Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
C. L. WELD PARK STAKES - THE CURRAGH
 IRELAND - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 ELLTHEA KODIACTROPICAL LADY5 K BURKE 9 7 F Grade IIISIZZLING8 BALLET SHOES5 1:30.23RUN AT NAAS
2016 EZIYRA TEOFILO2EYTARNA D WELD 13-c 7 F Grade IIIGRECIAN LIGHT3 LEGITIMUS 1:30.06 
2015 COOLMORE6 GALILEO4YOURESOTHRILLING A.P O BRIEN 11 7 F Grade IIIANAMBA LAST WALTZ7 1:27.12 
2014 QUALIFY9 FASTNET ROCK2PERIHELION AIDAN O BRIEN 14-c 7 F Grade IIILOLA BEAUX STELLAR GLOW 1:22.65 
2013 MY TITANIA SEA THE STARSFAIRY OF THE NIGHT JOHN M. OXX 1-e 7 F Grade IIICHICAGO GIRL4 TARFASHA2 1:24.20 
2012 MAGICAL DREAM2 GALILEO4RED EVIE AIDAN O BRIEN 1-m 7 F Grade IIIRAWAAQ ULEAVEMEBREATHLESS 1:33.66 
2011 CORAL WAVE2 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2COMMON KNOWLEDGE PATRICK PRENDERGAST 2-f 7 F Grade IIIHOMECOMING QUEEN3 PRINCESS SINEAD 1:32.90 
2010 CHRYSANTHEMUM4 DANEHILL DANCERWELL SPOKEN3 DAVID WACHMAN 6-a 7 F Grade IIIWILD WIND7 BIBLE BELT2 1:28.96 
2009 LADY SPRINGBANK CHOISIRSEVERA2 PAUL DEEGAN 7-a 7 F Grade IIIBIKINI BABE2 CORCOVADA2 1:24.02 
2008 CHINTZ10 DANEHILL DANCERGOLD DODGER DAVID WACHMAN 16-c 7 F Grade IIILAHALEEB HALLIES COMET2 1:25.89 
2007 EVAS REQUEST SOVIET STARINGABELLE MICK CHANNON 10 7 F Grade IIIKYNISKA3 INDIANA GAL 1:30.25 
2006 ARCH SWING ARCHGOLD PATTERN JOHN M. OXX 8 7 F Grade IIISILK DRESS2 IMPETIOUS 1:27.10 
2005 UGO FIRE BLUEBIRDQUIET MOUSE KEVIN PRENDERGAST 6-e 7 F Grade IIIABIGAIL PETT KAMARINSKAYA 1:29.20 
2004 JAZZ PRINCESS2 BAHHAREJAZZ UP JESSICA HARRINGTON 16 7 F Grade IIISAOIRE VIRGINIA WATERS2 1:26.70 
2003 VENTURI2 DANEHILL DANCERZAGREB FLYER DAVID WACHMAN 14-c 7 F Grade IIIMISTY HEIGHTS3 OPERA COMIQUE3 1:25.50 
2002 RAG TOP2 BARATHEAPETITE EPAULETTE RICHARD HANNON 42 7 F Grade IIIFEABHAS FINITY 1:25.10 
2001 RED RIOJA KINGS THEATREFOREIGN RELATION EOGHAN O NEILL 14-a 7 F Grade IIILADY DIGBY EASY SUNSHINE 1:32.20 
2000 IMAGINE2 SADLERS WELLSDOFF THE DERBY AIDAN O BRIEN 4-n 7 F Grade IIIKATHERINE SEYMOUR ENRICH2 1:32.90 
1999 THEORETICALLY THEATRICALASPERN DERMOT K. WELD 5-h 7 F Grade IIIEARLENE ARETHA 1:33.90 
1998 RAFAYDA DOYOUNRAYSEKA JOHN M. OXX 9-e 7 F Grade IIIDAZZLING PARK POLAIRE2 1:36.30YLDG, 9S, M-1-½-½
1997 ALBORADA3 ALZAOALOUETTE3 MARK PRESCOTT 9-c 7 F Grade IIIWINONA3 HOH CHI MIN 1:26.10 
1996 TOKEN GESTURE ALZAOTEMPORARY LULL DERMOT K. WELD 4-m 7 F Grade IIIMELLERAY ABSOLUTE GLEE 1:26.20 
1995 LAST SECOND ALZAOALRUCCABA MARK PRESCOTT 9-c 7 F Grade IIISUPER GIFT CEIRSEACH 1:28.20 
1994 RIDGEWOOD PEARL INDIAN RIDGEBENS PEARL JOHN M. OXX 14-a 7 F Grade IIIOHCECILIA DISTANT LOVER 1:32.90 
1993 MORCOTE MAGICAL WONDERMADAME DU BARRY2 JOHN M. OXX 1-p 7 F Grade IIIRAZIDA FAIRY WATER 1:31.00 
1992 ASEMA THEATRICALLADY OF THE LIGHT DERMOT K. WELD 4-m 7 F Grade IIIMIAMI SANDS LADY OUNAVARRA 1:32.60 
1991 TARWIYA DOMINIONTOURAYA JOHN M. OXX 5-b 7 F Grade IIIMARKET BOOSTER VIA BORGHESE 1:31.90 
1990 ISLE OF GLASS AFFIRMEDLIFFEY LASS JOHN M. OXX 4-m 7 F Grade IIISPRING TO LIGHT PENNINE MUSIC 1:21.00 
1989 WEDDING BOUQUET KINGS LAKEDOFF THE DERBY VINCENT O BRIEN 4-n 7 F Grade IIIREMTHAT NASER IN THE GROOVE2 1:20.10 
1988 TANTUM ERGO TANFIRIONCATHEDRA EDWARD LYNAM 6-e 7 F Grade IIIRAHIK SEDULOUS 1:22.60 
1987 TRUSTED PARTNER AFFIRMEDTALKING PICTURE DERMOT K. WELD 9-f 7 F Grade IIIIMPRESSIVE LADY3 BELL TOWER 1:31.60 
1986 SEA DARA DARA MONARCHSEA QUEEN2 IAN A. BALDING 5-h 7 F Grade III    1:23.60 
1985 GAILY GAILY CURE THE BLUESGAYSHUKA DERMOT K. WELD 6-e 7 F Grade IIICOCKNEY LASS ACUSHLA2 1:23.40 
1984 JOLLY SAINT WELSH SAINTJOLLY WIDOW PAUL DOYLE 16-c 7 F Grade III      
1983 BALLET DE FRANCE NORTHERN DANCERFABULOUS NATIVE DAVID OBRIEN 10-a 7 F Grade III      
1982 COUNTESS CANDY GREAT NEPHEWZOOMIE L. BROWNE 22-d 7 F Grade IIIBEAT THE DRUM PERSIAN POLLY 1:29.30 
1981 MORE HEATHER BALLYMORELADY TYRREL L. BROWNE 6-f 7 F Grade IIISANTA ROSEANNA2 PRINCES POLLY 1:30.10 
1980 LONE BIDDER AUCTION RINGSEUL2 M KAUNTZE 19-c 7 F Grade III      
1979 MULVILLA PRINCE TENDERFOOTVILLA PRIMAVERA J S BOLGER 10-c 7 F Grade III  FORLENE   
1978 SOLAR HALOSEX APPEAL VINCENT OBRIEN 8-f 7 F Grade IIIJUST A GAME SISTER JINKS 1:21.00 
1977 TURKISH TREASURE SIR IVORTURBAN2 M V OBRIEN 1-l 7 F Grade IIIRELFO CORBEL 1:20.50 
1976 ALL SERENE2 LE LEVANSTELLFORTUNAL M V OBRIEN 5-h 7 F Grade IIIMILLERS LASS LADY LAURA 1:21.60 
1975 CAPRICIOUS2 SNOBCARABELLA PADDY J. PRENDERGAST 4-f 7 F Grade IIIAYAH5 GLANOE 1:22.00 
1974 SMALL WORLD2 LEVMOSSROYAL WORDS S. MCGRATH 2-f 7 F Grade IIIMWANADIKE FLEETING HIND 1:30.60 
1973 SILK BUDS BUSTEDSILKEN YOGAN S MCGRATH 5-h 7 F Grade IIISWEET FAREWELL MAYFIELD GIRL  2YO FILLIES
  Add info for an additional year