Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
WORLD HURDLE - CHELTENHAM
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 PENHILL2 MOUNT NELSON3SERRENIA W MULLINS 22-b 24 F Grade ISUPASUNDAE WHOLESTONE 6:20.40 
2017 NICHOLS CANYON AUTHORIZED4ZAM ZOOM W MULLINS 7-a 24 F Grade ILIL ROCKERFELLER UNOWHATIMEANHARRY 5:46.60 
2016 THISTLECRACK KAYF TARAARDSTOWN C TIZZARD 2-o 24 F Grade IALPHA DES OBEAUX BOBS WORTH 5:42.60 
2015 COLE HARDEN WESTERNERNOSIE BETTY W GREATREX 1-c 24 F Grade ISAPHIR DU RHEU ZARKANDAR 5:40.70 
2014 MORE OF THAT BENEFICIALGUIGONE J J ONEILL 20-a 24 F Grade IANNIE POWER AT FISHERS CROSS 5:49.50 
2013 SOLWHIT SOLON2TOOWHIT TOWHEE CHARLES BYRNES 16-a 24 F Grade ICELESTIAL HALO2 SMAD PLACE 6:24.94GS. 13R, 9F. 2-3-HD
2012 BIG BUCKS4 CADOUDALBUCKS3 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 5-e 24 F Grade IVOLER LA VEDETTE SMAD PLACE 5:44.20GD, 11R-10F, M: 1-7-3
2011 BIG BUCKS4 CADOUDALBUCKS3 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 5-e 24 F Grade IGRANDS CRUS MOURAD 5:50.80GD, 13R, M: 1-2-
2010 BIG BUCKS4 CADOUDALBUCKS3 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 5-e 24 F Grade ITIME FOR RUPERT POWERSTATION 5:49.40GD, 14R-13F, M: 3-11-
2009 BIG BUCKS4 CADOUDALBUCKS3 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 5-e 24 F Grade IPUNCHESTOWNS POWERSTATION 5:57.00GS, 14R, M: 1-17-1
2008 INGLIS DREVER IN THE WINGSCORMORANT CREEK J. HOWARD JOHNSON 2-n 24 F Grade IKASBAH BLISS KAZAL 5:52.90GS, 17R-15F, M: 1-7-4
2007 INGLIS DREVER IN THE WINGSCORMORANT CREEK J. HOWARD JOHNSON 2-n 24 F Grade IMIGHTY MAN2 BLAZING BAILEY 5:46.50GS, 14R-13F, M: -4-9
2006 MY WAY DE SOLZEN ASSESSORAGATHE DE SOLZEN ALAN KING 24 F Grade IGOLDEN CROSS2 MIGHTY MAN2 5:38.20GD, 20R-17F, M: HD-4-3
2005 INGLIS DREVER IN THE WINGSCORMORANT CREEK J. HOWARD JOHNSON 2-n 24 F Grade IBARACOUDA RULE SUPREME 5:48.40GD, 12R-8F, M: 3--2, WORLD HURDLE
2004 IRISS GIFT GUNNER BSHIRLEYS GIFT JONJO ONEILL 31 24 F Grade IBARACOUDA CRYSTAL DAINAY 5:49.80GD, 10R-9F, M: 1-13-13
2003 BARACOUDA ALESSOPECHE AUBAR FRANCOIS DOUMEN 14-f 24 F Grade IIRISS GIFT LIMESTONE LAD 5:41.25GS, 11R-9F, M: -5-13
2002 BARACOUDA ALESSOPECHE AUBAR FRANCOIS DOUMEN 14-f 24 F Grade IBANNOW BAY2 IT TAKES TIME2 6:01.70GS, 16R-13F, M: NK-13-2
2001Race Not Run
2000 BACCHANAL3 BOB BACKJUSTITIA3 NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 5-g 24 F Grade ILIMESTONE LAD BEHRAJAN 5:36.60GF, 10R, M: 1-3-5
1999 ANZUM ARDROSSMUZNAH DAVID NICHOLSON 21-a 24 F Grade ILE COUDRAY LADY REBECCA3 5:51.90GS. 12, 10R. NK-2-5
1998 PRINCEFUL ELECTRICIRAM4 JENNIFER S. PITMAN 4-p 24 F Grade ISPLENDID THYNE OCEAN HAWK 5:40.90GS, 9R-8F, M: 2-4-1
1997 KARSHI PERSIAN BOLDKASHMIRI SNOW HENRIETTA KNIGHT 5-h 24 F Grade IANZUM PADDYS RETURN 5:44.00GD. 17R, 14F. 2-2-1
1996 CYBORGO CYBORGQUINTESSENCE3 MARTIN PIPE 24 F Grade IMYSILV WHAT A QUESTION3 5:47.30GD. 19R, 14F. -10-1
1995 DORANS PRIDE ORCHESTRA3MARIANS PRIDE MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN 24 F Grade ICYBORGO SIMPSON8 6:03.30SF, 11R-8F, M: 5-5-SH
1994 BALASANI LABUSBAYKARA2 MARTIN PIPE 3-i 24 F Grade IAVRO ANSON MINELLA LAD 5:48.40GD. 14R, 12F. SH-2-1. AVRO ANSON DQ 1ST -> 2ND
1993 SHUIL AR AGHAIDH THE PARSONSHUIL EILE PADDY KIELY 22-a 24 F Grade IPRAGADA BAYDON STAR 5:43.00GF. 12R, 10F. 2-3-8
1992 NOMADIC WAY ASSERTKITTYHAWK2 BARRY W. HILLS 1-e 25 F Grade IUBU CRYSTAL SPIRIT2 6:33.70GD, 17R-15F, M: 3-3-2. TRAPPER JOHN DQ FROM 3D
1991 KINGS CURATE KINGS RIDEPARNESSA STAN MELLOR 2-d 25 F Grade IRUN FOR FREE PRAGADA 6:33.50G1. GS. 15R, 12F. NK-10-1
1990 TRAPPER JOHN2 THE PARSONBLUEOLA MOUSE MORRIS 3-d 25 F NAEVOG BLUFF COVE2 6:28.20GF. 22R, 18F. 1-1-NK
1989 RUSTLE5 HOMEBOY3PLUNDER9 NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 4-p 25 F GALMOY MISS NERO2 6:45.50GS, 21R-14F, M: 12-8-4
1988 GALMOY FLAIR PATHIN MY TIME JOHN MULHERN 14-f 25 F Grade IMISS NERO2 BONANZA BOY 7:04.50SF. 16R, 11F. 7-12-4
1987 GALMOY FLAIR PATHIN MY TIME JOHN MULHERN 14-f 25 F       
1986 CRIMSON EMBERS CHEVALFLAMING VIEW FULKE WALWYN 22 25 F       
1985 ROSE RAVINE DEEP RUNDANDYVILLE FULKE WALWYN 4-i 25 F       
1984 GAYE CHANCE LUCKY BRIEFARTISTE GAYE MERCY RIMELL 14-a 25 F       
1983 A KINSMAN RUBORCROSSWISE JOHN BROCKBANK 4-o 25 F       
1982 CRIMSON EMBERS CHEVALFLAMING VIEW FULKE WALWYN 22 25 F       
1981 DERRING ROSE2 DERRING-DOBANDI ROSA2 FRED WINTER 4-n 25 F       
1980 MOUNTRIVERS LINACRELIVELY BIRD EDWARD OGRADY 19 25 F       
1979 LIGHTER2 AUREOLERAFT JOHN EDWARDS 11-d 25 F       
1978 FLAME GUN2 LUCIFER7BEWITCHING7 EDWARD OGRADY 10 25 F       
1977 TOWN SHIP BEHISTOUNGAIL TIME PETER EASTERBY 10-c 25 F       
1976 BIT OF A JIG DADDA BERTPLACIDELLA MICK OTOOLE 4-f 25 F       
1975 BROWN LAD2 SAYAJIRAOCAICOS2 JIM DREAPER 10-c 25 F       
1974 HIGHLAND ABBE JOCK SCOTLOVELY ABBESS LES KENNARD 31 25 F       
1973 MOYNE ROYAL ROYAL HIGHWAYKELLSBORO PEARL ARTHUR PITT A2 25 F       
1972 PARLOUR MOOR PAMPERED KING2AMORCILLE TOM JONES 3-l 25 F      INAUGURAL RUNNING - STAYERS HURDLE (1972-2004)
  Add info for an additional year