Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
CLEEVE HURDLE - CHELTENHAM
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2014 KNOCKARA BEAU LEADING COUNSELCLAIRABELL GEORGE CHARLTON 6-f 24 F Grade IIAT FISHERS CROSS BIG BUCKS4 6:25.81HY.
2013 REVE DE SIVOLA ASSESSOREVA DE CHALAMONT NICK WILLIAMS 20-a 24 F Grade IIOSCAR WHISKY KENTFORD GREY LADY 6:32.20 HY.
2012 BIG BUCKS4 CADOUDALBUCKS3 PAUL NICHOLLS 5-e 24 F Grade IIDYNASTE MOURAD 5:57.90GS. 6R. 7-10-4
2011 GRANDS CRUS DOM ALCOFEE MAGIC DAVID PIPE 7 24 F Grade IIKNOCKARA BEAU RESTLESS HARRY 6:03.60GS. 14R, 13F. 10-HD-
2010 TIDAL BAY FLEMENSFIRTHJUNES BRIDE J. HOWARD JOHNSON 2-h 24 F Grade IITIME FOR RUPERT KATCHIT 6:11.70SF, 13R-11F, M: 5-HD-14
2009 BIG BUCKS4 CADOUDALBUCKS3 P F NICHOLLS 5-e 24 F Grade IIPUNCHESTOWNS FAIR ALONG 6:39.18HY. 8R. 4-2-12
2008 INGLIS DREVER IN THE WINGSCORMORANT CREEK J. HOWARD JOHNSON 2-n 24 F Grade IIBLAZING BAILEY GONE TO LUNCH 6:02.36GS, 10R-9F, M: 5-4-5
2007 BLAZING BAILEY MISTER BAILEYSWANNAPLANTATREE ALAN KING 16 24 F Grade IIINGLIS DREVER FLIGHT LEADER2 6:25.22HS, 9R-8F, M: 4-6-24
2006 FIRE DRAGON SADLERS WELLSCATTERMOLE JONJO ONEILL 8-c 24 F Grade IIMIGHTY MAN2 WESTENDER 5:54.20GD. 12R, 11F. 2-1-NK
2005 PATRIARCH EXPRESS NOBLE PATRIARCHJAYDEEGLEN SUE SMITH 14-b 24 F Grade IIKORELO WESTENDER 6:11.30GS. 11R, 10F. HD-8-
2004 CRYSTAL DAINAY SAINT PREUILGUENDALE ALAN KING 9-f 21.5 F Grade IIHARDY EUSTACE THE FRENCH FURZE 5:00.90G2. GS. 6R. 3-15-13
2003 CLASSIFIED3 ROSELIER2TREIDLIA M C PIPE 14-e 21.5 F Grade IMR COOL3 SUDDEN SHOCK2 5:30.90GS. 6R, 5F. 1-16-22
2002 KATES CHARM GLACIAL STORMLILS CHARM R H ALNER 10 21.5 F Grade IMONTALCINO2 MISTER MOROSE 5:55.00HY. 6R. 2-19-16
2001 LADY REBECCA3 ROLFENEEDWOOD FORTUNE VENETIA WILLIAMS 52 21.5 F Grade IMISTER BANJO2 ANZUM 5:38.60SF. 7R, 6F. 6-17-4
2000 LADY REBECCA3 ROLFENEEDWOOD FORTUNE V. WILLIAMS 52 21.5 F Grade IBACCHANAL3 COUNT CAMPIONI 5:32.90GS. 7R, 6F. NK-10-NK
1999 LADY REBECCA3 ROLFENEEDWOOD FORTUNE MISS V WILLIAMS 52 21.5 F Grade ISILVER WEDGE COMMANCHE COURT 5:35.70GS. 7R, 6F. 20-9-3
1998 MISTINGUETT DOYOUNSIDAMA N A TWISTON-DAVIES 13-c 21.5 F Grade IBIMSEY IVORS FLUTTER 5:26.80GS. 5R. 15-8-2
1997 LARGE ACTION THE PARSONBALLYADAM LASS O SHERWOOD 1-g 21.5 F Grade IPRIDWELL CASTLE SWEEP2 5:10.50GD. 4R. 1-1-DIST.
1996Race Not Run
1995 MUDAHIM SHAREEF DANCERMARISKA C. D. BROAD 16-h 21.5 F Grade IATOURS MEDITATOR 5:49.10HY. 7R. 7-6-3
1994 FLAKEY DOVE OATSSHADEY DOVE RICHARD PRICE 21.5 F Grade ISWEET DUKE MOLE BOARD 5:36.70SF. 7R, 6F. 6--15
1993 MUSE3 HIGH LINETHOUGHTFUL2 DAVID ELSWORTH 1-m 21.5 F Grade INOMADIC WAY MUDAHIM 5:40.60G1. SF. 4R, 3F. 25-30
1992Race Not Run
1991 CRYSTAL SPIRIT2 KRISCROWN TREASURE I A BALDING 21-a 20.5 F Grade IMUTARE YORKSHIRE HOLLY 5:11.80GD. 9R, 8F. 3-8-2
1990 BEECH ROAD NEARLY A HANDNORTH BOVEY G B BALDING 19-c 20.5 F ListedSLALOM6 PROPERO2 5:26.20GD. 5R. 15-12-20
1989 CALAPAEZ NISHAPOURCHARTER BELLE MISS B SANDERS 1-l 20.5 F ListedGREEN WILLOW2 RUBY FLIGHT2 5:24.50GS. 4R. 6-8-25
1988 CLOUGHTANEY QUAYSIDECOADYS FANCY P MULLINS 23-a 20 F ListedMRS MUCK BEECH ROAD 5:45.40HY. 11R, 7F. 20-5-4
  Add info for an additional year