Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DU PETIT COUVERT - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade II
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2016 JUST GLAMOROUS ARCANO6GLAMOROUS AIR RONALD HARRIS 22-d 1000 MT Grade IIIMARSHA9 GOLDREAM 0:56.30CHANTILLY
2015 MOVE IN TIME MONSIEUR BONDTIBESTI3 DAVID O MEARA 14-c 1000 MT Grade IIGENGIS2 MIRZA16 0.57.30 
2014 MIRZA16 OASIS DREAMMILLYANT RAE GUEST 8-k 1000 MT Grade IIMOVE IN TIME CALEDONIA LADY 0:55.68 
2013 DIBAJJ IFFRAAJGOLETA8 ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 31 1000 MT Grade IIIMIRZA16 CATCALL5 0:58.40 
2012 MONSIEUR JOE CHOISIRPASCALI3 ROBERT COWELL 8-f 1000 MT Grade IIIINXILE FLASH MASH 0:56.35 
2011 PROHIBIT2 OASIS DREAMWELL WARNED ROBERT COWELL 9-e 1000 MT Grade IIMAR ADENTRO HAMISH MCGONAGALL 0:55.35 
2010 SWISS DIVA2 PIVOTALSWISS LAKE2 DAVID ELSWORTH 4-n 1000 MT Grade IIBLUSTER4 MAR ADENTRO 0:57.50 
2009 WAR ARTIST ORPEN2ROYAL SOLITAIRE3 RUPERT EUSTACE 7 1000 MT Grade IISTERN OPINION BLUSTER4 0:56.50 
2008 ONLY ANSWER GREEN DESERTOCCUPANDISTE ANDRE FABRE 4-m 1000 MT Grade IIROCK HARMONIE STERN OPINION 0:56.30 
2007 TAX FREE4 TAGULAGRANDEL DAVID NICHOLLS 10-b 1000 MT Grade IIIDERISON KOURKA 0:55.80 
2006 MAJESTIC MISSILE2 ROYAL APPLAUSETSHUSICK WILLIAM HAGGAS 1-t 1000 MT Grade IIIPEACE OFFERING3 BINIOU4 0:56.00 
2005 NIPPING NIGHT SHIFTZELDA2 ROBERT COLLET 8-c 1000 MT Grade IIIMALTESE FALCON MISS EMMA4 0:55.50 
2004 PIVOTAL POINT2 PIVOTALTRUE PRECISION PETER MAKIN 19 1000 MT Grade IITHE TATLING CHINEUR 0:56.50 
2003 REPERTORY2 ANSHANSUSIES BABY MALCOLM SAUNDERS 1-n 1000 MT Grade IIITRAOU MAD MELKIOR 0:56.90 
2002 ZIRIA2 DANEHILL DANCERSURPRISE VISITOR CARLOS LAFFON-PARIAS 14-b 1000 MT Grade IIIDANANEYEV PORLEZZA 0:56:60 
2001 REPERTORY2 ANSHANSUSIES BABY MALCOLM SANDERS 1-n 1000 MT Grade IIIDANCING MYSTERY MONKSTON POINT 1:00.90 
2000 REPERTORY2 ANSHANSUSIES BABY MALCOLM SAUNDERS 1-n 1000 MT Grade IIILINCOLN DANCER EL GRAN LODE 0:59.40HEAVY. 8 R. 1-2½-½ L.
1999 MANZOR CRICKET BALLAMARIGE XAVIER NAKKACHDJI 19-c 1000 MT Grade IIINUCLEAR DEBATE REPERTORY2 1:00.60HEAVY. 9 R. ¾-4-HD L.
1998 BISHOPS COURT CLANTIMEINDIGO2 LYNDA RAMSDEN 10-d 1000 MT Grade IIIEASYCALL REPERTORY2 1:03.40HEAVY. 7 R. SNK-2-3 L.
1997 HEVER GOLF ROSE EFISIOSWEET ROSINA JOE NAUGHTON 13-e 1000 MT Grade IIIKISTENA MIDNIGHT ESCAPE 0:59.30SF, 8R, ½-NK-½
1996 DONT WORRY ME DANCING DISSIDENTDIVA ENCORE GUY HENROT 22-c 1000 MT Grade IIICROFT POOL TITUS LIVIUS 0:57.40 
1995 MILLYANT PRIMO DOMINIEJUBILEE SONG RAE GUEST 8-k 1000 MT Grade IIIROYALE FIGURINE BRUTTINA 0:56.90 
1994 MILLYANT PRIMO DOMINIEJUBILEE SONG RAE GUEST 8-k 1000 MT Grade IIPRINCELY HUSH IMPERIAL BAILIWICK 0:59.80 
1993 LAVINIA FONTANA SHARPOBELLE ORIGINE CON COLLINS 7-e 1000 MT Grade IIIPALACEGATE EPISODE ZIETEN2 1:01.50 
1992 WIXON FIORAVANTIFORLIS FAIR FRANCOIS BOUTIN 16-c 1000 MT Grade IIIKEEN HUNTER DAUBERVAL 1:00.90 
1991 SKI CHIEF CHIEFS CROWNSKI GOGGLE ANDRE FABRE 3-l 1000 MT Grade IIIARCHWAY DREAM TALK 0:59.90 
1990 RUN AND GUN LOMOND2CHARMING LIFE ROBERT COLLET 4-k 1000 MT Grade IIILURING2 FEENPARK 1:02.40 
1989 LUGANA BEACH TUMBLE WINDSAFE HAVEN DAVID ELSWORTH 1-k 1000 MT Grade IIIPONT-AVEN GREENS PICTURE 0:56.40 
1988 CANANGO CAROHUSTLE ON2 MICHAEL STOUTE 14-c 1000 MT Grade IIILA GRANDE EPOQUE ASTRONEF 0:59.60 
1987 SIZZLING MELODY SONG2MRS. BACON LORD JOHN FITZGERALD 4-i 1000 MT Grade IIIGLIFAHDA BLUE NOTE2   
1986 PARIOLI BOLD BIDDERRUMBLING ROMAN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 17-b 1000 MT Grade IIIBAISER VOLE PREMIERE CUVEE   
1985 MISS STANFORD STANFORDHALFALOOK B. OLSSON 1-e 1000 MT Grade IIICRAGSIDE OROJOYA   
1984 PARIOLI BOLD BIDDERRUMBLING ROMAN JOHN CUNNINGTON JR 17-b 1000 MT Grade IIIPROSKONA ANITAS PRINCE   
1983 BOLD APPAREL BOLD FORBESGAY APPAREL ROBERT COLLET 4-r 1000 MT Grade IIISKY LAWYER LITTLE VAGABOND   
1982 KIND MUSIC MUSIC BOYLA MAGNA ROBERT COLLET 3-n 1000 MT Grade IIISKY LAWYER GO JOGGING 1:01.20 
1981 PARK ROMEO3 IRISH LOVETRINACRIA2 HERBERT COHN 13-c 1000 MT Grade IIISONOMA ANCIENT REGIME   
1980 GREENWAY TARGOWICEGRACIOUS ALEC HEAD 22-d 1000 MT Grade IIIBLUE PERSIAN REALEZA4   
1979 MANJAM HOME GUARDTWO FAST MITRI SALIBA 23 1000 MT Grade IIISTANDAAN SMOKEY LADY   
1978 POLYPONDER BARBIZONSECOND THOUGHT JOHN CUNNINGTON 1-l 1000 MT Grade IIIGLAFKI WINBELLA2 0:57.00 
1977 GIRL FRIEND BIRDBROOKVIEW MISTRESS PHILIPPE LALLIE 10 1000 MT Grade IIIKING OF MACEDON WINBELLA2   
1976 GIRL FRIEND BIRDBROOKVIEW MISTRESS PHILIPPE LALLIE 10 1000 MT Grade IIIKALA SHIKARI POLYPONDER  ALL AGES
1975 REALTY SIR IVORREVEILLE2 CLAUDE DASTESSEN 1-n 1000 MT Grade III      
1974 MOUBARIZ SING SINGMUSAKA FRANCOIS MATHET 9 1000 MT Grade IIIPRINCESSE LEE     
1973 DURBERVILLE KLAIRONCOURTESSA A. JEREMY TREE 9-c 1000 MT Grade IIIMOUBARIZ ABERGWAUN   
1972 RAMBLING ROSE2 SILLY SEASONHONEYSUCKLE ROSE F-L ARMSTRONG 7-a 1000 MT Grade IIIENITRAM SPICY2 0:58.10ALL AGES
1971 DEEP DIVER GULF PEARLMISS STEPHEN DAVEY 13-e 1000 MT Grade II      
1970 CALAHORRA THE MARSHALCONSTANTINOPLE2 ROBERT PHILIDOR 2-e 1000 MT Grade IIIPRIME ACTION2     
1969 PENTATHLON ENNISPALMURAL H. DANNER 3-j 1000 MT PRINCE LAD ROCKCRESS 1:00.009 RAN. MARGINS: 1.5 - 3 - NECK - 1.5. LAST UPDATE MARCH 01, 2015
1968 SUN SUN MOURNELA SEGA FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 1000 MT LEAR JET     
1967 YOURS2 NOORYUTTA MAX BONNAVENTURE A1 1000 MT ZEDDAAN CHRISTENING   
1966 YOURS2 NOORYUTTA MAX BONNAVENTURE A1 1000 MT FLORESCENCE MARE NOSTRUM2   
1965 SILVER SHARK BUISSON ARDENTPALSAKA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-e 1000 MT YOURS2     
1964 TEXANITA RELICTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1000 MT       
1963 TEXANITA RELICTOSCA FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 1000 MT       
1962 LEPINAY BUISSON ARDENTPANTONA ETIENNE POLLET 16 1000 MT       
1961 LA SEGA TANTIEMELA DANSE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 1000 MT       
1960 LEPINAY BUISSON ARDENTPANTONA ETIENNE POLLET 16 1000 MT COCOMEL TANATA 1:02.30 
1959 EDELLIC RELICEDELFRAU F. MATHET 7-a 1000 MT       
1958 EDELLIC RELICEDELFRAU FRANCOIS MATHET 7-a 1000 MT       
1956 PALARIVA PALESTINERIVAZ ALEC HEAD 9-c 1000 MT POLIC     
1955 REINATA RELICMAKADA FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 1000 MT       
1954 VAMARIE CLARIONWINONA2 GEORGE BRIDGLAND 4-i 1000 MT       
1953 VAMARIE CLARIONWINONA2 GEORGE BRIDLAND 4-i 1000 MT       
1951 PAREO2 PHARISTHEANO CVHARLES SEMBLAT 9-e 1000 MT       
1948 DAMNOS DJEBELORLAMONDE CHARLES SEMBLAT 14-f 1000 MT       
1947 SOLINA3 FAIR COPYGUERLINA 2-i 1000 MT   EBLE  2° THIERCELIN
1946 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE A. LIEUX 1-k 1000 MT BABISTE PLACIDE2   
1945 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE A. LIEUX 1-k 1000 MT       
1944 FINE ART ARTISTS PROOF2FINNOISE A. LIEUX 1-k 1000 MT       
1942 DOGAT RODOSTODOGARESSE 14-d 1000 MT      2° WIGOMBIROU
1937 AZIYADE HERBALIST2FARIZADE HENRY COUNT 9-f 1000 MT SHREW2 MOI MEME   
1936 ETHIOPIE XANDOVERADDIS ABABA 16 1000 MT   NEVER AGAIN2   
1934 BAO DAI FLAMINGOBLUE HEAVEN 1-u 1000 MT COMILON ASBESTOS2   
1933 SHINING TOR PHAROSERICA2 1-w 1000 MT      2° VERTIGINEUX 3° DICKENS
1932 FARIA4 FARAWAY2FARIDA13 W. PRATT 1000 MT   MISS TEDDY  2° PIN MONSY
1931 EPITAPHE EPINARDSTYX2 A. SWANN 9-e 1000 MT VAGABOND LOVER EL PERU   
1930 DEMOCRATIE EPINARDQUEENLY CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 6-b 1000 MT BAOULE TARASKOIA   
1928 ECHAPPADE MONTMAURERASTINA GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW 2-e 1000 MT SEDIRANDA2 PACHALIK2   
1927 GERBERT BADAJOZGERGOVIE W. CUNNINGTON 5-e 1000 MT BRISCART MAGICIEN6   
1926 ADDIS ABABA CLARISSIMUSAD GLORIAM2 WILLIAM HEAD 16 1000 MT FATHALLAH OUR BEST6   
1925 MACKWILLER VERWOODMARVELDT HENRI COUNT 1-u 1000 MT BEIFFROR PRIORESS9   
1924 NICEAS SUNDRIDGENIKA WILLIAM DUKE 4-l 1000 MT      2° MILLET 3° DURAKUIR
1923 HELDIFANN DURBARBANSHEE GEORGE STERN 13-c 1000 MT JUSTICE17 SIR GALLAHAD3   
1922 SIR GALLAHAD OZYMANDIASFRANKFORT STAR ROBERT DENMAN 22-d 1000 MT   YANE  2° HIGHLANDER
1921 HONEYSUCKLE3 BAY CHERRYHONEY3 CLEMENT DUVAL 4-e 1000 MT GLORIOUS15 HELLEBORE2   
1920 MASKARA DORRITMASKETTE WILLIAM DUKE 8-h 1100 MT JOYCE12 SELECT9   
1919 LA CHIFFA II FAUCHEURCHINOISE E. DUFFOURE 14 1100 MT GLORIOUS15 ASSYRIENNE  LONGCHAMP
1917 LA COULEUVRE SAINT JUST2SERPENTINE10 20-a 1100 MT SETAUKET2 KINGS CROSS4   
1913 LA MALFIERA RATAPLAN5- GEORGE BARTHOLOMEW 1100 MT HIGHLY JOSELINE2   
1912 AMADOU MAXIMUM2ARVA2 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 21-a 1100 MT RADIAL3 JARNAC  DEAD HEAT 1ER /RADIAL à EDMOND BLANC ,MONTé PAR G.STERN
1911 PORTE MAILLOT GARDEFEUHELENE4 ROBERT DENMAN 2-i 1100 MT JARRETIERE2 JOSELINE2   
1910 GARANCE II CHAMPIGNOL- DE ROMANET 1100 MT   FILS DU VENT   
1909 FILS DU VENT FLYING FOXAIRS AND GRACES ROBERT DENMAN 5-f 1100 MT PERSIL4 TAUPIN   
1908 PRESTISSIMO11 SOBERANO3- WILLIAM DUKE 2-c 1100 MT TAUPIN     
1907 PRINCESS MARGARET2 RACONTEUR5MADDALENA2 J. COUNT 13-a 1000 MT MONITOR13 SYPHON2   
1906 SYPHON2 WAR DANCE2SEA CHANGE2 13-c 1000 MT   BELLE DE NEW YORK  2° SOURDINE
1904 MORNING DEW4 LE SANCYMORNING2 31 1000 MT ZIMPANET    3° ALLEGRA
1903 LA MANDCHOURIE DEBARASSENORMA5 2-l 1000 MT MASQUE DE FER BALBEK4  CHANTILLY
1902 CAIUS REVERENDCHOICE ROBERT DENMAN 19-c 1000 MT PERM DORINE6   
1900 WILHELMINA13 WAR DANCE2SYLPHINE2 4-l 1000 MT AVANT GARDE10 UTOPIE6   
1899 MAUVEZIN RUEILMODEST MARTHA ARTHUR CARTER 8 1000 MT BERENICE7 PAULETTE4   
1898 CANNES19 BORDER MINSTRELCANARETTA2 3 1000 MT APEX10 MADAGASCAR2   
1897 MANITOU11 REVERENDMINE DOR13 3-n 1000 MT MADAGASCAR2 CATAMARCA3   
1896 AUNT MINIE FRIPONFORMALITE 18-a 1000 MT DOUBLE TOUR AMERICA7   
1895 BEATRIX LE SANCYLEAP YEAR2 WILLIAM WEBB 15-b 1000 MT FLEURUS BRUNEHILDE4   
1894 DINETTE FRICANDEAUBYFLEET 20-a 1000 MT SALAMBO9 FALMOUTH8   
1893 SYLPHINE2 BRUCESOUVENANCE 4-l 1000 MT ARNICA13 MARLY5   
1892 CEST-SA-SOEUR ENERGY2REVERIE2 CHARLES BARTHOLOMEW 17-a 1000 MT Grade IIREVEILLE11 LAPIS7   
1891 FANTASIA2 ENERGY2FAIRMINSTER2 ARTHUR CARTER 4-c 1000 MT   AMANDIER5  CHANTILLY
1890 PARADISIA7 ATLANTICLA DAUPHINE3 WEBB 20 1000 MT SERAPHINE II MAGGIE7   
1889 LA NEGLIGENTE TRISTANLA NOUE CH. LHOSTE 18 1000 MT PARADISIA7 MAGGIE21 1:05.00CHANTILLY
1887 MODISTE2 NOUGATMODEST MARTHA 8 1000 MT       
1884 METROPOLE2 WELLINGTONIAMAISONNETTE HENRY JENNINGS 3 1000 MT      CHANTILLY
1877 PENSACOLA2 DOLLARPERGOLA J. HAYHOE 8-b 800 MT PORCELAINE3 GIBOULEE2  CHANTILLY
1876 PENSACOLA2 DOLLARPERGOLA J. HAYHOE 8-b 800 MT   BAMBOULA2  2ND: ETRENNE
1875 MARMITON3 LE PETIT CAPORALMARIANNE5 32 800 MT PENSACOLA2 VOLAGE II   
1874 SALTIMBANQUE3 DOLLAR- 23-a 800 MT TARTANE2 ALMANZA   
  Add info for an additional year