Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX D’ARENBERG - CHANTILLY
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 AFANDEM VALE OF YORK4AL MAHMEYAH HUGO PALMER 2-e 1000 MT Grade III TurfHARGEISA2 BARROCHE 0:57.95 
2015 YAKABA MEDICEANKAYABA FREDDY HEAD 6-d 1000 MT Grade III TurfLILS JOY NOCE3 0:55.93LONGCHAMP
2014 HIGH CELEBRITY INVINCIBLE SPIRITHIGH SURF2 ANDRE FABRE 25 1100 MT Grade III TurfCITY MONEY3 SOUVENIR DELONDRES 1:03.10 
2013 THIS TIME10 ZAFEENSCALOTTA HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 7-a 1100 MT Grade III TurfANOTHER PARTY3 HAIKBIDIAC 1:04.99 
2012 CAY VERDE BAHAMIAN BOUNTYALL QUIET4 MICHAEL R. CHANNON 9-c 1100 MT Grade III TurfBAILEYS JUBILEE AKSIL 1:05.22 
2011 RESTIADARGENT KENDARGENTRESTIA2 HENRI-ALEX PANTALL 4-i 1100 MT Grade III TurfKENDAM CALAHORRA5 1:06.20M.LAFFITTE
2010 BROOX XAARMISS BROOKS EOGHAN J. O’NEILL 8-k 1100 MT Grade III TurfCHINESE WALL2 BOCCALINO2 1:03.60M LAFFITTE
2009 SORCIERE13 ORPEN2SERANDINE CARLOS LERNER 16-b 1100 MT Grade III TurfDOLLED UP3 KELTY IN LOVE 1:05.80CHANTILLY
2008 TRIPLE ASPECT2 DANETIMEWICKEN WONDER W.J. AGGAS 9-e 1100 MT Grade III TurfTHUNDEROUS MOOD TREASURE14 1:04.1 
2007 STARLIT SANDS OASIS DREAMSHIMMERING SEA2 SIR M. PRESCOTT 5-h 1100M Grade III TurfWILKI GALAKTEA 1:02.2 
2006 BEAUTY IS TRUTH PIVOTALZELDING R. COLLET 8-c 1100M Grade III TurfIRON LIPS BETA13 1:03.8 
2005 HEADACHE4 MUHTATHIRPSYCADELIC R. COLLET 20-c 1100M Grade III TurfSWEET TRAVEL LADY ANGELE 1:03.5 
2004 TOUPIE4 INTIKHABTURPITUDE2 FRANCOIS ROHAUT 13-c 1100M Grade III TurfCROSSOVER5 SALUT THOMAS 1:02.9 
2003 VILLADOLIDE ANABAAVASSIA 25 1100 MT Grade III TurfNEEDLES AND PINS2 PEAK TO CREEK 1:06.01 
2002 PLEASURE PLACE COMPTON PLACESHIFTING TIME 8-h 1100 MT Grade III TurfZINZIBERINE TRAOU MAD 1:05.90 
2001 DOBBY ROAD GRAPE TREE ROADDOMINO QUEEN VALERIE DISSAUX 14-c 1100 MT Grade III TurfPORLEZZA PRINCE CYRANO 1:06.60 
2000 IRON MASK3 DANZIGRAISE A BEAUTY CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 1-g 1100 MT Grade III TurfSEASONS GREETINGS RACINA3 1:02.90 
1999 MOON DRIVER MR PROSPECTOREAST OF THE MOON JONATHAN E. PEASE 20 1100 MT Grade III TurfHARBOUR ISLAND2 MALL QUEEN 1:04.50 
1998Race Not Run
1997 STARKEY RISK ME2VEUVE PERRIN B. HELLIER 1-p 1100 MT Grade III TurfSHUDDER RIVER FLARE 1:05.90 
1996 PAS DE REPONSE DANZIGSOUNDINGS CRIQUETTE HEAD 4-j 1100 MT Grade III TurfHEAVENS COMMAND BALLADE VIENNOISE 1:05.06 
1995 ELLA NICO ARCHWAYCEANN-NA-BANN NICOLAS CLEMENT 26 1100 MT Grade III TurfBRANSTON JEWEL SHINING MOLLY 1:05.80 
1994 DOREE STOP THE MUSICAUTUMN GLORY CRIQUETTE HEAD 4-r 1100 MT Grade III TurfPARK RAPIDS SEA THUNDER 1:04.70 
1993 KEY OF LUCK CHIEFS CROWNBALBONELLA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 1-n 1000 MT Grade III TurfEAGLE EYED CASLON 0:57.90 
1992 ZIETEN DANZIGBLUE NOTE2 16 1000 MT Grade III TurfWIXON SKI PARADISE 0:58.90 
1991 REGAL SCINTILLA KING OF SPAINTRWYN CILAN G. B. BALDING 22-d 1000 MT Grade III TurfSTORMAGAIN SECRET TALENT 0:57.70 
1990 DIVINE DANSE KRISDANCE QUEST CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 1-l 1000 MT Grade III TurfPOLEMIC HUNTER GLEAM 0:57.40 
1989 REPERCUTIONIST BEAUDELAIREREPERCUSSION A. J. FALOURD 16-h 1000 MT Grade III TurfRICH AND FAMOUS PONT-AVEN   
1988 DESERT DAWN BELFORTCAST PEARLS L. J. FITZGERALD 2-o 1000 MT Grade III TurfLIGHTNING FIRE OR ACIER 0:59.70 
1987 RAVINELLA MR. PROSPECTORREALLY LUCKY CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 1-n 1000 MT Grade III TurfKENTUCKY SLEW LAWYERLING   
1986 INDIAN FOREST GREEN FORESTCHIC NELL G. E. MIKHALIDES 14-c 1000 MT Grade III TurfWHAKILYRIC HORSE FLASH   
1985 LAST TYCOON TRY MY BESTMILL PRINCESS ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1000 MT Grade III TurfNASHIA ROYAL INFATUATION 0:57.40 
1984 REASONABLE FORMIDABLERENO2 PASCAL BARY 4-p 1000 MT Grade III TurfBREATH TAKING LOUCOUM   
1983 SICYOS LYPHARDSIGY CRIQUETTE HEAD-MAAREK 14-c 1000 MT Grade III TurfREINE CAROLINE MRS ANNIE   
1982 GO JOGGING GO MARCHINGTANIT2 JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 1-c 1000 MT Grade III TurfINTERCO DONA GAYLORD  CHANTILLY
1981 GLANCING GRUNDYSPLASHING LORD HUNTINGTON 4-k 1000M Grade III TurfCHELLASTON PARK PACOMBE  CHANTILLY
1980 GREENWAY TARGOWICEGRACIOUS ALEC HEAD 22-d 1000M Grade III TurfSHARMADA MONDAY MORNING11  CHANTILLY
1979 ADRAAN ZEDDAANADARA FRANCOIS MATHET 9-c 1000M Grade III TurfMANJAM PRINCESSE MARGO  CHANTILLY
1978 SIGY HABITATSATU CRIQUETTE HEAD 14-c 1000 MT Grade III TurfPROMISE OF JOY LANNGAR   
1977 HAWKINS2 CAPTAINS GIGHADJELLA 3-h 1000M Grade III TurfKAROSA WINBELLA2  2YO
1976 BLACK SULPHUR DRONERARE RELISH GILLES DELLOYE 4-m 1000M Grade III TurfHANEENA OBOLENSKY4  HANEENA DQ FROM 1ST
1975 DIFFUSION HABITATDRESS UNIFORM ALEC HEAD 1-x 1000M Grade III TurfOUIALCO     
1974 RAISE A LADY RAISE A NATIVEMASKED LADY 13-c 1000M Grade III Turf  CAROLINA MOON   
1973 LA LAMBARDE YOURS2PASTEL10 8-i 1000M Grade III TurfCOLOURMAN    2YO FILLIES, LONGCHAMP, 3RD CHANT DAMOUR
1972 ENITRAM HODELLCOOPER RIVER GILLES DELLOYE 19-a 1000M Grade III TurfSENANTES CHALLENGE7   
1971 DEEP DIVER GULF PEARLMISS STEPHEN PAUL DAVEY 13-e 1000 MT Grade III Turf  DEESSE   
1970 ANNA KARENINA PRINCELY GIFTANDREA2 ALBERT KLIMSCHA 16 1000 MT TurfSHARP SPEAR2 CALAHORRA 0:58.60 
1969 MANGE TOUT GALIVANTERPRISTINA KENNETH CUNDELL 9-c 1000 MT Turf      
1968 DON2 GREY SOVEREIGNDIVIANA MAURICE ZILBER 14-c 1000 MT TurfFOLLE ROUSSE   1:01.20 
1967 ZEDDAAN GREY SOVEREIGNVARETA FRANCOIS MATHET 11-g 1000 MT Turf  MIXTURE7   
1966 FARHANA2 ABERNANTSICZARIA FRANCOIS MATHET 3-e 1000 MT Turf      
1965 FANTASTIC LIGHT3 STAR GAZERBLACK PEAT C-W. BARTHOLOMEW 1-k 1000 MT TurfTAPA CLOTH NURSERY SONG2 0:59.20 
1964 POLYFOTO POLICBRABANTIA 7-f 1000 MT TurfAUREC     
1963 TEXANITA RELICTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1000 MT Turf  GARRUCHA   
1961 STURDY MAN POLYNESIANSLY VIXEN ETIENNE POLLET 4-m 1100 MT TurfLA SEGA HODELL 0:57.80 
1960 LEPINAY BUISSON ARDENTPANTONA ETIENNE POLLET 16 1000 MT TurfPAYOLA2 ARTEMISA 1:00.40 
1959 BARBARESQUE OCARINABARBARA 2-d 1000M Turf      
1958 GINETTA TULYARDIABLERETTA ALEC HEAD 9-c 1000M Turf  SAMOAN SUN   
1957 TEXANA RELICTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1000M Turf      
1956 SKINDLES HOTEL MAHARAJ KUMARLADY ALMONER 29 1000M Grade III Turf      
1955 POLIC RELICPOLAIRE FRANCOIS MATHET 16-h 1100M TurfCIGALON REINE MARTIALE   
1954 REINATA RELICMAKADA FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 1000M Turf      
1953 VAMARIE CLARIONWINONA2 GEORGE BRIDGLAND 4-i 1000M TurfBAGHICHEH FAIR JANE   
1952 KOBUS LAST POSTMA GUITE 12 1000M Turf  NASTIA   
1951 POMARE2 EBLEPOMELANE R. BARIL 1-a 1000 MT TurfWINDY CITY2     
1950 DJELFA DJEBELCYNTHIA7 CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1000M Turf      
1949 CARDANIL2 DJEBELDAMOISELLE CHARLES SEMBLAT 13-c 1000M TurfSKYLARKING2 DRUDA   
1947 DAMNOS DJEBELORLAMONDE CHARLES SEMBLAT 14-f 1000M Turf  PRIMEUR  2° MARENGO
1946 LE LAVANDOU DJEBELLAVANDE 4-p 1000M TurfDJERBA BLACKEA  1ST. DEAD-HEATED, DJERBA à M. BOUSSAC
1945 SAYANI FAIR COPYPERFUME2 JOSEPH LIEUX 1-w 1000 MT Turf      
1944 DOGE2 SIRTAMDEVINERESS HENRI DELAVAUD 2-n 1000M Turf      
1943 LA RAYONNE RIALTOLA BURE HENRI DELAVAUD 27-a 1000M TurfPALENCIA     
1942 FANATIQUE EPINARDFORAINE 12-a 1000M TurfDOGAT     
1941 NUGGET3 GOLD BRIDGEBOHEMIAN GIRL 14-e 1000M TurfFINE ART     
1940 LA PERI3 RUSTOM PASHALA PALLAREA CHARLES BARILLER 7-a 900M TurfPANIPAT SIALKOT   
1938 EMIR DIRAN EPINARDTIARA14 CHARLES BARILLER 2-n 1000M Turf     2° EARNEST 3° ZAITOR
1937 SHREW2 SHREDSTARLIGHT14 FRANK CARTER 4-f 1000M Turf     2° BLUE DIAMOND 3° AXOUM
1936 ETHIOPIE XANDOVERADDIS ABABA GEOFFREY WATSON 16 1000M TurfSYLVANIRE CATHERINETTE   
1935 MISTRESS FORD BLANDFORDPOLLY FLINDERS3 FRANK CARTER 2-d 1000M TurfSANGUINETTO    3° BACH AGHA
1934 BAO DAI FLAMINGOBLUE HEAVEN MAX D OKHUYSSEN 1-u 1000M TurfPRINCE ASTURIAS CHARMING11   
1933 SHINING TOR PHAROSERICA2 1-w 1000M Grade III TurfRARITY4    3° P.P.C.F.
1932 SPIRITUELLE DIOMEDESSPICEBOX J. TORTEROLO 16-c 1000M TurfLA CIRCE PHALANTE   
1931 TIMADORA TETRATEMADORIA3 PERCY CARTER 6-d 1000 MT TurfGOLD BRIDGE PRINCESS ORBY   
1930 DOGARESSE NICEASDONIAZADE J. WELSH 14-d 1000 MT TurfORBITE2 TANTINE  LONGCHAMP
1929 AUDE CLARISSIMUSQUOI 10-e 1000M TurfMONA MARIS    3° LARTISTE
1928 LA FAYETTE2 EPINARDFAIRY ORB CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 22-a 1000M TurfCONFISERIE2 POESIE   
1927 XANDER DURBARXANTHENE ROBERT DENMAN 12 1000M TurfOROSMADE CESTONA   
1926 LICTEUR SAMOURAILOYALTY10 16 1000M Grade III TurfLA MOLDAVA NOBLE LADY7   
1925 HIGHBORN2 SAINT JUST2HIGHLY FRANK CARTER 12 1000M TurfSWEEPEDEZA CARISSIMA   
1924 SHERRY MAINTENONSWEETIE WILLIAM DUKE 4-c 1000M TurfOUR GEM2 ERIZO2   
1923 HELDIFANN DURBARBANSHEE J. DAVIES 13-c 1000 MT TurfCALLICRATE ASPASIE7   
1922 EPINARD BADAJOZEPINE BLANCHE H. EUGENE LEIGH 4-i 1000 MT TurfCONCORDE3   1:05.203° LASTUCIENSE
1921 TAHAA TAGLIAMENTO2- 5-d 1000 MT TurfJOYEUX DRILLE EXPERIENCE   
1920 PHUSLA MAINTENONPOPE JOAN3 WILLIAM DUKE 8-g 1100 MT Turf  ZEITOUN  2° VIRAGE
1913 ROSELYS FLYING FOXROQUETTE ROBERT DENMAN 4-n 1100 MT TurfHIGHLY    3° NEW STAR
1912 ECOUEN ST. FRUSQUINLETOILE CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 9-f 1100 MT TurfBLARNEY3 FIDELIO2   
1911 JOSELINE2 SON O MINE2LA JONCHEE 3-n 1100 MT Turf     2° PERMANENT 3° ESQUIRE
  Add info for an additional year