2002 |
ALEXANDER BANQUET | GLACIAL STORM | BLACK NANCY | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 10-d | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | BEHRAJAN
|
RINCE RI |
7:04.60 | HY, 5R, M: 1½-4-20 |
2007 |
BEEF OR SALMON | CAJETANO | FARINELLA2 | MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN | 2-u | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | THE LISTENER
|
HI CLOY |
6:39.10 | HY, 5R-4F, M: ¾-DIST-24 |
2006 |
BEEF OR SALMON | CAJETANO | FARINELLA2 | MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN | 2-u | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | HEDGEHUNTER
|
NATIVE UPMANSHIP |
6:30.10 | YLD, 7R, M: 12-7-5 |
2003 |
BEEF OR SALMON | CAJETANO | FARINELLA2 | MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN | 2-u | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | COLONEL BRAXTON
|
HARBOUR PILOT2 |
6:37.70 | YS, 5 R, M: 4-NK-1 |
2019 |
BELLSHILL | KINGS THEATRE | FAIRY NATIVE2 | WILLIE MULLINS | B27 | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | ROAD TO RESPECT
|
THE STORYTELLER |
6m 6.70s | SHD-7½-37 - 4 RUN |
2015 |
CARLINGFORD LOUGH | KINGS THEATRE | BADEN2 | JOHN E. KIELY | 8-c | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | FOXROCK3
|
LORD WINDERMERE |
| |
2016 |
CARLINGFORD LOUGH | KINGS THEATRE | BADEN2 | JOHN E. KIELY | 8-c | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | ROAD TO RICHES4
|
FINE RIGHTLY |
6:38.00 | HY, 10R-8F, M: 12-8-2½ |
1989 |
CARVILLS HILL | ROSELIER2 | SUIR VALLEY | JAMES T. R. DREAPER | 4-d | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | WEATHER THE STORM3
|
LASTOFTHEBROWNIES |
6:48.30 | HY, 9R-5F, M: 15-20-12 |
1992 |
CARVILLS HILL | ROSELIER2 | SUIR VALLEY | MARTIN C. PIPE | 4-d | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | GARAMYCIN
|
GOLD OPTIONS |
| 15-10 |
2022 |
CONFLATED | YEATS2 | SAUCY PRESENT | GORDON ELLIOTT | 22-a | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24.5 F | Grade I | Turf | MINELLA INDO
|
JANIDIL |
6m 20.40s | Y. 8R, 7F. 6½-NK-5½ |
1997 |
DANOLI | THE PARSON | BLAZE GOLD | THOMAS FOLEY | 42 | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | JODAMI
|
IMPERIAL CALL |
6:10.20 | GOOD. 8 R. 1½-20-25 |
2020 |
DELTA WORK | NETWORK4 | ROBBE | GORDON ELLIOTT | 10-e | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | KEMBOY
|
PRESENTING PERCY |
6m 26.60s | 1½-3¼-4¾ - 8 RAN |
1998 |
DORANS PRIDE | ORCHESTRA3 | MARIANS PRIDE | MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN | | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | DUN BELLE
|
ANABATIC2 |
| M: 15-9-HD |
2018 |
EDWULF | KAYF TARA | VALENTINES LADY2 | JOSEPH OBRIEN | 26 | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | OUTLANDER
|
DJAKADAM |
6m 24.90s | NK-10-5½ - 10 RUN |
2000 |
FLORIDA PEARL | FLORIDA SON | ICE PEARL3 | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 3 | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | DORANS PRIDE
|
RINCE RI |
6:28.40 | YG, 7R-6F, M: 5½-DIST-20 |
2004 |
FLORIDA PEARL | FLORIDA SON | ICE PEARL3 | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 3 | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | LE COUDRAY
|
RINCE RI |
6:20.90 | YS, 7R-6F, M: 3-6-1½ |
2001 |
FLORIDA PEARL | FLORIDA SON | ICE PEARL3 | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 3 | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | ALEXANDER BANQUET
|
DORANS PRIDE |
6:59.90 | 7R-5F, M: 2-9-14 |
1999 |
FLORIDA PEARL | FLORIDA SON | ICE PEARL3 | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 3 | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | ESCARTEFIGUE
|
ADDINGTON BOY |
6:35.30 | SF, 7R-6F, M: 2-DIST-4½ |
1987 |
FORGIVE N FORGET | PRECIPICE WOOD | TACKIENNE | JIMMY G. FITZGERALD | 8-j | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | | Turf | VERY PROMISING
|
|
| BY 8 L., INAUGURAL, VINCENT OBRIEN IRISH GOLD CUP 1987-90 |
2023 |
GALOPIN DES CHAMPS | TIMOS | MANON DES CHAMPS | W P MULLINS | 1-w | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24F44Y | Grade I | Turf | STATTLER
|
FURY ROAD3 |
6:14.10 | |
2024 |
GALOPIN DES CHAMPS | TIMOS | MANON DES CHAMPS | W P MULLINS | 1-w | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24F70Y | Grade I | Turf | FASTORSLOW
|
I AM MAXIMUS |
6:28.10 | |
1996 |
IMPERIAL CALL | CALLERNISH2 | PRINCESS MENELEK | FERGUS C. SUTHERLAND | 7-e | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | MASTER OATS
|
MONSIEUR LE CURE |
| M: 6-1½-13 |
1993 |
JODAMI | CRASH COURSE3 | MASTERSTOWN LUCY | PETER BEAUMONT | 8-a | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | CHATAM
|
GENERAL IDEA2 |
| M: K-DIST-1½ |
1994 |
JODAMI | CRASH COURSE3 | MASTERSTOWN LUCY | PETER BEAUMONT | 8-a | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | DEEP BRAMBLE
|
FORCE SEVEN |
6:43.30 | HY, 6R-5F, M: 7-6-2½ |
1995 |
JODAMI | CRASH COURSE3 | MASTERSTOWN LUCY | PETER BEAUMONT | 8-a | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | MERRY GALE
|
NUAFFE |
| M: 3-15-½ |
2010 |
JONCOL | BOBS RETURN | FINEMAR LADY | PAUL NOLAN | 22-a | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | COOLDINE
|
SCHINDLERS HUNT |
6:41.50 | SF, 7R-7F, M: NK-5½-4 |
2021 |
KEMBOY | VOIX DU NORD | VITORA | WILLIE MULLINS | 4-i | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | THE STORYTELLER
|
DELTA WORK |
6m 34.90s | 2-4½-NK - 5 RAN |
2011 |
KEMPES6 | INTIKHAB | UNICAMP | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 1-k | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | GLENCOVE MARINA
|
JONCOL |
6:26.70 | HY, 9R-7F, M: 4½-4½-7 |
2014 |
LAST INSTALMENT | ANSHAN | FINAL INSTALMENT | PHILIP FENTON | 5-f | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | TIDAL BAY
|
FIRST LIEUTENANT3 |
6:26.70 | SH, 7R, 7F,8½-½-½ |
2009 |
NEPTUNE COLLONGES | DOM ALCO | CASTILLE COLLONGES | PAUL F. NICHOLLS | | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | NOTRE PERE2
|
CHELSEA HARBOUR |
6:28.60 | SF, 6R, M: 5-DIST-2½ |
1991 |
NICK THE BRIEF | DUKY | ROMAN TWILIGHT | JOHN R. UPSON | 22-d | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Listed | Turf | OLAN LAD
|
ROC DE PRINCE |
6:40.60 | SF, 5R-3F, M: DIST-DIST, HENNESSY COGNAC GOLD CUP 1991-2015 |
1990 |
NICK THE BRIEF | DUKY | ROMAN TWILIGHT | JOHN R. UPSON | 22-d | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | CARVILLS HILL
|
MAID OF MONEY3 |
| |
1988 |
PLAYSCHOOL | VALUTA | MIN TIDE | DAVID H. BARONS | 2-b | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | | Turf |
|
|
| |
2012 |
QUEL ESPRIT3 | SAINT DES SAINTS | JEUNE DESPRIT | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | ROBERTO GOLDBACK
|
TREACLE10 |
| |
2005 |
RULE SUPREME | SUPREME LEADER | BOOK OF RULES2 | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | 4-d | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | BEEF OR SALMON
|
CLOUDY BAYS |
6:34.30 | TURF: SOFT, M: 14-20-15 |
2013 |
SIR DES CHAMPS | ROBIN DES CHAMPS | LISTE EN TETE | WILLIAM P. MULLINS | | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | FLEMENSTAR
|
JONCOL |
| |
2017 |
SIZING JOHN | MIDNIGHT LEGEND | LA PERROTINE | JESSICA J. HARRINGTON | 8-f | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | EMPIRE OF DIRT
|
DON POLI |
6:23.30 | SF, 7R, 5F, ¾-¾-3½ |
2008 |
THE LISTENER | ROSELIER2 | PARK BREEZE | ROBERT H. ALNER | 23 | LEOPARDSTOWN | 24 F | Grade I | Turf | TURKO3
|
SNOWY MORNING |
6:28.90 | YS, 8R, M: 5½-½-SH |
Add info for an additional year |
|