Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MELLING CHASE - AINTREE
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 FOX NORTON LANDONATT MUSIK COLIN L. TIZZARD 6-a 20 F Grade ISUB LIEUTENANT TRAFFIC FLUIDE 4:58.00GD, 9R-8F, M: 6-11-½
2016 GODS OWN2 OSCARDANTES TERM TOM R. GEORGE 2-e 20 F Grade IAL FEROF CLARCAM 5:08.10GS, 6R-5F, M: 2¾-9-22
2015 DON COSSACK2 SHOLOKHOVDEPECHE TOI2 GORDON ELLIOTT 1-h 20 F Grade ICUE CARD2 JOHNS SPIRIT 4:53.10GD, 10R-7F, M: 26-4½-1¾
2014 BOSTON BOB BOB BACKBAVAWAY WILLIAM P. MULLINS 1-w 20 F Grade IROLLING ACES BALLYNAGOUR2 4:58.10GD, 10R, 10F, 3¼-1¼-1¾
2013 SPRINTER SACRE NETWORK4FATIMA III NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 20 F Grade ICUE CARD2 FLEMENSTAR 5:06.20GD, 6R-5F, M: 4½-19-4
2012 FINIANS RAINBOW2 TIRAAZTRINITY GALE2 NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 9 20 F Grade IWISHFULL THINKING2 ALBERTAS RUN 5:03.80GD, 8R-7F, M: 7-13-1¼
2011 MASTER MINDED NIKOSHAUTE TENSION PAUL F. NICHOLLS 7 20 F Grade IALBERTAS RUN SOMERSBY 4:57.50GD, 10R-8F, M: 9-½-2¾
2009 VOY POR USTEDES VILLEZNUIT DECAJEUL ALAN KING 16-a 20 F Grade ISCHINDLERS HUNT NACARAT3 5:02.10GD, 10R-7F, M: HD-4½-3
2008 VOY POR USTEDES VILLEZNUIT DECAJEUL ALAN KING 16-a 20 F Grade IMASTER MINDED TAMARINBLEU 4:58.10GD, 6R, M: 18-18-11
2007 MONETS GARDEN ROSELIER2ROYAL REMAINDER NICHOLAS G. RICHARDS 2-n 20 F Grade ITARANIS WELL CHIEF 5:00.10GD, 6R, M: 3½-9-8
2006 HI CLOY BE MY NATIVETHOMASTOWN GIRL MICHAEL P. HOURIGAN 3-n 20 F Grade IFOTA ISLAND2 MARIAH ROLLINS 5:07.20GS, 11R-5F, M: ¾-13-6
2005 MOSCOW FLYER MOSCOW SOCIETYMEELICK LADY JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 5 20 F Grade ILE ROI MIGUEL THEREALBANDIT 5:00.90GS, 6R-5F, M: 16-28-DIST
2004 MOSCOW FLYER MOSCOW SOCIETYMEELICK LADY JESSICA J. HARRINGTON 5 20 F Grade IISIO NATIVE UPMANSHIP 5:02.40GD. 7R-5F, M: 6-13-1¼
2003 NATIVE UPMANSHIP BE MY NATIVEHI UPHAM ARTHUR L. T. MOORE 23-a 20 F Grade ISEEBALD KADARANN 5:08.90GS, 6R, M: 1-18-5
2002 NATIVE UPMANSHIP BE MY NATIVEHI UPHAM ARTHUR L. T. MOORE 23-a 20 F Grade IWAHIBA SANDS FADALKO 5:03.508R, 6F, M: 1-NK-19
2001 FADALKO CADOUDALKALLISTE2 PAUL F. NICHOLLS 32 20 F Grade ILADY CRICKET2 DIRECT ROUTE 5:35.30GS, 7R-4F, M: 16-13-¾
2000 DIRECT ROUTE EXECUTIVE PERKMURSUMA J. HOWARD JOHNSON 14-f 20 F Grade IFLYING INSTRUCTOR MAKOUNJI 4:59.70GD, 5R-4F, M: 6-7-DIST
1999 DIRECT ROUTE EXECUTIVE PERKMURSUMA J. HOWARD JOHNSON 14-f 20 F Grade IMULLIGAN3 CALL EQUINAME 5:02.80GS, 6R, M: NK-2½-12
1998 OPERA HAT3 STRONG GALETOPS OCRUSH JOHN R. H. FOWLER 16-h 20 F Grade IOR ROYAL STRONG PROMISE 5:33.70GS, 5R-4F, M: 1¾-8½-10
1997 MARTHAS SON IDIOTS DELIGHT2LADY MARTHA3 TIMOTHY A. FORSTER 23-a 20 F Grade ISTRONG PROMISE VIKING FLAGSHIP 4:58.70GD, 4R, M: 5-3½-20
1996 VIKING FLAGSHIP VIKINGFOURTH DEGREE DAVID NICHOLSON 1-x 20 F Grade ISOUND MAN COULTON 4:53.00GD. 4R. 7-3½-13
1995 VIKING FLAGSHIP VIKINGFOURTH DEGREE DAVID NICHOLSON 1-x 20 F Grade IDEEP SENSATION MARTHAS SON 4:49.00GF. 6R, 5F. SH-1-4
1994 KATABATIC2 STRONG GALEGARRAVOGUE JOSH T. GIFFORD 4-e 20 F Grade ITRAVADO DEEP SENSATION 5:43.80HY, 5R-4F, M: 15-8-DIST
1993 DEEP SENSATION DEEP RUNBANNOW BAY JOSH T. GIFFORD 23-a 20 F Grade IREDUNDANT PAL GOLD OPTIONS 4:56.80GF, 4R-3F, M: 8-HD.
1992 REMITTANCE MAN PRINCE REGENTMITTENS NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 1-g 20 F Grade IEDBERG2 PATS JESTER 5:10.80GD, 4R-3F, M: 8-20
1991 BLAZING WALKER IMPERIAL FLINGPRINCESS KOFIYAH W. ARTHUR STEPHENSON 2-e 20 F Grade IKATABATIC2 WATERLOO BOY 5:02.20GS, 7R-5F, M: 10-2½-12, INAUGURAL RUNNING
  Add info for an additional year