Thoroughbred Horse Pedigree Database


 
Reports Maintenance Subscriptions Help Message Board  
PRIX DE CONDE - LONGCHAMP
 FRANCE - Grade III
  Add info for an additional year
Year Winner Sire Dam Trainer Fam. Dist. Grade 2nd 3rd Time Comment
2017 LUMINATE3 LAWMAN3KALANDARA F HEAD 12-c 1800 MT Grade IIIKINGSTAR KING OF CAMELOT 1:51.16 
2016 FRANKUUS FRANKEL3DOOKUS MARK JOHNSTON 40 1800 MT Grade IIIPRINZ HLODOWIG WALDGEIST4 1:51.62CHANTILLY
2015 ROBIN OF NAVAN AMERICAN POSTCLOGHRAN HARRY J. L. DUNLOP 1-l 1800 MT Grade IIIMILLFIELD5 CLOTH OF STARS 1:52.14 
2014 EPICURIS RAIL LINKARGUMENTATIVE5 CHRISTIANE HEAD-MAAREK 1-l 1800 MT Grade IIIBIG BLUE9 CAPO MAXIMO3 1:56.89 
2013 ELLIPTIQUE NEW APPROACHURYALE ANDRE FABRE 1-n 1800 MT Grade IIIDIAGHAN SALAI 1:58.01SVP FORMATER TOUS: TIME: 0:00.00 --- DIST.: 0000 MT
2012 MORANDI6 HOLY ROMAN EMPERORVEZINA2 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 8-a 1800 MT Grade IIIONEDARGENT LION DANVERS 2:04.60GOING VERY HEAVY
2011 LOI2 LAWMAN3LOCKUP2 JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 11-d 1800 MT Grade IIIYANG TSE KIANG LIDARI 1:54.63 
2010 PRAIRIE STAR5 PEINTRE CELEBREPRAIRIE RUNNER ELIE LELLOUCHE 2-n 1800 MT Grade IIIBUBBLE CHIC KREEM 1:59.50 
2009 ZEITOPER SINGSPIEL4KAZZIA SAEED BIN SUROOR 5-h 1800 MT Grade IIICIRCUMVENT3 SHAMALGAN 1:57.90G-S
2008 NAVAL OFFICER TALE OF THE CATWANDERING STAR13 JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 21-a 1800 MT Grade IIIKING OF SYDNEY BECOMES YOU 1:53.50 
2007 HIGH ROCK5 ROCK OF GIBRALTAR2HINT OF SILVER JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET A1 1800 MT Grade IIIHANNOUMA SANJIDA 1:51.601-1/2
2006 MIDNIGHT BEAUTY2 CELTIC SWINGTHOROUGHLY M. DELCHER-SANCHEZ 1-n 1800 MT Grade IIIMASSIVE2 AILTON 1:54.20 
2005 LINDAS LAD2 SADLERS WELLSCOLZA ANDRE FABRE 13-c 1800 MT Grade IIIBEST NAME FAUVELIA 1:54.20GD, 10/16, 6R, M-SHD, 1½, HD
2004 MUSKETIER2 ACATENANGOMYTH AND REALITY PASCAL BARY 19 1800 MT Grade IIIDOCTOR DINO WINGMAN3 1:59.60 
2003 LATICE INCHINORLARAMIE3 JEAN-MARIE BEGUIGNE 1-s 1800 MT Grade IIIVOIX DU NORD PROSPECT PARK2 1:51.40 
2002 GRAIKOS RAINBOW QUESTGRECIAN SLIPPER2 ANDRE FABRE 1-l 1800 MT Grade IIISILVER GILT3 GARLINOTE 1:58.40DH FOR 2ND
2001 RASHBAG REPRIMANDPLEASURING JEAN-CLAUDE ROUGET 4-k 1800 MT Grade IIICAESARION TAU CETI 2:03.70 
2000 PANIS MISWAKIPOLITICAL PARODY PASCAL BARY 2-h 1800 MT Grade IIIDAYGLOW DANCER SLIGO BAY 1:53.90 
1999 LORD FLASHEART BLUSH RAMBLERMISS HENDERSON CO ALAIN DE ROYER-DUPRE 11 1800 MT Grade IIICRYSTAL DASS PETROSELLI 2:04.10 
1998 BIENAMADO BIEN BIENNAKTERJAL P. W. CHAPPLE-HYAM 5-h 1800 MT Grade IIIPERSIANLUX FRANKY FURBO 1:59.10TURF: SOFT - 5S, M-3-1½-2
1997 THIEF OF HEARTS IN THE WINGSLOVE SMITTEN ANDRE FABRE 14-c 1800 MT Grade IIISPECIAL QUEST2 DAYMARTI 1:50.50 
1996 NEW FRONTIER SADLERS WELLSDIAMOND FIELD ANDRE FABRE 5-h 1800 MT Grade IIIMONZA KALDOU STAR 2:01.30 
1995 GO BETWEEN2 HIGHEST HONORRUFFLE A. SPANU 1-k 1800 MT Grade IIIBATTLE DORE ESQUIVE 2:02.50 
1994 POLIGLOTE SADLERS WELLSALEXANDRIE CHRISTIANE HEAD 4-i 1800 MT Grade IIIMARIE DE KEN OH SO FAST3 1:55.50 
1993 CELTIC ARMS COMRADE IN ARMSAMOUR CELTIQUE P. F. BARY 4-i 1800 MT Grade IIITHREE ANGELS SUNSHACK 2:01.50 
1992 SHEMAKA NISHAPOURSHASHNA A. DE ROYER-DUPRE 3-o 1800 MT Grade IIIMARCHAND DE SABLE RANGER 1:56.20 
1991 CRISTOFORI FAPPIANOSOMFAS ANDRE FABRE 4-g 1800 MT Grade IIISHARP COUNSEL BREAK BREAD 1:55.50 
1990 PISTOLET BLEU TOP VILLEPAMPA BELLA E. LELLOUCHE 9-e 1800 MT Grade IIIBALLEROY FORTUNES WHEEL 1:52.20 
1989 DR SOMERVILLE CHIEFS CROWNICING CHRISTIANE HEAD 13-e 1800 MT Grade IIIMY STYLE TARVISIO 1:52.00 
1988 DANCEHALL ASSERTCANCAN MADAME ANDRE FABRE 1-m 1800 MT Grade IIISENTIMENTAL SIDE ZINGARO6 1:59.60 
1987 TRITEAMTRI TRI JETSPECIAL TEAM TONY CLOUT A13 1800 MT Grade IIIPHAR FEATHER PRESTON 2:01.80 
1986 GROOM DANCER BLUSHING GROOMFEATHERHILL TONY CLOUT 14 1800 MT Grade IIIRIVER MEMORIES BOLD SHARK2 1:55.40 
1985 MINATZIN MATAHAWKFRAGRANT MORN GUY BONNAVENTURE 10-c 1800 MT Grade IIIMANETHO PERSIAN MEWS 2:01.10 
1984 IDEALISTE LUTHIERILIANA2 CHRISTIANE HEAD 1-t 2000 MT Grade IIIBOURBONEL SMITHYS FAY 2:22.50 
1983 LONG MICK GAY MECENELUNADIX FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-e 2000 MT Grade IIICOLD FEET2 INA SEVILLE 2:10.70 
1982 NILE HAWK SHAMTREVISANA MAURICE ZILBER 3-b 2000 MT Grade IIIALLVERTON LOVELY DANCER   
1981 BEAU PRETENDER ANNES PRETENDERBELLE DE REUX RAYMOND TOUFLAN 10-e 2000 MT Grade IIIDEAR PATRICK BOIS DE GRACE 2:20.30 
1980 THE WONDER WITTGENSTEINTHE LARK J. DE CHEVIGNY 2-n 2000 MT Grade IIIBRINKBERO IN TISSAR 2:16.90 
1979 CORVARO VAGUELY NOBLEDELMORA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 4-p 2000 MT Grade IIILOCHIEL6 RIBO CHARTER 2:18.20 
1978 TOP VILLE HIGH TOPSEGA VILLE FRANCOIS MATHET 8-i 2000 MT Grade IIILOOK FAST DEAR HENRY2 2:13.60 
1977 PEVERO BUSTEDCAPRERA FRANCOIS BOUTIN 6-e 2000 MT Grade IIIRUSTICARO TOGOLAIS  2YO C & F
1976 EL CRIOLLO BLUE PRINCELOS INCAS RICHARD CARVER, JR. 2-f 2000 MT Grade IIIMONSEIGNEUR RIP OFF4   
1975 FRENCH FRIEND HERBAGERTAKE A STAND DE TARRAGON 40 2000M Grade IIIDJEBAN EXCELLER   
1974 BLOCUS BLOCKHAUSPOMONA2 D PEREA 22-a 2000M Grade IIISHARAYAZ LE PANACHE BLANC   
1973 RIVERTON LUTHIERRIVER PLATE ALEC HEAD 16-b 2000M Grade IIIKAMARAAN RIBECOURT  2YO
1972 MARGOUILLAT DIATOMETITA ROBERT DE MONY-PAJOL 4-j 2000M Grade IIIVALAURIS2 RASGAVOR  2YO
1971 RELPIN RELIANCE2PINELOPI 10-e 2000M Grade IIIGAY SAINT4 LASSALLE   
1970 SKELDA LA VARENDEFIDRA FRANCOIS MATHET 22-a 2000M Grade IIIRHEFFIC     
1969 FALDOR VAL DE LOIRFINE TAILLE 3-i 2000M ANANNDPOUR     
1967 LA LAGUNE VAL DE LOIRLANDERINETTE 7-e 2000M MERCURIALE     
1966 PHAETON2 SICAMBREPASQUINADE2 MAX BONAVENTURE 7-e 2000M TIEPOLO     
1965 A TEMPO TOMBEURLUCKY SHOE GUY DE MOLA 12-e 2000M       
1964 JACAMBRE SICAMBREJAPONICA E. POLLET 7 2000M PASQUIN2     
1963 LE FABULEUX WILD RISKANGUAR WILLIAM HEAD 13-c 2000 MT WALDMEISTER     
1962 LE MESNIL TYRONEFLYING COLOURS E. POLLET 26 2000 MT       
1961 MONTFLEUR BEAU PRINCE2SWEET TALK2 WILLIAM HEAD 8-f 2000 MT   SENECHAL2   
1960 TCHITA TORNADOSUNNY DRAKE ETIENNE POLLET 23-b 2000 MT BELLIQUEUX OKAY II 2:17.90 
1959 WORDPAM WORDENPAMPHYLIE 14-e 2000M   PAIMPONT   
1957 APPLE PIPPIN APPLE PIE2TIJUCA4 21-a 2000M   MIRABELLA   
1956 ALTIPAN PANGUARDIENNE ETIENNE POLLET 9-e 2000M       
1955 LAGIDES LACADUVGALEACE ETIENNE POLLET 13-b 2000M       
1954 WALHALLA3 TABRIZNOCTURNE 14-b 2000M       
1953 FRIENDSHIP6 COARAZEFRIVOLE5 HENRY COUNT 16-g 2000M       
1952 SIMPLON6 SIR FELLAHPLATINUM BLONDE2 13-c 2000M       
1951 LE BOURGEOIS VATELLORCHATELAINE6 16 2000M ALCINUS MAGNIFIC3   
1949 TELEGRAM EPIGRAMTORNADE FRANCOIS MATHET 5-b 2000M       
1948 TAGALA TORNADOBUSARDIERE 7-e 2000M       
1946 ROSE OLYNN PHEROZSHAHROCKLYN 7 2000M LA BUISSONNIERE LA GERBE   
1945 PRINCE CHEVALIER PRINCE ROSECHEVALERIE 9-f 2000 MT       
1944 BASILEUS2 VICTRIXBARBERYBUSH2 H. COUNT 3-f 2000 MT       
1943 LABORDE ADMIRAL DRAKEHERLINDE RICHARD CARVER JR. 4-f 2000 MT BAGHIRATI POINTE A PITRE  MAISONS-LAFFITTE
1942 VERSO2 PINCEAUVARIETE C. CLOUT 3-c 2000M      2° ATTILA
1941 MASSINOR MASSINEANALOGIE CHARLES CLOUT 11-b 2000M HERN THE HUNTER2 MY DRAKE   
1940 LE MARMOT2 LE GOSSE2ANDALOUSE 2-l 1800M Grade III     2° PAPOUM 3° LAZARE
1938 GALERIEN MONARCH- 2000M      2° THEOBROMA 3° FOLTRA
1937 CASTEL FUSANO KSARRED FLAME FRANK CARTER 26 2000M   CAVALLINO  2° POLESDEN
1936 GALLOWAY THE MAC NABKILKERLEY DOMINGO TORTEROLO 17-a 2000M Grade IIIGONFALONIER ZURS2   
1935 AMALIA4 HOTWEEDYGERNE LUCIEN ROBERT 12-e 2000M MIEUXCE LOVE CALL5   
1934 FINLANDAISE FINGLASUNFORTUNATE FRANK CARTER 1-k 2000M SELENE11 OFFICINE   
1933 DENVER2 BANSTARDIVINE2 2-i 2000M       
1932 MINESTRONE7 MC KINLEY2FINE MOUCHE7 CL. HALSEY 3-d 2000M SUNNY BOY5 CASTERARI   
1931 GRIS PERLE BRABANTMAUVE G. BATCHELOR 11-e 2000 MT NANAIA SWEET BRIAR11   
1930 BARNEVELDT THE WINTER KINGBLACK DOMINO2 MAX D OKHUYSEN 8-a 2000 MT   CASSANDRE5  2° TARGET
1929 BELDURHISSA AMANT DE COEURBICARRA 1-s 2000 MT       
1928 DICTATEUR X SERMENT DAMOURSAINTE GEMME2 SGITCOVICH 2-h 2000 MT QUESKELLA CORDIAL14   
1927 BUBBLES LA FARINASPRING CLEANING 16-g 2000 MT LARSY LOLIVETE   
1926 ACCALMIE PILLIWINKIELA REVANCHE HENRI COUNT 8-i 2000M BISQUINE CAMARINA5   
1925 BECASSINE4 PILLIWINKIEROYALE BRIOCHE LUCIEN ROBERT 1-m 2000M SCAMANDRE2 SAINT FORTUNAT   
1924 SHERRY MAINTENONSWEETIE WILLIAM DUKE 4-c 2000M ELEUSIS2 REDOUTABLE4   
1923 ROQUENTIN AS DATOUTROQUETTE R. WALTON 4-n 2000M IVAIN ISOLA BELLA3   
1922 MASSINE CONSOLSMAURI ELIJAH CUNNINGTON 12 2000M SAO PAULO2 SAINT HUBERT2   
1921 RAMUS RABELAISONLY ONE2 GEORGE STERN 14-f 2000M ROCKING CHAIR3 EPINOCHE2   
1920 HARPOCRATE SAINT ANGE2HUSH FRANK CARTER 3-e 2000M SOLDAT5     
1919 CAMPA VERWOODLA CAMPANILLA PAUL PANTALL 19-b 2000M Grade IIIEUGENE DE SAVOIE    LONGCHAMP
1918 EMBUSQUE BADAJOZ- 2000M Grade IIITULLAMORE    3° BRADY
1917 CHATEAU LAFITE SANS SOUCI2NECTARINE4 J.-C. WATSON 16-e 2000M   FLY AWAY  2° ARRET
1913 ORESTE2 MON GENERALGUNFIRE2 J. PORTEFIN 4-n 2000M Grade IIILE RITTO DACIER2   
1912 PIRPIRIOL PLUM CENTRETOTOLICHE WILLIAM DUKE 3-n 2000M Grade IIICHIPPEWA3 LE CARDEUR   
1911 MONGOLIE MONTLIEULA MANDCHOURIE M. PANTALL 2-l 2000M Grade IIIALPHITE DOP   
1910 MADE IN ENGLAND3 COLLARPENGUIN5 M. PANTALL 2000M RIOUMAJOU CLARA II   
1909 SAINT JUST2 ST FRUSQUINJUSTITIA JEAN-CLAUDE WATSON 12-e 2000M SOLEIL3 HILDA2   
1908 AVEU SIMONIANALLIANCE3 G. CUNNINGTON SR 17-c 2000M REBELLE7 CLINQUANT2   
1907 TALO BIRIBIL BOUDOIR3TRUFARIA 8-b 2000 MT MAGELLAN3 MARAICHER   
1906 CLAUDIA18 CHERIDROP 1-i 2000 MT MORDANT LA MARMOTTE3  CHANTILLY
1905 MONSIEUR PERICHON CHALET4MADAME BONIFACE 3-b 2000 MT   MOULINS LA MARCHE   
1904 GENIAL2 CALLISTRATEGOUVERNANTE 25 2000M      2° GRANE 3° DIEGO
1903 FEUILLE DE CHOU2 PALMISTECHRYSEIS2 1-k 2000M Grade III  XIPHIAS3  2° FUSELE
1902 ETANG DOR PALMISTE- 2000M Grade IIIQUOS EGOS ETNA21   
1901 KRUGER10 AQUARIUM7FEVEROLLE 22 2000M       
1900 JACOBITE3 ISINGLASSMISTRESS GILLY RICHARD COUNT 5-f 2000M AIRION PASSARO   
1899 CODOMAN CAMBYSECAMPANULE RICHARD CARTER SR 28 2000M Grade IIILE MATAMORE CYMBALIER   
1898 SOSPIRO RUEILLA MALMAISON ARTHUR CARTER 2-j 2000 MT HERVE MAURICE10 2:15.00 
1897 VOLNAY5 RELUISANTVALANCIA2 GEORGE CUNNINGTON 19-c 2000 MT HARDI6 INFANT6   
1896 ORTIE BLANCHE RANESORANGE ET BLEU 5-g 2000 MT HATEZ-VOUS    3° CHIMERE
1895 BRIN DOR GULLIVER2BEGONIA27 1-r 2000 MT CLEON5 BEAUPRE4 2:13.00 
1894 LE JUSTICIER LE SANCYNORTH WILTSHIRE FRANCIS WEBB 13-d 2000 MT ARIOVISTE MERLIN9 2:22.00 
1893 LE POMPON FRIPONLA FOUDRE ARTHUR CARTER 18 2000 MT CHARTREUSE26 CLARET14   
1892 ARGENTEUIL2 BRUCEVERSAILLES5 1-f 2000 MT CLAUDIA20 RAGOTSKY  CHANTILLY
1891 FAIR HEAD2 PEPPER AND SALTFAIR STAR4 17-b 2000 MT      CHANTILLY
1890 PRIMEROSE VIGILANTPRINCESS CHRISTIAN THOMAS-RICHARD CARTER 11-a 2000 MT ZELANDAISE SURCOUF   
1889 BOUGIE BRUCELA LUMIERE T. CARTER 6-b 2000 MT CONGRES2 LIVIE2 2:28.00 
1888 PROPHETE2 FAISANPROSPERITE3 W. CLOUT 2-h 2000 MT VOLCAN10 NICK8 2:14.40 
1887 ST GALL SALTEADORTHE GARRY 19 2000 MT   ENDYMION9  CHANTILLY
1886 OVIEDO7 CONSULALMANZA 2-c 2000 MT GOURNAY HERVINE5   
1885 UTRECHT6 KING LUDORTOLAN4 15-b 2000 MT       
1884 VALENTIN7 MANDRAKE4VIOLA47 2-a 2000 MT   METROPOLE2  CHANTILLY
1883 ESCOGRIFFE CATERERELLA5 10-d 2000 MT SANSONNET2     
1882 FARFADET2 NOUGATLA FARANDOLE 22-b 2000 MT CHITRE    3° DIAPHANE
1881 SEIGNEUR2 UHLANMISS STOCKWELL T. CARTER 2-d 2000 MT QUEBEC17 FRIANDISE4   
1880 LA BULTEE FLAGEOLETLADY HENRIETTE RICHARD CARTER, JR. 22-b 2000 MT VIZIR4    3° CAFTAN
1879 LA FLANDRIE VERTUGADINSLAPDASH2 7 2000 MT MICHEL2 GASTONNETTE2   
1878 SHERIDAN20 STERLINGSTEPHANOTIS3 CHARLES PRATT 3-n 1800 MT Grade III      
1877 SOLLICITEUSE RUY BLASSEGREENNE H. JENNINGS 1-o 2000 MT STATHOUDER CACTUS15   
1876 JONGLEUR3 MARS2JOLIETTE2 CHARLES PRATT 2-n 2000 MT CAEN4 ASTREE   
1875 BASQUINE5 RUY BLASCLAUDINE4 8-i 2000 MT FILOSELLE LA LISIERE   
1874 ALMANZA DOLLARBRAVADE J. HAYHOE 2-c 2000 MT FLAMEN VIVACITE6   
1873 SALTARELLE VERTUGADINSLAPDASH2 T. CARTER 7 2000 MT JOCONDE3 PEUT ETRE2   
1872 BRAVO27 PRETTY BOYBRAVADE 2-c 2000 MT VERONE MERLERAULT2  MERLERAULT EX SIRE
1871 REVIGNY ORPHELINWOMAN IN RED HENRY JENNINGS 8-f 2000 MT LITTLE AGNES2 PALADINE   
1869 BACHELETTE4 ALLEZ Y GAIEMENTLA BALEINE THOMAS CARTER NEPHEW 2-a 1800 MT Grade III      
1868 MASSINISSA THE FLYING DUTCHMANCALPURNIA2 H. JENNINGS 17-a 2000 MT       
1867 LADY HENRIETTE WEST AUSTRALIANLADY JOAN2 22-b 2000 MT       
  Add info for an additional year