Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE GUICHE - CHANTILLY
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 INTELLOGENT INTELLONUIT POLAIRE F.CHAPPET 4-r 1800 MT Grade IIIPATASCOY GLORIOUS JOURNEY 1:50:70 
2017 PHELPS WIN MUHTATHIRTAKE GRACE HA. PANTALL 22-d 1800 MT Grade IIIPLUMATIC STUNNING SPIRIT2 1:55:53 
2016 ALMANZOR7 WOOTTON BASSETTDARKOVA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-e 1800 MT Grade IIIFLOODLIGHT7 GARDOL CITY 1:53.98TURF: G-S, 4R, BY 2 L.
2015 WAR DISPATCH WAR FRONTPHOTOGRAPH4 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 4-r 1800 MT Grade IIIDE TREVILLE PIMENT ROUGE2 1:53.45 
2014 BODHI4 HURRICANE CAT2KENTUCKY BEAUTY2 JEAN-FRANCOIS BERNARD 14-c 1800 MT Grade IIIARMY BULLETIN CALLING OUT 1:57.06 
2013 DALWARI MORE THAN READYDALMIYA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 9-e 1800 MT Grade IIIMSHAWISH TRIPLE THREAT6 1:51.74 
2012 SAINT BAUDOLINO PIVOTALALESSANDRIA5 ANDRE FABRE 4-i 1800 MT Grade IIISOFAST2 MANDOUR 1:57.80 
2011 ABSOLUTLY YES COUNTRY REELSEMENOVA3 Y-M PORZIER 1-p 1800 MT Grade IIINOBEL WINNER2 CHTIO BILOTE 1:49.10 
2010 BEHKABAD CAPE CROSSBEHKARA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 9-e 1800 MT Grade IIINO RISK AT ALL TIP TOE5 1:51.00 
2009 CALVADOS BLUES LANDOPERSIAN BELLE3 PHILIPPE H. DEMERCASTEL 19-b 1800 MT Grade IIIDOVIL BOY VESUVE2 1:52.30CHANTILLY
2008 TRINCOT PEINTRE CELEBREROYAL LIGHTS PHILIPPE H. DEMERCASTEL 1-s 1800 MT Grade IIIIN CHAMBERS MAYWEATHER 1:52.30 
2007 LAWMAN3 INVINCIBLE SPIRITLARAMIE3 JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 1-s 1800M Grade IIIHOLOCENE CHINESE WHISPER2 1:52.5GS. 7R.
2006 BORIS DE DEAUVILLE SOVIET STARLOGJAM2 S. WATTEL 11-d 1800M Grade IIIPOQUELIN2 LATERAL2 1:55.2 
2005 GOLD SOUND2 GREEN TUNEBORN GOLD CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 22-d 1800M Grade IIIDOCTOR DINO STOP MAKING SENSE2 1:54.70GOOD
2004 MISTER SACHA TIGER HILLMISS SACHA JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 13-e 1900M Grade IIIRED TUNE CHARMO 1:57.80VERY SOFT
2003 MARSHALL3 ANABAAMONITRICE CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 1-w 1900M Grade IIIJIPAPIBAQUIGRAFO ART MODERNE 1:56.90GOOD
2002 ROUVRES ANABAARIZIERE CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-w 1850M Grade IIIRASHBAG THATTINGER 1:55.80GOOD
2001 MIZZEN MAST COZZENEKINEMA CHRISTIANE HEAD 4-r 1850M Grade IIIKADENCE PANIS 1:55.70GOOD
2000 SUANCES MOST WELCOMEPRAYER WHEEL3 MAURICIO DELCHER 3-g 1850M Grade IIIBOUTRON BERISKAIO 2:02.50TURF GOOD. 6 RAN. MARGINS: 2.5 - NK - 1
1999 VAL ROYAL ROYAL ACADEMY2VADLAVA ANDRE FABRE 20-d 1900M Grade IIIFILS DE VIANE TIJIYR 2:10.20HEAVY
1998 GOLD AWAY GOLDNEYEVBLUSHING AWAY CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-n 1900M Grade IIIMAHBOOB LORDMARE 1:57.30GOOD
1997 KIRKWALL SELKIRKKAMKOVA ANDRE FABRE 4-f 1900M Grade IIIANEYSAR VARXI 2:00.60VERY SOFT
1996 MARTINIQUAIS SIMPLY GREATMAJOLIQUE ANDRE FABRE 14-b 1900M Grade IIIKALMOSS RUPERT 1:56.30GOOD
1995 VALANOUR LOMOND2VEARIA A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 4-n 1850M Grade IIIHOUSAMIX EAST OF HEAVEN 1:55.60 
1994 MILLKOM CYRANO DE BERGERACGOOD GAME2 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 19-c 1850 MT Grade IIIRIVER WAKI LASSIGNY 1:55.60TURF: G-F
1993 RANGER UN DESPERADOREINE CAROLINE PHILIPPE DEMERCASTEL 14-c 1900M Grade IIISIN KIANG HAWK SPELL 2:05.70 
1992 HOMME DE LOI LAW SOCIETYOUR VILLAGE ANDRE FABRE 1-k 1900 MT Grade IIIKITWOOD LUAZUR 2:00.60 
1991 BALLEROY KALDOUNBLANCHE REINE J. DEROUALLE 16-b 1900 MT Grade IIITEL QUEL KALGREY 1:58.20 
1990 ROI DE ROME TIME FOR A CHANGEREVE DE REINE CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-w 1950 MT Grade IIISLEW THE SLEWOR ANTI PARASITE 2:04.80 
1989 VAL DES BOIS BELLYPHAVALLEE DES FLEURS CHRISTIANE HEAD 3-g 1900 MT Grade IIILOCAL TALENT LE VOYAGEUR 2:02.70 
1988 IN EXTREMIS SHARPEN UPVINTAGE CHRISTIANE HEAD 4-n 1850 MT Grade IIIDRAPEAU TRICOLORE PASAKOS 1:56.80 
1987 GROOM DANCER BLUSHING GROOMFEATHERHILL TONY CLOUT 14 1850M Grade IIITRIGGER FINGER GLIENICKE 1:55.0 
1986 BAD CONDUCT STALWARTWHITE LIE PATRICK L. BIANCONE 4-d 1950M Grade IIIHAIL TO ROBERTO DOUBLE BED   
1985 METAL PRECIEUX HIGH LINEMAGIC SPELL2 PATRICK L. BIANCONE 8-i 1900 MT Grade IIILOUIS LE GRAND BAILLAMONT 2:13.20 
1984 YASHGAN HOT GROVEVAL DIVINE ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 4-n 1900M Grade IIIGREINTON GRAND ORIENT   
1983 PLURALISME THE MINSTRELCAMBRETTA ALEC HEAD 1-t 1950M Grade IIIWHITE SPADE ALLVERTON   
1982 SHARP SINGER THE MINSTRELCUTTY OLIVIER DOUIEB 2-h 1950M Grade IIIWHAT A GUEST DEAR PATRICK   
1981 SILKY BABY WHAT A PLEASUREGAZALA2 JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 8-a 1950 MT Grade IIIDUNPHY VORIAS   
1980 SHAKAPOUR KALAMOUNSHAMIM FRANCOIS MATHET 3-o 1950M Grade IIICORVARO POLICEMAN 2:05.60 
1979 TOP VILLE HIGH TOPSEGA VILLE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 1950M Grade IIIBELLYPHA LOOK FAST 2:05.7 
1978 GAY MECENE VAGUELY NOBLEGAY MISSILE ALEC HEAD 3-l 1950M Grade IIIPELOPONNES PERCERAN   
1977 PRESIDENT LYPHARDPEISQUEIRA O. DOUIEB 14-a 1950M Grade IIIMAD CAPTAIN GENERAL   
1976 GRANDCHANT GRANDIERSINGING QUEEN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 2-u 1950M Grade IIINO TURNING KANO 2.01.30 
1975 ORANTE BOLD BIDDERMOCK ORANGE ALEC HEAD 4-m 1950M Grade IIIMALVADO GOSSAMER12 2.17.30 
1974 ANTIPODE DON2AVEC LA TABLE ANGEL PENNA 7-d 1950M Grade IIICARLTON TOWER IAMBLICHUS 2.04.80 
1973 LISARO LINACRESAINT ANNA MAX BONAVENTURE 1-n 1950M Grade IIIVERKADE SMALL DRUM  3YO COLTS
1972 VITANER VIOLON DINGRESTANERBREUSE JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 1900M Grade IIISANUR BANALDO 2:10.00ACCORDING TO PRINCIPLE WINNERS ABROAD, SANUR 3RD & GAY SAINT 2ND
1971 MILLENIUM AUREOLESECRET SESSION2 JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 14-a 1950M Grade IIIBOURBON MARASCHINO2 2.02.20 
1970 STINTINO SHESHOONCYNARA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-n 1950M FINK3 LYCURGUE 2.14.20 
1969 SPRING SONG6 ARMISTICE4SPEEDWELL3 3-e 1800 MT       
1968 VAGUELY NOBLE VIENNANOBLE LASSIE ETIENNE POLLET 1-d 1950 MT SEMILLANT TAGLIETTO 2:11.50 
1967 GRANDIER TAPIOCAGIRGA JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-m 1850M JAMAICO MAGIC WIND5 2.03.90 
1966 A TEMPO TOMBEURLUCKY SHOE 12-e 1850M       
1965 WHITE STAR3 VENTURE7PRINCESS YASMIN FRANCOIS MATHET 6-d 1850M TRICTRAC AGY   
1964 JOUR ET NUIT TABOUNSHUT UP FRANCOIS MATHET 9-e 1950M       
1963 RELKO TANERKORELANCE FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 1850M   NYRCOS   
1962 TREMOLO3 LE TYROLCRANERIE MAX BONAVENTURE 16-g 1950M MODERNE TANG 2.10.70 
1961 FREIBURG2 CHAMANT2NIAMINA 4-l 1950M       
1960 KIRKES MARSYAS2MIRABELLE15 MAURICE LESCALLE 1-s 1950M MINCIO PHARAMOND 2.09.50 
1959 SAINT CRESPIN3 AUREOLENEOCRACY ALEC HEAD 22-a 1950M MERRY TOP     
1958 ALEGRADOR SUNLIGHT10FILLE DES CHAUMES 8-i 1950M       
1957 SAIM FONTENAYSAIDIA 5-g 1950M LE HAAR PRIMESAUTIER   
1956 ASTROLOGUE FAIRYLAND3DORINE3 9-f 1950 MT       
1955 HAFIZ NEARCODOUBLE ROSE2 ALEC HEAD 12-d 1950M FAUCHELEVENT     
1954 BEIGLER BEY BEYMALEKEH RICHARD CARVER 5-e 1950M SICA BOY YORICK   
1953 SERIPHOS ESCAMILLOTHESSALIE 3-n 1950M FORT DE FRANCE2     
1952 FINE TOP FINE ARTTOUPIE ALEXANDRE LIEUX 8-d 2000M LA VARENDE SILNET   
1951 SICAMBRE PRINCE BIOSIF MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2000M LE TYROL MAT DE COCAGNE   
1950 SCRATCH PHARISORLAMONDE CHARLES H. SEMBLAT 14-f 2000 MT FORT NAPOLEON     
1949 NORVAL WINTERHALTERFIRANEK C. SEMBLAT 13-c 2000M       
1948 ROYAL DRAKE ADMIRAL DRAKEHURRYLOR RICHARD CARVER 3-e 2000M       
1947 KOOS RIENZOLA RASINA 7-d 2000MT Grade IIISIR ALPHONSE2 SUNLIGHT10   
1946 FASANO BARNEVELDTFASA 7-d 2000M ELSENEUR SOUVERAIN   
1944 ARDAN PHARISADARGATIS CHARLES HENRI SEMBLAT 1-s 2000M       
1942 YOUNG PHALARIS ST CORENTIN2VELVET10 4-n 2000M MASSINOR     
1941 PLAISIR DE FRANCE COLLABORATORPARABOLE 11-g 2000M       
1940 TRESOR LOUQSORTHEROUANNE 2-h 2000 MT Grade IIICORVIGLIA9    NOT RUN IN 1940 ACCORDING TO FRANCE GALOP
1939 BACCHUS20 BACTERIOPHAGETREILLE DU ROI L. ROBERT 16-e 2000M Grade IIIMAITRE GODICHE MAGNAGO   
1938 CAVALLINO CAPPIELLOBARCLAYS RICHARD CARVER 2-m 2000M      2° PYLOS 3° SWEET DREAM
1937 MOUSSON ROSE PRINCESPRING TIDE LUCIEN ROBERT 16-g 2000M GALLOWAY ZURS2   
1936 VATELLOR VATOUTLADY ELINOR ROBERT. WALLON 12-f 2000M PAS LIBRE LE DUC   
1935 WILLIAM OF VALENCE VATOUTQUEEN ISEULT R. WALLON 21-a 2000M PING PONG TULIPIER   
1934 RENTENMARK EPINARDMARK DOR 8-k 2000M   BOUCAN  LONGCHAMP
1932 DE BEERS3 ALDEBARAN2PIERRE PRECIEUSE G. TORTEROLO 3-l 2000 MT TIBERE ELECTRON   
1931 NADIR16 LA FARINACAPTIVATING STELLA W. BARKER 22-a 2000M   TRANCHE MONTAGNE  2° GABELOU
1930 GODICHE LA FARINABLUSHING W. BARKER JR. 3-c 2000M       
1929 TUVARI ANTIVARITUSH3 ALBERT LIEUX 8-b 2000M CORDIAL14 GROCK2   
1928 MONTEZUMA16 DURBARMARMORA7 MAX D OKHUYSSEN 25 2000M MIGNAPOUF VIEUX REFRAIN   
1927 PESCARO FIDELIO2PESCARA3 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 1-g 2000M OILEE FLAMANT2   
1926 DIPLOMATE JAEGERLANDELLES LUCIEN ROBERT 36 2000M DESTRUCTION4 SAINT FORTUNAT   
1925 CORAM RAMRODCORNELIA12 H.E. LEIGH 5-b 2000M THE SIRDAR2 YEOMOLEVA  LONGCHAMP
1924 RABICAN2 SANS SOUCI2ROCHETTA2 4-e 2000M   POT AU FEU   
1923 SAINT HUBERT2 GAVARNI2HYGIE2 13-a 2000M FILIBERT DE SAVOIE BLACK PRINCE6   
1922 LAMARTINE2 MON GENERALLA GOPENG J. PORTEFIN 7-d 2000 MT SENS SYNTHEME  LONGCHAMP
1921 GRAZING SWEEPERXANTHENE GEORGE STERN 12 2000M STICK TO IT3     
1920 BOSCOBEL RABELAISFROWARD TH. MURPHY 12-b 2000M SOURBIER CRI DU COEUR2   
1919 MCKINLEY MACDONALD2MRS. DESPARD WILLIAM DUKE 19-b 2000M VERDIER USAGE2   
1914 KUMMEL5 OBVODKA4 FRANK CARTER 5 2000M RIKUIT     
1913 RABBLE RABELAISALSTER5 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 2000M BONHEUR DU JOUR2 DESIR5   
1912 CORTON3 RETZCLAIRETTE2 ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 5-g 2000M NEUTER FRIANT  LONGCHAMP
1911 RIOUMAJOU HEBRONREINE DE NAPLES2 JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 1-k 2000M COMBOURG TEMPLIER2   
1910 NUAGE SIMONIANNEPHTE G. CUNNINGTON SR 5-i 2000M MESSIDOR III BOLERO III   
1909 NEGOFOL CHILDWICKNEBROUZE WILLIAM DUKE 17-a 2000 MT CELIUS SAINT FERREOL  LONGCHAMP
1908 GRILL ROOM LE HARDYROBING ROOM WILLIAM CUNNINGTON 3-h 2000M GAMBAISEUIL HEROIQUE4  LONGCHAMP
1907 DIHOR MADCAP8DANCERINA2 1-b 2000M BINIOU    3° BRASERO
1906 MOULINS LA MARCHE FOURIREMOULINAISE 9-d 2000 MT   MAINTENON  LONGCHAMP
1905 AVANTI16 CALLISTRATEFEAR DISGRACE 4-k 2000M      2° COPENHAGUE 3° AMALFI
1904 PRESTO6 RUEILMLLE PREFERE 1-a 2000M XIPHIAS3 CHARLEY6   
1903 TIGELLIN ST DAMIENTROMPETTE2 ROBERT DENMAN 7-d 2000M SANS PROFIT NEUVY2   
1902 RETZ LE HARDYBETROUW 3-h 2000M LILIOM2 DARIUS7   
1901 LE HEAUME ST DAMIEN- 6 2000M LUTTEUR7    3° LAIGLON II
1900 GOVERNOR3 LE POMPONGOUVERNANTE ARTHUR CARTER 25 2000M KERLAZ2    3° GO ON
1899 FOURIRE PALAIS ROYAL2FOURCHETTE ROBERT DENMAN 14-a 2000M FAIR BOY5 MAUVEZIN   
1898 LE SAMARITAIN LE SANCYCLEMENTINA8 WILLIAM WEBB 2-h 2000 MT DAX9 RABAGAS2 2:32.00 
1897 CASTELNAU3 REVERENDCARMELITE3 1-a 2000M BASSAM3 LABASSERE   
1896 PAS DE DANSE3 MARDENDANCING LADY15 2 2000M ELDORADO23 SHANNON21 2:11.00 
1895 MERLIN9 VIGNEMALEMIGNONNETTE2 GEORGE CUNNINGTON 32 2000MT JOUANCY DEMONIO6 2:25.00 
1894 LAHIRE3 XAINTRAILLESFAIR TRADE 7-a 2000M LAMOUR5 KILDIR   
1893 OEILLET WELLINGTONIAORIFLAMME14 5-g 2000 MT      2° MAHONIA 3° OEDIPE
1892 AVOIR2 ZUTTHRIFT 10-d 2000 MT FONTENOY6 ARAB5   
1891 ERMAK FARFADET2ENERGETIC A. WATKINS 19-b 2000 MT GOGUENARD2   2:21.003° LAURIER
1890 POURPOINT4 CLAIRVAUXPETICOAT A. ARCHER 6-f 2000 MT YELLOW   2:14.003° DEAUVILLE
1889 PHLEGETHON2 FONTAINEBLEAU3ISMENIE G. ROTHERA 13-a 2000MT PROPHETE2 PRIX FIXE 2:14.00 
1888 BOCAGE2 DOLLARPRINTANIERE2 GEORGES ROTHERA 18-a 2000 MT WAVERLEY5 ATHOS7   
1887 PIC5 FIL-EN-QUATREKLEPTOMANIA EDGAR ROLFE 3 2000 MT MUFFIN12    3° MASSICOT
1886 LUC TRENTLUCETTE5 ROBERT DENMAN 2 1800 MT       
1885 RELUISANT BAGDAD4KLEPTOMANIA EDGAR ROLFE 3 2000M THE CONDOR2     
1884 LITTLE DUCK SEE SAWLIGHT DRUM THOMAS CARTER 13-a 2000M      2° MONTBAREY 3° PARIDJATA
1883 FRONTIN2 GEORGE FREDERICKFROLICSOME THOMAS CARTER 24 2000M GARRICK5     
1882 QUOLIBET2 PLUTUS2ROSEMARY 19-c 2000 MT DICTATEUR II RESEDA12   
1881 GOURGANDIN BEAU MERLEGALANTE17 THOMAS JENNINGS 3-i 2000 MT HERMAN7   2:12.003° GERALD
1880 MUSCADIN2 MIRLIFLORPAUVRE MINETTE THOMAS JENNINGS 11 2000 MT GOBSEC INNOCENT10   
1879 BARDE7 REVIGNY- THOMAS JENNINGS 2000M Grade IIISPHINX17 JUSTIN5   
1878 COLIFICHET GABIERMADEMOISELLE DE CHAROLAIS THOMAS JENNINGS 13-a 2000M QUAKER NOTABLE17   
1877 SAINT CHRISTOPHE MORTEMERISOLINE TOM JENNINGS 19-a 2000M BRAS DACIER TALMA10   
1876 BRACONNIER CATERERISOLINE THOMAS JENNINGS 19-a 2000M GAVARNI3 INDEPENDANT   
1875 CHASSENON GONTRAN3MARGUERITE DANJOU THOMAS CARTER 4-l 2000M SOLO19 PUNCH16   
1874 PREMIER MAI CHARLATAN2TAFFARETTE HENRI JENNINGS 19-a 2000M   PISTON7  2° FRONDEUR
1873 BOIARD VERMOUTHLA BOSSUE THOMAS R. CARTER 31 2000 MT TORRENT12 MERLERAULT2  3° MERLERAULT OU SIRE
1872 REVIGNY ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRY JENNINGS 8-f 2000 MT LE MAJOR TUILERIES5   
1869 CONSUL MONARQUELADY LIFT TOM JENNINGS 35 2000 MT GOURBI3 MASSINISSA   
1868 POMPIER ROYAL QUAND-MEMELADY BIRD TOM JENNINGS 13 2000 MT       
1867 RUY BLAS WEST AUSTRALIANROSATI2 HENRY JENNINGS 13-a 2000 MT      2° CLOCHETTE
1866 EQUIVOQUE4 YOUNG GLADIATORVERULAM MARE 6-a 2000 MT       
  Add info for an additional year