Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CHAMPION BUMPER - CHELTENHAM
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 RELEGATE3 FLEMENSFIRTHLAST OF THE BUNCH W MULLINS 14-e 16.5 F Grade ICAREFULLY SELECTED TORNADO FLYER 4:04.30 
2017 FAYONAGH KALANISIFAIR INA2 G ELLIOTT B4 16.5 F Grade IDEBUCHET CLAIMANTAKINFORGAN 3m 51.10s 
2016 BALLYANDY KAYF TARAMEGALEX N TWISTON-DAVIES 16.5 F Grade IBATTLEFORD4 BACARDYS 3m 47.70sGD, NSE, 2, 1
2015 MOON RACER2 SAFFRON WALDENANGELS FOLLY D PIPE 4-n 16.5 F Grade IMODUS4 WAIT FOR ME5 3m 50.40sGD, 23R, 22F, 1½-1½-NK
2014 SILVER CONCORDE2 DANSILISACRED PEARL DERMOT WELD 14-a 16.5 F Grade ISHANESHILL JOSHUA LANE 3:43.40 TURF: GOOD
2013 BRIAR HILL2 SHANTOU2BACKAWAY 1-w 16.5 F Grade IREGAL ENCORE GOLANTILLA 3:54.70GOOD TO SOFT
2012 CHAMPAGNE FEVER STOWAWAY2FOREVER BUBBLES W P MULLINS 8-a 16.5 F Grade INEW YEARS EVE6 PIQUE SOUS 3:47.50GD, 20R, 18F, 1¼-HD-4
2011 CHELTENIAN ASTARABADSALAMAITE 16-c 16.5 F Grade IDESTROYER DEPLOYED AUPCHARLIE 3:51.85TURF: GOOD
2010 CUE CARD2 KINGS THEATREWICKED CRACK C L TIZZARD 21-a 16.5 F Grade IAL FEROF FRAWLEY 3:48.70GD. 24R. 8-8-1½
2009 DUNGUIB PRESENTINGEDERMINE BERRY PHILIP FENTON 5-e 16.5 F Grade ISOME PRESENT RITE OF PASSAGE 3:56.90GS. 24R. 10-¾-2
2008 COUSIN VINNY2 BOB BACKTRIXSKIN W P MULLINS 2-a 16.5 F Grade ICORSKEAGH ROYALE ZAARITO 4:01.30GS. 23R. 3¼-¾-5
2007 CORK ALL STAR FASLIYEVLUCKY STATE MRS JOHN HARRINGTON 1-n 16.5 F Grade ISOPHOCLES ARANLEIGH 3:47.90GS. 24R, 23F. 1¼-1½-NK
2006 HAIRY MOLLY SHERNAZARBALLILAURENKA JOSEPH CROWLEY 5-h 16.5 F Grade IPRESSGANG KICKS FOR FREE2 3:46.70GD. 23R. HD-1¾-½
2005 MISSED THAT OVERBURYNOT ENOUGH2 W P MULLINS 2-g 16.5 F Grade IDE SOTO3 RASHARROW 3:52.70GD. 24R. NK-¾-3½
2004 TOTAL ENJOYMENT FLEMENSFIRTHOAK COURT THOMAS COOPER 19 16.5 F Grade IREFINEMENT6 MASTER ALBERT3 3:48.30GD. 24R. 2½-5-1
2003 LIBERMAN STANDIFORDHAIL TO YOU2 M C PIPE 23-b 16.5 F Grade ITRABOLGAN WIDEMOUTH BAY 3:52.20GS. 25R, 24F. ½-1-½
2002 PIZARRO4 BROKEN HEARTEDOUR SWAN LADY E J O“GRADY 21-a 16.5 F Grade IRHINESTONE COWBOY2 BACK IN FRONT 4:00.70GD. 23R. NK-3½-13
2001Race Not Run
2000 JOE CULLEN RIVER FALLSMOYCULLEN W P MULLINS 13-e 16.5 F Grade IINCA13 BE MY ROYAL 3:41.20GD. 17R. 3½-2-1
1999 MONSIGNOR MISTER LORDDOONEYS DAUGHTER MARK PITMAN 1-w 16.5 F Grade IGOLDEN ALPHA CANASTA6 3:54.70GS. 25R. 1½-¾-4
1998 ALEXANDER BANQUET GLACIAL STORMBLACK NANCY WILLIE MULLINS 10-d 16.5 F Grade IJOE MAC FRANTIC TAN 3:45.70GD. 25R. 2½-7-SHD
1997 FLORIDA PEARL FLORIDA SONICE PEARL3 WILLIE MULLINS 3 16.5 F Grade IARCTIC CAMPER ALL THE COLOURS2 3:45.1025R. 5-2-¾
1996 WITHER OR WHICH WELSH TERMBLACK-CRASH WILLIE MULLINS 10-d 16.5 F Grade IALZULU MIGHTY MOSS 3:53.50 GOOD TO SOFT
1995 DATO STAR ACCORDIONNEWGATE FAIRY MALCOLM JEFFERSON 4-k 16.5 F Grade IRED BLAZER3 SKEHANAGH BRIDGE 4:02.20SOFT
1994 MUCKLEMEG STRONG GALEQUADRO EDWARD OGRADY 27-a 16.5 F Grade IARIES GIRL GO BALLISTIC 3:53.70GOOD TO SOFT
1993 RHYTHM SECTION WHERE TO DANCELADY FANDET HOMER SCOTT 1-k 16.5 F Grade IHEIST5 WINTER BELLE 3:45.10 
1992 MONTELADO MONTELIMARMISIPPUS PAT FLYNN 19-b 16 F Grade ITIANANMEN SQUARE MANEREE 3:58.40 TURF: GOOD - FESTIVAL BUMPER 1992-1996
  Add info for an additional year