Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAND PRIX DE DEAUVILLE - DEAUVILLE
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 TIBERIAN4 TIBERIUS CAESARTOAMASINA ALAIN COUETIL 4-d 2500 MT Grade IIDOHA DREAM TRAVELLING MAN3 2:44.68GD, 7R, BY A NECK
2016 SAVOIR VIVRE11 ADLERFLUG2SOUDAINE JEAN-PIERRE CARVALHO 16-c 2500 MT Grade IISILJANS SAGA ERUPT 2:51.73 
2015 SILJANS SAGA SAGAMIXHUMORISTE2 J.P. GAUVIN 7-a 2500 MT Grade IICOCKTAIL QUEEN3 LORESHO 2:49.19 
2014 COCKTAIL QUEEN3 MOTIVATOR2PREMIER PRIZE MYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL 22-c 2500 MT Grade IIGATEWOOD2 GOING SOMEWHERE3 2:51.84 
2013 TRES BLUE ANABAA BLUETRES RAVI HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 12-b 2500 MT Grade IIPENGLAI PAVILION SLOW PACE2 2:44.49SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 MASTERSTROKE MONSUNMELIKAH ANDRE FABRE 9-h 2500 MT Grade IIGATEWOOD2 OK CORAL 2:39.10 
2011 CIRRUS DES AIGLES EVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPE CORINE BARANDE-BARBE 9-h 2500 MT Grade IISILVER POND2 MARINOUS 2:45.00 
2010 MARINOUS NUMEROUSMARENDE FREDDY HEAD 1-o 2500 MT Grade IIREDWOOD8 LA BOUM 2:46.80 
2009 JUKEBOX JURY2 MONTJEUMARE AUX FEES MARK S. JOHNSTONE 22-a 2500 MT Grade IIPOUVOIR ABSOLU KASBAH BLISS 2:49.70 
2008 GETAWAY14 MONSUNGUERNICA5 ANDRE FABRE 22-d 2500 MT Grade IIDOCTOR DINO POSEIDON ADVENTURE 2:48.20 
2007 IRISH WELLS POLIGLOTESIGN OF THE VINE FRANCOIS ROHAUT 1-b 2500 MT Grade IIPOET LAUREATE5 CHAMPS ELYSEES4 2:45.50 
2006 IRISH WELLS POLIGLOTESIGN OF THE VINE FRANCOIS ROHAUT 1-b 2500 MT Grade IIGROOM TESSE MAREND 2:50.10 
2005 MAREND GREEN TUNEMARENDE DOMINIQUE SEPULCHRE 1-o 2500 MT Grade IIPOLICY MAKER FRACASSANT 2:50.40 
2004 CHERRY MIX LINAMIXCHERRY MOON ANDRE FABRE 1-g 2500 MT Grade IIMARTALINE BAILADOR3 2:55.10 
2003 POLICY MAKER SADLERS WELLSPALMERAIE ELIE LELLOUCHE 9 2500 MT Grade IIPOLISH SUMMER CRAIGS FALCON 2:52.10 
2002 POLISH SUMMER POLISH PRECEDENTHUNT THE SUN ANDRE FABRE 1-n 2500 MT Grade IICALIFET FAIR MIX 2:44.60 
2001 HOLDING COURT2 HERNANDOINDIAN LOVE SONG MICHAEL JARVIS 22-d 2500 MT Grade IIMARIENBARD IDAHO QUEST 2:41.30 
2000 RUSSIAN HOPE ROCK HOPPERDIEVOTCHKA HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 1-s 2500 MT Grade IIDARING MISS2 MONT ROCHER 2:40.50 
1999 COURTEOUS GENEROUSDAYANATA PAUL F. I. COLE 13-c 2500 MT Grade IIBIMBOLA PUBLIC PURSE 2:46.50 
1998 EPISTOLAIRE ALZAOEPISTOLIENNE ANDRE FABRE 14-c 2500 MT Grade IISIBLING RIVAL STRATEGIC CHOICE 2:41.60 
1997 TAIPAN2 LAST TYCOONALIDIVA JOHN L. DUNLOP 9-f 2500 MT Grade IICAMPORESE LORD OF MEN 2:53.80 
1996 STRATEGIC CHOICE ALLEGEDDANLU PAUL F. I. COLE 9-f 2500 MT Grade IITARATOR PERCUTANT 2:44.30 
1995 SWAIN NASHWANLOVE SMITTEN ANDRE FABRE 14-c 2500 MT Grade IIZILZAL ZAMAAN SUNRISE SONG 2:43.30 
1994 WHITE MUZZLE DANCING BRAVEFAIR OF THE FURZE PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 16-g 2500 MT Grade IIBRIGHT MOON JACKDIDI 2:55.40 
1993 SNURGE ELA-MANA-MOUFINLANDIA2 PAUL F. I. COLE 1-m 2500 MT Grade IIPETIT LOUP HUSBAND 2:42.60 
1992 MODHISH SADLERS WELLSARCTIQUE ROYALE ANDRE FABRE 23 2500 MT Grade IISNURGE DJAIS 2:55.50 
1991 SNURGE ELA-MANA-MOUFINLANDIA2 PAUL F. I. COLE 1-m 2500 MT Grade IICRNAGORA PIGEON VOYAGEUR 2:46.30 
1990 ROBERTET ROBERTOETHICS ERIC LELLOUCHE 4-c 2500 MT Grade IITHEATRE CRITIC FRENCH GLORY 2:48.50 
1989 BORROMINI HENBITGOOD TO FOLLOW ANDRE FABRE 16-a 2700 MT Grade IINORBERTO APACHE2 3:10.50 
1988 IBN BEY MILL REEFROSIA BAY PAUL F. I. COLE 12-b 2700 MT Grade IISUDDEN VICTORY LUTH DANCER 3:00.40 
1987 ALMAARAD ELA-MANA-MOUSILK BLEND JOHN L. DUNLOP 5-h 2700 MT Grade IISARONICOS PRODUCTIVE 3:01.40 
1986 BABY TURK NORTHERN BABYVIEILLE VILLA ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 10-e 2700 MT Grade IIFABUROLA NIGHT LINE 3:18.50 
1985 AIR DE COUR VIGORSAMYA PATRICK L. BIANCONE 8-f 2700 MT Grade IILASHKARI NOBLE FIGHTER 3:14.10 
1984 TI KING ARCTIC TERNILREM FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-a 2700 MT Grade IIMARGELLO JUPITER ISLAND 3:00.10 
1983 ZALATAIA DICTUSTAPIOQUERIE ANDRE FABRE 6 2700 MT Grade IIDOM PASQUINI OROFINO2 3:01.60 
1982 REAL SHADAI ROBERTODESERT VIXEN JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 2-c 2700 MT Grade IINO ATTENTION OAK DANCER 2:59.00 
1981 PERRAULT DJAKAOINNOCENT AIR PIERRE PELAT 1-w 2700 MT Grade IICASTLE KEEP GLENORUM 2:58.60 
1980 GLENORUM PROVE OUTCAILEY JANE DAVID SMAGA 10-c 2700 MT Grade IIPERRAULT VINCENT 2:56.10 
1979 FIRST PRAYER SANCTUSFIRST BLOOM ROBERT COLLET 19-c 2700 MT Grade IIJEUNE LOUP AFRICAN HOPE   
1978 SANTALINO2 SOVEREIGN PATHTARTELETTE ALAIN BRUNETEAU 4-f 2700 MT Grade IINAASIRI CAMPERO3 2:55.20 
1977 DOM ALARIC SASSAFRASORDENSTREUE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-a 2700 MT Grade IIMIDSHIPMAN VAGARIES 2:58.00 
1976 ASHMORE LUTHIERALMYRE ANGEL PENNA, SR. 8-f 2700 MT Grade IIDIAGRAMATIC DUKE OF MARMALADE 2:59.00 
1975 LENSORCELEUR LE FABULEUXKLAINIA MAURICE ZILBER 4-r 2700 MT Grade IIDAHLIA RIBOQUILL 2:57.00 
1974 ASHMORE LUTHIERALMYRE ANGEL PENNA 8-f 2700 MT Grade IIADMETUS AUTHI 2:52.30 
1973 CARD KING CARDINGTON KINGNANTUA3 EDOUARD BARTHOLOMEW 17-a 2700 MT Grade IIBALOMPIE AUTHI 2:53.50 
1972 NOVIUS SICAMBRENOVIA5 FREDDY PALMER 4-r 2600 MT Grade IIEL TORO3 MAITRE CHANTEUR 2:55.90 
1971 MISS DAN2 DAN CUPIDMIRALOMA PHILIPPE LALLIE 13-d 2600 MT Grade IIVALDRAGUE     
1970 SCHONBRUNN2 PANTHEONSCHEHEREZADE MAURICE ZILBER 16-c 2600 MT EXPERIO OSSIAN11 3:00.70 
1969 DJAKAO TANERKODIAGONALE GEOFFROY WATSON 8-c 2600 MT ARME DOR REMAND   
1968 SOYEUX FILS DE ROISOIE SAUVAGE2 LEON GAUMONDY 17-c 2600 MT BLAZER5 PETRONE 2:56.20 
1967 LIONEL HERBAGERLA STRADA MAX BONAVENTURE 1-n 2600 MT A TEMPO ARJON 2:51.00 
1966 LIONEL HERBAGERLA STRADA MAX BONAVENTURE 1-n 2600 MT FANTOMAS6 CORFINIO 2:53.60 
1965 SAILOR8 LAMIRALEASTERN BRONZE GEORGES PELAT 8-c 2600 MT TIMMY LAD HAMMAM 3:00.00 
1964 SAILOR8 LAMIRALEASTERN BRONZE GEORGES PELAT 8-c 2600 MT TIMMY LAD DAOIZ3 2:51.40 
1963 VAL DE LOIR VIEUX MANOIRVALI MAX BONAVENTURE 5-h 2600 MT BORAN TORERO9 2:53.20 
1962 BOUNTEOUS ROCKEFELLAMARIE ELIZABETH CHARLES W. BARTHOLOMEW 14-f 2600 MT SURDI MISTI   
1961 MOLVEDO RIBOTMAGGIOLINA A. MAGGI 16-b 2600 MT MISTI TAINE2 2:49.20 
1960 WORDPAM WORDENPAMPHYLIE R. CARVER, JR. 14-e 2600 MT ROSE DE PICARDIE NELSON6 2:49.20 
1959 FILS DE ROI NORDLICHTJOLIE BRUNE PETER HEAD 2-h 2600 MT NOVARA5 CHERASCO 2:50.60 
1958 CHIPPENDALE2 FAST FOXLA CHIPOTTE ALEC HEAD 13-c 2600 MT CHERASCO FILS DE ROI   
1957 SCOT SOUVERAINDISSENTER PIERRE PELAT 9-c 2600 MT       
1956 TALL CHIEF2 TEHRANLA LI ALEC HEAD 14-a 2600 MT MONTAVAL     
1955 ROSA BONHEUR2 KERLORPASSIFLORE3 PETER HEAD 4 2600 MT       
1954 DOUX VERT VERSO2DAUPHINE2 16-g 2600 MT GOURABE     
1953 FLUTE ENCHANTEE CRANACHMONTAGNANA GEOFFREY WATSON 14-c 2600 MT       
1952 DAMAKA ARDANDAMALIS CHARLES SEMBLAT 1-e 2600 MT       
1951 COAST GUARD2 COASTAL TRAFFICBACHELORS CATCH RICHARD CARVER 9-e 2600 MT PHARSALE LAMIRAL   
1950 ALIZIER TELEFERIQUEALIZARINE GEOFFROY WATSON 20-a 2600 MT DOUBLE ROSE2 COAST GUARD2   
1948 TURMOIL TOURBILLONBLUE IRAS R. CARVER 2-i 2600 MT       
1947 LE PAILLON FASTNETBLUE BEAR 14-a 2600 MT ELSENEUR PLATINAME   
1946 KERLOR VATELLORKERMAUCHAH 20-a 2600 MT OBELISQUE    3° COADJUTEUR
1945 BASILEUS2 VICTRIXBARBERYBUSH2 HENRY COUNT 3-f 2600 MT MICIPSA     
1944 VERSO2 PINCEAUVARIETE 3-c 2600 MT       
1943 CORDON ROUGE3 MARAVEDISROUGE ANGEVINE RENE PELAT 2-i 2500 MT ESMERALDA    3° SERAPHIN
1942 ADARIS TOURBILLONADARGATIS CHARLES SEMBLAT 1-s 2500 MT SABRAN KARGAL   
1941 JOCK ASTERUSNAIC 14-f 2500 MT MAJANO ADARIS  LONGCHAMP
1939 BIRIKIL BIRIBIKILL LADY GABRIEL TORTEROLO 17-a 2500 MT DIXIANA4 PEAU DANE   
1938 TERRE ROSE2 PRINCE ROSETERRE FERME GABRIEL TORTEROLO 4-d 2600 MT KISS CURL CAVALLINO   
1937 SAINT PREUX MASSINESHOCKING A. ROBERTS 7-e 2600 MT COSQUILLA    3° KHASNADAR
1936 FANTASTIC AETHELSTANFANATIC A. ROBERTS 1-e 2500 MT   COUSINE4  2° EL MERS
1935 PING PONG PHAROSPIE VOLEUSE HENRY COUNT 17-b 2600 MT NICOPHANA WILL OF THE WISP 2:53.20 
1934 MORVILLARS MON TALISMANLAIDA3 GABRIEL TORTEROLO 32 2600 MT FORMASTERUS FOULAUBIN   
1933 QUEEN OF SCOTS DARK LEGENDGRAND PRINCESS 16-h 2500 MT   ASSUERUS  2° PICK UP
1932 CONFIDENCE KSARLISTEN IN J. WELSH 9-e 2600 MT TAXODIUM3    3° GOODLY
1931 CELERINA TEDDYDIAVOLEZZA GABRIEL TORTEROLO 9-f 2600 MT CONFIDENCE BRULEDUR   
1930 RIEUR JOYEUX DRILLEREINE DE NAPLES2 R. FILIPPI 1-k 2600 MT MOTRICO LE CHATELET   
1929 CHARLEMAGNE7 SARDANAPALEREINE MARGUERITE R. FILIPPI 4-i 2600 MT KANTARA2     
1928 LA FUTELAYE COLLABORATORLA FRANCAISE GEORGE BATCHELOR 11-d 2600 MT RENARDINE LEONIDAS22   
1927 LE POLISSON CONSOLSLA PUCETTE J. TORTEROLO 15-b 2600 MT FINGLAS ACCALMIE   
1926 ASTEROIDE SUN STARAIGUADE TH. MURPHY 9-b 2600 MT SANG FROID2 SEBECOURT   
1925 DARK DIAMOND7 DARK LEGENDDEDEAGATH LUCIEN ROBERT 2-h 2600 MT NID DOR LA HABANERA   
1924 SWANSEA3 LA FARINASWEETIE ROCH FILIPPI 4-c 2600 MT OPTIMIST SANG FROID2 2:58.40 
1923 SAO PAULO2 FRERE LUCESATYRESSE A. BOTTEN 5-g 2600 MT GRILLEMONT PREMONTRE   
1922 BAHADUR SARDANAPALEAMAZONE2 BASCHKIROW 12-c 2600 MT GRILLEMONT ALGERIEN   
1921 ZAGREUS2 SANS SOUCI2ZINGARA2 WILLIAM DUKE 20-d 2500 MT       
1920 TULLAMORE MORDANTTULLYNACREE GEORGE BATCHELOR 3-d 2600 MT JUVEIGNEUR CAROLY   
1919 VERDIER VERDUNLETTICE2 EDOUARD CUNNINGTON 3-h 2600 MT TULLAMORE JUVEIGNEUR   
1913 ISARD2 LE SAMARITAINIRISH IDYLL JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 1-e 2600 MT VERWOOD PREDICATEUR   
1912 GORGORITO GORGOSFRIMOUSSE EDOUARD CUNNINGTON 14-e 2600 MT   SHANNON13   
1911 BASSE POINTE SIMONIANBASSE TERRE 4-d 2600 MT CARLOPOLIS MADE IN ENGLAND3   
1910 JOIE5 CHAMBERTINJEUNESSE DOREE 10 2600 MT GROS PAPA RONDE DE NUIT3   
1909 BINIOU LE POMPONBRIC A BRAC 5-h 2600 MT SIR MARTIN CHULO   
1907 PUNTA GORDA2 LE CAPRICORNE2PHILAE 1-b 2600 MT LINCONNU LE GARGAN   
1906 MAINTENON LE SAGITTAIREMARCIA WILLIAM DUKE 2-a 2600 MT PUNTA GORDA2 GLOUGLOU II   
1905 ECOTS SIMONIANHARDIE 12-d 2600 MT LORIOT7 ADAM   
1904 TURENNE4 LE HARDYCLOSERIE WILLIAM DUKE 8-b 2600 MT LORLOT    3° REVEILLON
1903 SHEBDIZ KOSROESSEBASTIENNE2 3-l 2600 MT NORDENSKJOLD VIEUX PARIS   
1902 MAXIMUM2 CHALET4URGENCE RICHARD COUNT 13-a 2500 MT SURPRENANT EXEMA   
1901 JACOBITE3 ISINGLASSMISTRESS GILLY RICHARD COUNT 5-f 2500 MT GREY MELTON ARKINGLASS   
1900 MONSIEUR AMEDEE THE BARDMY MARY3 42 2500 MT ANNECY5 CODOMAN   
1899 FOURIRE PALAIS ROYAL2FOURCHETTE ROBERT DENMAN 14-a 2500 MT MERMAN2 MAGISTRAL2   
1898 LE SAMARITAIN LE SANCYCLEMENTINA8 WILLIAM PLANNER 2-h 2500 MT INFANT6 LIBAROS   
1897 VAN DIEMEN GOURNAYVERDIERE2 G. CUNNINGTON 3-m 2500 MT Grade IIFAC SIMILE3 CHAMBERTIN   
1896 RIPOSTE3 GRANDMASTER4RIANTE THOMAS CUNNINGTON 3 2600 MT LOUDUN ARLEQUIN   
1895 MERLIN9 VIGNEMALEMIGNONNETTE2 GEORGES CUNNINGTON 32 2500 MT SATAN14 CHARLEMAGNE22   
1894 ALGARADE BALZANALERTE2 3-a 2500 MT DORMEUSE LE VOLGA   
1893 GALETTE9 NOUGATBROWN BREAD MARE RICHARD COUNT 23-a 2500 MT MEDICIS5 THE CELLARER2   
1892 NAVICULAIRE PATRIARCHENAVETTE4 GEORGE CUNNINGTON 16 2500 MT SOLEIL7    3RD: PROGRAMME
1891 YELLOW DUTCH SKATERMISS HANNAH 10 2500 MT GUISE2 CLAMART   
1890 LE SANCY ATLANTICGEM OF GEMS WILLIAM WEBB 4-h 2500 MT MALGACHE PRE CATELAN7   
1889 LE SANCY ATLANTICGEM OF GEMS WILLIAM WEBB 4-h 2500 MT GALAOR2 DIAMANT14   
1888 GALAOR2 ISONOMYFIDELINE 5-a 2500 MT LE SANCY VAN DIEMANS LAND   
1887 PYTHAGORAS KINGCRAFTMIGRATION2 EN ITALIE 9-e 2500 MT FRAPOTEL BRISOLIER   
1886 POLYEUCTE BOIARDPOLLY PERKINS2 G. CUNNINGTON 19-c 2500 MT SAUTERELLE FIRMAMENT3   
1885 ALTHORP TIBTHORPEBIDE-A-WEE 5-h 2400 MT       
1884 TRISTAN HERMITTHRIFT ROBERT DENMAN 10-d 2400 MT FRA DIAVOLO ESCOGRIFFE   
1883 TRISTAN HERMITTHRIFT TOM JENNINGS, JR. 10-d 2400 MT FRIANDISE4 MLLE DE SENLIS   
1882 TRISTAN HERMITTHRIFT THOMAS JENNINGS 10-d 2400 MT   MLLE DE SENLIS  2° ICEBERG
1881 CASTILLON GABIERCHIMENE3 TOM JENNINGS 13-b 2400 MT ALPHONSINE TRISTAN   
1880 LE DESTRIER FLAGEOLETLA DHEUNE THOMAS CUNNINGTON 44 2400 MT CASTILLON ARBITRE   
1879 EL REY2 LORD CLIFDENBOURG LA REINE WILLIAM WEBB 3-b 2400 MT DOUBLON ISMAEL   
1878 KINCSEM CAMBUSCANWATER NYMPH R. HESP 4-o 2400 MT FONTAINEBLEAU3 GIFT7   
1877 VINAIGRETTE3 PATRICIENVIRGULE THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 11-b 2400 MT VERNEUIL MONDAINE3   
1876 NOUGAT CONSULNEBULEUSE2 TOM JENNINGS 5-g 2400 MT MONDAINE3 LA NOUE   
1875 SAINT CYR DOLLARFINLANDE JOSEPH HAYHOE 5-a 2400 MT PERPLEXE RABAGAS   
1874 PERLA3 DOLLARPERGOLA J. HAYHOE 8-b 2400 MT BIEVILLE SALTARELLE   
1873 SIR JOHN22 -- WILLIAM PLANNER 2400 MT       
1872 BIVOUAC11 VERMOUTHBILBERRY THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 13-b 2400 MT BLENHEIM4 BERRYER   
1871 LA PERICHOLE3 ORPHELINGOLD DUST19 HENRY JENNINGS 25 2400 MT HAYDEE2 MONTABART   
1870 DUTCH SKATER THE FLYING DUTCHMANFULVIE HENRY JENNINGS 5-e 2400 MT       
1869 MORTEMER COMPIEGNECOMTESSE8 THOMAS JENNINGS 1-b 2400 MT       
1868 TROCADERO MONARQUEANTONIA2 THOMAS JENNINGS 2-r 2400 MT       
1867 MONTGOUBERT ELLINGTONAMY ROBSART THOMAS JENNINGS 2-a 2400 MT       
1866 AFFIDAVIT11 JAVELOT8DAHLIA16 5-a 2400 MT      RUN AS COUPE DE DEAUVILLE 1866-70
  Add info for an additional year