Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ALEXANDRA PLATE - ASCOT
 GREAT BRITAIN -
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1912 JACKDAW THRUSHSAKUNTALA 1-r 24 F CHARLES OMALLEY     
1911 ROYAL REALM PERSIMMONSAND BLAST 7-a 24 F BASSE POINTE     
1908 TORPOINT TRENTONDONCASTER BEAUTY 16-c 24 F RADIUM     
1906 HAMMERKOP2 ALLEGORY2GENEE3 1-o 24 F       
1905 HAMMERKOP GALLINULECONCUSSION 19-c 24 F       
1903 ARIZONA2 OMNIUM2ATTRACTIVE2 2-s 24 F       
1902 WILLIAM THE THIRD ST SIMONGRAVITY J. PORTER 2-e 24 F OSBOCH AMER PICON3   
1900 GADFLY HAMPTONMERRY DUCHESS 22-d 24 F CHUBB GOBSECK 6:09.60 
1899 LE SENATEUR BERENGERFARCEUSE3 RICHARD COUNT 13-b 24 F   NOUVEAU RICHE3 5:37.002° GRACE SKELTON
1898 PIETY2 SATIETYDEVOTE 4-l 24 F       
1897 ST BRIS ST SIMONNANDINE2 5-d 24 F QUEENWOOD    2 PARTANTS
1896 PRIDE MERRY HAMPTONSUPERBA 14 24 F OMNIUM2    3° ROCKDOVE
1895 RAVENSBURY ISONOMYPENITENT 13-c 24 F   HOUNDSDITCH 6:05.002° LORIKEET
1894 ABORIGINE EXILE3KOOKABURRA 8-k 24 F CALLISTRATE HOUNDSDITCH 5:30.00 
1893 BUSHEY PARK HAMPTONSUNSHINE 1-h 24 F INSURANCE8   6:54.002 PARTANTS
1892 BLUE-GREEN COERULEUSANGELICA 11-c 24 F BRACKEN13 HOUNDSDITCH 5:42.20 
1891 GONSALVO FERNANDEZCHERIE 19 24 F BARMECIDE PADUA 5:34.00 
1890 NETHERAVON2 AVONTES- 1-t 24 F PHILOMEL7 TESTATOR3   
1889 TRAYLES RESTLESS6MISS MABEL2 11-e 24 F       
1888 TIMOTHY HERMITLADY MASHAM 9-e 24 F SAVILE THE COB2   
1886 BLUE GRASS2 PAT MALLOYAMY FARLEY 6-a 24 F ALTHORP BUZGO 5:31.20 
1885 ST GATIEN THE ROVERSAINT EDITHA 16 24 F HERMITAGE10 EOLE 6:05.00 
1884 CORRIE ROY GALOPINCORRIE 3-l 24 F FAUGH-A-BALLAGH3 DONALD16 5:09.00 
1883 FAUGH-A-BALLAGH3 LORD GOUGHWEATHERGLASS 2-r 24 F WALLENSTEIN2 CREDO8 5:24.60 
1882 FIDDLER2 PREAKNESSMUSIC4 23-a 24 F FOXHALL PETRONEL 5:38.00 
1880 THURIO CREMORNEVERONA 2-t 24 F RUPERRA WESTBOURNE   
1879 MASTER KILDARE LORD RONALDSILK 3 24 F CASTLEREAGH     
1878 VERNEUIL MORTEMERREGALIA TOM JENNINGS 17-c 24 F SAINT CHRISTOPHE QUEEN OF CYPRUS   
1874 KING LUD KING TOMQUI VIVE 19-b 24 F BOIARD FLAGEOLET   
1873 CREMORNE PARMESANRIGOLBOCHE 2-n 24 F       
1871 ROSICRUCIAN BEADSMANMADAME EGLENTINE 5-i 24 F       
1870 TROCADERO MONARQUEANTONIA2 2-r 24 F       
1869 RESTITUTION KING TOMSLANE MARE 12-g 24 F TROCADERO     
1865 FILLE DE LAIR FAUGH-A-BALLAGHPAULINE3 5-g 24 F       
  Add info for an additional year