Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHALLOW NOVICES HURDLE - NEWBURY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2010 REVE DE SIVOLA ASSESSOREVA DE CHALAMONT NICK WILLIAMS 20-a 21 F Grade IRESTLESS HARRY FINIANS RAINBOW2 5:28.14HY. 11R. ½-½-HD. RUN DEC-09
2009 DIAMOND HARRY2 SIR HARRY LEWISSWIFT CONVEYANCE NICK WILLIAMS 31 21 F Grade IJUNIOR11 HELLS BAY 5:17.36GS. 6R. 6-20-2. RUN DEC-08
2008 SOUFFLEUR2 IN THE WINGSSALINOVA2 P BOWEN 23-b 21 F Grade IELUSIVE DREAM4 GAUVAIN 5:32.16SF. 9R, 6F. 3-13-14. RUN DEC-07
2007 WICHITA LINEMAN2 KINGS THEATREMONUMENTAL GESTURE JONJO O“NEILL 4-m 21 F Grade ISIR JIMMY SHAND ROLL ALONG 5:10.60GS. 8R, 6F. 8-18-10. RUN DEC-06
2006 DENMAN2 PRESENTINGPOLLY PUTTENS2 P F NICHOLLS 4 20.5 F Grade ITHE COOL GUY BOYCHUK 4:59.50GS. 8R. 21-¾-¾. AT CHE.
2005 BREWSTER ROSELIER2AELIA PAETINA IAN WILLIAMS 2-h 21 F Grade ILADALKO KEEPTHEDREAMALIVE 5:08.20GS. 8R, 7F. 1¾-13-2. RUN DEC-04
2004 CORNISH REBEL UN DESPERADOKATDAY BALLYSHEEHAN STUD 1-e 21 F Grade IBIG MOMENT GREY REPORT 5:05.80GS. 6R. RUN ½-16-11. DEC-03
2003 COOLNAGORNA WARCRAFTMANDALAW JONJO ONEILL 13-c 21 F Grade ICALLING BRAVE LADY LAUREATE 5:17.30HY. 7R, 6F. 29-13-8. RUN DEC-02.
2002 CLASSIFIED3 ROSELIER2TREIDLIA M C PIPE 14-e 21 F Grade ITOO FORWARD SEE YOU SOMETIME 5:14.00GD. 6R, 5F. 6-6-NK. RUN DEC-01
2001Race Not Run
2000 BINDAREE ROSELIER2FLOWING TIDE N A TWISTON-DAVIES 11-d 21.5 F Grade IBARNEY KNOWS HATI ROY 5:39.40SF. 5R, 4F. 7-14-11. RUN DEC-99 AT CHE.
1999 KINGS ROAD2 KINGS RIDELIVE AID N A TWISTON-DAVIES 2-n 21 F Grade IRIOS KING STORM OF GOLD2 5:33.20HY. 5R. 2-18-9
1998Race Not Run
1997Race Not Run
1996Race Not Run
1995 BERUDE NOT TO ROSELIER2DECENT DEBBIE O SHERWOOD 8-c 21 F Grade IGARRYLOUGH COURT MASTER 5:32.80HY. 8R, 5F. 5-5-2½. RUN DEC-94
1994 LARGE ACTION THE PARSONBALLYADAM LASS O. SHERWOOD 1-g 21 F Grade ICORROUGE TOP SPIN5 5:20.70SF. 7R, 6F. 3½-12-10
1993 LORD RELIC ZAMAZAANMORNING ORDER M C PIPE C1 21 F Grade IGAELSTROM YORKSHIRE GALE 5:10.40SF. 7R, 5F. 10-25-4
1992 LIFT AND LOAD LYPHARDS WISHDORIT R HANNON 8-k 20.5 F Grade IBOLLIN PATRICK MOUNTAIN KINGDOM 5:22.60GD. 6R. 2-7-10. RUN DEC-91
1991 TYRONE BRIDGE KINGS LAKERHEIN BRIDGE M C PIPE 1-m 20.5 F Grade IBURGOYNE4 DANNY CONNORS 5:09.30G1. GS. 4R. 12-15-DIST. RUN DEC-90
1990 FOREST SUN2 WHISTLING DEERSUN SPRAY G B BALDING 6-f 20.5 F ARD TMATCH DORVER 5:09.30GD. 8R. 10-6-3
1989 GREEN WILLOW2 CALLERNISH2KILWILLOW J T GIFFORD 11-a 20.5 F Grade IMAN ON THE LINE2 HAWTHORN HILL LAD 5:01.50GF. 4R. 30-8-DIST. RUN DEC-88.
1988 SLALOM6 DEEP RUNARCTIC NOOK MICHAEL ROBINSON 2-f 20.5 F DRUMLIN HILL IRON BILLY2 5:45.00HY. 4R. DIST-20-30
  Add info for an additional year