Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
POWERS GOLD CUP - FAIRYHOUSE
 IRELAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 REBEL FITZ AGENT BLEUGESSE PARADE MICHAEL WINTERS 20 F Grade IBRIGHT NEW DAWN BALLYCASEY2 5:05.10GD-YDG
2013 REALT MOR BENEFICIALSUEZ CANAL2 GORDON ELLIOTT 14-c 20 F Grade IDEDIGOUT MIKAEL DHAGUENET 5:22.70TURF: SOFT
2012 FLEMENSTAR FLEMENSFIRTHDIFFERENT DEE PETER CASEY 4-d 20 F Grade IRATHLIN3 FALSE ECONOMY3 5:06.00TURF: GOOD
2011 REALT DUBH BENEFICIALSUEZ CANAL2 NOEL MEADE 14-c 20 F Grade ILOOSEN MY LOAD MR CRACKER 4:58.50GD
2010 JADANLI SADDLERS HALLTESTAWAY2 JOHN GILLIGAN 1-w 20 F Grade IDEAL DONE SHAKERVILZ 5:35.10HVY
2009 ARAN CONCERTO ZAFFARANFRIZZBALL NOEL MEADE 6-e 20 F Grade IBARKER3 DEUTSCHLAND2 4:56.90GD. 7R. SH--
2008 CONNA CASTLE GERMANYMRS HEGARTY JAMES JOSEPH MANGAN 3-o 20 F Grade IBIG ZEB OSCAR HONEY 5:25.80YS. 4R. -13-8
2007 ONE COOL COOKIE2 OLD VICLADY BELLINGHAM C F SWAN 12 20 F Grade ISCHINDLERS HUNT ANOTHERCOPPERCOAST 4:49.30GD. 11R, 9F. 1-19-1
2006 JUSTIFIED4 LEADING COUNSELMONKEYLANE EAMON SHEEHY 5-h 20 F Grade IIN COMPLIANCE2 THE RAILWAY MAN 4:59.20GD-YDG, 3-20-
2005 LIKE-A-BUTTERFLY MONTELIMARSWIFTS BUTTERFLY CHRISTY ROCHE 23 20 F Grade IFORGET THE PAST2 WATSON LAKE 5:19.90TURF: SOFT, -6-9
2004 HI CLOY BE MY NATIVETHOMASTOWN GIRL MICHAEL HOURIGAN 3-n 20 F Grade IKICKING KING NIL DESPERANDUM5 5:07.50 L.
2003 THARI SILVER HAWKMAGIC SLIPPER NOEL MEADE 1-s 20 F Grade IONE NIGHT OUT ADAMANT APPROACH 5:03.40GD. 3R, 2F. 3.
2002 BIG-AND-BOLD LEGAL CIRCLESKODAK LADY GER LYONS 16 20 F Grade IHARBOUR PILOT2 BILIVERDIN 5:14.30TURF: YIELDING - -H-3
2001 SACKVILLE SATCOSACKVILLE STREET FRANCES M. CROWLEY 8-d 20 F Grade ILIMESTONE LAD ALCAPONE 5:08.10GD, M: 3-3-4
2000 NATIVE UPMANSHIP BE MY NATIVEHI UPHAM ARTHUR L.T. MOORE 23-a 20 F Grade ISUNRISE SPECIAL2 SLANEY NATIVE 5:45.70SOFT
1999 RINCE RI ORCHESTRA3MILDREDS BALL T M WALSH 52 20 F Grade IPROMALEE MICKOS DREAM 5:14.40GD TO YDG. 14 R. 9-11-5
1998 DELPHI LODGE2 BUCKSKINYANKEES PRINCESS T J TAAFFE 10-b 20 F Grade ITEMPO13 FIDDLERS TUNE 5:16.60GY. 11R, 7F. 5-20-HD
1997 DORANS PRIDE ORCHESTRA3MARIANS PRIDE MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN 20 F Grade IJEFFELL CONSHARON 4:56.10GF, 5-T
1996 LOVE THE LORD MISTER LORDMARGENOS LOVE DANIEL OCONNELL 4-k 20 F Grade ICOMMON POLICY2 DOUBLE SYMPHONY 4:59.00GD, 8-DIST
1995 STRONG PLATINUM STRONG GALEPLATINUM GOLD PADDY BURKE 14-a 20 F Grade ISOUND MAN IMPERIAL CALL 4:56.503-1-3
1994 MERRY GALE STRONG GALEMERRY LESA KEVIN OBRIEN 8-c 20 F Grade IGLENCLOUD ATONE4 5:30.20 
1993 HOWS THE BOSS2 RAGAPANBARRADAN LASS JOHN BRASSIL 22 18 F Grade IGALEVILLA EXPRESS LASATA 4:50.00TURF: SOFT
1992 GENERAL IDEA2 GENERAL ASSEMBLYIDEALIST2 DERMOT K. WELD 2-f 18 F Grade ISECOND SCHEDUAL MASS APPEAL3 4:39.80GD-YDG
  Add info for an additional year