Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
GEOFFREY FREER STAKES - NEWBURY
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 KINGS FETE KINGS BESTVILLAGE FETE MICHAEL STOUTE 1-l 13,5 F Grade IIORMITO RED CARDINAL5 2:52.97 
2015 AGENT MURPHY CAPE CROSSRASKUTANI BRIAN MEEHAN 7-a 13 F Grade IIIWINDSHEAR RED CADEAUX 2:54.39 
2014 SEISMOS DALAKHANISASUELA MARCO BOTTI 28 13,5 F Grade IIIWILLING FOE SEAL OF APPROVAL6 2;54.77 
2013 ROYAL EMPIRE9 TEOFILO2ZEITING SAEED BIN SUROOR 3-c 13 F Grade IIRED CADEAUX LOST IN THE MOMENT 2:50:4310 STARTERS; (JRD)
2012 MOUNT ATHOS2 MONTJEUIONIAN SEA LUCA CUMANI 21-a 13,5F Grade IIBROWN PANTHER2 MODUN 2.49.20 
2011 CENSUS6 CACIQUE9SLIEVE RICHARD HANNON 9-f 13 F Grade IIIBROWN PANTHER2 TIMES UP2 2:48.46GOING GOOD;
2010 SANS FRONTIERES GALILEO4LLIA JEREMY NOSEDA 3-o 13 F Grade IIILAAHEB SAPTAPADI 2:52.22 
2009 KITE WOOD GALILEO4KITE MARK SAEED BIN SUROOR 2-o 13 F Grade IIIAGE OF REASON5 MOURILYAN2 2:48.873HF, 1HF, 1.
2008 SIXTIES ICON GALILEO4LOVE DIVINE2 JEREMY NOSEDA 14-c 13 F Grade IIITEMPELSTERN DONEGAL5 2:51.55 
2007 PAPAL BULL2 MONTJEUMIALUNA MICHAEL STOUTE 2-o 13 F Grade IIISHAHIN LAND N STARS 2:53.89 
2006 ADMIRALS CRUISE AP INDYLADIES CRUISE BRIAN MEEHAN 9-f 13 F Grade IIIGUADALAJARA3 MUNSEF 2:52.42 
2005 LOCHBUIE2 DEFINITE ARTICLEUNCERTAIN AFFAIR GEOFF WRAGG 16-c 13 F Grade IIMUBTAKER SELF DEFENSE2 2:51.97 
2004 MUBTAKER SILVER HAWKGAZAYIL MARCUS TREGONING 15-a 13 F Grade IIDUBAI SUCCESS COMPTON BOLTER 2:50.69 
2003 MUBTAKER SILVER HAWKGAZAYIL MARCUS TREGONING 15-a 13 F Grade IISYSTEMATIC4 MAMOOL 2:47.76 
2002 MUBTAKER SILVER HAWKGAZAYIL MARCUS TREGONING 15-a 13 F Grade IIHIGH PITCHED PERSIAN PUNCH 2:45.46 
2001 MR COMBUSTIBLE HERNANDOWARG BARRY HILLS 1-l 13 F Grade IIMILLENARY KUWAIT TROOPER 2.46.36 
2000 MURGHEM COMMON GROUNDSFABULOUS PET MARK JOHNSTON A13 13 F Grade IISAVOIR VIVRE9 YORKSHIRE2 2.50.24 
1999 SILVER PATRIARCH SADDLERS HALLEARLY RISING JOHN DUNLOP 2-n 13 F Grade IICRAIGSTEEL SADIAN 2:50.62 
1998 MULTICOLOURED RAINBOW QUESTGREEKTOWN MICHAEL STOUTE 5-h 13 F Grade IISILVER PATRIARCH MEMORISE 2:49.61 
1997 DUSHYANTOR SADLERS WELLSSLIGHTLY DANGEROUS HENRY CECIL 14-f 13 F Grade IIPANAMA CITY SHANTOU2 2:55.33 
1996 PHANTOM GOLD MACHIAVELLIANTRYING FOR GOLD W. HUNTINGTON 1-l 13 F Grade IIPOSIDONAS SONG OF TARA2 2:46.18 
1995 PRESENTING MTOTODAZY JOHN GOSDEN 19-b 13 F Grade IIMIDNIGHT LEGEND DON CORLEONE 2.47.43 
1994 RED ROUTE POLISH PRECEDENTONE WAY STREET HENRY CECIL 9-c 13 F Grade IISHAREEK SHAMBO 2:50.38 
1993 AZZILFI ARDROSSTANOUMA JOHN DUNLOP 1-x 13 F Grade IIASSESSOR SONUS 2.56.75 
1992 SHAMBO LAFONTAINELUCKY APPEAL CLIVE BRITTAIN 10-d 13 F Grade IISAPIENCE2 ROCK HOPPER 3:01.98 
1991 DRUM TAPS DIXIELAND BANDLAVENDULA ROSE LORD HUNTINGDON 6-b 13 F Grade IISPINNING2 ANOTHER BOB 2:45.16 
1990 CHARMER3 BE MY GUESTTAKE YOUR MARK CLIVE BRITTAIN 13-c 13 F Grade IISESAME2 MOUNTAIN KINGDOM 2.55.24 
1989 IBN BEY MILL REEFROSIA BAY PAUL COLE 12-b 13 F Grade IIAPACHE2 ALPHABEL 2:50.62 
1988 TOP CLASS HIGH TOPCASSINA CLIVE BRITTAIN 31 13 F Grade IIMELODIST WATERFIELD 2:54.57 
1987 MOON MADNESS VITIGESCASTLE MOON JOHN DUNLOP 8-c 13 F Grade IILEGAL BID IBN BEY 2:47.16 
1986 BAKHAROFF THE MINSTRELQUI ROYALTY GUY HARWOOD 22-d 13 F Grade IISIRK I WANT TO BE 2.50.82 
1985 SHERNAZAR BUSTEDSHARMEEN MICHAEL STOUTE 9-c 13 F Grade IISPICY STORY ST HILARION 2:57GD
1984 BAYNOUN SASSAFRASBUSARELLA R. FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 9-e 13 F Grade IIALPHABATIM OPALE 2:55.60 
1983 KHAIRPOUR ARCTIC TERNKHAYRA FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 9-c 13 F Grade IICASTLE RISING YAWA 2.52.60 
1982 ARDROSS RUN THE GANTLETLE MELODY HENRY CECIL 23 13 F Grade IIBAFFIN EASTER SUN 2.54.20 
1981 ARDROSS RUN THE GANTLETLE MELODY HENRY CECIL 23 13 F Grade IICASTLE KEEP CUT ABOVE 3.04.40 
1980 NICHOLAS BILL HIGH LINECENTRO HENRY CANDY 22-a 13 F Grade IIVALOUR SON FILS 3:01.60 
1979 NINISKI NIJINSKY2VIRGINIA HILLS DICK HERN 16-b 13 F Grade IIM-LOLSHAN POLLERTON 2:53.35 
1978 ILE DE BOURBON NIJINSKY2ROSELIERE FULKE JOHNSON HOUGHTON 4-i 13 F Grade IIPAICO M-LOLSHAN 2.57.50 
1977 VALINSKY NIJINSKY2VALORIS2 M. VINCENT O’BRIEN 5-h 13 F Grade IISPORTING YANKEE NORFOLK AIR 2:50.10 
1976 SWELL FELLOW GIOLLA MEARNONNIE JEREMY HINDLEY 8-f 13 F 60 YDS Grade IIOATS LIBRAS RIB  3 YO & UP
1975 CONSOL RELIANCE2GRANDPAS LEGACY PETER WALWYN 15-a 13 F Grade IISHEBEEN FOOLS MATE2 2.52.00 
1974 REALISTIC2 RELIANCE2LAVENDER GIRL H. BLAGRAVE 4-i 13 F Grade IIFREEFOOT RAGSTONE 3.07.30 
1973 ATTICA MELI PRIMERACOME ON HONEY2 NOEL MURLESS 16-d 13 F Grade IIBALLYHOT PETTY OFFICER 2.53.10 
1972 SOLARGENT CASH AND COURAGESOLO GIRL T. GOSLING 11-b 11 F Grade IIPETTY OFFICER EXAMPLE 2.55.503YO & UP
1971 HIGH LINE HIGH HATTIME CALL D. CANDY 5-e 13 F Grade IIHORNET10 POLITICO   
1970 HIGH LINE HIGH HATTIME CALL D. CANDY 5-e 13 F Grade IIRANGONG INTERMEZZO 2.48.10 
1969 RANGONG RIGHT ROYALCREPINA NOEL MURLESS 16-d 13 F PRECIPICE WOOD CANTERBURY3   
1968 LEVMOSS LE LEVANSTELLFEEMOSS S. MC GRATH 1-k 13 F CANTERBURY3 DANCING MOSS   
1967 HOPEFUL VENTURE2 AUREOLEWHITE HOUSE NOEL MURLESS 6-e 13 F Grade IINIP AWAY MATCHIM 2.56.00 
1966 CHARLOTTOWN CHARLOTTESVILLEMELD GORDON R. SMYTH 2-i 13 F DESERT CALL4 SODIUM 2:58.40 
1965 COURT GIFT TANERKOCOURTESAN2 B. HOBBS 1-h 13 F ONCIDIUM BALLY RUSSE   
1964 SUNSEEKER AUREOLEYOUNG ENTRY VINCENT O BRIEN 19-c 13 F GAUL2 CREDO   
1963 SOVRANGO KRAKATAOPAINTED VALE HARRY WRAGG 1-m 13 F CHRISTMAS ISLAND CREPES DENFER   
1962 SOVRANGO KRAKATAOPAINTED VALE HARRY WRAGG 1-m 13 F ICARUS GAUL2   
1961 SAGACITY2 LE SAGEDOUBLE CHARM CECIL BOYD-ROCHFORT 2-i 13 F HIGH PERCH HIGH HAT   
1960 HIGH HAT HYPERIONMADONNA W. NIGHTINGALE 2-o 13 F TOBAGO2 DUSKY PRINCE3   
1959 KALYDON ALYCIDONLACKADAY B VAN CUTSEM 6-e 13 F Grade II      
1958 OWEN GLENDOWER OWEN TUDORFAIR RANGER P HASTINGS-BASS 1-p 13 F Grade II      
1957 COURT HARWELL PRINCE CHEVALIERNEUTRON G. RICHARDS 14-c 13 F Grade II      
1956 COURT COMMAND PRECIPITATIONFORECOURT NOEL MURLESS 14-c 13 F Grade II      
1955 TRUE CAVALIER PRINCE CHEVALIERVERITY H LEADER 15-a 13 F Grade II      
1954 UMBERTO UMIDWARSHELLO P THRALE 2-f 13 F Grade II      
1953 HARWIN HARROWAYWINSOME WINNY J DINES 13-c 13 F Grade II      
1952 WESTINFORM BIRIKANCHERCHEZ LA DAME R SMYTH 19-b 13 F Grade II      
1951 LE SAGE CHAMOSSAIREMISS KNOW ALL J.F. WATTS 5-h 13 F Grade II      
1950 TILLOY BIRIKILROSILIA F ARMSTRONG 5 13 F Grade II      
1949 RIDGE WOOD BOIS ROUSSELHANGING FALL NOEL MURLESS 11-a 13 F Grade II      
  Add info for an additional year