Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX GONTAUT-BIRON - DEAUVILLE
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 FIRST SITTING2 DANSILIASPIRING DIVA CHRISTIAN F. WALL 5-j 2000 MT Grade IIIGARLINGARI ZAFIRO11 2:06.11GD, 6R, BY ¾ L.
2016 NEW BAY2 DUBAWICINNAMON BAY2 ANDRE FABRE 19 2000 MT Grade IIIARTHENUS GARLINGARI 2:12.67 
2015 BELLO MATTEO MONTMARTRE7LIDAWAR R. LE GAL 13-c 2000 MT Grade IIIFREE PORT LUX TRAVERTINE8 2:07.50 
2014 COCKTAIL QUEEN3 MOTIVATOR2PREMIER PRIZE MYRIAM BOLLACK-BADEL 22-c 2000 MT Grade IIINICOLOSIO PILOTE3 2:09.90 
2013 PETIT CHEVALIER HIGH CHAPARRALPIVOLINE2 WILLIAM MONGIL 8-a 2000 MT Grade IIICIRRUS DES AIGLES SMOKING SUN 2:08.00SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 DON BOSCO2 BARATHEAPERFIDIE2 DAVID SMAGA 4-m 2000 MT Grade IIISAGRAMOR SAGA DREAM 2:06.297 RAN - TURF: GOOD. 3/4 L; 1 1/4 L.
2011 CIRRUS DES AIGLES EVEN TOPTAILLE DE GUEPE CORINE BARANDE-BARBE 9-h 2000 MT Grade IIILANCELOT18 SKINS GAME 2:08.60 
2010 VISION DETAT CHICHICASTENANGOUBERABA2 ERIC LIBAUD 1-l 2000 MT Grade IIIBUDAI CIRRUS DES AIGLES 2:02.10 
2009 CROSSHARBOUR ZAMINDARDOCKLANDS2 ANDRE FABRE 13-c 2000 MT Grade IIIADELAR2 PRECIOUS BOY5 2:04.00 
2008 BORIS DE DEAUVILLE SOVIET STARLOGJAM2 STEPHANE WATTEL 11-d 2000 MT Grade IIICROSSHARBOUR ERADICATE2 2:06.70 
2007 ECHO OF LIGHT DUBAI MILLENNIUMSPIRIT OF TARA S. BIN SUROOR 2-f 2000 MT Grade IIIATLANTIC AIR2 KOCAB 2:05.40 
2006 ATLANTIC AIR2 KALDOUNEVEESBEG MEIL2 Y. DE NICOLAY 20-a 2000 MT Grade IIIMUSKETIER2 ANNENKOV 2:12.40 
2005 SWEET STREAM SHANTOU2SNUG DINNER JOHN HAMMOND 9-c 2000 MT Grade IIIAPSIS2 SPECIAL KALDOUN 2:07.90TURF: GOOD
2004 SPECIAL KALDOUN ALZAOSPECIAL LADY4 DAVID SMAGA 8-d 2000 MT Grade IIIDEMON DANCER3 MAMOOL 2:13.20 
2003 CARNIVAL DANCER3 SADLERS WELLSRED CARNIVAL ARMANDA PERRETT 14-c 2000 MT Grade IIIWITHOUT CONNEXION SUNSTRACH 2:10.00 
2002 WELLBEING SADLERS WELLSCHARMING LIFE2 PASCAL BARY 16-c 2000 MT Grade IIISAKHEE SUNSTRACH 2:06.50 
2001 SLEW THE RED RED RANSOMGREAT LADY SLEW ANDRE FABRE 22-d 2000 MT Grade IIIMOCHAM GLEN SOBIESKI2 2:11.90 
2000 AGOL LACK GULCHGARVINS GAL ANDRE FABRE 1-k 2000 MT Grade IIITIJIYR KABOOL 2:01.40 
1999 DREAM WELL SADLERS WELLSSOUL DREAM PASCAL BARY 16-c 2000 MT Grade IIITRAIT DE GENIE RES JUDICATA 2:20.40 
1998 RUNNING STAG COZZENEFRUHLINGSTAG PHILIP MITCHELL 1-e 2000 MT Grade IIIGARUDA LORD OF MEN 2:05.50 
1997 LORD OF MEN GROOM DANCERUPPER STRATA JOHN GOSDEN B3 2000 MT Grade IIISI SEDUCTOR NERO ZILZAL 2:08.60 
1996 CARLING GARDE ROYALE2CORRALEJA CORINE BARANDE-BARBE 4-p 2000 MT Grade IIIBAL HARBOUR2 PERCUTANT 2:09.30 
1995 HERNANDO NINISKIWHAKILYRIC JOHN HAMMOND 13-b 2000 MT Grade IIIFREEDOM CRY2 MILLKOM 2:07.30 
1994 HERNANDO NINISKIWHAKILYRIC FRANCOIS BOUTIN 13-b 2000 MT Grade IIITRIARIUS BENEFICIAL 2:10.00 
1993 URBAN SEA MISWAKIALLEGRETTA J. LESBORDES 9-h 2000 MT Grade IIIVERVEINE LUCKY LINDY 2:06.30 
1992 CORRUPT LEAR FANNIRVANITA P.W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 4-r 2000 MT Grade IIISILLERY HALF A TICK 2:14.40 
1991 MUROTO BUSTEDMARESCA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-e 2000 MT Grade IIIANTISAAR CANDY GLEN 2:06.70 
1990 MISTER RIV RIVER RIVERMRS. ANNIE ANTONIO SPANU 4-n 2000 MT Grade IIIRELIEF PITCHER LANDYAP 2:08.60 
1989 EMMSON ELA-MANA-MOUHAPPY KIN DICK HERN 14-c 2000 MT Grade IIISWEET CHESNE NESKIMO 2:10.40 
1988 RUFFLE HIGH LINEBUTTON UP ED. BARTHOLOMEW 1-k 2000 MT Grade IIIMASMOUDA JALAAJEL  D-H 1èRE PLACE
1987 ARC PHARLYALPINIA PETER LAUTNER 9-h 2000M Grade IIILAUGHING MATTER4 MALAKIM   
1986 OVER THE OCEAN SUPER CONCORDELOST VIRTUE GEORGES MIKHALIDES 8-h 2000M Grade IIIIADES BABY TURK   
1985 CARIELLOR FABULOUS DANCERBONICARIELLE ANDRE FABRE 4-j 2000 MT Grade IIIROMILDO GRUNDYSSIME   
1984 BEDTIME BUSTINOSWEET HOUR2 DICK HERN 22-a 2000M Grade IIIMOURJANE GARTHORN 2:07.60NO
1983 GENERAL HOLME NOHOLME2GENERALS SISTER OLIVIER DOUIEB 9-e 2000M Grade IIIGREAT SUBSTENCE DALBY JAGUAR   
1982 GREAT SUBSTENCE PRETENSEGAY NORTHERNER M. SALIBA 3-e 2000M Grade IIIRANAPOUR     
1981 NEMR THATCHGRECIAN CRAFT MITRI SALIBA 11-d 2000M Grade IIIVIELLE ARYENNE   
1980 ARMISTICE DAY RHEINGOLDPEACE2 C. DE WATRIGANT 1-p 2000M Grade IIIHILAL WILD OATS2   
1979 RUSTICARO CARORUSTICA 20-c 2000 MT Grade IIITRILLION STRONG GALE 2:01.10 
1978 GAIRLOCH ROAN ROCKETNETTLEBED 1-k 2000 MT Grade IIIUNCLE POKEY DAUPHIN DU ROI 2:03.80 
1977 IRON DUKE SICAMBREINSULAIRE 1-f 2000 MT Grade IIIDIAGRAMATIC FULL OF HOPE2   
1976 LARKHILL2 KINGS TROOPEVERLEY 1-l 2000M Grade IIIKASTEEL BLUE VERMILLION  4 & UP
1975 RECORD RUN2 TRACK SPAREBENCH GAME 1-t 2000M Grade IIIRAMIREZ     
1974 KSAR2 KALYDONCASTLE MONA 26 2000M Grade III  GAY STYLE   
1973 FOLKESTONE FORLIDOUVRES A. HEAD 1-m 2000M Grade IIITHOIRY2 MISTER SIC TOP  3 YO & UP
1972 BOREEN TAMERLANESCYLLINDA 8-k 2000M Grade IIIPISTOL PACKER EL TORO3  4YO & UP
1971 JEFFERSON CHARLOTTESVILLEMONTICELLA 1-t 2000M Grade IIITHOIRY2     
1970 SHOEMAKER SAINT CRESPIN3WHIPCORD P. T. WALWYN 4-n 2000 MT GRANADOS2 CROSSBOW6 2:08.90 
1969 GRANDIER TAPIOCAGIRGA JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 1-m 2000 MT       
1968 FRONTAL LE HAARFAVREALE GEOFFREY WATSON 19-b 2000 MT LOCRIS GRANDIER 2:14.00 
1967 CALDARELLO KLAIRONCARALLINE JOHN CUNNINGTON, JR. 3-d 2000 MT       
1966 SIGEBERT ALIZIERSENONES MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2000 MT CORFINIO   2:06.003RD: RED VAGABONDE
1965 TOBROUK KLAIRONSICADIA LEON GAUMONDY 6 2000 MT BISTOURI2 SIGEBERT 2:07.60 
1964 FRONTIN MOURNEFRAMEE M. BONAVENTURE 1-e 2000 MT       
1962 LIBERTY TRUCK RAPACEARMOURED TRAIN 3-o 2400 MT       
1961 HAUTAIN SKY HIGHHAURA M. BONAVENTURE 3-c 2400 MT OR DU RHIN2     
1960 SHESHOON PRECIPITATIONNOORANI ALEC HEAD 14-a 2400 MT MALEFAIM FIELD MARSHALL3 2:37.60 
1959 ETWILD WILD RISKETOILE DU BERGER2 PIERRE PELAT 9-b 2400 MT       
1957 RUMESNIL CLARIONLES ANDES G. BRIDGLAND 16 2000M       
1956 MONTAVAL NORSEMANBALLYNASH G. BRIDGLAND 9 2000M       
1952 VAMOS3 VATELLORSTART POINT2 2-i 2400M       
1951 LACADUV TORNADOLOET H. COUNT 7 2400M       
1950 KILETTE SIR NIGELKIGLIA A. HEAD 17-a 2400M       
1948 BERTHE BIRIBIZIRALEET 6-a 2400M       
1947 CAPPIELLUCA CAPPIELLOHORLUCA 19-c 2400MT   MADRILENE  2° SCIENTA
1946 THEORIE5 GRIS PERLETHITEA 8-c 2400 MT Grade III     2° SUPERLINET 3° ACHILLE
1943 CHATEAUROUX CHATEAU BOUSCAUTLOLIA 16 2400M      2° SAVOURY 3° FOXNALL
1942 LEGENDE2 PAMPEIROCHEVALERIE NOEL PELAT 9-f 2400 MT VERONIQUE    M. LAFFITTE 3° CANOVA
1940Race Not Run
1939 PALAIS CARDINAL PALAIS ROYALCOSTETTE ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 4-c 2400 MT   MAGNAGO  2° SHRIFT
1937 PAIX DES DAMES BUBBLESCONCORDE3 LUCIEN ROBERT 1-t 2400M      2°ATHALARIC 3° LAVOISIER
1936 SAMOVAR11 PRIORISAMARKANDE G. MITCHELL 2400M Grade IIITREVE DES CONFISEURS    3° FRISQUET
1935 PING PONG PHAROSPIE VOLEUSE HENRI COUNT 17-b 2400M   PEUT ETRE5  2° PEN AND INK
1934 ASTRONOMER10 ASTERUSROSEOLA FRANK CARTER 1-s 2400MT LE PARTHE QUAI DORSAY   
1932 BIEVRES SARDANAPALEBANASA2 R. FILIPPI 5-h 2400 MT      2° GOODLY 3° POURQUOI PAS
1930 HOTWEED BRULEURSEAWEED FRANK CARTER 1-d 2400M MENTHOL5 TEREUS3   
1929 GROCK2 JOYEUX DRILLEGREEN FLY ROCH FILIPPI 3-c 2400 MT       
1928 HUNTERSDALE TEDDYHUNTSEND 8-h 2400M Grade III  DARK PAUL  2° DADDY
1927 RABICAN2 SANS SOUCI2ROCHETTA2 L. BARA 4-e 2000M Grade IIITRIE LA VILLE LE GRAND FRISSON   
1926 AETHELSTAN TEDDYDEDICACE GEORGE NEWTON 23-b 2400 MT HUNTERSDALE SEBECOURT   
1925 CERFEUIL NIMBUSCROMARTY ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 10 2400 MT MIQUETTE2 BELPHEGOR2   
1924 ALMAVIVA7 LA FARINAPALMYRA5 11-b 2400 MT RABICAN2 ROSINA20 2:48.80 
1923 KEROR NIMBUSFLAMARANDE LUCIEN ROBERT 7-d 2400 MT PREMONTRE SAO PAULO2   
1922 GRILLEMONT SANS LE SOU2DIANA VERNON GEORGE STERN 14 2400 MT TRIBORD2 PRINCE DORANGE2   
1921 NEPHTHYS SANS SOUCI2NECTARINE4 CLEMENT DUVAL 16-e 2400 MT CAROLY DORMANS   
1920 TAKE A STEP ECOUENTULLYNACREE 3-d 2400 MT BOSCOBEL     
1919 ST SOUPLET GORGOSSAPIENTIA GEORGE NEWTON 19 1600 MT RADAMES ASSYRIENNE   
  Add info for an additional year