2024 |
GAELIC WARRIOR2 | MAXIOS | GAME OF LEGS | W P MULLINS | 1-l | CHELTENHAM | 15F199Y | Grade I | Turf | FOUND A FIFTY
|
IL ETAIT TEMPS |
4:08.36 | SFT, 10R, 8 1/2, 4 3/4 |
2023 |
EL FABIOLO | SPANISH MOON4 | SAINTE MANTE | W P MULLINS | 7-d | CHELTENHAM | 15F199Y | Grade I | Turf | JONBON
|
SAINT ROI2 |
3:55.22 | SFT, 9R, 5 1/2, 6 1/2 |
2022 |
EDWARDSTONE | KAYF TARA | NOTHINGTOLOOSE | A KING | 2-o | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | GABYNAKO
|
BLUE LORD7 |
3:51.32 | GS, 11R, 4 1/4, 3 1/2 |
2021 |
SHISHKIN2 | SHOLOKHOV | LABARYNTH | N J HENDERSON | 16-f | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | ELDORADO ALLEN
|
CAPTAIN GUINNESS |
3:53.36 | SFT, 5R, 12, 1 |
2020 |
PUT THE KETTLE ON2 | STOWAWAY2 | NAME FOR FAME | HENRY DE BROMHEAD | 4-m | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | FAKIR DOUDAIRIES
|
ROUGE VIF2 |
4:08.14 | SF, 11R, 1 1.2,18 |
2019 |
DUC DES GENIEVRES | BUCKS BOUM | LOBELIE3 | WILLIE MULLINS | | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | US AND THEM2
|
ARTICULUM |
3:58.90 | SFT, 12R, 8F, 13-3 3/4 |
2018 |
FOOTPAD8 | CREACHADOIR | WILLAMINA3 | WILLIE P. MULLINS | 4-i | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | BRAIN POWER2
|
PETIT MOUCHOIR |
4:02.40 | HY, 5 RAN, 14-¾-38 |
2017 |
ALTIOR | HIGH CHAPARRAL | MONTE SOLARO | NICKY HENDERSON | 6-b | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | CLOUDY DREAM
|
ORDINARY WORLD |
3:55.50 | GS, 9R, 7F, 6-9-7 |
2016 |
DOUVAN | WALK IN THE PARK4 | STAR FACE2 | WILLIE MULLINS | 9-h | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | SIZING JOHN
|
FOX NORTON |
3:48.60 | GS, 7R, 5F, 7-3 3/4 |
2015 |
UN DE SCEAUX | DENHAM RED | HOTESSE DE SCEAUX | WILLIE MULLINS | 16-g | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | GODS OWN2
|
JOSSES HILL |
3:51.40 | GS, 11R, 9F, 6-2 |
2014 |
WESTERN WARHORSE | WESTERNER | AN BANOG | DAVID PIPE | 11-d | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | CHAMPAGNE FEVER
|
TRIFOLIUM4 |
3:47.04 | GS, 9R, 8F, HD-4 |
2013 |
SIMONSIG | FAIR MIX | DUSTY TOO2 | NICKY HENDERSON | 4-c | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | BAILY GREEN
|
HIS EXCELLENCY11 |
4:01.64 | SFT, 7R, 6F, 2 1/4-13 |
2012 |
SPRINTER SACRE | NETWORK4 | FATIMA III3 | NICKY HENDERSON | | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | CUE CARD2
|
MENORAH4 |
3:51.10 | GD, 6R, 6F, 7-22 |
2011 |
CAPTAIN CHRIS | KINGS THEATRE | FUNCTION DREAM | PHILIP HOBBS | 2-f | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | FINIANS RAINBOW2
|
REALT DUBH |
3:51.68 | GD, 10R-9F, M: 2¾-4-6 |
2010 |
SIZING EUROPE | PISTOLET BLEU | JENNIE DUN | ANDREW E. LYNCH | 14-b | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | SOMERSBY
|
OSANA2 |
3:52.60 | GS, 12R, M: ¾-1¾-2¾ |
2009 |
FORPADYDEPLASTERER | MOSCOW SOCIETY | RUN ARTISTE | THOMAS COOPER | | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | KALAHARI KING
|
PLANET OF SOUND |
4:01.00 | G-S,17R-15F., M: SH-5-3¼ |
2008 |
TIDAL BAY | FLEMENSFIRTH | JUNES BRIDE | J. HOWARD JOHNSON | 2-h | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | KRUGUYROVA
|
NOLAND |
4:03.40 | GS, 14R-11F, M: 13-1½-NK |
2007 |
MY WAY DE SOLZEN | ASSESSOR | AGATHE DE SOLZEN | ALAN KING | | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | FAIR ALONG
|
JACK THE GIANT2 |
3:51.40 | SF, 13R-10F, M: 5-1-¾ |
2006 |
VOY POR USTEDES | VILLEZ | NUIT DECAJEUL | ALAN KING | 16-a | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | MONETS GARDEN
|
FOREMAN |
3:52.20 | GD, 14R-12F, M: 1¼-5-2 |
2005 |
CONTRABAND2 | RED RANSOM | SHORTFALL | MARTIN C. PIPE | 7-a | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | ASHLEY BROOK2
|
RIVER CITY |
3:53.10 | GD, 19R-17F, M: 1-4-1½ |
2004 |
WELL CHIEF | NIGHT SHIFT | WELLESIENA | MARTIN C. PIPE | 4-o | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | KICKING KING
|
LE DUC2 |
3:55.80 | GD, 16R-8F, M: 1-7-10 |
2003 |
AZERTYUIOP | BABY TURK | TEMARA2 | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | IMPEK
|
ISIO |
3:56.70 | GD, 16R, 8F. 1-7-10 |
2002 |
MOSCOW FLYER | MOSCOW SOCIETY | MEELICK LADY | JESSICA J. HARRINGTON | 5 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | SEEBALD
|
ARMATURK |
3:50.50 | GS, 12R-10F, M: 4-13-¾ |
2001 | Race Not Run | 2000 |
TIUTCHEV | SOVIET STAR | CUT AHEAD | NICKY HENDERSON | 11-d | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | CENKOS
|
DECOUPAGE |
3:46.50 | GD, 12R-9F, M: 8-8-5 |
1999 |
FLAGSHIP UBERALLES | ACCORDION | FOURTH DEGREE | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | 1-x | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | TRESOR DE MAI
|
NIPPER REED |
3:58.20 | GS, 14R-12F, M: 2½-14-4 |
1998 |
CHAMPLEVE | KENDOR | NILMEEN | MARTIN C. PIPE | 9-c | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | HILL SOCIETY
|
MANDYS MANTINO |
3:55.10 | GS, 16R-14F, M: SHD-1½-3 |
1997 |
OR ROYAL | KENDOR | POMME ROYALE | MARTIN C. PIPE | 20-c | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | SQUIRE SILK
|
CELIBATE |
3:52.50 | 9R-7F, M: ½-6-1¾ |
1996 |
VENTANA CANYON | UN DESPERADO | ADARIYSA | EDWARD OGRADY | 9-c | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | ARCTIC KINSMAN
|
SUPER COIN |
4:00.50 | GS, 16-8F, M: 20-8-DIST |
1995 |
KLAIRON DAVIS | ROSE LAUREL | STYRENE | ARTHUR MOORE | 3-e | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | SOUND MAN
|
CAMITROV |
4:07.20 | SFT,11R, 1/2, 9, 12 |
1994 |
NAKIR | NIKOS | NABITA | SIMON CHRISTIAN | 14 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | BAYDON STAR
|
SOUTHOLT |
4:04.00 | GS, 10R, 8, 1 1/2, 2 1/2 |
1993 |
TRAVADO | STRONG GALE | ADELINA5 | NICKY HENDERSON | 1-d | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | WONDER MAN2
|
SYBILLIN |
3:56.50 | GD, 8R, 1, 20, 8 |
1992 |
YOUNG POKEY | UNCLE POKEY | YOUNG ROMANCE | OLIVER SHERWOOD | 9-e | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | TINRYLAND
|
SPACE FAIR |
4:00.10 | GD, 11R, 3 1/2, 2, 2 1/2 |
1991 |
REMITTANCE MAN | PRINCE REGENT | MITTENS | NICKY HENDERSON | 1-g | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | UNCLE ERNIE
|
REDUNDANT PAL |
3:55.00 | GS. 14R, 8F. 6-6-5 |
1990 |
COMANDANTE5 | CANDY CANE | MEAKSTOWN | JOSH GIFFORD | 2-n | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf | KIICHI
|
YOUNG SNUGFIT |
3:53.00 | GF, 14R, 1, NK, 1 |
1989 |
WATERLOO BOY | DEEP RUN | SAPPHIRE RED | DAVID NICHOLSON | 14-c | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf | SOUTHERN MINSTREL
|
SABIN DU LOIR |
| |
1988 |
DANISH FLIGHT | PITPAN | TANGLE TUT | JIMMY FITZGERALD | 16-f | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf | ABBEY GLEN
|
BARNBROOK AGAIN |
| |
1987 |
GALAS IMAGE | GALA PERFORMANCE | CHILITA3 | MERCY RIMELL | 16-f | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf | ALLTEN GLAZED
|
FIRST BOUT |
| |
1986 |
OREGON TRAIL2 | AUCTION RING | ORIENTAL STAR2 | SIMON CHRISTIAN | 3-o | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf | CHARCOAL WALLY
|
DESERT ORCHID |
| |
1985 |
BOREEN PRINCE | BOREEN | SANTA LUNA2 | ANDREW MCNAMARA | 7 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | BUCK HOUSE2
|
VERY PROMISING |
| |
1984 |
BOBSLINE | HIGH LINE | GOLDEN DELICIOUS5 | FRANCIS FLOOD | 1-h | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | NODDYS RIDE
|
VOICE OF PROGRESS |
| |
1983 |
RYEMAN | ANDREA MANTEGNA | ENNIRIS | PETER EASTERBY | 1-t | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf | BOREEN DAW
|
THE TSAREVICH |
| |
1982 |
THE BROCKSHEE | GOLDHILL | PIN CLASP | ARTHUR MOORE | 3-d | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf | CLASSIFIED
|
BRAVE FELLOW |
| |
1981 |
CLAYSIDE | QUAYSIDE | CLAY DUCK | PETER EASTERBY | 16-h | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf | SPINNING SAINT
|
SOINTULLA BOY |
| |
1980 |
ANAGLOGS DAUGHTER | ABOVE SUSPICION | ANAGLOG | BILL DURKAN | 10 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | CORRIB CHIEFTAIN
|
NETHERTON |
| |
1979 |
CHINRULLAH | BLUERULLAH | CHINOLA | MICK OTOOLE | 3-d | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf | DALETTA
|
STOPPED |
| |
1978 |
ALVERTON | MIDSUMMER NIGHT | ALVERTONA | PETER EASTERBY | 1-m | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1977 |
TIP THE WINK2 | TIEPOLO | LAVARNA | PAT TAYLOR | 16-h | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1976 |
ROARING WIND2 | ARTICULATE | NEAR THE WIND2 | ROY CAMBIDGE | 3-l | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1975 |
BRONCHO | CHOU CHIN CHOW | TEENAGE BLUES | TONY DICKINSON | B22 | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1974 |
CANASTA LAD | STRAIGHT LAD | WISE NELLIE | PETER BAILEY | 12-e | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1973 |
DENYS ADVENTURE | SAINT DENYS | FIRST ADVENTURE | TIM FORSTER | 4-i | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1972 |
PENDIL2 | PENDRAGON | DILISKA | FRED WINTER | 9-c | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1971 |
ALPHEUS6 | VALERULLAH | OLYMPIA19 | TOM DREAPER | 3 | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1970 |
SOLONING | SOLON MORN | ROYAL DEB3 | FRED WINTER | 1-n | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | Grade I | Turf |
|
|
| |
1969 |
CHATHAM12 | ROMANY AIR | GRANDE FILLE DE CAVALLINI | FRED RIMELL | 13-a | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| RENAMED FROM COTSWOLD CHASE |
1968 |
THE HUSTLER2 | WELSH ABBOT | ANEZULA | EARL JONES | 5-e | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1967 |
ARCTIC STREAM | VULGAN | ARCTIC LADY4 | P ROONEY | 3 | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1966 |
ARCTIC SUNSET5 | ARCTIC SLAVE | GOLDEN SUNSET2 | KEN OLIVER | 7 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1965 |
FLYINGBOLT | AIRBORNE | EASTLOCK | TOM DREAPER | 3-m | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1964 |
GREEKTOWN2 | MIDAS2 | FLYING EXIT | WILLIE STEPHENSON | 12 | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1963 |
BEN STACK | TANGLE | SWEET VERNAL3 | TOM DREAPER | 5-j | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1962 |
PRUDENT BARNEY | PRAXITHELES | LADY BAGMAN | BOBBY RENTON | 7-e | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1961 |
MOUNTCASHEL KING | KING HAL | ALICE BITHORN | TOM DREAPER | 4-k | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1960 |
MAZURKA11 | MENETRIER | FARANDOLE3 | RON SMYTH | 13-c | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1959 |
FLAME GUN | FLAMENCO | LADY MUSTANG | CHARLIE MALLON | A2 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1958 |
FORTRIA | FORTINA | SENRIA | TOM DREAPER | 7-b | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1957 |
BALLYATOM | ANNATOM | BALLYTOUCHY | GEORGE BEEBY | 2-e | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1956 |
SIR KEN2 | LAEKEN2 | CARTE GRISE | WILLIE STEPHENSON | 32 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1955 |
MANUSCRIT | FAIR COPY | MANADA4 | FULKE WALWYN | 1-u | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1954 |
ARMORIAL5 | SOUVERAIN | SKIPERIA | FULKE WALWYN | 1-u | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1953 |
BRAMBLE TUDOR | KING HAL | HEDGE LAW | STEWART WIGHT | 5 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1952 |
NAUTICAL PRINT | LIGHTHOUSE2 | IMPRINT4 | GERRY WILSON | 21 | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1951 |
RED STEEL2 | STEEL-POINT | ROUGE GIRL | FRANK CUNDELL | 2-g | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1950 |
HIGH LEVEL5 | LINKLATER | BOBBIE MAC | FRED RIMELL | 2-h | CHELTENHAM | 2 MILES | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1949 |
GRAND REFRAIN2 | REJOICE5 | ROSE GIRL5 | BOBBY NORRIS | 8 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1948 |
TOP CASH3 | WAVETOP | LITTLE CASH | BOBBY NORRIS | 26 | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
1947 | Race Not Run | 1946 |
BRIGHT PENNY5 | UMIDWAR | PENNY ROSE4 | BOBBY NORRIS | 3-h | CHELTENHAM | 16 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
Add info for an additional year |
|