Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
IRISH GOLD CUP - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 SIZING JOHN MIDNIGHT LEGENDLA PERROTINE JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 8-f 24 F Grade IEMPIRE OF DIRT DON POLI 6:23.30SF, 7R, 5F, --3
2016 CARLINGFORD LOUGH KINGS THEATREBADEN2 JOHN E. KIELY 8-c 24 F Grade IROAD TO RICHES4 FINE RIGHTLY 6:38.00HY, 10R-8F, M: 12-8-2
2015 CARLINGFORD LOUGH KINGS THEATREBADEN2 JOHN E. KIELY 8-c 24 F Grade IFOXROCK3 LORD WINDERMERE   
2014 LAST INSTALMENT ANSHANFINAL INSTALMENT PHILIP FENTON 5-f 24 F Grade ITIDAL BAY FIRST LIEUTENANT3 6:26.70SH, 7R, 7F,8--
2013 SIR DES CHAMPS ROBIN DES CHAMPSLISTE EN TETE WILLIAM P. MULLINS 24 F Grade IFLEMENSTAR JONCOL   
2012 QUEL ESPRIT3 SAINT DES SAINTSJEUNE DESPRIT WILLIAM P. MULLINS 24 F Grade IROBERTO GOLDBACK TREACLE10   
2011 KEMPES6 INTIKHABUNICAMP WILLIAM P. MULLINS 1-k 24 F Grade IGLENCOVE MARINA JONCOL 6:26.70HY, 9R-7F, M: 4-4-7
2010 JONCOL BOBS RETURNFINEMAR LADY PAUL NOLAN 22-a 24 F Grade ICOOLDINE SCHINDLERS HUNT 6:41.50SF, 7R-7F, M: NK-5-4
2009 NEPTUNE COLLONGES DOM ALCOCASTILLE COLLONGES PAUL F. NICHOLLS 24 F Grade INOTRE PERE2 CHELSEA HARBOUR 6:28.60SF, 6R, M: 5-DIST-2
2008 THE LISTENER ROSELIER2PARK BREEZE ROBERT H. ALNER 23 24 F Grade ITURKO3 SNOWY MORNING 6:28.90YS, 8R, M: 5--SH
2007 BEEF OR SALMON CAJETANOFARINELLA2 MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN 2-u 24 F Grade ITHE LISTENER HI CLOY 6:39.10HY, 5R-4F, M: -DIST-24
2006 BEEF OR SALMON CAJETANOFARINELLA2 MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN 2-u 24 F Grade IHEDGEHUNTER NATIVE UPMANSHIP 6:30.10YLD, 7R, M: 12-7-5
2005 RULE SUPREME SUPREME LEADERBOOK OF RULES2 WILLIAM P. MULLINS 4-d 24 F Grade IBEEF OR SALMON CLOUDY BAYS 6:34.30TURF: SOFT, M: 14-20-15
2004 FLORIDA PEARL FLORIDA SONICE PEARL3 WILLIAM P. MULLINS 3 24 F Grade ILE COUDRAY RINCE RI 6:20.90YS, 7R-6F, M: 3-6-1
2003 BEEF OR SALMON CAJETANOFARINELLA2 MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN 2-u 24 F Grade ICOLONEL BRAXTON HARBOUR PILOT2 6:37.70YS, 5 R, M: 4-NK-1
2002 ALEXANDER BANQUET GLACIAL STORMBLACK NANCY WILLIAM P. MULLINS 10-d 24 F Grade IBEHRAJAN RINCE RI 7:04.60HY, 5R, M: 1-4-20
2001 FLORIDA PEARL FLORIDA SONICE PEARL3 WILLIAM P. MULLINS 3 24 F Grade IALEXANDER BANQUET DORANS PRIDE 6:59.907R-5F, M: 2-9-14
2000 FLORIDA PEARL FLORIDA SONICE PEARL3 WILLIAM P. MULLINS 3 24 F Grade IDORANS PRIDE RINCE RI 6:28.40YG, 7R-6F, M: 5-DIST-20
1999 FLORIDA PEARL FLORIDA SONICE PEARL3 WILLIAM P. MULLINS 3 24 F Grade IESCARTEFIGUE ADDINGTON BOY 6:35.30SF, 7R-6F, M: 2-DIST-4
1998 DORANS PRIDE ORCHESTRA3MARIANS PRIDE MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN 24 F Grade IDUN BELLE ANABATIC2  M: 15-9-HD
1997 DANOLI THE PARSONBLAZE GOLD THOMAS FOLEY 42 24 F Grade IJODAMI IMPERIAL CALL 6:10.20GOOD. 8 R. 1-20-25
1996 IMPERIAL CALL CALLERNISH2PRINCESS MENELEK FERGUS C. SUTHERLAND 7-e 24 F Grade IMASTER OATS MONSIEUR LE CURE  M: 6-1-13
1995 JODAMI CRASH COURSE3MASTERSTOWN LUCY PETER BEAUMONT 8-a 24 F Grade IMERRY GALE NUAFFE  M: 3-15-
1994 JODAMI CRASH COURSE3MASTERSTOWN LUCY PETER BEAUMONT 8-a 24 F Grade IDEEP BRAMBLE FORCE SEVEN 6:43.30HY, 6R-5F, M: 7-6-2
1993 JODAMI CRASH COURSE3MASTERSTOWN LUCY PETER BEAUMONT 8-a 24 F Grade ICHATAM GENERAL IDEA2  M: K-DIST-1
1992 CARVILLS HILL ROSELIER2SUIR VALLEY MARTIN C. PIPE 4-d 24 F Grade IGARAMYCIN GOLD OPTIONS  15-10
1991 NICK THE BRIEF DUKYROMAN TWILIGHT JOHN R. UPSON 22-d 24 F ListedOLAN LAD ROC DE PRINCE 6:40.60SF, 5R-3F, M: DIST-DIST, HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUP 1991-2015
1990 NICK THE BRIEF DUKYROMAN TWILIGHT JOHN R. UPSON 22-d 24 F Grade ICARVILLS HILL MAID OF MONEY3   
1989 CARVILLS HILL ROSELIER2SUIR VALLEY JAMES T. R. DREAPER 4-d 24 F Grade IWEATHER THE STORM3 LASTOFTHEBROWNIES 6:48.30HY, 9R-5F, M: 15-20-12
1988 PLAYSCHOOL VALUTAMIN TIDE DAVID H. BARONS 2-b 24 F       
1987 FORGIVE N FORGET PRECIPICE WOODTACKIENNE JIMMY G. FITZGERALD 8-j 24 F VERY PROMISING    BY 8 L., INAUGURAL, VINCENT OBRIEN IRISH GOLD CUP 1987-90
  Add info for an additional year