Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
BLUE RIBAND TRIAL STAKES - EPSOM
GREAT BRITAIN
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2010 DREAMSPEEDBARATHEAKAPRIAANDREW BALDING14-aEPSOM10 FGrade IITurfPROMPTER3 TOGIAK 2.09.88 
2009 DEBUSSY10DIESISOPERA COMIQUE3JOHN GOSDEN16-bEPSOM10 FGrade IITurfMIDDAY8 POPMURPHY 2.08.92 
2008 CURTAIN CALL6SADLERS WELLSAPSARA9LUCA CUMANI13-bEPSOM10 FGrade IITurfDRILL SERGEANT3 BOLD CHOICE3 2.14.44NOTTINGHAM
2007 RAINCOAT4BARATHEALOVE THE RAINJOHN GOSDEN23-bEPSOM10 FGrade IITurfDUBAI TWILIGHT SPIRIT OF THE MIST 2.08.35 
2006 BEFORE YOU GOSADLERS WELLSHERE ON EARTHTERRY MILLS8-fEPSOM10 FTurfHANOONA SIENNA STORM 2:14.02 
2005 HALLHOOINDIAN RIDGENUIT CHAUDMICK CHANNON22-bEPSOM10 FGrade IITurfELLIOTS WORLD LOVE PALACE 2.14.56 
2004 BULL RUN4DAYLAMIBULAXIEDAVID LODER1-cEPSOM10 FGrade IITurfBOWSTRING4 MUTAFANEN 2.20.44 
2003 FRANKLINS GARDENSHALLINGWOODBECKM.H. TOMPKINS7-aEPSOM10 F 18 YDSTurfGALA SUNDAY SILVER GILT3 2:09.70 
2002 SWING WINGIN THE WINGSSWIFT SPRING2PAUL COLE42EPSOM10 FGrade IITurfMINE HOST3 SAVANNAH BAY 2.11.17 
2001 STORMING HOMEMACHIAVELLIANTRY TO CATCH MEBARRY HILLS4-kEPSOM10 FGrade IITurfTAMIAMI TRAIL BLACK KNIGHT3 2:20.79 
2000 ETERNAL SPRINGPERSIAN BOLDEMERALD WATERSED. DUNLOP2-sEPSOM10 FGrade IITurfMODISH2 GALLEON BEACH 2.20.81 
1999 DALIAPOURSADLERS WELLSDALARALUCA CUMANI13-cEPSOM10 FGrade IITurfLIGHTNING ARROW HELVETIUS 2:13.38 
1998 THE GLOW-WORMDOYOUNSHAKANDABARRY HILLS22-dEPSOM12 FGrade IITurfACHILLES8 DASHING CHIEF 2.51.44 
1997 PALIO SKYNINISKILIVE AMMOJOHN DUNLOP1-nEPSOM12 FGrade IITurfPAPUA MISTER PINK 2.39.94EPSOM
1991 FAIR AVERAGEAHONOORAFAIR HEADHENRY CANDY4-jEPSOM8 FListedTurfPERSIANALLI REDDEN BURN 1.40.05 
1990 ETON LADNEVER SO BOLDCAROLSIDEN.A. CALLAGHAN4-cEPSOM8,5 FTurfLIFEWATCH VISION MUTAH 1.44.28 
1989 SHINING STEELKRISLADY MOONHENRY CECIL1-sEPSOM10 FTurfDAWN SUCCESS TATSFIELD 1:54.30 
1988 SHUJAKALAGLOWEXCLUSIVELY RAISEDH. THOMSON-JONES20-aEPSOM10 FTurfST CADOC ILISHPOUR 1.55.03 
1986 BELDALE STARBELDALE FLUTTERLITTLE WHITE STAR14-cEPSOM8.5 FListedTurf  COMME LETOILE   
1985 LIGHTNING DEALERPRINCE TENDERFOOTLADY SALINIAP. KELLAWAY2-fEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfTICKLY BENDER2 MIDDLESEX3   
1984 LONG PONDRARITYRAINDROPSP. KELLAWAY16-hEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfTRIAL BY ERROR ALLEGING   
1982 COUNT PAHLENHOTFOOTTANARABRUCE R. HOBBS7EPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfSTEEL BAY VIN ST BENET   
1981 CENTURIUSGREAT NEPHEWWORD FROM LUNDYMICHAEL STOUTE8-kEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfROBELLINO RASA PENANG   
1980 LAST FANDANGOGAY FANDANGOWELSH GAMEB.V. HILLS1-pEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfMARATHON GOLD JOHNNY ODAY   
1979 FOVEROSAVEROFCAMINA BAYC.E. BRITTAIN3-nEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfMAIN REEF SIR CHRIS   
1978 ROLAND GARDENSDERRING-DOKATRICIAD. SASSE19EPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfROYAL PINNACLE CAMANCHO 1:48.56 
1977 BE MY GUESTNORTHERN DANCERWHAT A TREATVINCENT OBRIEN8-cEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfSAROS AD LIB RA 1:46.45 
1976 OATSNORTHFIELDSARCTIC LACEPETER WALWYN2-eEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfNAVIGATOR3 ALL HOPE 1.46.30 
1975 ROMPER3RIBEROROMPINGR.F. JOHNSON-HOUGHTON5-cEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfGOLDEN SWAN BALDUR 1.55.30 
1974 PITCAIRNPETINGOBORDER BOUNTYJOHN DUNLOP7-aEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfDEERSLAYER2 LE DUC4 1.44.60 
1973 GOSPILL HILLCREPELLOLOWNANOEL MURLESS6-fEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfBOLDBOY CHAMOZZLE 1.47.80 
1972 BARAGOIPARDAOFROM RUSSIA WITH LOVEB. VAN CUTSEM10-cEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfSCOTTISH RIFLE TARAMOSS 1.49.50 
1971 SPOILED LADPARDAOVANITA2B. VAN CUTSEM1-nEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfCHARLADOUCE KLAVIER 1.44.00 
1970 DECIES2PARDALRECIPROCATEB. VAN CUTSEM7-eEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfRECALLED TITANGO2 1.52.50 
1969 CALIBAN3RAGUSAISLAND LORENOEL MURLESS13-eEPSOM10 FGrade IIITurfBLUE YONDER2 CUNNING FOX 1.50.40 
1968 SOCIETY2SHESHOONBLUE SOCIETYP.J. PRENDERGAST2-hEPSOM8.5 FGrade IIITurfATTALUS SOVEREIGN RULER2 1.47.60 
1967 STARRY HALOAUREOLEWYRESDALEJ. THOMPSON3-hEPSOM8.5 FTurfGREAT PLEASURE4 PRIVY SEAL   
1966 PRETENDREDOUTELLELIMICOLAJOHN L. JARVIS1-wEPSOM8.5 FTurfLE CORDONNIER RIGHT HONOURABLE GENTLEMAN 1:57.10 
1965 CAMBRIDGESAINT CRESPIN3CANTELOB. HOBBS1-mEPSOM8.5 FTurfBRAVE KNIGHT7 ABSCOND2   
1964 MINOR PORTIONMAJOR PORTIONLIGHT COMMENTJEREMY TREE3-iEPSOM8.5 FTurfEL GIZA2 TURN RIGHT3 1.55.50 
1963 THE BOSUNCREPELLOALL ABOARDJ. JARVIS1-nEPSOM8.5 FTurfWHISKEY A GO GO2 IRON PEG   
1962 CYRUS5DARIUSGOOD LINEG.T. BROOKE2-sEPSOM8,5 FTurfSILVER CLOUD MARSH KING 1.47.80 
1961 NO FIDDLING2GUERSANTLADY GODIVAR. GREENHILL7-eEPSOM8.5 FTurfMARSOLVE SO COZY2 1.45.40 
1960 VIENNAAUREOLETURKISH BLOODW. NIGHTINGALL14-cEPSOM8.5 FTurfTORULLO WOODFOREST 1.45.60 
1959 MY ALADDINTOURMENTMY MASCOTW. NIGHTINGALL4-oEPSOM8.5 FTurfARVAK4 VALLAURIS5   
1958 MINERS LAMP2SIGNAL LIGHTYOUNG ENTRYC. BOYD-ROCHFORT19-cEPSOM8.5 FTurf      
1957 TEMPESTCOURT MARTIALSQUALL1-wEPSOM8.5 FTurfSUPREME COURAGE     
1956 MONTEREYUMIDWARMY CHARGER9EPSOM8.5 FTurfTUDOR ERA ATLAS2   
1955 SIERRA NEVADADJEBELAVILA1-mEPSOM8.5 FTurf      
1954 AMBLERAMBIORIXVIENNA213-cEPSOM8.5 FTurfJUST REWARD2 DOUBLE BORE   
1953 PREMONITIONPRECIPITATIONTRIAL GROUND14-cEPSOM8.5 FTurfPRINCE CHARLEMAGNE NOVARULLAH   
1952 CASTLETONWINDSOR SLIPPERCLANDON8-kEPSOM8,5 FTurfBOB MAJOR CHAVEY DOWN   
1951 ZUCCHERONASRULLAHCASTAGNOLAK. CUNDELL16-hEPSOM8.5 FTurfWOODCOTE INN     
1950 PORT OLIGHTSIGNAL LIGHTEVVIVA14-aEPSOM8.5 FTurf      
1949 GRANICOLOMBOWOMENS LEGION2-oEPSOM8.5 FTurf      
1948 KINGS COUNSELFAIR TRIALKINGS CROSS1-lEPSOM8.5 FTurf  SABAEAN2   
1947 COMBATBIG GAMECOMMOTIONF. DARLING9-cEPSOM8.5 FTurfSAYAJIRAO     
1939 BLUE PETERFAIRWAYFANCY FREEJ. JARVIS20-cEPSOM8.5 FTurfDIADOQUE FAIRFAX2   
1938 CHATSWORTH3DASTURBESS OF HARDWICK9-hEPSOM8.5 FTurf      
Add info for an additional year