 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year