Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
DECEMBER FESTIVAL HURDLE - LEOPARDSTOWN
 IRELAND - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2015 NICHOLS CANYON AUTHORIZED4ZAM ZOOM WILLIAM P. MULLINS 7-a 16 F Grade IIDENTITY THIEF PLINTH3 4:13.20HEAVY
2014 HURRICANE FLY MONTJEUSCANDISK WILLIAM P. MULLINS 1-p 16 F Grade IJEZKI ARCTIC FIRE2 3:49.50SOFT
2013 HURRICANE FLY MONTJEUSCANDISK WILLIAM P. MULLINS 1-p 16 F Grade IJEZKI OUR CONOR 3:59.80SF. 5R. 2½-3¼-3¾
2012 HURRICANE FLY MONTJEUSCANDISK WILLIAM P. MULLINS 1-p 16 F Grade IUNACCOMPANIED3 THOUSAND STARS3 3:56.60SF. 5R. 7-½HD
2011 UNACCOMPANIED3 DANEHILL DANCERLEGEND HAS IT3 DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 16 F Grade ITHOUSAND STARS3 OSCARS WELL 3:54.40SF. 7R. 1½-2-15
2010 HURRICANE FLY MONTJEUSCANDISK WILLIAM P. MULLINS 1-p 16 F Grade ISOLWHIT LUSKA LAD 4:10.80HY. 5R. 5-SH-2
2009 SOLWHIT SOLON2TOOWHIT TOWHEE CHARLES BYRNES 16-a 16 F Grade ISUBLIMITY JUMBO RIO 3:59.40SF. 6R. 2-2½-8
2008 SUBLIMITY SELKIRKFIG TREE DRIVE ROBERT A. HENNESSY 26 16 F Grade IWON IN THE DARK BRAVE INCA 3:52.10YG. 9R, 8F. ½-4½-1¾
2007 AL EILE ALZAOKILCSEM EILE JOHN QUEALLY 2-i 16 F Grade IHARDY EUSTACE JAZZ MESSENGER 3:48.50GY. 6R. 1-NK-3
2006 BRAVE INCA GOOD THYNEWIGWAM MAM COLIN A. MURPHY 8-c 16 F Grade IIKTITAF SILENT OSCAR 4:17.40HY. 4R. 1¼-6-4
2005 BRAVE INCA GOOD THYNEWIGWAM MAM COLIN A. MURPHY 8-c 16 F Grade IHARCHIBALD NEWMILL 4:02.90SF. 5R. 3-4½-2½
2004 MACS JOY RELIGIOUSLYSNOBS SUPREME JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 6-f 16 F Grade IBRAVE INCA HARDY EUSTACE 3:57.50SF. 6R. 3-2-3
2003 GOLDEN CROSS2 GOLDMARKFORDES CROSS MICHAEL HALFORD 25 16 F Grade ISPIRIT LEADER FLAME CREEK 3:46.40YG. 7R. 1½-¾-3
2002 LISS A PAORAIGH HUSYANSHUIL LISS JOHN E. KIELY 22-a 16 F Grade ISTAGE AFFAIR TURTLEBACK 4:16.60HY. 5R. 25-20-9
2001 ISTABRAQ SADLERS WELLSBETTYS SECRET AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-d 16 F Grade IIBUST OUT PENNY RICH 4:00.30YG. 6R, 5F. HD-13-2
2000 MOSCOW FLYER MOSCOW SOCIETYMEELICK LADY JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 5 16 F Grade IISTAGE AFFAIR MANTLES PRINCE 4:24.80HY. 7R, 5F. 2-3-15
1999 ISTABRAQ SADLERS WELLSBETTYS SECRET AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-d 16 F Grade IIDERRYMOYLE GOLDEN RULE 4:05.60YS. 15-9-9
1998 ISTABRAQ SADLERS WELLSBETTYS SECRET AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-d 16 F Grade IISHANTARINI GAZALANI 4:30.40HY. 3R. 8-15
1997 ISTABRAQ SADLERS WELLSBETTYS SECRET AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 4-d 16 F Grade IIPUNTING PETE LADY DAISY 4:16.90HY. 5R. 2½-10-DIST
1996 THEATREWORLD SADLERS WELLSCHAMONIS AIDAN P. O’BRIEN 9-b 16 F Grade IIHILL SOCIETY COCKNEY LAD 3:56.20YG. 6R, 5F. 5-1½-DIST. DECEMBER FESTIVAL HURDLE
1995 KHARASAR STANDAANKHATIMA ANTHONY MULLINS 12-c 16 F Grade IISAMBARA2 PUNTING PETE 3:59.50YS. 10R. 1½-7-4. DECEMBER HURDLE
1994 BORO EIGHT DEEP RUNBORO NICKEL PATRICK MULLINS 19-c 16 F Grade IITROPICAL LAKE MAGIC FEELING 4:15.20G2. HY. 4R. 25-2-¾
1993 FORTUNE AND FAME2 CAMDEN TOWNCORRIE ROYAL DERMOT K. WELD 1-k 16 F ListedPADASHPAN ROYAL DERBI 4:10.00HY. 7R. 2-4-DIST
1992 NOVELLO ALLEGRO SIR IVORTANTS NOEL MEADE 2-i 16 F ListedMUIR STATION CROWDED HOUSE 3:54.30YG. 7R. HD-4-2
1991 GALEVILLA EXPRESS STRONG GALECANUTE VILLA VICTOR BOWENS 8-a 16 F ListedCLIPPIE LAD NANCY MYLES 3:57.00YG. 6R, 5F. SH-½-2
1990 GRABEL BOLD OWLGAY DAWN PATRICK MULLINS 6-e 16 F ListedJENNYCOMEQUICK WELSH BARD 4:10.50HY. 4R. 6-NK-10
1989 GRABEL BOLD OWLGAY DAWN PATRICK MULLINS 6-e 16 F ListedELEMENTARY2 WOLF OF BADENOCH 3:59.30YG. 5R. HD-DIST-12. BOOKMAKERS HURDLE
1988 GRABEL BOLD OWLGAY DAWN PATRICK MULLINS 6-e 16 F ListedCLOUGHTANEY LEMHILL 4:10.80GS. 5R, 4F. NK-8-4
1987 CLOUGHTANEY QUAYSIDECOADYS FANCY PATRICK MULLINS 23-a 16 F Listed      
1986 DERRYMORE BOY BONNE NOELSWEET MELODY5 PATRICK MULLINS 14-b 16 F Listed     SEAN P. GRAHAM MEMORIAL HURDLE
  Add info for an additional year