Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ROYAL LODGE STAKES - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 MOHAWK13 GALILEO4EMPOWERING2 A P OBRIEN 11-f 8 F Grade IISYDNEY OPERA HOUSE2 CAPE OF GOOD HOPE7 1:36.121-2-3 TRAINED BY AIDAN OBRIEN
2017 ROARING LION2 KITTENS JOYVIONNET3 JOHN GOSDEN 9-f 8 F Grade IINELSON32 MILDENBERGER 1:39.56 
2016 BEST OF DAYS AZAMOURBAISSE H PALMER 19 8 F Grade IITHE ANVIL ARCADA7 1:38.98 
2015 FOUNDATION18 ZOFFANY4ROYSTONEA JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 23 8 F Grade IIDEAUVILLE18 MUNTAZAH 1:03.04SEPT 26TH NEWMARKET
2014 ELM PARK3 PHOENIX REACHLADY BRORA ANDREW BALDING 5-d 8 F Grade IINAFAQA SALATEEN 1:37.10 
2013 BERKSHIRE4 MOUNT NELSON3KINNAIRD PAUL F. I. COLE 9-e 8 F Grade IISOMEWHAT SIR JACK LAYDEN 1:29.97 
2012 STEELER5 RAVENS PASSDISCREET BRIEF MARK JOHNSTON 5-e 8 F Grade IIARTIGIANO AL WAAB 1:35.67SEPT 30TH AT NEWMARKET
2011 DADDY LONG LEGS3 SCAT DADDYDREAMY MAIDEN AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-f 8 F Grade IITENTH STAR WROTE 1:37.77NEWMARKET
2010 FRANKEL3 GALILEO4KIND2 HENRY R. A. CECIL 1-k 8 F Grade IIKLAMMER2 TREASURE BEACH3 1:41.73 
2009 JOSHUA TREE3 MONTJEUMADEIRA MIST AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-m 8 F Grade IIWASEET VALE OF YORK4 1:39.55 
2008 JUKEBOX JURY2 MONTJEUMARE AUX FEES MARK JOHNSTON 22-a 8 F Grade IICITYSCAPE ON OUR WAY 1:40.59 
2007 CITY LEADER FASLIYEVKANMARY BRIAN MEEHAN 9-f 8 F Grade IIACHILL ISLAND SCINTILLO 1:43.64 
2006 ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET DANEHILLRAFINA AIDAN O BRIEN 2-d 8 F Grade IIMEDICINE PATH2 KIRKLEES 1:41.06 
2005 LEO12 PIVOTALMISS PENTON JOHN GOSDEN 9-c 8 F Grade IIKILWORTH PALACE EPISODE 1:37.72NEWMARKET, GD, 8R, 9/25, M-1 1/4, 1/2, 2
2004 PERFECTPERFORMANCE RAHYBALISTROIKA SAEED BIN SUROOR 14-c 8 F Grade IISCANDINAVIA6 WILKO 1:41.89 
2003 SNOW RIDGE3 INDIAN RIDGESNOW PRINCESS2 MARCUS TREGONING 23-b 8 F Grade IIMOSCOW BALLET2 RULE OF LAW 1:41.19 
2002 AL JADEED CORONADOS QUESTALJAWZA JOHN GOSDEN 3-l 8 F Grade IIBAHAMIAN DANCER VAN NISTELROOY 1:42.21 
2001 MUTINYONTHEBOUNTY SADLERS WELLSTHREATENING AIDAN O BRIEN 20-c 8 F Grade IITHOLJANAH PARASOL2 1:45.86 
2000 ATLANTIS PRINCE TAGULAZOOM LENS SEAN WOODS 1-s 8 F Grade IITURNBERRY ISLE HILL COUNTRY3 1:46.32 
1999 ROYAL KINGDOM FAIRY KING2ALLICANCE AIDAN O BRIEN 22-d 8 F Grade IIBEST OF THE BESTS KINGSCLERE 1:50.06 
1998 MUTAAHAB DIXIELAND BANDSERENE NOBILITY ED. DUNLOP 11-c 8 F Grade IIGLAMIS DESARU 1:45.04SFT, 6R, M-½-4-5
1997 TEAPOT ROW GENEROUSSECRAGE JAMES TOLLER 1-e 8 F Grade IIPROLIX CITY HONOURS 1.41.74 
1996 BENNY THE DIP SILVER HAWKRASCAL RASCAL JOHN GOSDEN 9 8 F Grade IIDESERT STORY BESIEGE 1:43.67 
1995 MONS DEPLOY2MORINA2 LUCA CUMANI 16-e 8 F Grade IIMORE ROYAL JACK JENNINGS 1.42.74 
1994 ELTISH COXS RIDGENIMBLE FEET2 HENRY CECIL 4-r 8 F Grade IISTILETTO BLADE JUYUSH 1:43.64 
1993 MISTER BAILEYS ROBELLINOTHIMBLERIGGER MARK JOHNSTON 1-k 8 F Grade IICONCORDIAL OVERBURY 1.45.14 
1992 DESERT SECRET SADLERS WELLSCLANDESTINA MICHAEL STOUTE 13-c 8 F Grade IIGEISWAY LOST SOLDIER 1.47.72 
1991 MADE OF GOLD GREEN FORESTVINDARIA MOHAMMED MOUBARAK 21-a 8 F Grade IIMACK THE KNIFE TWIST AND TURN 1:46.66 
1990 MUJAAZIF ALYDARMISS SNOWFLAKE MICHAEL R. STOUTE 9-e 8 F Grade IIJAHAFIL STONE MILL 1:41.53 
1989 DIGRESSION SEATTLE SLEWDOUBLE AXLE GUY HARWOOD 26 8 F Grade IIBRIDAL TOAST2 AIR MUSIC 1:42.20 
1988 HIGH ESTATE SHIRLEY HEIGHTSREGAL BEAUTY HENRY CECIL 9-b 8 F Grade IISAMOAN FREQUENT FLYER 1:44.31 
1987 SANQUIRICO LYPHEORNELLS BRIQUETTE HENRY CECIL 1-t 8 F Grade IIUNDERCUT ALWUHUSH 1.41.66 
1986 BENGAL FIRE NISHAPOURGERARDMER CLIVE BRITTAIN 2-i 8 F Grade IIDEPUTY GOVERNOR BALAKIREV 1.43.92 
1985 BONHOMIE WHAT A PLEASURECHATTER BOX HENRY CECIL 1-o 8 F Grade IIWATER CAY SILVINO 1.40.90 
1984 REACH KRISGIFT WRAPPED PAUL F. I. COLE 9-c 8 F Grade IIKHOZAAM ROYAL HARMONY4 1.43.50 
1983 GOLD AND IVORY KEY TO THE MINTIVORY WAND IAN BALDING 13-c 8 F Grade IIROUSILLON TROJAN FEN 1:41.64 
1982 DUNBEATH GREY DAWN2PRICELESS FAME HENRY CECIL 9-f 8 F Grade IILYPHARDS SPECIAL2 THE NOBLE PLAYER 1.46.00 
1981 NORWICK FAR NORTHSHAY SHEERY GUY HARWOOD 2-n 8 F Grade IISILVER HAWK LOBKOWIEZ 1.46.60 
1980 ROBELLINO ROBERTOISOBELLINE IAN A. BALDING 2-f 8 F Grade IIRECITATION GIELGUD 1:41.80 
1979 HELLO GORGEOUS MR PROSPECTORBONNY JET HENRY R. A. CECIL 13-e 8 F Grade IISTAR WAY2 RONTINO 1:43.50 
1978 ELA-MANA-MOU PITCAIRNROSE BERTIN GUY HARWOOD 3-g 8 F Grade IITROY LYPHARDS WISH 1:41.91 
1977 SHIRLEY HEIGHTS MILL REEFHARDIEMMA JOHN DUNLOP 1-l 8 F Grade IIBOLAK HAWAIIAN SOUND 1:43.36 
1976 GAIRLOCH ROAN ROCKETNETTLEBED RYAN PRICE 1-k 8 F Grade IIPAMPAPAUL HOT GROVE 1.46.00 
1975 SIR WIMBORNE SIR IVORCAP AND BELLS VINCENT O BRIEN 1-l 8 F Grade IICOIN OF GOLD   1.47.30 
1974Race Not Run
1973 STRAIGHT AS A DIE NEVER BENDMELON BARRY HILLS 13-c 8 F Grade IIANGERSTEIN MEON HILL 1.48.40 
1972 ADIOS SILLY SEASONANGELLO NOEL MURLESS 6-f 8 F Grade IINOBLE DECREE SHARP EDGE  2YO
1971 YAROSLAV SANTA CLAUSBLEU AZUR NOEL MURLESS 1-w 8 F Grade IIHOME GUARD YOUNG ARTHUR 1.44.70 
1970 SEA FRIEND SEA HAWKCHARA PADDY PRENDERGAST 14-c 8 F HARLAND2 SELHURST 1.44.30 
1969 DOMINEERING DETERMINEGLORY HILL NOEL MURLESS 17-b 8 F SANDAL6 DUBRAVA2 1.43.70 
1968 DUTCH BELLS POACHINGPEAL OF BELLS H. RYAN PRICE 5-e 8 F ADROPEJO MURRAYFIELD 1.59.20 
1967 REMAND ALCIDEADMONISH DICK HERN 16 8 F RIBOCCARE ATTALUS 1.48.10 
1966 ROYAL PALACE BALLYMOSSCRYSTAL PALACE2 NOEL MURLESS 1-s 8 F SLIP STITCH STARRY HALO 1.44.00 
1965 SOFT ANGELS CREPELLOSWEET ANGEL NOEL MURLESS 2-o 8 F SODIUM GLAD RAGS 1.51.80 
1964 PROMINER BEAU SABREURSNOB HILL PADDY PRENDERGAST 8-f 8 F NEVER A FEAR REHEARSED3 1.44.70 
1963 CASABIANCA NEVER SAY DIEABELIA2 NOEL MURLESS 6-f 8 F   ONCIDIUM  NEWBURY
1962 STAR MOSS MOSSBOROUGHSTAR OF FRANCE JACK WAUGH 14-a 8 F COLISEUM3 MERCHANT VENTURER 1:51.20 
1961 ESCORT2 PALESTINEWARNING2 R.J. COLLING 16 8 F HERON AZNIP   
1960 BETA3 ALYCIDONSECOND BARREL JOHN L. (JACK) JARVIS 11-f 8 F DUAL ORBIT7 1:44.20NEWBURY
1959 ST PADDY AUREOLEEDIE KELLY NOEL MURLESS 14-c 8 F GOOSE CREEK JET STREAM2 1.46.10 
1958 CANTELO CHANTEURRUSTIC BRIDGE C. F. ELSEY 1-m 8 F LAST LINE4 PINDARI 1:49.40 
1957 PINCHED2 PINZATHE ACCUSED NOEL MURLESS 1-g 8 F MINERS LAMP2 LACYDON   
1956 NOBLE VENTURE2 NEARCOVERTENCIA 16 8 F BRIOCHE2 ARCTIC EXPLORER   
1955 ROYAL SPLENDOUR PARDALTURBAN 1-l 8 F       
1954 SOLARIUM HYPERIONSUPERIOR 3-b 8 F       
1953 INFATUATION NEARCOALLURE 16-h 8 F       
1952 NEEMAH MIGOLINAISHAPUR3 3-e 8 F PINZA4     
1951 KHOR MOUSA PERSIAN GULFFLYOLLEY 1-l 8 F NEARQUE2     
1950 FRAISE DU BOIS2 BOIS ROUSSELSUGAR HILLS 3-e 8 F STOKES2     
1949 TABRIZ TEHRANLA LI 14-a 8 F       
1948 SWALLOW TAIL BOIS ROUSSELSCHIAPARELLI 8-c 8 F BURNT BROWN NASR-ED-DIN   
1947 BLACK TARQUIN RHODES SCHOLARVAGRANCY 13-c 5 F       
1946 ROYAL BARGE WINDSOR SLIPPERFAIRBOURNE 4-i 5 F MAGIC FAIR FALLS OF CLYDE   
  Add info for an additional year