Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
KAUTO STAR FELTHAM NOVICES CHASE - KEMPTON
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 CONEYGREE KARINGA BAYPLAID MAID MARK F. BRADSTOCK 1-w 24 F Grade IWARDEN HILL VIRAK2 6:07.70GOOD TO SOFT
2013 ANNACOTTY BENEFICIALMINI MOO MIN MARTIN KEIGHLEY 7-f 24 F Grade IGREEN FLAG6 THIRD INTENTION 6:17.10SOFT
2012 DYNASTE MARTALINEBELLISSIMA DE MAI DAVID PIPE 8-c 24 F Grade IHADRIANS APPROACH THIRD INTENTION 6:25.20 HEAVY
2011 GRANDS CRUS DOM ALCOFEE MAGIC DAVID PIPE 7 24 F Grade ISILVINIACO CONTI BOBS WORTH 6:02.20GS. 6R, 5F. 2-3-33
2010Race Not Run
2009 LONG RUN4 CADOUDALLIBERTINA7 NICKY J. HENDERSON 1-x 24 F Grade ITAZBAR OGEE2 6:15.40GS. 7R, 4F. 13-24-28
2008 BREEDSBREEZE FRESH BREEZE4GODFREYS CROSS PAUL F. NICHOLLS 1-k 24 F Grade IMASSINIS MAGUIRE HOLD EM 6:07.50GD. 6R, 4F. 5-12-25
2007 JOE LIVELY FLEMENSFIRTHFOREST GALE COLIN L. TIZZARD 12 24 F Grade IHERES JOHNNY3 SILVERBURN2 6:27.80GS. 6R. 2-5-
2006 UNGARO3 EPERVIER BLEUHARPYES KEITH G. REVELEY 13-c 24 F Grade IBOYCHUK KNOWHERE 6:10.50GS. 6R, 5F. 10-5-13
2005 DARKNESS10 ACCORDIONWINNOWING2 CHARLES R. EGERTON 22-d 24 F Grade IZABENZ BEWLEYS BERRY 6:16.20GF. 5R. 3-HD-25. AT SANDOWN
2004 OLLIE MAGERN ALDERBROOKOUTFIELD2 NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 1-b 24 F Grade ITRABOLGAN QUAZAR 5:59.95GS. 9R, 6F. SHD-14-1
2003 STRONG FLOW OVER THE RIVERSTORMY SKIES PAUL F. NICHOLLS 16-f 24 F Grade IBALLYCASSIDY RULE SUPREME 5:57.00GD. 5R, 3F. 8-8
2002 JAIR DU COCHET RAHOTEPDILAURE GUILLAUME MACAIRE 8-d 24 F Grade ILE SAUVIGNON BOLD INVESTOR3 6:19.00SF. 7R, 6F. 6-5-23
2001 MAXIMIZE4 MANDALUSLONE RUN HENRIETTA KNIGHT 6-f 24 F Grade IINNOX KATARINO 6:00.70GD. 7R, 5F. 2-1-1
2000 BACCHANAL3 BOB BACKJUSTITIA3 NICKY J. HENDERSON 5-g 24 F Grade ITAKE CONTROL3 SHOTGUN WILLY 6:03.80GS. 5R, 3F. DIST-21
1999 GLORIA VICTIS2 SHAFOUNTRIESTE15 MARTIN C. PIPE 19-a 24 F Grade IZAFARABAD MISTER ONE2 6:08.70SF. 10R, 5F. 18--24
1998 LORD OF THE RIVER LORD AMERICOWELL OVER OLIVER SHERWOOD 23 24 F Grade ISPENDID KING OF SPARTA 6:20.10 GS. 7R, 4F. 1-DIST-DIST
1997 FIDDLING THE FACTS ORCHESTRA3FACTS N FANCIES NICKY J. HENDERSON 7-b 24 F Grade IFOREST IVORY OTTOWA 6:23.70SF. 6R, 4F. 6-6-30
1996 DJEDDAH2 SHAFOUNUNION JACK5 FRANCOIS DOUMEN 24 F Grade ISOLOMONS DANCER AARDWOLF 5:51.60GF. 5R, 3F. 1-
1995Race Not Run
1994 BROWNHALL AFZALREAD N RITE DAVID NICHOLSON 4-r 24 F Grade IMAD THYME SWEET DUKE 6:14.70SF. 6R, 3F. 20-5
1993 SEE MORE INDIANS SEYMOUR HICKSBORDER SQUAW PAUL F. NICHOLLS 7-a 24 F Grade ICRYSTAL SPIRIT2 SPIKEY2 6:08.60GD. 7R, 4F. 2-DIST-4
1992 DAKYNS BOY DEEP RUNMAWBEG HOLLY NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 6-f 24 F Grade IARDCRONEY CHIEF   6:19.50GS. 5R, 2F. DIST.
1991 MUTARE BOREENSLAVE TRADE3 NICKY J. HENDERSON 3-d 24 F Grade ICAPTAIN DIBBLE GRANVILLEWATERFORD 5:48.30GD. 9R, 6F. 8-6-2
1990 SPARKLING FLAME BEAU CHARMEURSHREELANE NICKY J. HENDERSON 14-e 24 F Grade IARDBRIN MAN ON THE LINE2 6:17.50G1. GD. 7R, 3F. 15-DIST
1989 FRENCH GOBLIN BEAU CHARMEURSTRAIGHT SPRITE JOSH T. GIFFORD 2-n 24 F THE NIGELSTAN SOONER STILL 6:02.90GD. 7R, 5F. 4-20-3
1988 SIR BLAKE SEXTON BLAKESYRSANTA DAVID ELSWORTH 3-d 24 F ALONE SUCCESS VULGAN WARRIOR 5:57.00GF. 4R. 2-4-DIST
1987 TWIN OAKS2 RAISE YOU TENEN CLAIR DAVID MURRAY SMITH 20-a 24 F       
1986 AHERLOW3 BRAVE INVADERCANT PET RONNIE BEGGAN 8-f 24 F       
1985 VON TRAPPE NORMANDYSHARP AWAKENING MICHAEL OLIVER 6-f 24 F       
1984 CATCH PHRASE3 PROVERB2CAUGHT IN THE ACT5 JOSH GIFFORD 6-f 24 F       
1983 DUKE OF MILAN3 MILAN4SMART ANSWER NICK GASELEE 24 F       
1982 GALLAHER RAISE YOU TENAISLINGS PRIDE FULKE WALWYN 41 24 F      THRU 2011 RUN AS FELTHAM NOVICES CHASE
  Add info for an additional year