Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU CALVADOS - DEAUVILLE
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 POLYDREAM OASIS DREAMPOLYGREEN FREDDIE HEAD 1-u 1400 MT Grade IIILAURENS2 BONITA FRANSISCA 1:23.21 
2016 CAVALE DOREE SUNDAY BREAKSWEET ALABAMA3 C. FERLAND 1-l 1400 MT Grade IIIASIDIOUS ALEXANDER BAILEYS SHOWGIRL 1:25.31 
2015 GREAT PAGE RODERIC OCONNORAREEDA RICHARD HANNON, JR. 4-l 1400 MT Grade IIIMARENKO KATIES DIAMOND2 1:23.17 
2014 QUEEN BEE39 LE HAVRE6PAN TADEUS ELIE LELLOUCHE 2-s 1400 MT Grade IIICALYPSO BEAT4 SIVOLIERE 1:29.21 
2013 SANDIVA FOOTSTEPSINTHESANDMISS CORINNE2 RICHARD A. FAHEY 3-c 1400 MT Grade IIISTRAIGHT THINKING2 STORMYRA 1:22.27GOING GOOD; 12 RAN
2012 PURR ALONG MOUNT NELSON3PURRING3 WILLIAM R. MUIR 22-d 1400 MT Grade IIISARA LUCILLE PREMIER STEPS 1:24.90 
2011 ELUSIVE KATE ELUSIVE QUALITYGOUT DE TERROIR JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 16-a 1400 MT Grade IIIMASHOORA SWITCHER4 1:25.60 
2010 MAMBIA ALDEBARANALGOA3 JOEL BOISNARD 5-h 1400 MT Grade IIIMISS FIFTY FORK HANDLES 1:24.00 
2009 JOANNA10 HIGH CHAPARRALSECRETE MARINA GRIZZETTI GALOPPO 8-f 1400 MT Grade IIIVIRGINIA HALL AMERICAN NIZZY 1:22.10 
2008 ELUSIVE WAVE ELUSIVE CITYMULTICOLOUR WAVE JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 1-o 1400 MT Grade IIIANA AMERICANA QUEEN AMERICA3 1:26.20 
2007 PROVISO3 DANSILIBINCHE ANDRE FABRE 1-p 1400 MT Grade IIILAURELDEAN GALE LADY DEAUVILLE 1:21.10 
2006 CHARLOTTE O FRAISE BEAT HOLLOWDUNDEL RODOLPHE COLLET 9-e 1400 MT Grade IIIPOLTAVA9 MPUMALANGA 1:30.50 
2005 CONFIDENTIAL LADY SINGSPIELCONFIDANTE3 M. PRESCOTT 23-b 1400M Grade IIIQUIET ROYAL QUEENSALSA 1:28.3 
2004 COURS DE LA REINE FASLIYEVSOCIETY QUEEN2 PETER CHAPPLE HYAM 1-w 1400M Grade IIIROYAL COPENHAGEN GORELLA 1:32.30 
2003 GREEN SWALLOW2 GREEN TUNEGREEN SAILS P DEMERCASTEL 1-n 1400M Grade IIIVIA MILANO LEILA6 1:27.10 
2002 SIX PERFECTIONS CELTIC SWINGYOGYA P BARY 20 1400M Grade IIILONDONNETDOTCOM THE WISE LADY 1:24.30 
2001 YA HAJAR LYCIUSSHY LADY M CHANNON 21-a 1400M Grade IIILADY HIGH HAVENS BASHFUL6 1:23.70 
2000 ASCENSION5 NIGHT SHIFTOUTENIQUA M CHANNON 14-f 1400M Grade IIIWOODEN DOLL2 PEACEFUL PARADISE 1:25.30 
1999 LADY VETTORI VETTORILADY GOLCONDA2 F ROHAUT 11-d 1400M Grade IIICAP COZ GUTHRUN   
1998 KAREYMAH ZAFONICPASTORALE5 D LODER 14-c 1400M Grade IIISTELLA BERINE TYCOONS DOLCE 1:26.70 
1997 WOODLAND MELODY WOODMANELOQUENT MINISTER PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM 6-a 1400M Grade IIISAINTE MARINE SERALIA 1:27.30SF, 5R, M-5, 3, 4
1996 SHIGERU SUMMIT BE MY CHIEFRIVERYEV C BOUTIN 5-h 1400M Grade IIIDAME DHARVARD GREEN LADY 1:25.90 
1995 BLUSHING GLEAM CAERLEON2BLUSHING AWAY CRIQUETTE HEAD 1-n 1400 MT Grade IIILIKE A HAWK WEDDING GIFT 1:28.30 
1994 FAIRY PATH IRISH RIVERPOINTED PATH D SMAGA 1-l 1400M Grade IIIQUEENS GALLERY MALAFEMMENA 1:28.10 
1993 FAR MIST RIVER MISTSANDIE FAR F FLACHI 1-p 1400M Grade IIICHEROKEE ROSE3 BLUE BURGEE 1:25.30 
1992 COX ORANGE TREMPOLINOSPECTACULAR JOKE ANDRE FABRE 2-s 1400 MT Grade IIIROUQUETTE SISSINGAYA 1:30.00 
1991 VERVEINE LEAR FANVENISE2 E LELLOUCHE 19-b 1400M Grade IIISTORMAGAIN GUISLAINE 1:25.30 
1990 GREEN POLA NIJINSKY2IRISH VALLEY G E MIKHALIDES 16-c 1400M Grade IIIMAGIC NIGHT2 DANZANTE 1:27.60 
1989 AROUSAL2 ROUSILLONMODEL GIRL W HERN 16-b 1400M Grade IIIPRINCESS PLAYER EL QUAHIRAH 1:30.40 
1988 OCZY CZARNIE LOMOND2GRACIOUS LASSIE JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 22-d 1400M Grade IIILIGHTNING FIRE MARY LINOA 1:29.40 
1987 SAVANNAHS HONOR STORM BIRDHONOR TO HER FRANCOIS BOUTIN 9-f 1400 MT Grade IIIMA PAVLOVA BABA COOL   
1986 WHAKILYRIC MISWAKILYRISM FRANCOIS BOUTIN 13-b 1400 M Grade IIIGRECIAN URN2 FLEUR DORANGER   
1985 RAYONNANTE4 TILT UPREGAL ENDEAVOUR ROBERT COLLET 16-a 1400 M Grade IIIGLIFAHDA SAVAGETTE   
1984 HELEN STREET TROYWATERWAY2 WILLIAM RICHARD HERN 1-l 1400M Grade IIIELISHARP NORTHERN WALKER   
1983 ALMEIRA GAY MECENEARMIDA3 JEAN-CLAUDE CUNNINGTON 16 1400M Grade IIIPREMIUM WIN PERDOMI   
1982 MAXIMOVA GREEN DANCERBARACALA CRIQUETTE HEAD 2-s 1400 MT Grade IIISOIGNEUSE LATTRAYANTE   
1981 EXCLUSIVE ORDER EXCLUSIVE NATIVEBONAVISTA JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 6-e 1400 M Grade IIIPLAY IT SAFE EMBARRASSED   
1980 BERNICA CAROBERNICIA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 5-e 1400M Grade IIIPHYDILLA MARIE DU MONT   
1979 ZOLINANA SALLUSTGAZOLINA JEAN LAUMAIN 12-g 1400M Grade IIISHAMRA INNER PEARL   
1978 WATERWAY RIVERMANBOULEVARD A PAUS 1-l 1400 M Grade IIICOSTLY WAVE RAMANOUCHE   
1977 LADY JANE GREY ZEDDAANBOLD PINK M CLEMENT 1-h 1400M Grade IIIAGE TO AGE VALLEE DES FLEURS   
1976 VIRGIN3 ZEDDAANVAHINEE JACQUES-CHARLES CUNNINGTON 4-i 1300M DOHA ORCHID MISS  2YO FILLIES
1975 THEIA CAROCAVADONGA JEAN LAUMAIN 16-g 1400 MT       
1973 JOBERANE KLAIRONHOMEVILLE FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-m 1300 MT TROPICAL CREAM BERENTHIA  2YO FILLIES
1972 MARGRAVINE HAIL TO REASONMARGARETHEN 4-n 1400 MT Grade III      
1947 CLARION DJEBELCOLUMBA 1-n 1400 MT      2° TROMPE LA MORT3° ARCHIMEDE
1942 SIALKOT RUSTOM PASHASEISTAN 2-o 1400 MT      2° MYSTERY 3° TELEMAQUE
1941 SIALKOT RUSTOM PASHASEISTAN 2-o 1400 MT MERA    D-H 1ERE PLACE, 3° FLUMELATTE
1939 EPISCOPE EPINARDELEDA2 7-d 1400 MT Grade III  DISEUSE  2° DEAUVILLAISE
1938 WILD VIOLET BLANDFORDWOOD VIOLET GEOFFROY WATSON 3-f 1400M   DRAP DOR2   
1936 PATATA6 LE CAPUCINPATALETA 4-b 1400M Grade III  WIZZARD3  2° JARANA
1935 MICKY4 BIRIBIMARIE JOSEPHINE 12-f 1400 MT Grade IIICROIX DE LORRAINE2 SUBRA   
1934 SWEET LEGEND DARK LEGENDSWEEPEDEZA FRANK CARTER 13-c 1400 MT MACESTAR ANNABELLA3   
1933 THE WASP4 PARTHQUEEN WASP2 5-d 1400 MT Grade III  VA PIANO  2° ORPHINO 3° VA PIANO
1929 PROBITE2 CANNOBIEPRUDE 3-i 1400M Grade III      
1928 LESPERANCE POMMERNZARIBA HENRI HARPER 9-e 1400M Grade IIIOPALINE3 PEDANT   
1927 GOLDEN HOPE9 MAGELLAN3GRENELLE4 EMILE CHARLIER 1-s 1400M Grade IIILITTLE MUFF HUGUETTE DE SAVOIE   
1922 DAUPHIN6 MON PETIOTMADAME ROYALE ROBERT DENMAN 12-f 2000M Grade IIISELECT9 PRINCE DORANGE2   
1920 SOURBIER GORGOSSAPIENTIA 19 1600M Grade III      
1899 SOURIS3 RUEILGILBERT MARE 4-l 2000MT HARMONIE6 ANADYR5   
1898 PARISIANA7 PRISMCANZONETTA2 16-a 2000MT ROI JEAN POLYANDRE   
1896 AMIE CLAMARTALICE 2-i 2400M Grade IIIFEUILLE PUBLIQUE GRANDE VITESSE7   
1895 VIRGILE RETREAT3VIRGINIE13 5-a 2400 MT AGRESTE6 FEUILLE DE PALMIER   
1894 RAMLEH GRANDMASTER4RIANTE 3 2400M Grade IIIPOMARD2 JAFFA10   
1893 SAHEL4 LE DESTRIERSTOCKHOLM 3-j 2400M Grade III     2° MORTADELLA 3° PHAETON
1890 SOLIMAN2 LE DESTRIERSTOCKHAUSEN2 TOM CUNNINGTON 3-j 2400M LE MAZARIN    3° ECLAT
1889 SANS PEUR SAXIFRAGEJOYEUSE2 FRED CARTER 19-a 2400M   CHLAMYDE  2° XANTHORNUS
1888 N DE TUNISIE ZUTTUNISIE5 TOM CUNNINGTON 2400 MT   ROLAND12  2° SAINT MARTIN
1886 SAPRISTI6 TROCADEROSTOCKHAUSEN2 3-j 2400 MT INDIEN     
1882 FRIANDISE4 VERMOUTHFIDELITE3 6-d   Grade IIIQUOLIBET2     
1880 MUSCADIN2 MIRLIFLORPAUVRE MINETTE 11 3000M Grade IIINARCISSE2 MILAN II   
1879 NARCISSE2 TROCADEROJULIA PEEL 3-m 3000M Grade IIIPROLOGUE4 ADONIAS   
1878 PRISTINA2 DOLLARPERGOLA 8-b 3000M Grade IIIINVAL    3° VALERIEN
1877 GIBOULEE2 SUZERAIN2BELLE DUPRE 4-o 3000M Grade IIIPAGNOTTE ST CLOUD4   
1876 MARMOT5 LE PETIT CAPORAL- 32 3000M Grade III  SOLO19  2° COMMANDEUR
  Add info for an additional year