Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
MAGHULL NOVICES CHASE - AINTREE
 GREAT BRITAIN - Grade I
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 SAN BENEDETO LAYMAN2CINCO BAIDY PAUL F. NICHOLLS 16 16 F Grade IFOREST BIHAN CHARBEL2 3:56.60GD, 5R, 4F, HD-13-18
2014 BALDER SUCCES GOLDNEYEVFRIJA ERIA ALAN KING 5 16 F Grade ISIMPLY NED TRIFOLIUM4 3:47.60GD
2013 SPECIAL TIARA2 KAYF TARASPECIAL CHOICE4 HENRY DE BROMHEAD 4-e 16 F Grade IOVERTURN4 ALDERWOOD2 4:01.10GD
2012 SPRINTER SACRE NETWORK4FATIMA III NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 16 F Grade ITOUBAB KUDU COUNTRY 3:55.30 GD
2011 FINIANS RAINBOW2 TIRAAZTRINITY GALE2 NICHOLAS J. HENDERSON 9 16 F Grade IGHIZAO DAN BREEN 3:54.60GD, 7R-6F, M: 2-22-18
2010 TATANIANO SASSANIAN2ROSA CAROLA PAUL F. NICHOLLS 22-d 16 F Grade IOSANA2 ARCHIE BOY2 3:53.30GD, BY 13 L.
2009 KALAHARI KING KAHYASIQUEEN OF WARSAW FERDY MURPHY 12-e 16 F Grade ITATENEN MADE IN TAIPAN 4:08.20GS. 6R, 5F. 8-NK-2
2008 TIDAL BAY FLEMENSFIRTHJUNES BRIDE J. HOWARD JOHNSON 2-h 16 F Grade ITAKEROC MODICUM2 3:54.40GD, 8R-5F, M: 6-4-20
2007 TWIST MAGIC WINGED LOVETWIST SCARLETT PAUL F. NICHOLLS 4-m 16 F Grade IFAIR ALONG ROYAL SHAKESPEARE 3:54.20GD. 6R. 5-4-1
2006 FOREMAN MONSUNFLEURIE3 THIERRY DOUMEN 20-c 16 F Grade IVOY POR USTEDES LE VOLFONI 4:12.30GS. 7 R. 1-13-1
2005 ASHLEY BROOK2 MAGICAL WONDERSEAMILL KEVIN BISHOP 1-w 16 F Grade IWAR OF ATTRITION DEMPSEY4 3:54.80GD. 10R, 9F. 16-9-8
2004 WELL CHIEF NIGHT SHIFTWELLESIENA MARTIN C. PIPE 4-o 16 F Grade ITHISTHATANDTOTHER MISTER MCGOLDRICK 3:56.20GD. 10R, 9F. 2-5-7
2003 LE ROI MIGUEL POINT OF NO RETURNLOUMIR PAUL F. NICHOLLS 4-f 16 F Grade IVOL SOLITAIRE IMPEK 3:52.50GD, 5R-3F, M: 11-HD
2002 ARMATURK BABY TURKARMALITA PAUL F. NICHOLLS 19 16 F Grade ISEEBALD FONDMORT 3:57.10GD, 5R-4F, M: 1-19-26
2001 BALLINCLAY KING ASIRCLONROCHE ARTIC FERDY MURPHY 3-b 16 F Grade IWHITENZO SIMPLY GIFTED 4:36.50HVY
2000 CENKOS NIKOSVINCENZA OLIVER SHERWOOD 15-a 16 F Grade IFROZEN GROOM CORNICHE6 3:57.20GD
1999 FLAGSHIP UBERALLES ACCORDIONFOURTH DEGREE PAUL F. NICHOLLS 1-x 16 F Grade IGRIMES DAWN LEADER 3:58.20GS, 7R-6F, M: 9-HD-5
1998 DIRECT ROUTE EXECUTIVE PERKMURSUMA J. HOWARD JOHNSON 14-f 16 F Grade IASHWELL BOY CHAMPLEVE 4:16.10 GS
1997 SQUIRE SILK NATROUNRUSTLE OF SILK ANDREW TURNELL 3-c 16 F Grade IOH SO RISKY SUBLIME FELLOW 3:58.50GD. 6R, 4F. 15-3-12
1996 ASK TOM STRONG GALEON THE SCRATCH THOMAS P. TATE 6-b 16 F Grade ILORD DORCET CABLE BEACH 3:58.90GD
1995 MORCELI MOUKTARSAFIAH J. HOWARD JOHNSON 22-d 16 F Grade IDANCING PADDY MARTINS LAMP 3:53.80GD, 7R-6F, M: 1-1-5
  Add info for an additional year