Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES - EPSOM
 GREAT BRITAIN -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2010 DREAMSPEED BARATHEAKAPRIA ANDREW BALDING 14-a 10 F Grade IIPROMPTER3 TOGIAK 2.09.88 
2009 DEBUSSY10 DIESISOPERA COMIQUE3 JOHN GOSDEN 16-b 10 F Grade IIMIDDAY8 POPMURPHY 2.08.92 
2008 CURTAIN CALL6 SADLERS WELLSAPSARA9 LUCA CUMANI 13-b 10 F Grade IIDRILL SERGEANT3 BOLD CHOICE3 2.14.44NOTTINGHAM
2007 RAINCOAT4 BARATHEALOVE THE RAIN JOHN GOSDEN 23-b 10 F Grade IIDUBAI TWILIGHT SPIRIT OF THE MIST 2.08.35 
2006 BEFORE YOU GO SADLERS WELLSHERE ON EARTH TERRY MILLS 8-f 10 F HANOONA SIENNA STORM 2:14.02 
2005 HALLHOO INDIAN RIDGENUIT CHAUD MICK CHANNON 22-b 10 F Grade IIELLIOTS WORLD LOVE PALACE 2.14.56 
2004 BULL RUN4 DAYLAMIBULAXIE DAVID LODER 1-c 10 F Grade IIBOWSTRING4 MUTAFANEN 2.20.44 
2003 FRANKLINS GARDENS HALLINGWOODBECK M.H. TOMPKINS 7-a 10 F 18 YDS GALA SUNDAY SILVER GILT3 2:09.70 
2002 SWING WING IN THE WINGSSWIFT SPRING2 PAUL COLE 42 10 F Grade IIMINE HOST3 SAVANNAH BAY 2.11.17 
2001 STORMING HOME MACHIAVELLIANTRY TO CATCH ME BARRY HILLS 4-k 10 F Grade IITAMIAMI TRAIL BLACK KNIGHT3 2:20.79 
2000 ETERNAL SPRING PERSIAN BOLDEMERALD WATERS ED. DUNLOP 2-s 10 F Grade IIMODISH2 GALLEON BEACH 2.20.81 
1999 DALIAPOUR SADLERS WELLSDALARA LUCA CUMANI 13-c 10 F Grade IILIGHTNING ARROW HELVETIUS 2:13.38 
1998 THE GLOW-WORM DOYOUNSHAKANDA BARRY HILLS 22-d 12 F Grade IIACHILLES8 DASHING CHIEF 2.51.44 
1997 PALIO SKY NINISKILIVE AMMO JOHN DUNLOP 1-n 12 F Grade IIPAPUA MISTER PINK 2.39.94EPSOM
1991 FAIR AVERAGE AHONOORAFAIR HEAD HENRY CANDY 4-j 8 F ListedPERSIANALLI REDDEN BURN 1.40.05 
1990 ETON LAD NEVER SO BOLDCAROLSIDE N.A. CALLAGHAN 4-c 8,5 F LIFEWATCH VISION MUTAH 1.44.28 
1989 SHINING STEEL KRISLADY MOON HENRY CECIL 1-s 10 F DAWN SUCCESS TATSFIELD 1:54.30 
1988 SHUJA KALAGLOWEXCLUSIVELY RAISED H. THOMSON-JONES 20-a 10 F ST CADOC ILISHPOUR 1.55.03 
1986 BELDALE STAR BELDALE FLUTTERLITTLE WHITE STAR 14-c 8.5 F Listed  COMME LETOILE   
1985 LIGHTNING DEALER PRINCE TENDERFOOTLADY SALINIA P. KELLAWAY 2-f 8.5 F Grade IIITICKLY BENDER2 MIDDLESEX3   
1984 LONG POND RARITYRAINDROPS P. KELLAWAY 16-h 8.5 F Grade IIITRIAL BY ERROR ALLEGING   
1982 COUNT PAHLEN HOTFOOTTANARA BRUCE R. HOBBS 7 8.5 F Grade IIISTEEL BAY VIN ST BENET   
1981 CENTURIUS GREAT NEPHEWWORD FROM LUNDY MICHAEL STOUTE 8-k 8.5 F Grade IIIROBELLINO RASA PENANG   
1980 LAST FANDANGO GAY FANDANGOWELSH GAME B.V. HILLS 1-p 8.5 F Grade IIIMARATHON GOLD JOHNNY ODAY   
1979 FOVEROS AVEROFCAMINA BAY C.E. BRITTAIN 3-n 8.5 F Grade IIIMAIN REEF SIR CHRIS   
1978 ROLAND GARDENS DERRING-DOKATRICIA D. SASSE 19 8.5 F Grade IIIROYAL PINNACLE CAMANCHO 1:48.56 
1977 BE MY GUEST NORTHERN DANCERWHAT A TREAT VINCENT OBRIEN 8-c 8.5 F Grade IIISAROS AD LIB RA 1:46.45 
1976 OATS NORTHFIELDSARCTIC LACE PETER WALWYN 2-e 8.5 F Grade IIINAVIGATOR3 ALL HOPE 1.46.30 
1975 ROMPER3 RIBEROROMPING R.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON 5-c 8.5 F Grade IIIGOLDEN SWAN BALDUR 1.55.30 
1974 PITCAIRN PETINGOBORDER BOUNTY JOHN DUNLOP 7-a 8.5 F Grade IIIDEERSLAYER2 LE DUC4 1.44.60 
1973 GOSPILL HILL CREPELLOLOWNA NOEL MURLESS 6-f 8.5 F Grade IIIBOLDBOY CHAMOZZLE 1.47.80 
1972 BARAGOI PARDAOFROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE B. VAN CUTSEM 10-c 8.5 F Grade IIISCOTTISH RIFLE TARAMOSS 1.49.50 
1971 SPOILED LAD PARDAOVANITA2 B. VAN CUTSEM 1-n 8.5 F Grade IIICHARLADOUCE KLAVIER 1.44.00 
1970 DECIES2 PARDALRECIPROCATE B. VAN CUTSEM 7-e 8.5 F Grade IIIRECALLED TITANGO2 1.52.50 
1969 CALIBAN3 RAGUSAISLAND LORE NOEL MURLESS 13-e 10 F Grade IIIBLUE YONDER2 CUNNING FOX 1.50.40 
1968 SOCIETY2 SHESHOONBLUE SOCIETY P.J. PRENDERGAST 2-h 8.5 F Grade IIIATTALUS SOVEREIGN RULER2 1.47.60 
1967 STARRY HALO AUREOLEWYRESDALE J. THOMPSON 3-h 8.5 F GREAT PLEASURE4 PRIVY SEAL   
1966 PRETENDRE DOUTELLELIMICOLA JOHN L. JARVIS 1-w 8.5 F LE CORDONNIER RIGHT HONOURABLE GENTLEMAN 1:57.10 
1965 CAMBRIDGE SAINT CRESPIN3CANTELO B. HOBBS 1-m 8.5 F BRAVE KNIGHT7 ABSCOND2   
1964 MINOR PORTION MAJOR PORTIONLIGHT COMMENT JEREMY TREE 3-i 8.5 F EL GIZA2 TURN RIGHT3 1.55.50 
1963 THE BOSUN CREPELLOALL ABOARD J. JARVIS 1-n 8.5 F WHISKEY A GO GO2 IRON PEG   
1962 CYRUS5 DARIUSGOOD LINE G.T. BROOKE 2-s 8,5 F SILVER CLOUD MARSH KING 1.47.80 
1961 NO FIDDLING2 GUERSANTLADY GODIVA R. GREENHILL 7-e 8.5 F MARSOLVE SO COZY2 1.45.40 
1960 VIENNA AUREOLETURKISH BLOOD W. NIGHTINGALL 14-c 8.5 F TORULLO WOODFOREST 1.45.60 
1959 MY ALADDIN TOURMENTMY MASCOT W. NIGHTINGALL 4-o 8.5 F ARVAK4 VALLAURIS5   
1958 MINERS LAMP2 SIGNAL LIGHTYOUNG ENTRY C. BOYD-ROCHFORT 19-c 8.5 F       
1957 TEMPEST COURT MARTIALSQUALL 1-w 8.5 F SUPREME COURAGE     
1956 MONTEREY UMIDWARMY CHARGER 9 8.5 F TUDOR ERA ATLAS2   
1955 SIERRA NEVADA DJEBELAVILA 1-m 8.5 F       
1954 AMBLER AMBIORIXVIENNA2 13-c 8.5 F JUST REWARD2 DOUBLE BORE   
1953 PREMONITION PRECIPITATIONTRIAL GROUND 14-c 8.5 F PRINCE CHARLEMAGNE NOVARULLAH   
1952 CASTLETON WINDSOR SLIPPERCLANDON 8-k 8,5 F BOB MAJOR CHAVEY DOWN   
1951 ZUCCHERO NASRULLAHCASTAGNOLA K. CUNDELL 16-h 8.5 F WOODCOTE INN     
1950 PORT OLIGHT SIGNAL LIGHTEVVIVA 14-a 8.5 F       
1949 GRANI COLOMBOWOMENS LEGION 2-o 8.5 F       
1948 KINGS COUNSEL FAIR TRIALKINGS CROSS 1-l 8.5 F   SABAEAN2   
1947 COMBAT BIG GAMECOMMOTION F. DARLING 9-c 8.5 F SAYAJIRAO     
1939 BLUE PETER FAIRWAYFANCY FREE J. JARVIS 20-c 8.5 F DIADOQUE FAIRFAX2   
1938 CHATSWORTH3 DASTURBESS OF HARDWICK 9-h 8.5 F       
  Add info for an additional year