Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GRAN PREMIO CIUDAD DE MONTEVIDEO - MULTIPLE TRACKS
URUGUAY
Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Track Dist. Grade Surf. 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 BRILLANTE OKCATCHER IN THE RYETELEFONICA3RAUL C. CARDOZO1-sMAROAAS2000 MTGrade ITurfFINANCIAL AID3 HISTERICA3 2:01.16 
2015 SANTA GUAPACAPITANO CORELLI2GUAPA DE BAGEIVO PEREYRA1-pMARONAS2000 MTGrade ITurfFINANCIAL AID3 NATRI 2:01.63 
2014 NATRIECCLESIASTICNABOAWALTER R. BAEZ2-nMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade IDirtROSA COLONIAL FRIDAY MORNING2 2:02"39 
2013 LUCKILY5DECISIVE3LUCKY RIDEREULOGIO VILLARREAL10-aMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfROSA COLONIAL ESSTADISTA 2:03"632 CPS. - 3 CPS. 1/2
2012 ROSA COLONIALASIDEROCARMAGNOLAYOLANDA B. DAVILA3-bMARONAS2000 MTGrade ITurfGIZEH4   2:03.863 CPS. 1/2 - 3 CPS. 3/4
2011 ANESTESIA4MR ALLEVAHALO ROMAPABLO CARDOZO9-gMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfCHARRUA GIRL2 LUCKILY5 2:03"551 PZO. - 3/4
2010 LA ESPADILLA3CONFIDENTIAL TALKLOVE BACK2JORGE A. PIRIZ13-cMARONAS2000 MTGrade ITurfCHARRUA GIRL2 BELIAL2 2:02.381 CPO. 1
2009 ESSA FRAGANCIAESSAYONS2SHY FRAGANCIAJUAN P. GONZALEZ2-fMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfLA ESPADILLA3 CHARRUA GIRL2 2:01"621 CPO. 3/4 - 8 CPS. 1/2
2008 KALAKA PLICKPLICCKSHY RICACHONAPABLO CARDOZO19MARO�S2000 MGrade ITurfANCONA14 POTRI LUCILA 2:03.466 3/4-DH
2007 ATELIER5ROBIN DES PINSAPOLONIA2EDUARDO A. SUAREZ3-fMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfSARA PARA PALINA3 2:01"58PZO. - 3 CPS. 1/4
2006 MAGNETIC EYESSKY CLASSICMELCACARLOS D. ETCHECHOURY2-uMARO˝AS2000 MGrade ITurfNECESSAIRE AVIVADA 2:00.01 
2005 NECESSAIREBRIGHT AGAINGINZLINGNELSON MIGUES12-cMARO˝AS2000 MGrade ITurfMAKE A BID REGAL PINS 2:03.72 
2004 POTRI LEGENDPOTRIDOONXULJORGE FIRPO2-nMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfBIANCA WELLS PAISANITA PRIZE 2:06"752 CPS.- 2 CPS. 1/2
1997 CANDY FOSSFULL TOSS2CADERINAJUAN P. MARTINEZ11MARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfJANCY2 JESSIE11 2:05"2/5 
1996 BADIANA2BALAKIREVREALEZA7WALTER R. BAEZ1-eMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfPA˝OLETA   2.04"4/5 
1995 EMBOACAEMBOABADIUCAJULIO GUICHON1-sMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf  VEIJA FLOR 2:04 
1994 TUGRA2TIZANOTU FEALVARO VARGAS15-dMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfMISS HABANA   2:04"1/5 
1993 ATARDECER2ADRIATICSTAR BLUE3MARIO F. RODRIGUEZ1-sMARONAS2000 MTGrade ITurfCABIZBAJA DIMPLES2 2:02.20 
1992 LABIALBONETE3RED LIPS5JOSE TORRES19-cMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfTOMORROWS STAR3 REGARDE3 2:03"1/5 
1991 SNOW PACSNOW SATYRPAC A PACRICARDO AMADO4-bMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfGANADERA PAS SI MAL2 2:02"1/5 
1990 IDEOGENIAIMAN2BELLE PERLEALVARO VARGAS14-cMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:02"1/5 
1989 TOPACIOSNOW SATYRTAJUELARICARDO AMADO14-aMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:02"3/5 
1988 FLOSSY6DORIGNYFUSCA2LUIS BELELA (HIJO)42MARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfACTIVA8   2:04"3/5 
1987 FLOSSY6DORIGNYFUSCA2LUIS BELELA (HIJO)42MARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:03"4/5 
1986 MOCHETACHASQUEADO2AMANCORDWALTER R. BAEZ6-dMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:05"2/5 
1985 ESTRELLADAIMAN2DONA TOLAJULIO GULARTE43MARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:04"4/5 
1984 CAMPANILLEHEART2CATANA4ADOLFO GUTIERREZ11MARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:05"4/5 
1983 VAN CLEEFROCELLEVEROUSHKA2OSCAR H. ROUCO5-aMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:24 
1982 NAIFEL BOTIJAPINTURAMARTIN GERVASONI20-cMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:23 
1981 FLUIDEZ2FANTOCHEROVALINDA3LUIS VARELA5-aMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurfAPRIL GLORY BAYASA 2:27 
1980 MELISA6IGNOTOMAGELAGREGORIO RIBOIRA8-iMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:26" 
1979 COMPLEJAHEATHENCOMEDIE3ANIBAL CARDOZO3-nMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurfDONADOLA   2:26"1/5 
1978 WALL2WEEDON HILLSIENA16JOSE D. TORRES9-bMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf  DONADOLA 2:25 
1977 ALCALA4DENEB4AZALAISAUL REY19-aMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:23"2/5 
1976 FRONTERA4FANTOCHEROAMIGA2PABLO GELSI17-cMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:25" 
1975 BASTONERACON BRIO2DAYDREAMJUAN C. ETCHECHOURY6-aMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurfCONTRAVENTORA   2:22.1/5 
1974 TANITITALMA2ABISMADAPASCUAL ARTIGAS9-gMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:26"4/5 
1973 JORIBABAGDAD2JOLLY CLOUDJACINTO FERNANDEZ3-eMARO˝AS2300MGrade ITurfLUDMILA2 CULMINA 2:24:3/5 
1972 MISERA2EARSHOT2MISS CUKIFELIX A. GOMEZ9-hMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:24"3/5 
1971 SALOME25SLOOP3FARAH DIBAANTONIO H. MARSIGLIA25MARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:26"1/5 
1970 ATHALIE3MENDOCINO2ATLANTA10MAXIMO DOMINGUEZ19-cMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:27"1/5 
1969 CAMPA˝ERA8CUATREROTERESINA10JORGE FIRPOMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:25"3/5 
1968 BARBUDA6TABIDONA MONOPABLO GELSI6-eMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:26 
1967 DISCOMANADISTRAIDOMAHARANI3FELIX A. GOMEZ4-hMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:26"2/5 
1966 WOOL3CASTIGOBORREGUERAFREDY TRIAS2-aMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:24" 
1965 MISSIVE12TAPUIAPALOMA DE PAZJUAN GOMEZ5-hMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:23"3/5 
1964 PIRANGICARAIBOLA RANCHERITAPABLO GELSI8-bMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:23"4/5 
1963 LUNIKRIGOBERTOBALAALBERTO MILLA14-aMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:23"4/5 
1962 CHORLACHOIR BOYJACARA2LUIS DONAMARI3-mMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurfCOCAINA3 MI MORENA2 2:22:3/54¬ BOMBONERA 5¬ ALDONZA 6¬ EMINELLA 7¬ RIBERE˝A 8¬ CHISPERA 9¬ GRANA 10¬ SWEET SORROW
1961 CHORLACHOIR BOYJACARA2LUIS DONAMARI3-mMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurfGADITANA3 BOMBONERA3 2:22:4/54¬ ANUNCIA 5¬ PINAZA 6¬ FINALISTA 7¬ CARROZA 8¬ NOA NOA 9¬ VANITY FAIR 10¬ BUCCANEER 11¬ ZOTECA 12¬ MONTELLANA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 3L 3¬ A 2 CPS. 1/2 EL 4║ A VENTAJA MINIMA
1960 REZALAREALISTACHISTERA2A. SOLIS6-bMARO˝AS2300MGrade ITurfPILARICA VOLOGDA 2:23:4/5 
1959 ROMULA9REALISTATESONERA2V. MARTINEZ16-eMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurfLITTLE STAR9 PILARICA 2:22:4/54¬ MARELA NP: LINDA, NOSTALGICA, RO-CO-CO, DE LAPETI, PARK AVENUE, NOTABLE, GANADA POR 1 CPO. LA 3¬ A 1/2 PZO.
1958 LINDA17BAKERSGATEGOYARISJOSE M. FERRO5-eMARO˝AS2300MGrade ITurfRO CO CO DE LAPETI 2:24:4/54¬ LAFITTE NP: CURRETA, LITTLE STAR, ALGERIE, NOSTALGICA, GANADA POR 3 CPS. LA 3¬ A 1/2 CPO.
1957 VENUSTA2CASTIGOVENDETTAJUAN BOGA5-aMARO˝AS2300MGrade ITurfTHE QUEEN2 TUNANTA2 2:21:4/54¬ BATURRICA NP: SO˝ADA, FAST, PANAME˝A, ELECTA, TARUMBA
1956 VENUSTA2CASTIGOVENDETTAJUAN BOGA5-aMARO˝AS2300MGrade ITurfVANITIE VENICE19 2:23:4¬ LAYD NP: COYUNDA, SO˝ADA, MADAME, MA BRUNE, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2
1955 NYLEPTHA3EMBRUJONAIHATIJULIO PENNA2-hMARO˝AS2300MGrade ITurfAMUSETTE LETOILE9 2:21:3/54¬ COYUNDA NP: MA BRUNE,CORNELIA, TATAGUA, BEGUILER, TUNANTA, HOLANDA
1954 YESSICA3CASTIGOYASADEHUMBERTO RIZZARDO14MARO˝AS2300MGrade ITurfCAYENA3 ENGA˝ERA 2:20:4¬ COYUNDA NP: APACIBLE, ANDANADA, PAMPITA, POMONA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/4 LA 3¬ A 3 CPS.
1953 LA VISION4CASTIGOLA SORPRESA3JUAN BOGA5-aMARO˝AS2300MGrade ITurfBORREGA3 MOSQUETA7 2:22:1/5 
1952 INAH2CASTIGOIVONNE6JUAN BOGA5-aMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2.21"2/5 
1951 KALMAZULKILLARNEYCALMA CHICHAANGEL PENNA1-bMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:23"1/5 
1950 LA TAITA3CABOCLOLA PAICAVIRGILIO RIVERONMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2.28" 
1949 NOGOYABABER SHAHNIETITAIGNACIO ROLON4-cMARONAS2000 MTTurf    2:25.20 
1948 QUIETUDFOXGLOVESERENA5PEDRO DIAZ25MARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:22" 
1947 FIDUCIA2MAZARINOFIDONIARICARDO RODRIGUEZ3-nMARO˝AS2200 MTGrade ITurf    2.15"1/5 
1946 BACHELORS CHUMCHULMLEIGHBACHELORAANGEL BERRO14-fMARO˝AS2200 MTGrade ITurf    2:15"1/5 
1945 LAMPREASONGELEONORCARLOS LUPI9-gMARO˝AS2200 MTGrade ITurf    2:17"3/5 
1944 MANILLECONGREVEDELTA3JUAN GOMEZ9-gMARO˝AS2200 MTGrade ITurf    2:16"2/5 
1943 RENDIJA4ASTEROIDE2BYRENAANGEL BERRO8-jMARO˝AS2200 MTGrade ITurf    2:15" 
1942 MARSALA25CABOCLOMAGNOLIA18JOSE PETRAGLIA5-gMARONAS2200 MTTurfALFONSINA6 COUP DE FOUDRE4 2:15:1/5 
1941 MISIA PANCHAASTEROIDE2STELLITA2JUAN VIGNOLI22-aMARO˝AS2200MTurfCHICANA4 RAMASHA 2:14:3/54¬ HIJA BIEN NP: IVONNE, VULCANIA, LAMINA, PLATINADA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. LA 3¬ A 3 CPS.
1940 LABORIOSA4POLEMARCHLA TABLADAJUAN DA SILVA2-gMARO˝AS2200 MTGrade ITurfMURCIANA2 MISIA PANCHA 2:15:1/54¬ RAMASHA NP: PRETTY EYES, SOCUCHITA, LA FRAGATA, VULCANIA, MISS ROSA, GANADA POR 4 CPS. LA 3¬ A 1/4 CPS.
1939 BORREGUITA2RAFFETTO2GIACUMINAPEDRO MORENO2-aMARO˝AS2200 MTGrade ITurfNEGRA MIA2 ES FIJA 2:15:1/54¬ ARNICA, NP: LA FRAGATA, NENUFAR, EVIDENCE, GANADA POR LACBZA. LA 3¬ A LA CBZA.
1938 CERBATANA8SANS TACHE5VENECIANA4ANDRES VAZQUEZ2-iMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfARNICA15 BORREGUITA2 2:02:3/54¬ PRETTY EYES, NP: ES FIJA, ADUA, ORLA, ABUELITA, ORQUIDEA, PICARA, CANTAORA, GANADA POR 2 CPS. LA 3¬ A 1/2 CBZA.
1937 CHAMALTIEPOLO3RUEDA2SEBASTIAN ZABALETA8-aMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfLAVERA2 RADIOSA2 2:02:4¬ PAMPLONA, NP: LINDA LINEA (ARG.), MUSYDORA, SWEET EYES, LUCINDA, ES FIJA, ADUA, FANAME, ABEYA, BORRASCOSA, ORLA, FACENDEIRA, GANADA POR 1/2 CPO. LA 3¬ A 3/4 CPO.
1936 ARACHANAAMSTEL2PERLA GRISRICARDO RODRIGUEZ6-eMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfPITANZA6 CRIOLLITA9 2:03:2/54¬ IDUMEA, NP: CERTERA, PETITE CHEVRE, LA MEJOR, LA RIOJA, PAMPLONA, GANADA POR 1 CPO. 1/2 LA 3¬ A 1/2 PZO.
1935 CHINGOLITA2SAINT HENRYBOUGIE3FRANCISCO MILIAMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurfDINASTIA12 ARACHANA 2:01:3/54¬ YESQUITA, NP: GLOTONA, ZOFRA, MARUSSIA, CHACHA, TABLETA, GANADA POR 1/2 PZO. LA 3¬ A 3/4 CPO.
1934 PETITE CHEVREWELL MEANT2LA CHIVITAJUAN MONTEROMARO˝AS2000MTurfOCOA2 MARUCA8 2:01:4/54¬ ZOPISA NP: HIJA, NOVEDOSA, BUENA PINTA
1933 PALOMITA BLANCARICOPALOMA PARAFRANCISCO MILIA5-hMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:03"2/5 
1932 SINSALIDASISLEY2ENCRUCIJADA8RICARDO RODRIGUEZMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:04" 
1931 BAM2MOJINETERAMA CAIDAFRANCISCO MILIA8-jMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:05"1/5 
1930 CULEBRILLAPOLEMARCHCURZOLAJUAN GOMEZ8-aMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:26"4/5 
1929 CLASICATINYDIVINIDADFRANCISCO MASCHIO1-eMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:23"3/5 
1928 AZUCENA14GAULOISALPINA12NICANOR SANCHEZ9-bMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:21"4/5 
1927 LADY ROSE4PILLOLA CIGALE4CARLOS LUPI2-sMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:25"4/5 
1926 BRASA4ENEROBEGONIA9CARLOS LUPI5-dMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:23"3/5 
1925 ZORRA AZULYAGO2ZAMORA5ANTONIO MILIA10-bMARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:23"4/5 
1924 BRASILERA5DELAREYBOLITA4PASCUAL RODAL19MARO˝AS2300 MTGrade ITurf    2:25"2/5 
1923 TETISLE SAMARITAINCEPA2JUAN GOMEZ12-dMARO˝AS2200 MTGrade ITurf    2:19" 
1922 ZAIRE3SANDALTREGAANGEL BERRO18-aMARO˝AS1800 MTGrade ITurf    1:53"3/5 
1921 ASPIRINA8BATIFONDO-FRANCISCO TESTA8-jMARO˝AS2000 MTGrade ITurf    2:09" 
Add info for an additional year