Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
TOLWORTH HURDLE - SANDOWN
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 YORKHILL PRESENTINGLIGHTNING BREEZE WILLIAM P. MULLINS 23 16 F Grade IO O SEVEN AGRAPART 4:11.40HY, 5R-4F, M: 2-8-39
2015 LAMI SERGE KINGS THEATRELA ZINGARELLA NICKY J. HENDERSON 23-a 16.5 F Grade IJOLLYS CRACKED IT THELORDBEWITHYOU 4:16.00TURF: SOFT - 4 RAN
2014 ROYAL BOY7 LAVIRCOQUINTANILLA6 NICKY J. HENDERSON 16-a 16 F Grade IJOSSES HILL UPAZO 3:58.29TURF: SOFT - 6 RAN - AT KEMPTON PARK
2013 MELODIC RENDEZVOUS WHERE OR WHEN2VIC MELODY JEREMY R. M. SCOTT 16-b 16.5 F Grade IPENDRA2 ROYAL BOY7 4:09.60TURF: HEAVY - 7 RAN
2012 CAPTAIN CONAN KINGSALSALAVANDOU NICKY J. HENDERSON 21-a 16.5 F Grade ICOLOUR SQUADRON MAGNIFIQUE ETOILE 4:13.10TURF: SOFT
2011 MINELLA CLASS OSCARLOUISAS DREAM NICKY J. HENDERSON 12-d 16.5 F Grade IMEGASTAR7 TOUBAB 4:13.80 TURF: HEAVY - 5 RAN
2010Race Not Run
2009Race Not Run
2008 BREEDSBREEZE FRESH BREEZE4GODFREYS CROSS PAUL F. NICHOLLS 1-k 16.5 F Grade IDEEP PURPLE6 CALGARY BAY 4:01.00SF. 10R, 7F. 1-6-15
2007 SILVERBURN2 PRESENTINGPOLLY PUTTENS2 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 4 16.5 F Grade IPERCE ROCK ASTARADOR 4:12.10HS. 7R, 6F. 4-7-1
2006 NOLAND EXIT TO NOWHEREMOLAKAI PAUL F. NICHOLLS 22-b 16.5 F Grade IWHISPERED PROMISES ALBARINO4 4:06.70SF. 5R. 5-9-14.
2005 MARCEL4 BATEAU ROUGEUNE RISETTE MARTIN C. PIPE 13-c 16.5 F Grade IITS JUST HARRY CHILLING PLACE 4:06.20GS. 9R, 7F. 2-4-HD
2004 LINGO2 POLIGLOTESEA RING JONJO ONEILL 1-t 16.5 F Grade IGARDE CHAMPETRE2 BOURBON MANHATTAN 4:02.10GS. 5R, 4F. 1-14-DIST
2003 THISTHATANDTOTHER BOB BACKBADEN2 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 8-c 16 F Grade IPUNTAL SELF DEFENSE2 3:51.10GD. 7R, 5F. 2-14-DIST. AT WINCANTON
2002 MIROS KAMIROSMISS PAGE2 JONJO ONEILL 26 16 F Grade ILE ROI MIGUEL TARASCO4 3:59.30SF. 9R. 11-SHD-13. AT WARWICK
2001 IZNOGOUD SHAFOUNVANCIA MARTIN C. PIPE 16.5 F Grade IST PIRRAN REIZIGER 4:06.70GS. 8R. 5--7. AT ASCOT
2000 MONSIGNOR MISTER LORDDOONEYS DAUGHTER MARK PITMAN 1-w 16.5 F Grade IBEST MATE2 DOCTOR GODDARD 4:07.30GS. 6R, 5F. 2-10-HD.
1999 BEHRAJAN ARAZIBEHERA HENRY D. DALY 9-e 16.5 F Grade IHIDEBOUND GREAT CRUSADER3 4:09.50GS. 6R, 5F. 3 -1 -5
1998 FRENCH HOLLY SIR IVORSANS DOT FERDY MURPHY 6-b 16.5 F Grade IGREY SHOT2 BRACEY RUN 4:05.80SF. 8R, 7F. 14-10-1
1997Race Not Run
1996 RIGHT WIN LAW SOCIETYPOPULAR WIN RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 16-a 16.5 F Grade ISTRONG PROMISE SHANKAR4 4:05.30GS. 9R. 5-SHD-1
1995 SILVER WEDGE SILVER HAWKWEDGE MUSICAL DAVID NICHOLSON 31 16.5 F Grade ICALLISOE BAY MAJOR SUMMIT2 4:06.30SF. 5R, 4F. 1-10-11
1994Race Not Run
1993 SUN SURFER R B CHESNESWEET CASHMERE TIM FORSTER 5-h 16.5 F Grade IDREAMERS DELIGHT2 THUMBS UP5 4:13.40SF. 7R, 6F. NK-10-4
1992 NEW YORK RAINBOW2 GOOD THYNEALICE STARR2 NICKY J. HENDERSON 5-e 16 F Grade IMUSE3 THETFORD FOREST 3:53.00GF. 7R. HD-3-7
1991 CHANGE THE ACT FURRY GLENRAISE THE STANDARD2 OLIVER SHERWOOD 13-e 16 F Grade IVICEROY JESTER TYRONE BRIDGE 4:14.70G1. SF. 6R, 5F. -NK-DIST
1990 FOREST SUN2 WHISTLING DEERSUN SPRAY TOBY BALDING 6-f 16 F ATLAAL2 TINRYLAND 4:03.40GD. 7R. 6-NK-8
1989 WISHLON LYPHARDS WISHSWISS SWISH RON V. SMYTH 20-a 16 F NODFORM FIRST DIVISION2 4:00.50GF. 4R, 3F. 7-3
1988 AWAY WE GO2 AUCTION RINGCOMMEMORAISON JOHN R. JENKINS 9-f 16 F DEEP MOMENT MERRY JUNIOR 4:10.00SF. 11R, 10F. 3-2-4
  Add info for an additional year