Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
ZUKUNFTS RENNEN (MAURICE LACROIX TROPHY) - BADEN-BADEN
 GERMANY - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 NARELLA RELIABLE MANNAOMIA MARKUS KLUG 4-r 1400 MT Grade IIAUENPERLE2 JULIO11 1:25.57GD, 9R, M: 2-4-4½
2016 NAVARRA KING LOPE DE VEGANAVARRA QUEEN PETER SCHIERGEN 8-j 1400 MT Grade IIIMISS INFINITY3 REAL VALUE4 1:25.35GD, 8R, M: 1¼-1¼-1¼
2015 DESSERTOFLIFE MASTERCRAFTSMANCRANKY SPANKY MARK S. JOHNSTON 3-j 1400 MT Grade IIISHY WITCH2 MILLOWITSCH 1:25.34 
2014 CITRON SPIRIT2 INVINCIBLE SPIRITCITRON PRESSE MATHIEU PALUSSIERE 5-i 1400 MT Grade IIINIYAMA LE TIGER STILL 1:26.58 
2013 ABENDWIND WIESENPFADADELA11 WALDEMAR HICKST 2-n 1400 MT Grade IIIMAGIC ARTIST2 KEROSIN 1:27.00G-S, 8R
2012 AYAAR ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2TEIDE LADY MICHAEL R. CHANNON 7-a 1400 MT Grade IIIPENELOPA5 SE GRAY 1:25.88 
2011 AMARON2 SHAMARDALAMANDALINI ANDREAS LOWE 9 1400 MT Grade IIIPAKAL3 SUN OF JAMAICA 1:25.90 
2010 SALONA6 LORD OF ENGLANDSELANA JEAN-PIERRE CARVALHO 13-c 1400 MT Grade IIINICE DANON FORT HASTINGS 1:26.90 
2009 HEARTS OF FIRE2 FIREBREAKALEXANDER BALLET PATRICK J. J. EDDERY 9-e 1400 MT Grade IIINOBLE ALPHA ETERNAL POWER 1:29.33 
2008 SERIENHOEHE HIGH CHAPARRALSALDENEHRE PETER SCHIERGEN 16-c 1400 MT Grade IIIMAMBO LIGHT TAKHIR2 1:29.49 
2007 POMELLATO BIG SHUFFLEPASSATA PETER SCHIERGEN 12-g 1400 MT Grade IIIPEACE ROYALE GOOSE BAY3 1:23.73 
2006 GLOBAL DREAM2 SEATTLE DANCERGOONDA UWE OSTMANN 1-i 1400 MT Grade IISUGAR BABY LOVE KALEO 1:27.20TURF: SOFT
2005 AJIGOLO PICCOLO2AJIG DANCER MICHAEL R. CHANNON 4-i 1200 MT Grade IIELECTRIC BEAT KEY TO FORTUNE 1:10.31 
2004 DARING LOVE BIG SHUFFLEDARING ACTION UWE OSTMANN 9-e 1200 MT Grade IIBEIRUT7 TOURNEDOS 1:11.16 
2003 MOKABRA CAPE CROSSPACIFIC GROVE MICHAEL R. CHANNON 19 1200 MT Grade IISLAWOMIRA MARABOUT DIRECTA 1:10.19 
2002 CHECKIT MUKADDAMAHCOLLECTED MICHAEL R. CHANNON 4-l 1200 MT Grade IIEASY WAY4 FIEPES SHUFFLE 1:10.29 
2001 FLYING DASH DASHING BLADEFULL BOARD HANS ALBERT BLUME 12-b 1200 MT Grade IIAGNETHA STOLZING 1:10.24 
2000 TAGSHIRA TAGULASHIYRA URS SUTER 8-i 1200 MT Grade IIVAILLANCE SIGN OF NIKE 1:11.91 
1999 AUENKLANG BIG SHUFFLEAUENGLOCKE WALTER HILLER 2-n 1200 MT Grade IIARC ROYAL HUNTING LION 1:08.33 
1998 GOLDEN SILCA INCHINORSILCA-CISA MICHAEL R. CHANNON 3-c 1200 MT Grade IIGONLARGO SCRAPPER2 1:11.44TURF: SOFT, 9R, M:1 ¼-3½-NK
1997 EL MAIMOUN ROYAL ACADEMY2TOOTSIEPOP MARIO HOFER 9-h 1200 MT Grade IISHARP DOMINO EVENING SET 1:10.34 
1996 MUCHEA SHALFORDBARGOUZINE MICHAEL R. CHANNON 4-k 1200 MT Grade IIOMAHA CITY DYHIM DIAMOND 1:10.58 
1995 FLYING SQUAW BE MY CHIEFSEA FRET2 MICHAEL R. CHANNON 11-d 1200 MT Grade IISAVAGE FAIRLIGHT 1:13.12 
1994 GREEN PERFUME NAEVUSPRETTY IS PAUL F. I. COLE 1-d 1200 MT Grade IIDESIDERA QUEENFISHER 1:10.54 
1993 OWINGTON GREEN DESERTOLD DOMESDAY BOOK GEOFFREY C. WRAGG 12-b 1200 MT Grade IIFUMO DI LONDRA OASIS HAWK 1:10.94 
1992 SHARP PROD SHARPOGENTLE PERSUASION WILLIAM E.R.H. HASTINGS-BASS 8-k 1200 MT Grade IIGLORIEUX DANCER NASR ALLAH 1:17.14 
1991 SHOWBROOK EXHIBITIONERALDERN STREAM RICHARD M. HANNON, SR. 7 1200 MT Grade IIWAITOWIN PRIME GLADE 1:08.90 
1990 JIMMY BARNIE LOCAL SUITORSHARPER STILL JOHN L. DUNLOP 14-b 1200 MT Grade IIPEARL PANTHER PLATINUM PLEASURE 1:16.15SOFT
1989 SOMETHINGDIFFERENT GREEN FORESTTRY SOMETHING NEW JOHN H. M. GOSDEN 37 1200 MT Grade IIDEUX ANES SHAMSHOON 1:10.70 
1988 MON TRESOR2 LONGLEATLA LUTINE RONALD BOSS 11-d 1200 MT Grade IIMONEY MOVERS MARMATANAX 1:16.10 
1987 ANTIQUA LYPHEORPARADISE2 JONATHAN E. PEASE 16-c 1200 MT Grade IIRESON LAFFITTE STYLISH DARLING 1:12.20 
1986 AMIGO SUCIO STANFORDHAUNTING2 KIM BRASSEY 2-i 1200 MT Grade IICROFTITO BAG ORHYTHM 1:10.00 
1985 ALSHINFARAH GREAT NEPHEWSCINTILLATE H. THOMSON JONES 6-b 1200 MT Grade IISTRONG COMMITMENT ALAGOS 1:13.20 
1984 SULAAFAH RIVERMANCELERITY2 H. THOMSON JONES 2-e 1200 MT Grade IIFARAWAY GREY SONNENKRANICH 1:13.10 
1983 WATER MOCCASIN TOPSIDERSURF2 IAN A. BALDING 9-f 1200 MT Grade IIANY BUSINESS NOPHE 1:12.80 
1982 SHICKLAH THE MINSTRELLOGETTE H. THOMSON JONES 4-r 1200 MT Grade IICAUSE CELEBRE2 TESORO5 1:10.80 
1981 LANDSGIRL ROCKETLADY LAND3 HEIN BOLLOW 3-c 1200 MT Grade IIWINKELADVOKAT STARNIA 1:10.80 
1980 UN SPRINTER SPARKLERUNTERWELT HEIN BOLLOW 14-f 1200M Grade IIIKASSIOPEIA CORRENTES 1:13.50 
1979 IMPERATOR6 PENTATHLONIRISKOENIGIN ARTHUR SCHLAEFKE 26 1200 MT Grade IIIIMPERIAL DILEMMA MALPOLON 1:11.60 
1978 NEBOS CARONOSTRANA HEIN BOLLOW 4-r 1200M Grade IIIESCLAVO DONIZETTI 1:15.20 
1977 LIMBO PENTATHLONLADY ARC OSKAR LANGNER 1-l 1200 MT Grade IIILE MORTIER LA ROSE6 1:09.80 
1976 CAGLIOSTRO DSCHINGIS KHANCAVANELL HEIN BOLLOW 19-a 1200M Grade IIIAL STANZA VALERY 1:12.50 
1975 NIGHT MUSIC PRIAMOSNIGERIA HEIN BOLLOW 4-r 1200M Grade IIIIPAMERI GIMONT 1:13.10 
1974 KRONENKRANICH STUPENDOUSKRONPRINZESSIN SVEN VON MITZLAFF 5-h 1200M Grade IIIWIDERHALL PRAIRIE SNACK 1:15.30 
1973 LORD UDO UTRILLOLADY WINDERMERE THEO GRIEPER 7-b 1200 MT Grade IIIBENEDIKT2 PIPINO 1:11.70 
1972 UDITORE DSCHINGIS KHANUNTERWELT THEO GRIEPER 14-f 1200M Grade IIIKINGS STORY HONDURAS2 1:12.50 
1971 TARIM TUDOR MELODYTAMERELLA GEORG ZUBER 3-i 1200M Grade IIIEXPERTE MARCIUS3 1:12.10 
1970 ISZTOPIRIN IMPERIALTABLETTA J. KISS 17-d 1200M   STOA 1:12.10 
1969 PAROLI2 DARLING BOYPIP AND POLISH J. HORAZ 16-f 1200M KURIER2 IPAMURAM 1:17.80 
1968 LEMON HART ACROPOLISLIGHT GREY HORST DANNER 7-f 1200M TIMES A WASTIN2 AVANCE6 1:16.80 
1967 GLUCK2 UTRILLOGRACIA DARIA HENRI VAN DE POELE 1-i 1200M GUATAN3 CZAR ALEXANDER 1:15.30 
1966 PRIAMOS BIRKHAHNPALAZZO HEINZ JENTZSCH 6-e 1200M PRESTO PENTATHLON 1:17.50 
1965 DOUPAULETTE EPAULETTEDOUBLE ASTER J. BALOGH 1-g 1200 MT SPADA2 MISS JET3 1:19.20 
1964 RADAMES2 ROCKEFELLAAPPLE CIDER2 HENRI VAN DE POELE 11-g 1200M WAIDWERK STURMWOGE 1:14.90 
1963 SKAT2 MASETTO2SILVER CITY2 ALBERT KLIMSCHA 5-e 1200M SORCIERE16 DSCHINGIS KHAN 1:16.10 
1962 ANATOL ABERNANTADRIANA2 ALBERT KLIMSCHA 16 1200M LIS GRACCHUS 1:13.90 
1961 AMBOSS2 PRODOMOALPENBLUME GEORG ZUBER 7 1200 MT UNION JACK12 OSTSEE 1:14.50 
1960 OCEANA6 DARIUSOFFENBARUNG HANS BLUME 8-a 1200M ALISMA BLUE GRASS16 1:15.80 
1959 ANGELICA6 CARAN DACHEANGELA VICTORIA MANFRED LEHNDORFF 9-h 1200M ANKERKETTE MOHIKANER 1:15.00 
1958 BENNIGSEN NUVOLARIBERNINA4 P. BUTZER 8-c 1200M MATTERHORN7 BASUTO 1:14.40 
1957 ANDREA2 TICINOADRIANA2 ADRIAN VON BORCKE 16 1200M SABRINA NETTUNO2 1:16.80 
1956 ORSINI2 TICINOORANIEN ADRIAN VON BORCKE 14-f 1200M MYSTIC2 OBERMAAT 1:14.00 
1955 LIEBESLIED TICINOLIEBESGOTTIN MAX SCHMIDT 7-b 1200M POLIC FLAVIA6 1:14.00 
1954 TACTIC2 RELICJOHANNISNACHT FRANCOIS MATHET 4-n 1200M SPALA2 MASETTO2 1:16.50 
1953 USURPATOR ORATORUNGEWITTER ALBERT SCHLAEFKE 14-f 1200M TANGER6 GABOR5 1:14.10 
1952 MARUSCHKA GUNDOMARMASKE3 MAX SCHMIDT 31 1200M OCKENFELS GOLDLOCKE 1:15.90 
1951 FAUBOURG2 VATELLORFAST LADY FRANCOIS MATHET 8-c 1200M BURGUNDER4 MANGON 1:13.70 
1946 DONAR BALIOS3HEIDENELKE 4-b 1200 MT       
1943 TRAUMEREI3 MIRZA2TARTE MAISON WALTER HELD 3-o 1200M ANNELIESE2 SONNENADLER 1:15.00 
1942 CONTESSA PILADE PILADECONTESSA MADDALENA R. LINKE 4-b 1200M FAUNA OSTERINSEL 1:14.40 
1941 BLAUE ADRIA LADROBLAUE BLUME WALTER HELD 9-h 1200M PASSION18 USAMBARA2 1:24.00 
1939 SCHWARZGOLD ALCHIMISTSCHWARZLIESEL GEORGE ARNULL 16-c 1200M CORONARY NEWA 1:13.90 
1938 CANZONI BANSTARTHAOUKA ANDRE SWANN 4-n 1200M HIDALGO9 HUSSON 1:16.80 
1937 ADLERFEE FERROATALANTE6 ANTON OLEJNIK 16 1200M CASTEL FUSANO FORMIDABLE13 1:17.20 
1936 TROLLIUS OLEANDERTIBERIA H. NASH 21-a 1200M PFEIFERKONIG GALLERIA BRERA 1:14.80 
1935 NEREIDE LALANDNELLA DA GUBBIO ADRIAN VON BORCKE 4-r 1200M ALEXANDRA4 IDOMENEUS2 1:15.00 
1934 CONTESSINA5 OLEANDERCONTESSA MADDALENA A. ALTHOF 4-b 1200M VALPARAISO2 STURMVOGEL 1:14.60 
1933 PELOPIDAS LANDGRAF2PELOPEA J. COOTER 8-c 1200 MT ASTRONOMER10 AGALIRE 1:13.40 
1932 ALCHIMIST HEROLDAVERSION ROBERT UTTING 9-h 1200M     1:17.00 
1931 PANCHO8 KSARPRIMROSE LANE 1-e 1200M WAPPENSCHILD   1:22.00 
1930 TOURBILLON KSARDURBAN 13-c 1200M     1:15.40 
1929 LADRO GRAF FERRYLADYLOVE 1-m 1200M     1:13.60 
1928 WALZERTRAUM PRUNUSWIENER MADEL GEORGE ARNULL 6-e 1200M ANTONIA METRODORUS 1:20.40 
1927 CONTESSA MADDALENA LANDGRAF2CRESTA3 4-b 1200M MONDOVI2   1:17.10 
1926 OBERWINTER LANDGRAF2OBLATE J. LIPPOLD 14-f 1200M ATHANASIE AUSBUND 1:16.00 
1925 FAUSTINA2 FERVORFAVILLA4 R. LINKE 16-c 1200 MT PUNKT   1:18.80 
1924 MARCELLUS2 PERGOLESEMOIRE 7-c 1200 MT SISYPHUS MAIRA 1:24.20 
1923 ROSENDAME FELSROSE VERTE FREDERICK FOSTEN 27-a 1200 MT CAPRIVI3     
1922 AUGIAS PERGOLESEAUGUSTA CHARLOTTE FREDERICK FOSTEN 7 1200 MT NOVIZE3 MAINBERG 1:18.00 
1921 ALPENROSE6 NUAGEANTWORT 9-h 1200 MT KAIROS2   1:18.00 
1913 GUERROYANTE FLYING FOXTHAIS2 10-d 1200 MT ORELIO4 KRIEGSGOTTIN 1:12.90 
1912 LAUDON GOUVERNANTLADY HONORA REGINALD DAY 3-i 1200M METASTASIO2 FIDELIO2   
1911 QUAI DES FLEURS DELAUNAYBELLE FLEUR2 1-w 1200M FLAGGE CALIGULA11   
1910 LORD BURGOYNE PERSIMMONLADY BURGOYNE 1-t 1200M MOENUS LA BOHEME16   
1909 ANTWORT ARD PATRICKALVEOLE REGINALD DAY 9-h 1200M MESANGE6 IRENE DE S   
1908 ROQUELAURE2 LE SAMARITAINLA ROUSSOTTE 3 1200M LEZARD2 FERVOR   
1907 SAUGE POURPREE PERTHMEDEOLA 8-k 1200M HORIZONT DINAS3   
1906 FABULA HANNIBALFESTA G. WALKER 16-c 1200M LA SERQUEUSE SANS SOUCI2   
1905 FELS HANNIBALFESTA 16-c 1200M       
1904 CHAMP DOR2 WAR DANCE2EIGHTEEN CARAT2 8-j 1200M GENESARETH PRETTY MAID7   
1903 OB BOCAGE2GLAVE 10-a 1200 MT       
1902 MIREILLE3 VESUVIANMIDNIGHT SUN2 6-f 1200 MT     1:13.50 
1901 ALENCON4 CLAIRONARTEMIS7 27 1200 MT     1:19.00 
1900 ZULEIKA11 SARABANDMOSQUE3 H. BROWN 12-a 1200M     1:13.00 
1899 DON JOSE11 DORNMICAELA11 FRED VIVIAN 2-c 1200M       
1898 GASTFREUND GOUVERNEURGEHEIMNISS2 RICHARD WAUGH 10-e 1200M       
1897 HABENICHTS CHAMANTHASELNUSS RICHARD WAUGH 7-a 1200M       
1896 WOLKENSCHIEBER PUMPERNICKELWERA H. BROWN 18-a 1200M   VERSCHWIEGENHEIT   
1895 TRIVIAL6 TRIUMPH6VINAIGRETTE3 11-b 1200 MT       
1894 GLOIRE DE DIJON GALOPINROSE GARDEN 2-o 1200M Grade II      
1893 MELCHIOR2 XAINTRAILLESYVRANDE 2-j 1200M Grade II      
1892 ROMITO PUMPERNICKELRHEA SILVIA 19-c 1200 MT       
1891 FRA ANGELICO PERPLEXEESCARBOUCLE 4-h 1200M Grade II      
1890 NORDSTERN2 SAVERNAKE2NYMPH OF THE TEES FRITZ ALTHOF 14-a 1200M PETER2 DOUBLE SIX6   
1889 YELLOW DUTCH SKATERMISS HANNAH 10 1200M Grade II      
1888 SAPPHO3 WISDOMMARIA3 J.C.DALEY 16 1200M Grade II      
1887 KIRALYNE AARON3KEDVESEM 8-b 1200M      6 RUNNERS
1886 BULGAR EBERHARDPRINCESS BEATRICE3 3-j 1200M      8 RUNNERS
1885 FENEK BUCCANEERHELENE TRIOMPHANTE 10-a 1200M Grade II      
1884 ITALY2 PETRARCHSCYTHIAN PRINCESS T. OSBORNE 12 1200 MT HARCZOS PEREGRIN2   
1883 GABERNIE YOUNG BUCCANEEREAVICE 2-c 1200M      14 RUNNERS
1882 MARIA3 THE PALMERKISASSZONY J.C. DALEY 16 1000M MORTERATSCH     
1881 GYONGYVIRAG CAMBUSCANHARMAT 4-o 1000M   PANCAKE3   
1880 BALVANY BUCCANEERLADY FLORENCE2 14-a 1000M       
1879 WAIDMANNSHEIL2 SAVERNAKE2KATIE12 CHARLES HAYHOE 3-h 1000M       
1878 PICKLOCK BUCCANEERSEXAGESIMA JAMES WAUGH 5 1000M PURDE3 MOWERINA2   
1877 SABINUS5 SALAMANDER9AURORA18 JAMES WAUGH 2-c 1000M      4 RUNNERS
1876 KINCSEM CAMBUSCANWATER NYMPH R. HESP 4-o 1000M CRITERIUM6 MISS HARRIET   
1875 VORDERMANN BUCCANEERVISCOUNTESS 2-b 1000 MT       
1874 CONSTANZ CARNIVALCONFIDANTE 7 1000M       
1873 DOROTHEE2 THE WIZARDDIVIDEND7 13 1000M      3 RUNNERS
1872 ESPAGNIOLA PALESTRO2EMILIANA3 2-c 1000M      2 RUNNERS
1871 CIGARETTE7 VENTRE ST GRISARCADIA5 3-m 1000M       
1869 FLORIAN7 HOSPODAR3BRITANNIA6 15-d 1000M       
1868 MILLE DE FLIGNY BOIS ROUSSEL2MILLWOOD3 1000M       
1867 LE SARRAZIN MONARQUECONSTANCE3 6-d 1000M       
1866 MONTGOUBERT ELLINGTONAMY ROBSART 2-a 1000M       
1865 CZAR2 WEST AUSTRALIANCOSACHIA H. JENNINGS 3-b 1000M       
1864 CLERMONT WEST AUSTRALIANCOSACHIA 3-b 1000M       
1863 SOUMISE PRETTY BOYLADY BIRD2 2-c 1000M       
1862 LE MARECHAL MONARQUELADY LIFT 35 1000M       
1861 PARTISAN2 LAUNCELOTPARTLET 19-b 1000 MT       
1860 MELEAGER2 BLACKDROPBROWN BESS12 RICHARD MACCAW 24 1000 MT       
1859 ATALANTA29 BLACKDROPBROWN BESS12 24 1000 MT       
  Add info for an additional year