Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
RSA CHASE - CHELTENHAM
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2018 PRESENTING PERCY SIR PERCY3HUNCA MUNCA4 1-l 24.5 F Grade IMONALEE2 ELEGANT ESCAPE 6:32.40 
2017 MIGHT BITE SCORPION8KNOTTED MIDGE N HENDERSON 2-h 24.5 F Grade IWHISPER23 BELLSHILL 6m 8.80sGS, 12R, 6F, NSE-10-8
2016 BLAKLION KAYF TARAFRANCISCAINE NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 2-n 24.5 F Grade ISHANESHILL MORE OF THAT 6:06.20GD, 8R, M: -8-
2015 DON POLI POLIGLOTEDALAMINE WILLIAM P. MULLINS 16-d 24.5 F Grade ISOUTHFIELD THEATRE WOUNDED WARRIOR2 6:09.20GD, 8R-7F, M: 6-1-HD
2014 OFAOLAINS BOY OSCARLISAS STORM REBECCA CURTIS 17-b 25.5 F Grade ISMAD PLACE MORNING ASSEMBLY 6:00.32GD, 15R-10F, M: NK-6-2
2013 LORD WINDERMERE OSCARSATELLITE DANCER2 JAMES H. CULLOTY 4-h 24.5 F Grade ILYREEN LEGEND HADRIANS APPROACH 6:25.80GS, 11R-8F, M: 1-6-1
2011 BOSTONS ANGEL WINGED LOVELADY BOSTON3 JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 1-u 24.5 F Grade IJESSIES DREAM4 WAYWARD PRINCE2 6:16.55GD, 12R, 7F, NK, , NSE
2010 WEAPONS AMNESTY PRESENTINGVICTORIA THEATRE C BYRNES 23 3M F Grade IBURTON PORT LONG RUN4 6m 13.50sGD. 9R, 7F. 7-SH-
2009 COOLDINE BENEFICIALSHEAN ALAINN W P MULLINS 6-f 3M F Grade IHORNER WOODS MASSINIS MAGUIRE 6m 22.80sGS. 15R, 6F. 16-9-4
2008 ALBERTAS RUN ACCORDIONHOLLY GROVE LASS JONJO ONEILL 14-c 3M 1F Grade IROLL ALONG BATTLECRY 6m 23.7sGS. 11R, 8F. 4-3-3
2007 DENMAN2 PRESENTINGPOLLY PUTTENS2 P F NICHOLLS 4 3M F Grade ISNOWY MORNING ACCORDING TO JOHN 6m 06.7sGS. 17R, 14F. 10-3-NK
2006 STAR DE MOHAISON BEYSSACBELLE DE MOHAISON P F NICHOLLS 1-s 3M F Grade IIDLE TALK4 DARKNESS10 6m 09.sGS. 15R, 7F. 6-11-4
2005 TRABOLGAN KINGS RIDEDERRELLA N J HENDERSON 23 3M F Grade ICOMPLY OR DIE CORNISH REBEL 6m 12.8sGD. 9R, 6F. 3-3-HD
2004 RULE SUPREME SUPREME LEADERBOOK OF RULES2 W P MULLINS 4-d 3M F Grade IROYAL EMPEROR2 OUR VIC2 6m 9.70sGD. 10R, 6F. 1-2-13
2003 ONE KNIGHT2 ROSELIER2MIDNIGHTS DAUGHTER PHILIP J. HOBBS 14-a 24.5 F Grade IJAIR DU COCHET BARROW DRIVE 6:14.80GD, 9R-6F, M: 1-10-16
2002 HUSSARD COLLONGES VIDEO ROCKARIANE COLLONGES 3M F Grade IIZNOGOUD CHIVES3 6:35.65 
2001Race Not Run
2000 LORD NOELIE LORD AMERICOLEALLEN JAMES H. CULLOTY 25 25 F Grade IALEXANDER BANQUET TOTO TOSCATO 6:05.30GF, 9R-8F, M: 1-HD-6
1999 LOOKS LIKE TROUBLE2 ZAFFARANLAVENGADDY NOEL T. CHANCE 10-d 25 F Grade ILORD OF THE RIVER BILLINGSGATE4 6:21.70GS, 14R-5F, M: DIST-3-1
1998 FLORIDA PEARL FLORIDA SONICE PEARL3 WILLIAM P. MULLINS 3 25 F Grade IESCARTEFIGUE FULIP 6:08.30GD, 10R-5F, M: 1-7-25
1997 HANAKHAM PHARDANTEEVAS CHARM DONALD MCCAIN, JR. 1-i 25 F Grade IEUDIPE DJEDDAH2 6:08.8014R-11F, M: 2-5-2 - ROYAL & SUNALLIANCE CHASE 1997-2008
1996 NAHTHEN LAD GOOD THYNECURRENT CALL JENNIFER S. PITMAN 22-d 24.5 F Grade IMR MULLIGAN DO RIGHTLY 6:22.50GS, 12R-6F, M: 8-28-16
1995 BRIEF GALE STRONG GALELUCKY CHESTNUT JOSH T. GIFFORD 1-a 24.5 F Grade IHARCON BANJO6 6:28.80SF, 13R-6F, M: 9-15-12
1994 MONSIEUR LE CURE THE PARSONCARAMORE LADY JOHN A. C. EDWARDS 26 24.5 F Grade IMARTOMICK CRYSTAL SPIRIT2 6:18.30GS, 18R-12F, M: 3-8-7
1993 YOUNG HUSTLER IMPORTDAVETT NIGEL A. TWISTON-DAVIES 2-n 24.5 F Grade ISUPERIOR FINISH ITS A CRACKER2 6:11.80GF
1992 MIINNEHOMA KAMBALDAMRS CAIRNS MARTIN C. PIPE 10-d 24 F Grade IBRADBURY STAR RUN FOR FREE 6:06.50GD, 18R-7F, M: -10-4
1991 ROLLING BALL3 QUART DE VINETOILE DU BERGER III MARTIN C. PIPE 24 F Grade IESHA NESS WHATS THE CRACK 6:15.90GS, 20R-7F, M: 2-SHD-2
1990 GARRISON SAVANNAH2 RANDOM SHOT2MERRY COIN JENNIFER S. PITMAN 4-d 24 F THE COMMITTEE CHATAM 6:08.70GD, 9R-5F, M: 5-2-3
1989 ENVOPAK TOKEN PROVERB2LUCK TOKEN JOSH T. GIFFORD 9 24 F NICK THE BRIEF BROWN WINDSOR2 6:28.70 SF, 15R-9F, M: 1--30
1988 THE WEST AWAKE GREEN SHOONBALLYGOMAN MAID OLIVER SHERWOOD 16-h 24 F BOB TISDALL YEOMAN BROKER 6:36.60HY, 14R-5F, M: 8-6-1
1987 KILDIMO LE BAVARDLEUZE GERALD B. BALDING, JR. 12-c 24 F PLAYSCHOOL BRITTANY BOY   
1986 CROSS MASTER MASTER OWENSWIFT MAYO THOMAS BILL 2-f 24 F STRANDS OF GOLD2 STEARSBY   
1985 ANTARCTIC BAY SHACKLETON2TALL GAL3 PATRICK HUGHES 1-e 24 F DARC HANSEL ZAMANDRA   
1984 A KINSMAN RUBORCROSSWISE JOHN E. BROCKBANK 4-o 24 F       
1983 CANNY DANNY LE COQ DORSWEET FANNY JIMMY G. FITZGERALD 5-j 24 F       
1982 BROWN CHAMBERLIN SPACE KINGJOCELIN FREDERICK T. WINTER 17-b 24 F       
1981 LESLEY ANN MENELEKROYAL RALLY3 DAVID R. C. ELSWORTH 6-f 24 F       
1980 LACSON THE BOSUNSENLAC STAR BOB HAWKER 52 24 F       
1979 MASTER SMUDGE MASTER STEPHEN2LILY POND ARTHUR BARROW 4-n 24 F       
1978 SWEET JOE JOE PRICEHONEYS FLIGHT H. THOMSON JONES 8-d 24 F       
1977 GAY SPARTAN SPARTAN GENERALCOPPER LACE2 TONY DICKINSON 6-f 24 F       
1976 TIED COTTAGE HONOUR BOUND2COTTAGE RAY DAN L. MOORE 5-b 24 F       
1975 PENGRAIL PENDRAGONSOVEREIGN QUEEN2 FREDERICK T. WINTER 16-f 24 F       
1974 TEN UP RAISE YOU TENIRISH HARP JAMES T. R. DREAPER 3-l 24 F      SUN ALLIANCE CHASE 197496
1973 KILLINEY3 TIGER2KILLINEY HILL FREDERICK T. WINTER 1-g 24 F       
1972 CLEVER SCOT NEW BRIGSIRELIS H. THOMSON JONES 10-d 24 F       
1971 TANTALUM TANERKOCHATTING2 MICHAEL B. POPE 12-d 24 F      TOTALISATOR CHAMPION CHASE 1971-73
1970 PROUD TARQUIN BLACK TARQUINLENEY PRINCESS THOMAS W. DREAPER 23 24 F      TOTALISATOR CHAMPION NOVICES CHASE 1964-73
1964 BUONA NOTTE5 LAKE PLACID4JENNY LIND2 BOB TURNELL 4-f 24.5 F      TOTALISATOR CHAMPION NOVICES CHASE 1964-70
  Add info for an additional year