Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
SEATON DELAVAL STAKES - NEWCASTLE
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
1985 MOORGATE MAN REMAINDER MANSILLY WOMAN R. BOSS 22-a 7 F Grade IIIBOLD ARRANGEMENT2 RACKSTRAW   
1984 ZAIZAFON THE MINSTRELMOFIDA B. HILLS 9-e 7 F Grade IIIVERTIGE2 BRAVE BAMBINO   
1983 KNOXVILLE PITSKELLYCARIOLE B. HILLS 13-e 7 F Grade IIIKALIM MILLBOW   
1982 ALL SYSTEMS GO BAY EXPRESSOMNIA G.P. GORDON 16-d 7 F Grade IIICAUSE CELEBRE2 SHEARWALK   
1981 ZILOS GRUNDYSANDAREY 4-c 7 F ListedTELEPHONE MAN CAJUN2   
1980 ROBELLINO ROBERTOISOBELLINE IAN BALDING 2-f 7 F Grade IIIJAMESTINO MC CARTHY3   
1979 FINAL STRAW THATCHLAST CALL3 16-c 7 F Grade IIIBOZOVICI STAR WAY2   
1978Race Not Run
1977 SEXTON BLAKE BLAKENEYMAYO BLUES 9-c 7 F Grade IIILABIENUS SHIRLEY HEIGHTS   
1976 NICE BALANCE HIGH ECHELONWIGGLE2 RYAN PRICE 10-d 7 F Grade IIIMAN IN THE MOON GODILA   
1975 SWEET NIGHTINGALE SWING EASYCABARET4 MICK EASTERBY 1-l 5 F Grade IIIAMUN RA3 RIVER BLOOM   
1974 ASTERINA CONNAUGHTBRIEF STAR2 N. MURLESS 3-g 5 F Grade IIIGOOD NEWS3 STREAK   
1973 BLESSED ROCK SO BLESSEDROCK SAIL J. HINDLEY 3-o 5 F Grade IIITOMYRIS3 BURWELL3   
1972 RAPID RIVER FORLORN RIVERWHO DONE IT2 W.A. WTEPHENSON 22-d 5 F Grade IIIMISS MELODY KINGS COMET  2YO
1971 SHARPEN UP ATANROCCHETTA B. VAN CUTZEM 5-i 5 F Grade IIAVON VALLEY WORKBOY   
1970 MELODINA TUDOR MELODYROSE OF MEDINA NOEL MURLESS 9-c 5 F CAPRIOLE MOST SECRET   
1969 GOLDWYN GOLDHILLGAY TREASY M.W. EASTERBY 4-p 5 F QUAYSIDE DECOY BOY   
1968 LADYS VIEW2 TIN WHISTLECROWNLESS P. ASHWORTH 4-p 5 F SICA DAN ZARCO   
1967 SKY ROCKET WARFARECOUNTESS ALBIE F. ARMSTRONG 16-h 5 F PERTINO2 HEATHEN   
1966 GALIPAR GALIVANTERPINK PARROT G. BARLING 2-f 5 F MELODIC AIR WELSH WARRIOR   
1965 GAY PALM2 ROYAL PALMBOTTOMS UP H. ROHAN 13-b 5 F QUEEN OF HELENA SEA LICHEN   
1964 UNITY TUDOR MELODYREAL TESORO G. BARLING 4-i 5 F SEA CROFT KIMONO2   
1963Race Not Run
1962 DUNCE CAP2 TOM FOOLBRIGHT CORONET C.BOYD ROCHFORT 3-d 5 F TUDOR GREY VI   
1961 LA TENDRESSE GREY SOVEREIGNISETTA PADDY PRENDERGAST 8-c 5 F GAY MAIRI CATCHPENNY2   
1960 CHINA CLIPPER2 MIGOLITAIPEH T. SHAW 19 5 F THE DERRY ALBA ROCK   
1959 TIN WHISTLE WHISTLERSISTER MILES 22-c 5 F       
1958 LINDSAY DANTECOLOMBELLE R.D. PEACOCK 4-l 5 F       
1957 PINCHED2 PINZATHE ACCUSED NOEL MURLESS 1-g 5 F       
1956 LUNAR WAY SOLONAWAYFLORIDA MOON 9-f 5 F       
1955 VIGO VILMORINTHOMASINA 5-e 5 F       
1953 TIGER KLOOF WATLING STREETHYRCANIA 1-m 5 F Grade III      
1951 DORNOCH KING LEGENDCOLOMBELLE 4-l 5 F TUDOR GEM     
1950 JUDITH PARIS PRECIPITATIONJUDY 12-d 5 F       
1948 BALLISLAND THE PHOENIXAHERLOW 13-e 7 F       
1947 GOLD MIST GOLD BRIDGEFAIR MISS NOEL MURLESS 27-a 5 F       
1930 POT-POURRI ROSE PRINCESWEET LAVENDER 1-w 5 F YELLOW DUN     
1926 HELENE HAPPY WARRIORELENI2 10-d 5 F       
1920 THUNDERER4 SUNSTARLAUDA 26 5 F       
1913 CRESSINGTON JOHN OGAUNTMENDA 1-m 5 F       
1909 CHARLES OMALLEY DESMONDGOODY TWO-SHOES THOMAS LEWIS 5-h 5 F       
1908 HOLIDAY HOUSE QUEENS BIRTHDAYHELEN MARY 22 7 F       
1907 BROMUS SAINFOINCHEERY 1-i 7 F Grade III      
1900 ORCHID2 ORMEMUSLEY MAID 16-c 5 F PATRON SAINT9 ALRUNA3   
1899 ODONOVAN ROSSA DONOVAN- 15-d 5 F Grade III  LUMLEY MOOR  2° MAQUEREAU
1897 DE ROUGEMENT BEND ORJENNY HOWLET 20-a 5 F Grade IIICOLT OF SWILLINGTON    3° LAPWING
1896 FIORINI3 PETER FLOWER2- 16-c 5 F Grade IIIGLENCALLY QUEEN OF THE PLAINS   
1894 JIM SELBY SELBY- 4-f 5 F Grade III  UNORNA  2° FEATHERSTONE
1892 NEW GUINEA MINTINGNEWHAVEN 10-b 5 F Grade IIIALLAN RAMSAY ORMAC   
1891 PERSISTIVE2 FITZ-JAMES- 5-g 5 F EARL OF ANNANDALE CRUSOE7   
1888 CHITTABOB ROBERT THE DEVILJENNY HOWLET 20-a 6 F Grade IIINUNTHORPE WORKINGTON   
1887 FRIDAY11 TERTIUSPOLPETTI 4-o 6 F Grade IIIKOR FIREWATER5   
1886 LADY MUNCASTER MUNCASTERBLUE LIGHT 10-a 6 F Grade IIIPURITAN5 HAWTHORN 1.17.00 
1885 MINTING LORD LYONMINT SAUCE M. DAWSON 1-r 5 F       
1882 CHISLEHURST BEAUCLERCEMPRESS2 11-a 7 F Grade III      
1870 KING OF THE FOREST SCOTTISH CHIEFLIONESS2 31 5 F       
1869 AGILITY2 ADVENTURERMANDRAGORA 4-d 5 F       
  Add info for an additional year