Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHRISTMAS HURDLE - KEMPTON
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BUVEUR DAIR CRILLONHISTORY22 NICKY HENDERSON 3-n 16 F Grade ITHE NEW ONE MOHAAYED 3:57.50SF, 4 RAN, 2¼-3¾-4
2016 YANWORTH NORSE DANCER2YOTA6 ALAN KING 4-o 16 F Grade ITHE NEW ONE CHTIBELLO 3:45.20GD, 5R, M: 3¼-2¼-2¼
2015 FAUGHEEN GERMANYMISS PICKERING2 WILLIAM P. MULLINS 16-a 16 F Grade ITHE NEW ONE HARGAM2 3:47.70G-S, 6R, M: 7-¾-4½
2014 FAUGHEEN GERMANYMISS PICKERING2 WILLIAM P. MULLINS 16-a 16 F Grade IPURPLE BAY BLUE HERON3 3:46.30G-S, 6R, M: 8-9-14
2013 MY TENT OR YOURS DESERT PRINCESPARTAN GIRL NICKY HENDERSON 1-l 16 F Grade ITHE NEW ONE SAMETEGAL 3:55.20SF. 6R. ½-28-6
2012 DARLAN3 MILAN3DARBELA NICKY HENDERSON 1-e 16 F Grade IRAYA STAR DODGING BULLETS 4:15.80HY. 7R, 6F. 4½-2¾-1¼
2011 BINOCULAR3 ENRIQUEBLEU CIEL ET BLANC N HENDERSON 7-a 16 F Grade IROCK ON RUBY OVERTURN4 3:50.60GS. 5R. NK-8-24
2010 BINOCULAR3 ENRIQUEBLEU CIEL ET BLANC NICKY HENDERSON 7-a 16 F Grade IOVERTURN4 STARLUCK 3:53.60GS. 6R. 3¾-2¼-7. RUN JAN 2011.
2009 GO NATIVE4 DOUBLE ECLIPSE2NATIVE IDEA NOEL MEADE 2-f 16 F Grade ISTARLUCK BINOCULAR3 3:59.80GS. 7R, 6F. SH-1¼-5
2008 HARCHIBALD PERUGINODAME DHARVARD NOEL MEADE 11-f 16 F Grade ISNAP TIE BLUE BAJAN 3:51.30GD. 7R, 4F. ¾-HD-33
2007 STRAW BEAR2 DIESISHIGHLAND CEILIDH N J GIFFORD 10-c 16 F Grade IHARCHIBALD PENZANCE6 4:00.10GS. 6R. HD-16-3
2006 JAZZ MESSENGER ACATENANGOIN THE SALTMINE N MEADE 4-n 16 F Grade INOBLE REQUEST DESERT QUEST 3:59.80GS. 7R. 6F. 4-6-¾
2005 FEATHARD LADY ACCORDIONLADY ROLFE2 C A MURPHY 9-c 16.5 F Grade ISELF DEFENSE2 ROYAL SHAKESPEARE 3:55.30AT SANDOWN - 7R. 12-3-7
2004 HARCHIBALD PERUGINODAME DHARVARD NOEL MEADE 11-f 16 F Grade IROOSTER BOOSTER2 PEROUSE2 3:47.40GS. 7 R. 1½-20-½
2003 INTERSKY FALCON POLAR FALCONILL TRY2 JONJO O’NEILL 7-f 16 F Grade IROOSTER BOOSTER2 SPORAZENE 3:46.25GD, 6R, M: 2½-1¼-2½
2002 INTERSKY FALCON POLAR FALCONILL TRY2 JONJO O’NEILL 7-f 16 F Grade ISANTENAY3 DAVENPORT MILENIUM 3:58.15SF, 6R, M: 3-6-13
2001 LANDING LIGHT IN THE WINGSGAY HELLENE N J HENDERSON 11 16 F Grade IBILBOA3 HORS LA LOI 3:46.90GD. 5R. 2½-½-2½
2000 GEOS PISTOLET BLEUKAPRIKA N J HENDERSON 5-e 16 F Grade IASHLEY PARK SEEBALD 4:01.00YG. 7R. HD-2--3
1999 DATO STAR ACCORDIONNEWGATE FAIRY J M JEFFERSON 4-k 16 F Grade IWAHIBA SANDS SHARPICAL 3:58.70SOFT. 4 R. 6-17-DIST.
1998 FRENCH HOLLY SIR IVORSANS DOT FERDY MURPHY 6-b 16 F Grade IMASTER BEVELED DATO STAR 3:58.30SOFT. 5 R. 9-8-18
1997 KERAWI WARNINGKERALI N A TWISTON-DAVIES 11 16 F Grade ISHADOW LEADER SANMARTINO 4:08.70SF. 5R. ¾-4-8
1996Race Not Run
1995Race Not Run
1994 ABSALOMS LADY ABSALOMHIGH POINT LADY D R C ELSWORTH 13-e 16 F Grade IATOURS JAZILAH 4:08.40SF. 6R. NK-2-NK
1993 MUSE3 HIGH LINETHOUGHTFUL2 D R C ELSWORTH 1-m 16 F Grade IHIGH BARON ABSALOMS LADY 3:58.10GS. 5R. 5-¾-¾
1992 MIGHTY MOGUL GOOD THYNEDEEP SHINE DAVID NICHOLSON 1-h 16 F Grade IFLOWN GRANVILLE AGAIN 3:50.10GS, 8R, M: 5-3-10
1991 GRAN ALBA EL GRAN SENORMORNING GAMES R HANNON 9-f 16 F Grade IROYAL DERBI RULING4 3:41.00GF. 7R. 2½-7-2½
1990 FIDWAY FIDEL2GALWAY MAID T THOMSON JONES 4-r 16 F Grade ISYBILLIN DEEP SENSATION 3:50.30GD. 8R. 1½-1½-3½
1989 KRIBENSIS HENBITAQUARIA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 13-e 16 F OSRIC3 FLOYD 3:45.10GD, 8R-7F, M: 2½-10-5
1988 KRIBENSIS HENBITAQUARIA MICHAEL R. STOUTE 13-e 16 F FLOYD WISHLON 3:38.30GF, 7R, M: 2-4-3
1987 OSRIC3 RADETZKYJOLIMO MICHAEL J. RYAN 22-b 16 F ALDINO NOHALMDUN 3:47.40GD, 8R, M: 8-2-1
1986 NOHALMDUN DRAGONARA PALACEDAMSEL8 1-m 16 F Grade I      
1985 AONOCH DEEP RUNSANTIMWEN SALLY OLIVER 22-d 16 F Grade I      
1984 BROWNES GAZETTE LONDON GAZETTEAUSTRIAN GIRL MONICA DICKINSON 31 16 F Grade I      
1983 DAWN RUN2 DEEP RUNTWILIGHT SLAVE PADDY MULLINS 6-f 16 F Grade I      
1982 EKBALCO DEEP RUNWINGALONG ROGER FISHER 12-d 16 F Grade I      
1981Race Not Run
1980 CELTIC RYDE CELTIC CONERYDEWELL PETER CUNDELL 8-a 16 F Grade I      
1979 BIRDS NEST ENTANGLEMENT2FAIR SABRINA BOB TURNELL 7-e 16 F Grade I      
1978 KYBO CANDY CANEVIQUEST JOSH GIFFORD 4-f 16 F Grade I      
1977 BEACON LIGHT2 RELKOILLUMINOUS BOB TURNELL 1-s 16 F Grade I      
1976 DRAMATIST3 DAVID JACKDOONE VALLEY FULKE WALWYN 2-f 16 F Grade I      
1975 LANZAROTE MILESIANSLAG FRED WINTER 3-d 16 F Grade I      
1974 TREE TANGLE MANDAMUSLA BELLE AU BOIS BOB TURNELL 1-c 16 F Grade I      
1973 LANZAROTE MILESIANSLAG FRED WINTER 3-d 16 F Grade I      
1972 CANASTA LAD STRAIGHT LADWISE NELLIE PETER BAILEY 12-e 16 F Grade I      
1971 CORAL DIVER LE LEVANSTELLCORAL WINDSOR FRED RIMELL 16-b 16 F Grade I      
1970Race Not Run
1969 CORAL DIVER LE LEVANSTELLCORAL WINDSOR FRED RIMELL 16-b 16 F       
  Add info for an additional year